Log In
25th Annual West Hill Shop Cyclocross Race & 2015 Vermont State Championships • Nov 1 2015
Race uploaded by Jim Sweitzer
Download
Series: Zank SS 2015
5.2
4.1
4.6
4.2
3.8
Partly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #westhillshop

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4.1
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.2
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam St. germain NEXT-BMB 56:11
2 Todd Bowden TREK CX COLLECTIVE 56:11
3 Gaelen Kilburn CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO 56:12
4 Patrick Collins MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 56:31
5 Tom Horrocks THE X-MEN / SQUADRA FLYING TIGERS 56:33
6 Tim Ratta BARKS X WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB 56:38
7 Eric Follen COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 56:43
8 Andrew Lysaght TEAM CUPPOW 56:49
9 Christopher Merola LAUGHING DOG 56:55
10 Colin Reuter CROSSRESULTS.COM 57:02
11 Preston Buehrer 57:02
12 Andrew Borden X-MEN CYCLING 57:06
13 Matt Perreault COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY 57:22
14 Shawn Marshall VeloLabRT 57:44
15 Dan Vaillancourt DOWNEAST RACING 57:46
16 David Connery 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS 58:05
17 Cary Fridrich JRA CYCLES 58:12
18 James Norris MOCK ORANGE RACING 58:38
19 Ian Clarke KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 58:58
20 Benjamin Coleman PRO TESTED GEAR 59:24
21 Kurt Belhumeur 59:40
22 Christopher Ziegler SANS EQUIPE 59:45
23 Daniel Coady 59:47
24 Evan Huff BIKEREG ELITE CYCLING 1:00:09
25 Kevin Sweeney TEAM CUPPOW 1:00:13
26 Kristopher Dobie LAGUNITAS RACING 1:00:19
27 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 1:00:47
28 Mike Morse BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 1:01:39
29 Andrew Piper 1:03:25
DNF Doug Thorp COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY #SHOWUPORB
DNF Mark Miller ELM CITY VELO
DNF Ford Murphy JOE'S GARAGE CX P/B BIKEREG
DNF Tom Flynn PRO LEISURE
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 49:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kip Roberts ONION RIVER SPORTS/MUSCLES NOT MOTO 41:10
2 Ed Meyer NONE 41:13
3 Scott Yarosh NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 41:24
4 Benjamin Pagano BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 41:38
5 Patrick d. Rondeau NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 41:59
6 Ian Odell FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 42:13
7 Scott Livingston HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 42:29
8 Scott Rosenthal ZANCONATO RACING 42:49
9 John Wanner NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 42:53
10 Arthur Roti HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING T 43:10
11 Jamie Pelletier NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 43:16
12 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 44:52
13 Thom Parsons DIRTWIRE.TV/JRA CYCLES 46:42
14 Travis Voyer BICYCLE EXPRESS -1LAP
DNF Christopher Gagne BROADWAY BICYCLE SCHOOL / ZANCONATO
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 42:28
2 Brian Whitcomb LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 42:35
3 Keith Burgoyne LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES/BIKEREG.COM 42:50
4 Geoff Mcintosh CORNER CYCLE 43:06
5 Carl Ring PEMI-BAKER CYCLING / RHINO BIKEWORK 43:14
6 Todd Burns NANTUCKET VELO 43:18
7 Matthew Domnarski HORST ENGINEERING MASTERS CYCLING T 43:26
8 Patrick Cunningham HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 43:38
9 James Willsey 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 43:48
10 Wade Summers HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 43:57
11 Bryan Zieroff STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK - VOSS 44:03
12 Mike Kavanaugh MAD RIVER RIDERS 44:17
13 John Burkhardt HUP UNITED 45:06
14 John Buser PUTNEY / WESTHILL 45:14
15 Michael Burris 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 45:15
16 Kyle Wolfe 45:43
