Log In
Bloomington Cyclocross • Nov 6 2010
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Boneff Jay's Bikes
2 Jason Monk Main Street Velo
3 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles
4 Cory Swihart team indiebike P/B Ortho Indy
5 Nick Barbieri
6 Ren-jay Shei Alderfer Bergen
7 Ryan Preske Morris Trucking
8 Ray Smith Humana/Cycler's Cafe
9 Samuel Dobrozsi PROCHAIN CYCLING
10 Blake Voges Sustainable Cycling
11 Tony Oneill
12 Allen Morris One Call Now
13 Martin Meadows SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN
14 Joseph Nalley BikeClicks / Team Louisville
15 Aaron Knapp
16 Peter Deucher Spin
17 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Bain Team Louisville
2 Ashton Wischmeier DRT
3 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling Team
4 Dustin Jones indiebike.com p/b OrthoIndy
5 Alex Melloy Red Zone Cycling
6 Jesse Roberson Scheller's Racing
7 Thomas Waggener main street velo
8 Mike Frankeberger Cycler's Cafe
9 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
10 John Woods DRT Racing
11 Luke Woodard FCA Endurance
12 Andrew Suchocki Team Hungry!
13 Justin Yoder indiebike.com p/b OrthoIndy
14 David Schroeder MCDONALD?S CYCLING
15 Kyle Perry Unattached
16 Cameron Ashbrook Guitar Lab Cycling Team
17 Tyler Lach
18 Patrick Lach Zephyr wheels/cycle sport
19 Matt Harbaugh Queen City Wheels
20 John Callahan Some Guys Cycling
21 Daniel Bartholomew
22 Miles Johnson indiebike.com p/b OrthoIndy
23 Aaron Briner Guitar Lab Cycling Team
24 Michael Miller Trek of Cinncinati
25 Daniel Dickinson Main Street Velo
26 Galen Denney
27 Donal Pugh Rio Blanco Racing
28 Jacob Sinex
29 Josh Ginsburg
DNF Matthew Herron DRT Racing
DNF Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling
DNF Andrew Smith Reser Fusion Velo Experience
DNF Alan Jones JOE?S CYCLES
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling
2 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
3 Thomas Francisco RED ZONE
4 Alexander Christian Lionhearts
5 Cameron Fisk RedZone
6 Jacob Krynock QCW Lionhearts
7 Eli Woodard FCA Endurance
8 Henry Emmert
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Mandrola Red Zone Cycling
2 Jedidiah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling
3 James Francisco
4 John Morris Lionhearts
5 Corbin Schmitz Speedway Wheelmen
6 Palmer Schmitz
7 Michael Gruenwald Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Dietrich Red Zone Cycling
2 Samuel Dobrozsi PROCHAIN CYCLING
3 Luke Woodard FCA Endurance
4 Daniel Santos RedZone Cycling
5 Houston Ward Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Nalley Alderfer Bergen
2 Brian Collier Bio Wheels Racing
3 Corey Green Team Ghisallo
4 Josh Biven Louisville Firefighters
5 Andrew Millard ZWS/CycleSport
6 Mark Farmer Ohio Orthopedic-Moro Cycling
7 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racers
8 Jeff Schoeny Michelob Ultra Cycling
9 Bo Sherman Michelob Ultra Cycling
10 Nathan Mirus Bio Wheels Racing
11 Duane Walker BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
12 Mark Trousdale Speedway Wheelmen
13 David Musich Tri Cities Road Club
14 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513::
