Log In
Spooky Cross Day 1 • Oct 31 2015
4.7
5.2
4.5
5
5.3
Overcast, 50 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
5.2
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Limpach Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Drew Hershey
3 John Hovendick
4 Jason Scholbrock No Meat Athlete
5 Ken Pike Central Plains Cycling
6 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development
7 Justin Somerville Goosetown Racing Club
8 David Randleman Omaha Velo
9 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Justin Sedgley
11 Kyle Walsh
12 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
13 John Peters Goosetown Racing Club
14 Sam Escherich NorthStar Development
15 Hunter Peterson
16 Eric Feldkamp
17 Paul Eichler The Bike Way
18 Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
19 Justin Guiter Team Emu
20 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
21 Keir James Goosetown Racing Club
22 Wade Johnson
23 Matthew Steele
24 Rich Anderson Team Kaos Cycling
25 Ryan Wilcox Team Emu
26 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
27 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop
28 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
29 Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop
30 John Dilger Team Hammer Nutrition
31 Jesse Gerlits BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
32 Scott Feuerhelm
33 Daniel Davis Team Emu
34 Robert Moural BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
35 Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Curtis NorthStar Development
2 David Cleasby Omaha Velo
3 Kevin O'connor Sakari Race Team
4 Sean Dickinson
5 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development
6 Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Lance Harris Sakari Race Team
8 David Krohse Sakari Race Team
9 Keir James Goosetown Racing Club
10 Logan Orcutt
11 Peter Stevenson Des Moines Cycle Club
12 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
13 Wade Johnson
14 Tyson Albin Team Emu
15 James Armstead Flat Tire Lounge
16 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
17 Josh Magie Central Iowa Cycling Club
18 Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club
19 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club
20 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team
21 John Dilger Team Hammer Nutrition
22 Ryan Blane
23 Brett Jones Flat Tire Lounge
24 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Race Team
25 Jason Bernstein
26 Eric Feldkamp
27 James Otis Team Emu
29 Paul Gebers Goldenrod Pastries CX
30 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
31 Sean Hayek Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
32 Shane Buscher
33 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
34 Seamus Oconnorwalker
35 Benjamin Dilger
36 Don Lund Sakari Race Team
37 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
38 Nicholas Campbell
38 Jarrod Igou Sakari Race Team
39 Anas Eltuhami Goosetown Racing Club
40 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
41 Jon Pugh
42 Nathan Jondle
43 Tony Hunt
44 Nick Priaulx
45 Dan Rekemeyer Central Iowa Cycling Club
46 Leman Northway
47 Greg Dace Central Iowa Cycling Club
48 James Hoover Flat Tire Lounge
49 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
50 Ben Snyder
51 Jay Dalton
52 Brian Marsh Des Moines Cycle Club
53 Jason Wittmer
54 Isaac Young
55 Hayden Patterson Team Emu
DNF Daniel Ankrum
DNF Jason Quinn
DNF Tyler Schick
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Hershey
2 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Seamus Oconnorwalker
5 Cameron Horner Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
7 Caden Jondle Goosetown Racing Club
8 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
9 Levi Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo
10 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club
11 Lance Buscher
12 Hayden Patterson Team Emu
DNF Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Lechnowsky Omaha Velo
2 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
3 Scott Feuerhelm
4 Josh Magie Central Iowa Cycling Club
5 Daniel Bishop Des Moines Cycle Club
6 Jason Quinn
7 Steve Fry BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
8 Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu
2 John Peters Goosetown Racing Club
3 Kevin Martens Sakari Race Team
4 Larry Kintner Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club
7 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Scott Robinson Team Emu
9 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop
10 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
11 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club
12 Andrew Keffer
13 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Community NE
14 Paul Jensen Team Emu
15 Boyd Burnham
16 Jason Wittmer
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
2 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
3 Brent Linn Sioux City Velo
4 Pete Koestler Team Emu
5 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
6 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
7 David Ertl Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club
9 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Norman Wellings
11 Kevin Jones
12 Julie Goodman
13 Leanne Buell VeloRosa Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Dilger Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
2 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Dillon Mcneill Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Brian West Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
5 Drew Wilson Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
6 Erik Bandy Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
7 Brian Baumhover Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Noah Marcus Twin Six
9 Tyler Reynolds Midwest Cycling Community NE
10 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
11 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Steven Robinson Team Emu
13 Rafal Doloto Twin Six
14 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
15 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
16 Nathan Cline Sakari Race Team
17 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
18 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
19 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
20 Kevin Betters Rasmussen Bike Shop
21 Thomas Torres Twin Six
22 Anthony D antuono Team Emu
23 Jesse Leonard Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
24 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
25 Jason Scholbrock No Meat Athlete
26 Marc Hollander BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
27 Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
28 Kyle Sedore BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNF Justin Guiter Team Emu
DNF Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Joe Petersen
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddox Jondle
1 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development
DNF Owen Clark
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Cleasby Omaha Velo
2 Cristina Woodworth Goldenrod Pastries CX
3 Joann Schmidt VeloRosa Cycling Team
4 Kerrie Bernstein
5 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Katie Jones Flat Tire Lounge
7 Erika York VeloRosa Cycling Team
8 Licki Kallenberg Goldenrod Pastries CX
9 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
10 Callah Robinson Team Emu
DNF Jennifer Bockelmann Bike Central Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Callah Robinson Team Emu
4 Brooklyn Bockelmann Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Martin
2 Kaitlin Neary Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Sydney Brown Goldenrod Pastries CX
4 Carly Thomsen Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Linda Cooper Des Moines United p/b Sakari
6 Cassandra Kessler Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Judah Sencenbaugh
8 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler Dealer of Sioux Falls
9 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Emily Hoesly Team Emu
12 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Community NE
13 Sheri Robinson Team Emu
14 Sara Nispel Goldenrod Pastries CX
15 Sandy Dunivan Des Moines Cycle Club
16 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes Racing Team
17 Kate Clark Team Emu
18 Calla Whipp Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennie Ferguson
2 Abby Feuerhelm
3 Brianna Bockelmann
Finishers: Cat 4: 3