Log In
Truckee Bike Park • Oct 24 2015
5
2.5
4
3
4
Mostly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4
Accel
3
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adin Jose
2 Giovanni Galeoto
3 Cole Ouzounian
4 Caleb Briggs
5 Arturo Oti
6 Nicolas Oti
7 Sydney Taylor
8 Kennedy Cortopassi
9 Anna Taylor
10 Colin Barton
DNF Jared Briggs
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Logan Eastside Velo
2 David Page Audi
3 Spencer Ericksen Reno Wheelmen
4 Brian Wallace Velo Reno
5 Michael Dunn Audi
6 Matt Anderson Audi
7 Greg Thomton 0
8 Christopher Varner Reno Running
9 Ryan Kish 0
10 David Taylor 0
11 Jake Taylor 0
12 Tobey Hilliard Audi
13 Colby Stott Reno Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wallace Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
2 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Club
3 Coby Rowe Reno Wheelmen
4 Dan Abrams 0
DNF Jeremy Buchmann Reno Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Eastwood Paco's
2 Danny Wasson Velo Reno
3 Roger Burns Pivot Cycles/Blue Zone
4 Kc Mares Reno Wheelmen
5 Eric Ingram Velo Reno
6 Scott Weaver Aerohead Cycles
7 Paul Miers Audi
8 Bob White 0
9 Mike Mcmurry 0
10 Bentley Milikien Paco's
11 Tracee Mcmahon River City Velo
12 Scott Berelson Calns
13 David Corthell Audi
14 Rik Eckert Auburn Ski Club
15 Matt Mansur Reno Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Crespo Roseville Cyclery
2 Stuart Bratton Leadoutracing.com (CA)
3 Kenneth Salvail Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
4 Jim Smitherman Sacrifice Racing
5 Ron Patch Reno Wheelmen
6 Matthew Hargrove Dirt Birds
7 Fritz Fleischmann Reno Wheelmen
8 Ross Collins 0
9 Rick Guevel REVS
10 Dave Fish Eclipse Pizza
DNF Christopher King Dolce Vita/Freewheel
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Larson Velo Reno
2 Justin Thomas Reno Wheelmen
3 Mason Bond Real Wheels
4 Tate Meintjes Bear Development Team
5 James Herzman Jakroo
6 Jerry Barton FT3 Gen 2
7 Troy Deibert Paco's
8 Bailey Eckles Socal Cross
9 Steve Ouzounian Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycles
10 Paul Miers Reno Tahoe Audi
11 Robert Braun Alta Alpina
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Syben Unleashed/Audi
2 Timber Weiss Velo Reno
3 Daniel Cortopassi Team City
4 Tyler Toulouse Velo Reno
5 Eric Aguilar Reno Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Aguilera Velo Reno
2 Andy Hollingsworth Cushman
3 Tyler Toulouse Velo Reno
4 Patrick Smith 0
5 Adam Aguilar 0
6 Mark Monaghan Orange Pedal
7 Marc Stewart Reno Cycling
8 Lee Ramont 0
9 ?matthew Burkhardt Sacrifice Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Henry Cloves
2 Daniele Farnedi Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelle Harter
2 Danielle Griffo
3 Camille Syben
4 Buff Wendt
5 Nissa Jimenez
6 Margie Lapoint
7 Joanne Banducci
8 Sarah Larson
9 Darcy Hargrove
10 Lucie Oren
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teal Stetson-lee Scott 3Rox
2 Julie Young Reno Wheelmen
3 Kara Lapoint Luna
4 Sian Turner Braveheart
5 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen
6 Jennifer Teerlink Dirt Birds
7 Abbey Alexiades 0
8 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1