17 Michael Parent CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 46:35
18 Paul Weiss PORTLAND VELO CLUB/CYCLEMANIA 46:49
19 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 47:13
20 Christofer Curven X-MEN / SQUADRA FLYING TIGERS 47:46
21 Nate Simms NAV-CLASSBOOK.COM 49:52
22 Dave Drumm HUP UNITED -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Trojan ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 44:04
2 David Corrigan FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 44:12
3 Steve Arsenault ELM CITY VELO\ M.C, 44:21
4 Eric Derivera PEAK RACING / GEARWORKS CYCLERY 44:31
5 John Mcgrath NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 45:21
6 Eiric Marro SUNAPEE /CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKA 45:26
7 Joseph Lellman NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 45:28
8 John Adamik RIVERSIDE RACING 45:33
9 Timothy Shea SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 45:59
10 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 46:00
11 Phil Bannister PUTNEY/WEST HILL 46:06
12 Craig Schneider GMBC 47:36
13 John Weferling COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 49:45
14 Steven Abbott 49:53
15 Sam Aldridge NHCC / CHAINLINE CYCLES -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Miller ELM CITY VELO 41:35
2 Kale Wenczel JOE'S GARAGE 42:14
3 Patrick Sullivan JOE'S GARAGE 42:15
4 Brandon Taylor WEST HILL SHOP 42:15
5 Mark Hewitt NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 42:17
6 Colin Meyer CYCLE-SMART 42:18
7 Noah Elbers WEST HILL SHOP 42:45
8 Sean Curran REBAR / MORSEL 42:48
9 Sam Veggeberg BIKEWAY SOURCE RACING 42:55
10 Alex Meier 43:05
11 Finnegan O'connor COMPETITIVE EDGE SKI & BIKE 43:14
12 Todd Mangiagli PUTNEY/WEST HILL 43:32
13 Jack Bell PUTNEY/ WEST HILL SHOP 44:10
14 Cameron Russell 44:15
15 Jeff Krywanczyk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 44:22
16 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 44:25
17 Erik Nedeau TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 44:40
18 Christian Moreau BAY HILL CAPITAL/CORNER CYCLING 44:55
19 John Morin JOE'S GARAGE 45:16
20 Daniel Walker BARKS+WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB 45:30
21 Scott Decoteau BARKS+WRECK ADVENTURE CLUB 46:01
22 Keith Reynolds 46:26
23 Tyler Samson COMPETITIVE EDGE CYCLING 47:39
24 Patrick Twomey 48:04
25 Timothy Daley BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP COACHING 48:10
26 Jon Nable HUP UNITED 48:22
27 David Jaffe SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 48:32
DNF Jacob Roy NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING
DNF Mark Vanliere HUP UNITED
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Holowesko HOT TUBES CYCLING 34:04
2 Derrick Butler BIKE LINE 34:26
3 Dave Seissen 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 34:26
4 Aaron Keene NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 34:49
5 Brig Currie 35:08
6 Ben Jankowski UNION CYCLE 35:25
7 Kevin Orlowski CHAINLINE CYCLES 35:38
8 Tyler Cohen TOPTWOTHIRDS/BACKCOUNTRY MAGAZINE 35:43
9 Brandon b Bowler STATE 9 RACING 35:52
10 Gabriel Remillard TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 36:00
11 Adin Maynard REAL PICKLES RACING 36:17
12 Ian Marling ECV - ESSEX COUNTY VELO 36:26
13 Jeffrey Kwolek 36:45
14 Adam Szymkowicz FAMILY BIKE / BARKS X WRECK 36:46
15 Chris Northcott WEST HILL SHOP 36:51
16 Chadli Mascarenhas LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 36:54
17 Paul Rosenstrauch BOSTON ROAD CLUB 37:05
18 Evan Tobey HANDSOME JERKS RACING 37:11
19 Ian Kola ASHTON GREYCORK CYCLING TEAM 37:14
20 Timothy Mather 37:14
21 Eric Morris 37:39
22 Patrick Cafferky BELGEN CYCLES / PAT ATTACK 37:52
23 Mike Horton HANDSOME JERKS RACING 38:38
24 Thomas Montovani 38:47
25 Jonathon Jasak JOES GARAGE 39:05
26 Chris Roseberry GUS CX 39:18
27 Kevin Ondre CLAREMONT CYCLE DEPOT BIKE CLUB 39:30
28 Kevin Delaney FTS / DAVE'S BIKE SHOP 40:07
29 Christopher Labby 40:51
30 Tom Williams HANDSOME JERKS RACING 40:59
31 David Ames 40:59
32 Stephen Flynn 41:10
