Log In
Spooky Cross Day 2 • Nov 1 2015
5
4.1
4.7
4
5.2
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
4.1
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
2 Donnie Bandy
3 Kyle Walsh
4 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development
5 Christopher Welsh Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Anthony D antuono Team Emu
7 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
8 Justin Guiter Team Emu
9 Sam Escherich NorthStar Development
10 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
11 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop
13 John Peters Goosetown Racing Club
14 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop
15 Sean Dickinson
16 Keith Snoop
17 Kelly Nindorf
18 Kyle Crossett Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
19 John Dilger Team Hammer Nutrition
20 Adam Kruse Iowa City Cycling Club
21 Kristopher Kunze Rasmussen Bike Shop
22 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
23 Jesse Gerlits BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
24 Matthew Steele
DNF Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNF Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Dickinson
2 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
3 Kevin O'connor Sakari Race Team
4 Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Dominic Keeling
7 Andrew Dostal
8 Matthew Moehn Sakari Race Team
9 Josh Magie Central Iowa Cycling Club
10 Daniel Ankrum
11 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
12 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Race Team
13 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team
14 Matthew Steele
15 Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club
16 Sean Hayek Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
17 Ryan Blane
18 Seamus Oconnorwalker
19 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club
20 James Otis Team Emu
21 Michael Drahaus
22 Shane Buscher
23 Jason Simpson Sakari Race Team
24 Nicholas Campbell
25 Joshua Awe Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
26 Nick Priaulx
27 Erik Hansen
28 Lucas Lossen
29 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
30 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
31 Brian Olsen
32 Ben Snyder
33 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo
34 Brian Marsh Des Moines Cycle Club
35 Hayden Patterson Team Emu
36 Sterling Heise
DNF Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Kaden Snoop
3 Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Seamus Oconnorwalker
5 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Cameron Horner Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
8 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
9 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo
10 Lance Buscher
11 Samuel Gumm Team Emu
12 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club
13 Hayden Patterson Team Emu
14 Gage Brinker
16 Noah Gumm Team Emu
DNF Landon Toom
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
2 Henry Diggelmann North Iowa Spin
3 Ryan Wilcox Team Emu
4 Josh Magie Central Iowa Cycling Club
5 Bruce Reese BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 Scott Feuerhelm
7 John Burkle Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
8 Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
2 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu
3 John Peters Goosetown Racing Club
4 Larry Kintner Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Chad Vande lune Sakari Race Team
6 Kevin Martens Sakari Race Team
7 Christopher Kyhl Sakari Race Team
8 Scott Robinson Team Emu
9 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
11 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
12 Don Lund Sakari Race Team
13 Michael Brinker
DNF Boyd Burnham
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
2 Brent Linn Sioux City Velo
3 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
5 Pete Koestler Team Emu
6 David Ertl Des Moines Cycle Club
7 Dan Bach Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club
9 Kurtis Goertz Sakari Race Team
10 Norman Wellings
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
3 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
4 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
5 Brian West Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
6 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
7 Brian Baumhover Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
9 Nathan Kullbom Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
10 Noah Marcus Twin Six
11 Tyler Reynolds Midwest Cycling Community NE
12 Joe Petersen
13 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Aaron Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
15 Jared Ritz Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Steven Robinson Team Emu
18 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
19 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
20 A.j. Turner ENVE
21 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
22 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
23 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
24 Paul Jensen Team Emu
DNF Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
DNF Rafal Doloto Twin Six
DNF Todd Gillihan Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
DNF Drew Wilson Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Amy Konz
3 Licki Kallenberg Goldenrod Pastries CX
4 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Kirschen Seah Goosetown Racing Club
6 Callah Robinson Team Emu
DNF Kerrie Bernstein
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Callah Robinson Team Emu
4 Brooklyn Bockelmann Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Brown Goldenrod Pastries CX
2 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
3 Lisa Vetterlein Des Moines United p/b Sakari
4 Elizabeth Martin
5 Carly Thomsen Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Linda Cooper Des Moines United p/b Sakari
7 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Emily Skiles Midwest Cycling Community NE
9 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing Club
11 Cassandra Kessler Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Darcy Sanford Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Emily Hoesly Team Emu
15 Cara Hamann Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
17 Sandy Dunivan Des Moines Cycle Club
18 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
19 Calla Whipp Team Emu
DNF Kaitlin Neary Midwest Cycling Community NE
DNF Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennie Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Brianna Bockelman
3 Abby Feuerhelm
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1