Log In
CCCX CYCLOCROSS #6 - TORO PARK • Oct 18 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
6.1
1
5.2
3.5
4.5
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.1
Beers
1
Moisture
5.2
Accel
3.5
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized 41:52:: 6
2 Conner Molinar Family Cycling Center 42:04:: 6
3 Joshua Vahlberg Unattached 42:09:: 6
4 Daryn Annereau Bay Bikes 42:16:: 6
5 Hans Van hoosen Cycledelicats 42:22:: 6
6 Michael Machado Unattached 43:27:: 6
7 Scott Junker Priva Telabel 44:25:: 6
8 Nicolas Schroeder Santa Cruz Composite 44:36:: 6
9 Philip Shen Unattached 44:43:: 6
10 Jackson Yip Unattached 44:55:: 6
11 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 44:56:: 6
12 Javier Valencia Rock Lobster 44:56:: 6
13 Chris Neher Off The Chain Bikes 45:31:: 6
14 Todd Ford Unattached 47:08:: 6
15 James Shields Santa Cruz Bicycles 46:22:: 5
DNF C. Dufour Cushman & Wakefield dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Naomi Hester Unattached 34:54:: 5
2 Christine Sodaro Marin Bikes 35:09:: 5
3 Lili Heim IBIS 36:04:: 5
4 Allison Peck Unattached 36:08:: 5
5 Zoe Wu 36:32:: 5
6 Erica Schwanke Moth Attack CX 37:15:: 5
7 Keegan Pfeiffer Oakland Composite 37:27:: 5
8 Nicole Sweetland B4T9 38:05:: 5
9 Serenity Marshall Ibis / Buy-cell.com 38:44:: 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Travis Alongi Zaavy Factory Racing 40:12:: 5
2 C. Dufour Cushman & Wakefield 40:21:: 5
3 Randy Beck NPS Cycling Club 42:09:: 5
4 Bob Evans 42:16:: 5
5 Matt Swenson Off The Chain 45:25:: 5
6 Trenton South Team Awesome 40:06:: 4
7 Aaron m. Cole Santa Cruz Factory Racing 45:32::
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Diana Garbarino 27:40:: 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz / Factory Racing 57:20:: 10
2 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz / Factory Racing 57:36:: 10
3 Sam Cerruti Musclemilk / Specialized 58:13:: 10
4 Nate Riffle Musclemilk / Specialized 58:35:: 10
5 Brendan Lehman Rock Lobster 59:07:: 10
6 Erik Krisdtiansen Specialized 59:19:: 10
7 Christopher Kelly nourishbalancethrive.com 59:52:: 10
8 Myles Lucas Buy.cell/IBIS/OTC 59:56:: 10
9 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Musclemilk / Specialized 1:01:17:: 10
10 Matthew Tracey-cook HRS/Rocklobster/Voler Cycling 1:01:22:: 10
11 Aidain Malmberg Family Cycling Center 1:03:28:: 10
12 Anderson Shepard Unattached 57:26:: 9
13 Blake Rowan Foothill Cyclery 58:03:: 9
14 Tim Mcbirney Specialized/Muscle Milk 59:44:: 9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 45:11:: 7
2 Carolina Gomez-villafane Musclemilk / Specialized 45:45:: 7
3 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos Elite Women 45:59:: 7
4 Janie Dalton Lulu's Cycling 46:05:: 7
5 Elizabeth Whiteley Unattached 48:13:: 7
6 Amanda Shaper Santa Cruz Bikes 49:26:: 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dylan Atkinson Unattached 45:05:: 5
2 Nathan Vahlberg Unattached 45:54:: 5
3 Peter Vahlberg Unattached 38:58:: 4
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tim Mcbirney Specialized-Muscle Milk 38:32:: 5
2 Luke Matthies 42:03:: 5
3 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling 43:11:: 5
4 Simon Gilbert Unattached 43:57:: 5
5 Manuel Affonso iv Team Oakland 44:15:: 5
6 Kai Evans Unattached 40:08:: 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Bridget Barwick Family Cycling Center 44:48:: 4
2 Libbi Wu Unattached 47:46:: 4
3 Isabel Wu Unattached 40:32:: 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory 46:40:: 8
2 Patrick Miller Zaavy Factory Racing 46:43:: 8
3 Jason Benford Spokesman 46:51:: 8
4 Matthew Carinio Arts Cyclery 47:47:: 8
5 Brock Dickie IBIS/Buycell.com 47:54:: 8
6 Brad Cannella SLO Nexus 48:04:: 8
7 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant 48:12:: 8
8 William Kemper Quadzilla 48:16:: 8
