Log In
Spooky Bikes Cyclocross Race • Nov 23 2008
4.8
0
0
5.8
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.8
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Synjen Marrocco Blue Hills CC 43:20:00
2 Nate Morse C.L. Noonan/KAM/Coast to Coast 44:19:00
3 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club 45:20:00
4 Stephen Wright 48:52:00
5 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes 48:52:00
6 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 53:59:00
7 Sean Suprenant CCB/Volkswagen
8 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club
9 Victoria Gates NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Lindine Target Training 53:12
2 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes 53:20
3 Alec Donahue BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage 54:32
4 Adam Snyder 3-D Bicycles 54:33
5 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 55:36
6 Mukunda Feldman Spooky Bikes 55:50
7 Ryan Larocque Team Bike Alley 56:07
8 Christian Favata Favata Table Rock Tours 56:08
9 Jerome Townsend Ridley Factory Team 57:18
10 Mark Gunsalus Fuji 57:19
11 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers 59:27
12 Daniel Coady I Love Bicycles 1:00:59
13 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 1:01:1
14 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 1:02:01
15 Matthew Myette Zanconato Custom Cycles -1 lap
DNF Alejandro Guzman CRCA / FOUNDATION
DNF Lisban Quintero foundation cycling
DNF Brian Rutter Laughing Dog Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erich Gutbier battenkill united /anthem cycles 41:23
2 David Wilcox Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames 41:35
3 Matthew Theodore bikebarnracing.com/E-caps.com 42:02
4 Christopher Bailey Boston Road Club 42:25
5 Scott Rosenthal HUP United
6 Kevin Sweeney 42:32
7 Robert Carmen Team Edge
8 Paul Nototasky Pig Iron Sports 42:47
9 Evan Huff Joe's Garage 42:54
10 R. Michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
11 James Harman 503 Cyclework 43:00
12 Jeffrey Leake WeLoveBicycles.com
13 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 43:09
14 Cory Johannessen Essex County Velo
15 William Palm MIT Cycling/FXDD
16 Richard Teal Burrito Joe's 43:37
17 Joshua Friedman The Devil's Gear/New Haven Bicyclin
18 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 43:45
19 Elias Bennett BCA 44:04
20 Jose Soltren MIT Cycling Club
21 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage
22 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.com
23 Eric Silva Quad Cycles 44:25
24 John Buser putney/westhill
25 Stephen Wright Minuteman road Club
26 C Todd Lombardo Int'l Bike/Global || welovebicycles
27 Eric Edlund MIT Cycling
28 Keith Berkoben 44:52
29 Phil Bannister Putney/westhill 44:59
30 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global
31 Ian Sutton QuadCycles 45:11
32 Arthur Haytko Bennington Cycling Club
33 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery
34 Jason Rabidou
35 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours 45:54
36 Justin Sheldon
37 Danny Goodwin CBRC/NYCROSS.COM 46:06
38 Glenn Ferreira Quad Cycles
39 Christopher Rynk Team Bike Alley
40 Scott Wade NE Roadmaster
41 Robert Dedekian Capital Bicycle
42 Christopher Evans NCC
43 Matt Montross NAV/Pedro's/ClassBook.Com 46:40
44 John Baker putney/westhill
45 Rich Rutishauser MVBC 47:11
46 Kenny Cheung MIT Cycling
47 Jeff Fowler Northampton Cycling Club - NCC
48 Tim Payne Bennington Cycle Club 47:43
49 Kevin Ballou Table Rock Tours
50 Robert Bauer Minuteman road Club 47:17
51 Aaron Ross
52 Matt Appleby Colby 50:07
53 Steven Hanes CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club)
54 Paul Nerenberg MIT Cycling/FXDD 51:13
55 Mike Cyr Cyclonauts
56 Scott Sommers MVBC
57 Bill Bonin Cyclonauts -lap
DNF Edward Connell VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM
DNF Unknown rider Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Chuck Quackenbush CBRC
DNF Michael Rea NorEast
DNF Thomas Needham HUP United
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Boivin Refunds Now 39:33
2 John Foley mtbmind.com
3 Daniel Coady We Love Bicycles
4 John Mosher Corner Cycle
5 Brian Rutter Laughing Dog Bicycles
6 Erich Gutbier battenkill united /anthem cycles
7 Joshua Wilcox 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
8 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com
