Log In
STOUDTS CROSS ( PACX Series Race ) • Nov 1 2015
5.1
4.2
4.9
5.6
5.7
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
4.2
Moisture
4.9
Accel
5.6
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Ressler Riders of Rohan 0:45:47
2 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University
3 Daniel Mullen The Keystone Boys
4 Adam Walski The Keystone Boys
5 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling
7 Tom Cusworth
8 Brad Green Team Vortex
9 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling
10 Ryan Filson TEAM BEER PHL
11 Martin Mckeon Thru it All Body Shop
12 Joe Liston Bikesport/Sly Fox
13 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
14 Keith Heisey Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
15 Chris Mattingly Kelpius Cycling
16 Jude Vilain CSVelo / Cadence cycling / Swiftwi
17 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji - Team Independence Cycling
18 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing
19 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon / The Cycle Works
20 Walter Turlington VeloSports Racing
21 Mark Taylor Kapelmuur Independent/ TaylorRides
22 Cassidy Vare Main Line Cycles
23 Max Knee FUJI - TIC 1 Lap
DNF Kyle Orskog Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Breakaw
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
2 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
3 Eric Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
4 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
5 Matthew Brubaker Thru It All Body Shop
6 Rory Detweiler Bikesport/Sly Fox
7 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan
8 Damon Daywalt Sunnybrook Cycling
9 Peter Olmsted SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
10 Nicolas Coia Riders of Rohan
11 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo
12 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
13 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
14 Aaron Cargas
15 Rob Warrenfeltz
16 Mark Sanford Bike Line
17 Harley Jacobsen
18 Greg Maccarty
19 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cyclin
20 Daniel Mignogna Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
21 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
22 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
23 Daniel Sluzas Specialized
24 Travis Hill Delta Racing/Raising Canes Racing
25 Neil Deye
26 William Evers Spinteck Cycling Team
27 James Kondisko Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
28 Scott Molnar
29 Johnny Hazel Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
30 Samuel Santos The Keystone Boys
31 Dan Baxter
32 Iain Poole CS VELO
33 Andrew Mcdowell BSBA Racing
34 Matthew Avery
35 Derek Miller
36 Todd Yerger
37 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems
38 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
39 Steven Kinney
40 Brian Weaver TorcUP / Cyclefitters
41 Andy Copleman
42 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling
43 Sean Smith
44 Scott Feather Team Vortex
45 Robert Dombroski Riders of Rohan
46 Rob Sutherland Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
47 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
48 Seth Boyd Hill
49 Ron Ramil Trestle Bridge Racing
50 Darryl Moser
51 Daniel Kratzer
52 Louis Russo CRCA / Breakline
53 Andrew Kaucher
54 Ned Bement
55 Jay Mccormick Team DRB / Team RWB
56 Patrick Leaman Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
57 Randy Undercofler
58 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters Bik
59 Gaeson Taylor
60 Todd Palmer Bikesport / Sly Fox
61 Michael Harris
62 Tyler Long 1 Lap
63 Neil Harrison 1 Lap
64 Scott Kingsley Thru-It-All Cycling/Bikeworldnews.c 1 Lap
65 Matthew Shirk Green Mtn Cyclery 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 0:54:25
2 Andrew Wulfkuhle LancBike
3 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
4 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
DNF Michael Green Arrow Racing
DNF Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo
DNF Brendan Mcgrath Arrow Racing
DNF Ryan Fawley Giant Northeast Off-Road Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite 0:18:23
2 James Kelly The Bike Shak Cycling Team
3 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative
4 William Kit jackson Young Medalists
5 Bryson Evans Philadelphia Cyclocross School
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Banks Young Medalists 0:50:05
2 Nathaniel Moser
3 Tommy Quinn Bikesport / SlyFox
4 Judah Featherman Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
5 Andrew Wiedwald Young Medalists
6 William Walton Young Medalists
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:45:16
2 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
3 Josh West B I C Y C L E T H E R A P Y
4 Bernhard Resch Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
5 Daniel Rapp Team Noah Foundation
6 Nick Capriotti Trestle Bridge Racing
7 Jason Reckner Campanohvac/breakawaybikes.com
8 Nat Amato SRAM Factory East
9 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory
10 Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative
11 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
12 Matthew Palombaro
13 Alex Roberts SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal
14 Ryan Keown Shirk's
15 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
16 Matthew Morrison SRAM Factory East
17 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo 1 Lap
18 Wade Andrews Stoudts Brewing Co / JB Mountain Bi 1 Lap
19 Cassidy Vare Main Line Cycles 1 Lap
