Log In
VCU Collegiate Cyclocross Race 2015 • Nov 1 2015
4.1
5.4
6.4
5.5
4
Drizzle, 61 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.1
Beers
5.4
Moisture
6.4
Accel
5.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Roach
2 Nick Griffin
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Lloyd
2 Elijah Shipp
3 Haydn Miller
4 Presley Evans
5 Ava Larkin
6 Jude Gillespie
7 Nik Stration
8 Aj Holliday
9 Sean Hughes
10 Jenna Free
11 Ian Henderson
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Bell James Madison University
2 Matt Earman Virginia Commonwealth University
3 Ethan Ley North Carolina State University at
4 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at
5 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at
2 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha
3 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University at
4 Thomas Poole Wake Forest University
5 Sean Malloy Virginia Polytechnic University
DNF Andrew Larsen Wake Forest University
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Hardman University of Virginia
2 Dean Katsaros William and Mary
3 Linus Ndumia North Carolina State University at
4 Tyler Meis Virginia Commonwealth University
5 Brandon Gehin-scott North Carolina State University at
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Roach
2 Ken Bell
3 Michael Hines
4 Brian Shields
5 Thomas Richeson
6 Robert Welsh
7 Christian Sheridan
8 Clarke Tanner
9 William Gilmer
10 Jerry Hadley
11 Michael Shirley
12 John Messersmith
13 Mark North
14 Jason Lloyd
15 Thomas Craney
16 Tom Brookfield
17 Russ Baxter
18 Frank Smith
19 Drew Carlson
DNF Frederick Gerson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Holland
2 Eric Crandell
3 Joshua Delmanzo
4 Jason Scislowicz
5 Adam Northup
6 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket
7 Chris Scales
8 Ryan Jenkins
9 Jason Plank
10 Peter Henry
11 Tom Vaquera
12 Neil Landini
13 Nathan Ayers
14 Tim Kehoe
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer
2 Taylor Clarke
3 Charles Snyder
4 Adam Williams
5 Adam Croft
6 Justin Matijasic
DNF Tanner Browne
DNF Elwood Glass
DNF Brian Shields
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Cullen
2 David Reid
3 Westyn Wilhelm
4 Ken Bell
5 Christapher Lang
6 Jason Wood
7 Sean Yeager
8 Stephen Wood
9 Avanell Schmitz
10 William Hilsman
11 Wilson Hale
12 John Emanuel
13 Christian Sheridan
14 James Doyle
15 Stephen Smiley
16 Robert Carrico
17 Michael Lipka
18 John Messersmith
19 Joseph Coats
20 Braden Govoni
21 Peter Henry
DNF Casey Fulton
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Fulton
2 Tannon Blankenship
3 Justin Free
4 Elijah Shipp
5 Richard Obriant
6 Michael Shipp
7 An Ha
8 Erik Bleecher
9 Colin Fischer
10 Andrew Coleman Coqui Cyclery
11 Jon Fields
12 James Doyle
13 Graham Rothermel
14 Phil Crawley Full Spectrum Racing
15 Andreas France
16 Simon Valencia
17 Andrew Holliday
18 Timothy Smiley
19 James Lloyd
20 Marek Mitchell
21 Nathan Ayers
22 Patrick Mclaughlin
23 Haydn Miller
24 Hamilton Hardman
25 Darrell Hoy
26 Thomas Marloe
27 Scott Evans
28 Neil Landini
29 Peter Jasiurkowski
30 Thomas Beaver
31 Dane King
32 Eric Glymph
33 Grant Fanning
34 Brad Turner
35 Richard Garris
36 Christopher Copley
37 Christopher Soova
38 Torrence Rogers
39 Matthew Ferry
40 Denny King
41 Stephen Slingerland
42 Jonathan Treloar
43 Cory Smith
44 Brian Ezzelle
DNF Nicholas Pazzaglia
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Williams
2 Elwood Glass
3 Connor Bell
4 Gavin Kline
5 Dean Katsaros
6 Joseph Coats
7 Wilson Hale
8 Andreas France
9 David Hunter
10 Matthew Ferry
11 Daniel Wright
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen O'neil Virginia Polytechnic University
2 Christina Knopf Virginia Polytechnic University
3 Perrin Falkner University of Virginia
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant
2 Laura Pyle
3 Sonya Gagnon
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz
2 Denelle Grant
3 Jennifer Pope
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Adams
2 Laura Pyle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Kirby
2 Sarah Twiford
3 Michelle Adams
4 Erica Cline
5 Anna Scialli
6 Adrien Arnold
7 Margo Maier
8 Tami Cole
9 Michelle Zagardo
10 Jane Seymour
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3