33 Jarrod Thompson MONSON CYCLE CLUB 42:49
DNF Eric Papetti NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT
DNF Ben Berry ELEONORE ROCKS
DNF Sean Suprenant
DNF Robert Hendry LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Walton CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 36:36
2 Travis Wold SPIN ARTS CYCLING 36:42
3 Noah Payne NYCROSS 39:27
4 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB 40:19
5 Jackson Roseberry GUS CX 41:00
6 River de la vida Williams JOE'S GARAGE 42:04
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Farrell BIKEMAN.COM 35:59
2 Scott Hood CYCLELOFT 36:01
3 Mark Wendolowski NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 36:53
4 John Berlinger PUTNEY/ WEST HILL SHOP 37:52
5 Aime Bourdon NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 37:57
6 Matt Kmiec STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 38:11
7 Mark Sondeen EXPO WHEELMEN 38:30
8 David Howland FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 40:32
9 Marc Richardson 41:53
10 Alex Miranda 42:25
DNF Jack Bell PUTNEY/ WEST HILL SHOP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Graham CNYC/ LITTLETON BIKE AND FITNESS 35:57
2 Jay Prewitt 36:05
3 Tom Prugar RIVERSIDE RACING 36:47
4 James Godbey 545 VELO 37:03
5 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 37:09
6 Dunbar Oehmig 37:11
7 Brian Warne RIVERSIDE RACING 37:11
8 John Bentley ELM CITY VELO 37:13
9 Christopher Owen 37:20
10 Erik Nedeau TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 37:27
11 Andrew Cooper THE VELO RESOURCE 37:32
12 Eric Lovering CHAINLINE CYCLES 37:35
13 Adam Walton CANNONDALE SPORTS NEW ENGLAND 37:39
14 Rich Allen EXPOWHEELMAN 37:43
15 Eli Levine JRA CYCLES 37:53
16 Michael Zimicki SUPER RELAX 37:56
17 John Schwarz UNATTACHED 38:00
18 Darrin Beek 38:05
19 Edward Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 38:09
20 Chris J. Dunn acidotic RACING 38:16
21 Wade Swift SWIFT INNOVATIONS 38:20
22 John Fice BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 38:25
23 Tom Rogers ELM CITY VELO P/B ANDY'S CYCLE 38:53
24 David Lystila OPTIMUM PERFORMANCE 38:58
25 Greg Gadowski PUTNEY/WESTHILL 39:02
26 Mark Brownell BLUE HILLS CYCLING CLUB 39:13
27 David White 1K2GO 39:25
28 Shawn Mc carthy COMPERHENSIVE RACING 39:29
29 40:04
30 Michael Passanisi COMPREHENSIVE RACING / SALEM CYCLE 40:14
31 Tim Gagne CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM 40:16
32 Tom Doucette NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 40:17
33 Todd Chewning THE BIKE HUB 40:37
34 Ron Chevrette STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 40:41
35 Mike Cyr 40:55
36 Jim Paiva ACIDOTIC RACING 41:02
37 Jim Downs NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB (NCC) 41:05
38 David Keppler BIKEMAN.COM 41:12
39 Jim Murphy STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 41:18
40 Matthew Juros RIVERSIDE 41:34
41 42:32
42 William Bonin SPRING HILL RACING 42:40
43 Athos Rassias 42:51
44 Edward Guyot 44:19
45 David Lafond GUS CX 45:37
46 Mark O'neill 46:55
DNF Roger Wakeman COLONIAL BICYCLE COMPANY
DNF Chris Scott RIVERSIDE RACING
DNF Peter Finch CANNIBAL VELO CLUB/URS
DNF Michael Woll
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Servetas NY CROSS 29:51
2 Aiden Mapel NORTHAMPTON CYCLING / JAM FUND 30:10
3 Beau Guenther THUNDERBOLTS 30:17
4 Darius Parker PUTNEY BIKE CLUB 30:55
5 Carson Beard BICYCLE EXPRESS RACING 31:19
6 Nate Rogers ELM CITY VELO P/B ANDY'S CYCLE 31:34
7 Luc Lafond STATE 9 RACING P/B VITTORIA 34:15
8 Austin Clarke KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL 35:24
9 Trey Jones 36:33
10 Owen Jones 37:27
11 Finn Payne NYCROSS.COM 39:43
12 Oskar Lehnartz THUNDERBOLTS 41:33
13 Jacob Morris 42:58
14 Noah Hed THUNDERBOLTS 43:06
15 Nathaniel Summers -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Yarosh NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING 42:31
2 Jesse Quagliaroli EXPO WHEELMEN 42:45
3 George Lowe SPORTIF COACHING GROUP 43:13
4 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE!