9 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta 50:13:: 8
10 Dean Dealy Verge Sport 52:12:: 8
11 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles 53:13:: 8
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Damon Campbell FFBC 6 laps @ 4
2 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 44:17::
3 Aaron Faupell Roaring Mouse 46:22::
4 Mike James SLO Nexus Team Bicycles 47:42::
5 Joseph Desante Unattached 47:47::
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brian Gokey Team Fremont 40:43:: 5
2 Adam Heil Unattached 41:30:: 5
3 Brett Butler Unattached 44:23:: 5
4 John Wu Unattached 42:03:: 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Abbie Wilkiemeyer Nowheresville SF 44:55:: 5
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 47:48:: 8
2 John Mundelius Cal Giant 47:59:: 8
3 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 48:21:: 8
4 Brij Lunine CX Nation 48:41:: 8
5 Chad Rosser SJBC 48:41:: 8
6 Mark Acker Nest 48:44:: 8
7 Tim Watson Voler/Cliff/HRS/RockLobster 49:21:: 8
8 Cesar Chavez Buy-cell.com/IBIS 49:36:: 8
9 Eric Bustos Cal Giant 50:29:: 8
10 Miles Keep Menlo Velo Cyclocross 50:56:: 8
11 Ben Lerner ARTS SLO Cyclery 52:06:: 8
12 Norm Kreiss Cal Giant 46:54:: 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Warren Marshall Zaavy Factory Racing 44:02:: 6
2 Shon Grabbe Menlo Velo Bicycles 44:27:: 6
3 Jim Perreira Zaavy Factory Racing 45:14:: 6
4 Robert Fetherston Monte Vista Velo 45:30:: 6
5 Thomas Switzer PenVelo Racing/ Summit Bicycles 44:59:: 6
6 Scott Zavack Buy-cell.com/ibis 46:01:: 6
7 Michael Hyde IBIS-buy-cell 46:05:: 6
8 Bobby Barwick Family Cycling Center 46:21:: 6
9 Kjeld Christensem Another Bike Shop/HC3 Coaching 47:24:: 6
10 Jason Rimmer Unattached 47:35:: 6
11 Shawn Varner Christian Cycling 41:27:: 5
12 Michael Schaller Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 41:45:: 5
13 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse 42:31:: 5
14 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 42:35:: 5
15 Manuel Affonso ii Team Oakland 42:41:: 5
16 Chris Baker Spokesman Bicycles 43:34:: 5
17 Pat Callahan Quadzilla 46:45:: 5
18 David Crum Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 43:48:: 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jim Atkinson Unattached 39:57:: 5
2 Kent Hu Hagens Berman Society Consulting 40:09:: 5
3 Kenneth l. Salvail PenVelo/Summit Racing 40:16:: 5
4 Andrew Horvai PenVelo 40:41:: 5
5 Cassady Elischer Unattached 43:05:: 5
6 Joseph Wilkimeyer Nowheresville Racing 44:47:: 5
7 George Sadler Sun Power Racing 45:10:: 5
8 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo Cyclocross 46:23:: 5
9 Tim Turenbull Los Gatos Cycling Club 41:06:: 4
DNF Ramon Figueroa Unattached dnf
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Yvonne Walbroehl PenVelo/Summit Bicycles 39:42:: 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mark Beecher smith Ibis 50:42:: 8
2 Bill Sans Plus 3 51:47:: 8
3 Karl Ehlert SunPower Racing 46:24:: 7
4 Gregory Foy Voler/Rock Lobster 47:39:: 7
5 Rick Ortenblad Rock Lobster 49:07:: 7
6 Mark Hubbell MODUS 52:50:: 7
7 Michael Kearn SBR 46:51:: 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop 49:42:: 7
2 Paul Sadoff Voler/HRS/Cliff/Rocklobster 50:34:: 7
3 Hal Stanley Rock Lobster 52:47:: 7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alex Kramer Quadzilla 1:00:36:: 10
2 Cliff Irrebaria Off The Chain Bikes 1:02:09:: 10
3 Cesar Chavez Buycell / Ibis 9 laps @ 5 9
4 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 57:07:: 9
5 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center 57:09:: 9
6 Samuel Sweetland 59:54:: 9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Racing 43:40:: 6
2 Benoit Dubuissons Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 46:55:: 6
3 Joe Strandell Single Barrel CX 42:24:: 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2