20 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK powered by Blue Bell Priva 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 0:43:58
2 Robert Reuther Bike Line
3 Blair Saunders Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
5 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC
6 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club
7 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX
8 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot
9 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club
10 Joe Bothell Bike Line
11 Mike Stevens Bike Line
12 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes
13 Jeffrey Miesemer GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX
14 John Lux Deluxx Bikes
15 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
16 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
17 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
18 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing
19 Stephen Kimos BSBA Racing
20 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
21 Gary Grim
22 Mark Bowman South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
23 Steven Carr Bike Line
24 Bob Biese Team Vortex
25 Greg Eater Evolution Racing
26 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing
27 Terry Kelly The Bike Shak Cycling Team 1 Lap
28 Wayne Beaver 1 Lap
29 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
30 Scott Gamble Bike Line - Chester County Velo 1 Lap
31 Patrick Leonard Evolution Racing 1 Lap
32 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 1 Lap
33 Ted Maven Evolution Racing 1 Lap
34 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike & Paddle 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 0:45:16
2 Paul Wahner Go Cycling/DrWahner.com
3 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's Bicy
4 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law
5 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club
6 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing
7 Dennis Smith Bike Line
8 Bruce Hotaling Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
9 Dennis Derosa Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team
10 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo
11 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club
12 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing
13 Tom Burrows Meta 4 Photo
14 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 1 Lap
15 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 1 Lap
16 David Drury 1 Lap
17 Darin Benson Thru It All 1 Lap
18 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing 1 Lap
19 Barry Mertz Long Tail Creative 1 Lap
20 William Marquis 1 Lap
21 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Williams FSVS/ Henry's 0:45:16
2 Nunzio Dibiasi Retro Cross
3 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate
4 Charlie Redmond
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Jones Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
2 Rob Allen GS Panache
3 Scott Burford Mason Dixon Velo /The Cycle Works
4 Steve Sanders
5 Matt Ayers
6 Tim Davenport
7 William Jackson Space for Rent 1 Lap
DNF Mark Burke Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
DNF Lawrence Pillar LOOK at the SIZE Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory 0:22:22
2 Nat Amato SRAM Factory East
3 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Jude Vilain CSVelo / Cadence cycling / Swiftwi
5 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6 Nicole Davison Veloville USA
7 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
8 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club
9 Michaela Albanese Laser Cats Feline All Stars
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling 0:46:24
2 Taryn Mudge Laser Cats Feline All Stars
3 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
4 Briana Heintzelman South Mountain Cycle & Caf
5 Masami Yamashita Team Cycledrome
6 Gwenna Brubaker LancBike
7 Elspeth Huyett South Mountain Cafe and Cycles
8 Michaela Albanese Laser Cats Feline All Stars
9 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club
10 Rosalind Patterson Laser Cats Feline All Stars
11 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
12 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com
13 Julie Williams Guy's Racing Club
14 Caitlin Bailey 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Lancbike p/b Gretna Bikes 0:39:57
2 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling
3 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory
4 Jen Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's
5 Taylor Kuyk-white Laser Cats Feline All Stars
6 Rebecca Lewandowski Wooden Wheels Racing
7 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing
8 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling
9 Lisa Schiel Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
10 Nicole Davison Veloville USA
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
2 Tamia Santiago Laser Cats
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 0:43:15
2 Maria Gaasche BikeSport/Sly Fox
3 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club
4 Jayme Morris Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
5 Annette Weaver GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX
6 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girls Cycling 1 Lap
7 Mary Fanellilund Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Tea
8 Dee anne Gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2