5 Kevin Church HUP UNITED
6 Tyler Knapp LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES
7 Tim Ratta
8 Scott Rosenthal Zanconato Racing
9 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX
10 Kevin Orlowski CHAINLINE CYCLES
11 Spencer Haugh CYCLE-SMART
12 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM
13 Eric Lovering CHAINLINE CYCLES
14 Adam St. germain NEXT-BMB
15 Chris Roseberry GUS CX
16 Jason Selwitz
17 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
18 Chip Baker HUP UNITED
19 Michael Whitfield HUP UNITED
20 Jeffrey Kwolek
21 Jim Murphy -1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott WEST HILL SHOP 43:06
2 Kathleen Lysakowski JOE'S GARAGE CX P/B BIKEREG 43:12
3 Joanne Grogan NEXT-BMB 45:23
4 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 45:27
5 Clio Dinan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 46:03
6 Rebecca Pagano BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 46:22
7 Paige Williams VERGE SPORT 47:01
8 Danielle Ruane SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 47:08
9 Leah Toffolon PUTNEY WEST HILL 47:18
10 Alix Norris MOCK ORANGE RACING 47:34
11 Emily Molden NANTUCKET VELO 47:55
12 Kathleen Wanat 48:13
13 Vickie Monahan TEAM ERRACE P/B DSO MANUFACTURING 48:19
14 Susan Lynch BIKEWAY SOURCE/BELL LAP RACING 49:25
15 Jennifer Minery COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLE 49:48
DNF Stephanie Wetzel MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TEAM
DNF Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR
DNF Emily Vallillo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lydia Hausle B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 47:41
2 Shylah Weber HRRT 47:53
3 Sylvia Kinosian ASHTON GREYCORK CYCLING TEAM 48:05
4 Heather Richard JRA CYCLES 48:33
5 Jessica Howland FRITZ'S BICYCLE SHOP 48:42
6 Brenda Bahnson HUP UNITED 49:37
7 Kath Boyer TEAM TUBULAR 49:50
8 Alex Carlson B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 50:40
9 Megan Bilodeau HUP! UNITED 50:59
10 Rebecca Matteo 51:11
11 Anne marie Prewitt 51:28
12 Ashley Freiberg SUPER RELAX 51:53
13 Janelle Guyot 52:17
14 Amy Nedeau TEAM ERRACE 52:54
15 Alicia Wendolowski NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB - 1LAP
16 Melissa Gawron NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING - 1LAP
17 Loraine Warner NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT - 1LAP
18 Brooke Spaulding REBAR / MORSEL - 1LAP
19 Kin Coleman - 1LAP
20 Danielle Hubein - 1LAP
21 Gabrielle Yarosh NORTHAMPTON BICYCLE RACING - 1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 34:42
2 Molly Dishong GUIPAGO CUSTOM CYCLES 36:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott PUTNEY/WEST HILL 44:20
2 Leslie Lupien 48:23
3 Elizabeth Lukowski 50:28
4 Rebecca Lowe VSS 51:15
5 Thea Kent LANDRY'S BICYCLES -1 LAP
6 Alex Carlson B2C2 P/B BOLOCO -1 LAP
7 Lesli Cohen Hup United
DNF Rebecca Matteo
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davie Northcott THUNDERBOLTS 38:17
2 Angelo Carbone goodwin CCB RACING 41:37
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1