9 Stephan Marcoux Bikeman.com 41:22
10 Robert Kramer Ridley 42:14
11 Wayne Cunningham NEBC
12 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage
13 Steve Roszko BikeReg.com
14 Alex Combes 503 Cycleworx/LHCC
15 Gary David Minuteman Road Club 42:49
16 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 42:59
17 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co 43:15
18 Carl Wittig BikeBarnRacing 43:56
19 Michael Cole Minuteman Road Club 44:18
20 Jerry Chabot Providence Velo/Refunds Now 44:28
21 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage 45:48
22 Robert Tyszko Team NHCC/New Hampshire Cycling Clu 46:19
23 Chris Winter CYBC Richard Sachs 46:26
24 Robert Wilson NCC/Northampton Cycling Club 48:26
DNF Bryan Atwood zephyr
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery 35:00
2 Josh Flanagan
3 Peter Miller
4 Christopher Owen
5 Theodore Paul HUP United 36:33
6 Michael Brier Refunds Now
7 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club 36:54
8 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 37:15
9 William Kinsley Spooky Bikes
10 Daniel Homeier High Road Cycles 37:46
11 Aaron House Housatonic Wheel Club
12 Al Curtis Bethel Cycle
13 Nathan Orie
14 Keith Liggett Cyclonauts
15 Thomas Hoogendyk Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 38:23
16 Gabe Jiran
17 Paul Yeomans
18 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr 39:32
19 Michael Maximenko 40:09
20 Christopher Camp
21 Paul Lussier 41:12
22 Alexander Scott Claremont Cycle Depot
23 John Torrey Cyclonauts
24 Robert Hendry Northampton Cycling Club 41:59
25 David Keppler
26 David Singleton Mystic Velo Club 43:20
27 Jarrod Thompson 44:55
28 Timothy Ryan Minuteman Road Club 45:48
29 Ken Yeomans -lap
DNF Matt Aumiller OrganicAthlete
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mosher Corner Cycle 41:46
2 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 41:48
3 Geoffrey House Housatonic Wheel Club 42:51
4 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 42:58
5 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 43:24
6 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 43:32
7 James Patterson 44:20
8 Dan Stasz Joe's Garage
9 James English Minuteman Road Club
10 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 44:52
11 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 45:09
12 Michael Tucker BCA/Tosk 45:35
13 Robert Vaughan Colavita Racing Inc.N.E. 46:11
14 Steve Abbott Cyclonauts 46:30
15 John Witmer GMBC/Catamount 46:38
16 Michael Provost Quinebaug Valley Velo 48:22
17 Ken Coleman Housatonic Wheel Club 49:07
18 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles 49:32
19 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 49:31
20 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Tosk 50:00
21 Edward Connell VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 50:06
22 Dick Costa Cyclonauts 50:15
23 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 52:25
24 Arnold T. Kalmbach Bicycle Link /Mass Bay Road Club (-1 lap)
25 Rick Comshaw Cyclonauts (-1 lap)
26 Robert Hale Roselong.com (-1 lap)
DNF Bob Lydecke Laurel Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Potter Zanconato 45:28:00
2 Kate Harris Minuteman Road Club 46:42:00
3 Emma Bast NorEast Cycling 46:42:00
4 Christina Tamilio Minuteman Road Club/Landry's Bicycl 46:42:00
5 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda Tire 47:24:00
6 Michelle Kersbergen Joe's Garage 48:14:00
7 Emily Curry Team Bicycle Alley 49:34:00
8 Rachel Brown International Bicycle/Global 50:14:00
9 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quad Cycles 50:52:00
10 Melissa Doherty Unattached 51:12:00
11 Ilana Brito MIT Cycling 52.31:00
12 Margaret Thompson Mission in Motion/Team Hammer Nutri 52:37:00
13 Rebekah Weiner 53:12:00
14 Andrea Notopoulos Colby College (-1 lap)
15 Janet Ramos NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental (-1 lap)
16 Frances Morrison Mount Holyoke College (-1 lap)
17 Allison Palmgren Minuteman Road Club (-1 lap)
18 Kerry Combs HUPUnited/IF Racing (-1 lap)
19 Elizabeth Lukowski (-1 lap)
20 Dana Cooreman (-2 lap)
21 Pat Kosier BCA (-2 lap)
22 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental / (-2 lap)
23 Stacy Jargowsky crca/sbr multisports (-2 lap)
DNF Sally McInnis JRA Cycles
DNF Stacey Moseley QVC
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8