15 Dave Aukerman Some Guys Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Messer DRT Racing
2 Tomasz Golas DRT Racing
3 Philip Webb Fetzer
4 Donald Galligher DRT Racing
5 Tom Brockman Louisville Firefighters
6 Frederick Rose BikeReg.com
7 Brian Andriot Bicycle Sport Inc.
8 Todd Nix Breck?s Bicycle
9 Steve Bivens Breck's Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Grynwald Rogue Racing Project
2 Chip Schug WebCyclery.com
3 Trevor Stith Scheller's Fitness & Cycling
4 Scott Lyle ZEPHYR WHEEL SPORTS
5 Matthew Emmert
6 Joseph Van denburg J's Bikes
7 Larry Pethick Team Louisville
8 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles
9 Christian Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience
10 Grant Hammons J's Cycles
11 Bryan Horton Reser Fusion Velo Experience
12 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen
13 David Hack Team Bikes and Moore
14 Chad Nay
15 Doug Voss
16 Mike Shipman CYCLING FITNESS WAREHOUSE
17 Chris Arvin Morris Trucking
18 Mike Minichiello Team Nebo Ridge
19 Brian Segal Rogue Racing Project
20 Tom Mulpagano Shamrock Cycles
21 Pope Mobley Rogue Racing Project
22 Eric Schilling Speedway Wheelmen
23 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
24 Jason Cox Rogue Racing Project
25 Justin Forbes Men of Steel Racing Team
26 Thomas Hayward IU/WISHARD LEVEL I TRAUMA CENTER
27 James Foster Team NEBO RIDGE
28 Peter Allaart UNATTACHED
29 Michael Buechler TEAM NEBO RIDGE
30 Joe Mcguire NEBO RIDGE
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane Bob's Red Mill
2 Lance Fagerberg Papa John's Racing Team
3 John Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team
4 Keith Lucas Schellers Racing Team
5 John Gatch Huntington Bank
6 Andrew Klumb Drake's Coffee Roasting
7 Glenn Francisco PAPA JOHNS
8 John May, sr Papa John's Cycling Team
9 Michael Schulze Drake's Coffee
10 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen
11 Rick Lyons rogue racing
12 Matthew Koehn Speedway Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hooton Rogue Racers
2 Michael Franklin BioWheels /Reece Campbell Racing
3 Brent Vanlandingham Some Guys Cycling
4 Scott Belcher 7 Hills Racing
5 Kenny Sipes
6 Kay Ohta Main Street Velo
7 Craig Reynolds Some Guys Cycling/Indiana Hand Cent
8 Scott Wagner DRT Racing
9 Jeff Steinrock Al Steinrock Roofing
10 Ryan Smith McDonalds Cycling Team
11 Steven Vorderman DRT
12 Brian Blackwell Rogue Racing Project
13 James Havey Commonwealth Eye Surgery
14 Charles South Men of Steel Racing Team
15 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen
16 Bill Kennedy BizarroWorld
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Lovins Team Bikes and Moore
2 Eric Schumacher Mercy Health Plex
3 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen
4 John Wischmeier Century21 Breeden Realtors
5 Dell Williamson Queen City Wheels
6 Steve Godbey Cycling And Fitness Warehouse (CFW)
7 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing
8 John Wheeler Moore Gray Goat Sports
9 Brien Fields DRT Racing p/b Revolution Bike and
11 Fred Steinbrecher McDonalds Cycling Team
12 David Loignon Twinspires.com
13 John Hartman Indie Bike
14 Keith Morlen UNATTACHED
15 Mark Sovinski Moore/Gray Goat Sports
16 Randy Morris Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Wicks Kona
2 Mike Sherer The Pony Shop
3 Ryan Knapp BikeReg.com
4 Mitchell Kersting Fetzer Cycling Team
5 Robert Kendall Bob's Red Mill
6 Eric Anderson Nuvo/cultural trail
7 Erik Hamilton NUVO Cultural Trail
8 Josh Johnson DRT Racing
9 Anthony Stowinski
10 Mike Kennedy Fetzer Cycling Team
11 Zachary Edwards DRT Racing
12 David Hauber Fetzer Cycling Team
13 Chad Salla Alderfer Bergen
14 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen
15 John Francisco Red Zone Cycling
16 Christopher Chartier Alderfer Bergen
17 Jacob Virostko Shamrock Cycles/Biowheels Racing
18 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Kennedy Fetzer Cycling Team
2 Corey Green Team Ghisallo
3 Steve Bivens Breck's Bike Shop
4 Scott Belcher 7 Hills Racing
5 Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen
6 Dave Aukerman Some Guys Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annajean Dallaire Alderfer Bergen
2 Nicole Borem DRT Racing
3 Bridget Donovan Trek Store Cincinnati/ Seven Cycles
4 Amanda Virostko Shamrock Cycles/Biowheels Racing
5 Pamela Loebig Alderfer Bergen
6 Kiersta Tucker Wood - N - Wave
7 Elizabeth Cobb BikeReg.com
8 Angela Weston
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Swallow ZWS Cycle Sport
2 Sarah Fredrickson BikeReg.com
3 Carrie Cochran Reser Fusion Velo Experience
4 Cooper Ambjorn Reser Fusion Velo Experience
5 Lindsay Hall-stec Velo Bella
6 Chienhuei (janet) sherman A Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling
2 Eden Webb Red Zone Cycling
3 Emily Falk Red Zone Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Staci Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team
2 Angie Sexton Zephyr Wheels
3 Jeni Roosen Seven Hills
4 Karen Wells-hamilton Bio Wheels Racing
5 Sherri Thompson Rogue Racing Project
6 Heather Farrell Rogue Racing Project
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3