Log In
Syracross V • Oct 31 2015
5
4.3
3.3
5
5.4
Mostly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
4.3
Moisture
3.3
Accel
5
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 0:54:09
2 Christopher Welch KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 0:55:20
3 Joshua Arvidson 0:56:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugh Wallace 0:54:50
2 Niles Gagnon BLUE SKY BICYLES 0:55:36
3 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance 0:56:47
4 Elias Bennett MELLO VELO 0:58:49
5 Neil Hueber MELLO VELO 0:59:29
6 Jason Dellilo 1:00:15
7 Christopher Jones RUUD RACING/TVC 1:00:16
8 Randy Hadzor 1:02:42
9 Wesley Hadzor MELLO VELO/BTB 0:56:13
10 John Ormsby 0:59:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Lewis INSIDE EDGE 0:32:22
2 Niles Gagnon BLUE SKY BICYLES 0:32:32
3 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM INSURANCE 0:32:36
4 Drew Perrin 0:32:46
5 Matt Ruddy TEAM SOS 0:33:41
6 Scott Stewart SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACING 0:34:04
7 Shannon Brown 0:34:31
8 Daniel Pone MAXPOWER CYCLING 0:34:53
9 Ben Gaulin 0:34:55
10 Robert Shostack BIKE LOFT EAST 0:35:59
11 Ben Rabin MAXPOWER/RABIN LAW FIRM 0:36:00
12 Ted Volkomer TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:36:41
13 Chris Allen 0:37:19
14 Andrew Dagati 0:37:30
15 Matt Rudnitsky 0:37:30
16 Tyler Andre 0:37:49
17 Michael Schlimmer 0:37:59
18 Ken Livingston 0:38:02
19 Thomas Garby RAT SNAKE 0:38:45
20 Sean Horsford 0:39:06
21 Andrew Romanazzi INSIDE EDGE 0:39:13
22 Mark Monroe 0:39:51
23 Ken Hammond 0:40:14
24 Ray Falso 0:40:20
25 Paul Faester 0:40:39
26 Adam Robedee MELLO VELO 0:41:09
27 Benjamin Rosenfield 0:41:20
29 Todd Relyea MAXPOWER 0:41:46
30 Michael Rieppel 0:41:52
31 Tim Rowland 0:42:01
32 Chris Cavanaugh MAXPOWER CYCLING 0:42:33
33 Brett Sullivan 0:42:49
34 Gary Leavitt 0:43:20
35 Devon Spina 0:43:31
36 Shawn Tysco 0:33:26
37 Anthony Impaglia 0:33:30
38 Robert Burkhart 0:34:41
39 Len Nitzberg 0:34:50
40 Paul Rubacka 0:35:24
41 Robin Jones 0:36:50
42 Andrew Schmid MAXPOWER CYCLING 0:38:47
43 Benjamin Freer 0:39:27
385766 Nate Robson MOXIE 2 RACING 28
DNF Emory Creel MAX POWER / ENDURANCELIST.COM
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Walker CRANKSKINS.COM 0:27:58
2 Christopher Welch KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 0:28:44
3 John Parker TEAM SOS 0:30:26
4 Ben Rabin MAXPOWER/RABIN LAW FIRM 0:30:34
5 Finbarr Scannell SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACE TEAM 0:31:27
7 Craig Goetzmann 0:34:52
8 Sean Horsford 0:35:02
9 Chris Cavanaugh MAXPOWER CYCLING 0:35:07
10 Tim Rowland 0:35:30
11 Andrew Schmid 0:29:00
12 Benjamin Freer 0:29:20
385766 Nate Robson MOXIE 2 RACING 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerald Castner 0:30:03
2 Jack Rubacka SB JUNIORS CYCLING TEAM 0:30:58
3 Lee Alexander 0:32:27
4 Matt Tripp 0:33:08
5 Jordan M. pone' MAXPOWER CYCLING 0:34:49
6 Liam Dugan SYRACUSE BICYCLE JUNIORS 0:35:20
7 Zachary Shostack BIKE LOFT EAST 0:36:04
8 Stewart Falso 0:37:41
9 Mikey Osterhaudt SYRACUSE BIKE 0:42:48
10 Ben Phillips 0:43:15
11 Cade Dugan SYRACUSE BICYCLE JUNIORS 0:32:51
12 Barrett Howard 0:37:39
13 Jon Howard 0:37:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finbarr Scannell SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACE TEAM 0:49:55
2 Phillip Mccarthy POINTWAY PERFORMANCE - SYRACUSE BIC 0:52:34
3 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness + Cycling 0:51:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy O'shea 0:46:54
2 John Van slyke 0:49:26
3 David Faso BIKE LOFT EAST 0:49:56
4 Raymond Willard EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:49:57
5 Gregory Drumm EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:50:00
6 Jim Nicholson TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:50:02
7 John Parker TEAM SOS 0:51:07
8 Bryan Blake TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:51:29
9 Jonathan Tarbox EXPOWHEELMEN 0:52:12
10 Chris Caza TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:53:22
11 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 0:55:29
12 Chris Spina EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:55:54
13 Rich Rutishauser GSMVBC 0:48:56
14 Emory Creel MAX POWER / ENDURANCELIST.COM 0:50:15
15 Todd Relyea MAXPOWER 0:54:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sanders GS MVBC 0:55:01
2 Craig Goetzmann 0:58:29
3 John Ders ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB 0:59:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo 0:24:18
2 Elias Bennett MELLO VELO 0:25:22
3 Daniel Pone MAXPOWER CYCLING 0:26:31
4 John-paul Koenig 0:27:04
5 Brian Sanders GS MVBC 0:27:52
6 Jerry Visconti MELO VELO 0:28:38
7 Andrew Dagati 0:28:53
8 Helene Schmid 0:30:12
9 Benjamin Rosenfield 0:30:30
10 Douglas Mayer 0:30:37
11 Noel Bonk MAXPOWER CYCLING 0:32:21
12 Jim Wallace 0:32:45
13 Shawn Tysco 0:33:22
14 F. Brian Hidy Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 0:34:21
15 Ben Larsen ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB 0:35:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruth Sherman STAN'S NOTUBES/CORNING RACE TEAM 1:06:29
2 Marybeth Romagnoli SYRACUSE ORTHOPEDIC SPECIALISTS (SO 1:08:29
3 Helene Schmid MAXPOWER CYCLING 1:12:08
4 Kate Stewart 1:11:02
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebekah Morris 0:29:44
2 Christina Botting 0:30:29
3 Kristen Mullaly 0:32:43
4 Barb Padula GS MVBC 0:32:50
5 Rachel Rosenfield 0:33:50
6 Heidi Howard 0:34:48
7 Jocelyn Rabin RABIN LAW FIRM 0:39:22
8 Bridget Lichtinger 0:55:40
DNF Victoria Dubois MISSION IN MOTION
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3