Log In
Pan Am Continental Cyclo-cross Championships • Nov 1 2015
6
5.7
4.5
6.4
6
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
5.7
Moisture
4.5
Accel
6.4
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov 0:22:24
2 Benjamin Crismon 0:24:06
3 Gabriel Dobrozsi ProChain Junior Development 0:24:52
4 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/Popeye's NOCHIPREAD
5 Mikko Aho Bay Hill Capital p/b Corner Cy NOCHIPREAD
6 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:04
7 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 0:26:40
8 Gianni Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:56
9 Jennifer Mettler 0:28:35
10 Meredith Sierpina 0:29:02
11 Kate Seiler 0:29:27
12 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo 0:29:53
13 Faith Montreuil 0:29:54
14 Graham Ice 0:30:26
15 Jonathan Hills Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:40
16 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:30:47
17 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:31:27
18 Preston Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:32:35
19 Ian Burt 0:32:40
20 Victoria Williams MOAB -1LAP
21 Mia Bell Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
22 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
23 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
24 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
25 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
26 Eleanor Dyas -1LAP
27 Noah Demuth -1LAP
28 Henrique Lowe -1LAP
29 Mari Grassi -1LAP
30 Ryder Thompson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
31 Eli Mumford -1LAP
32 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
33 Emma Kovalchik -1LAP
34 Alexis Hills Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
35 Jacob Ciminillo Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
36 David Carey -1LAP
37 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
38 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
39 Julia Duenkelsbuhler -2LAP
40 Parker Gatlin -2LAP
41 Braeden Lonergan Lionhearts Junior Racing -2LAP
42 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing -2LAP
DNF Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Christopher Mckenzie
DNF Jared Scott
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton NOCHIPREAD
2 Thomas Price 0:45:09
3 Nolan Jenkins 0:45:13
4 Sam Noel 0:45:16
5 Thomas Francisco 0:45:58
6 Micah Fritzinger 0:46:45
7 Benjamin King NOCHIPREAD
8 Jeff Weinert 0:47:04
9 Gerry Pflug 0:48:01
10 Enzo Allwein 0:48:06
11 Jonathan Card 0:48:12
12 Michael Mcshane 0:48:26
13 Kip Spaude 0:48:48
14 Daniel Vaughn 0:48:57
15 John Jones 0:49:05
16 Carter Warren 0:49:25
17 Adam Staufenberg 0:49:31
18 Nathan Pawlak 0:50:11
19 David Thomas 0:50:48
20 Kirk Grynwald 0:50:54
21 Ryder Uetrecht 0:51:09
22 Robert Uetrecht 0:51:30
23 Zdenek Fiebinger 0:51:44
24 Philip Webb 0:51:55
25 Jared Scott 0:52:28
26 Timothy Beirne 0:52:42
27 Dan Lach 0:52:46
28 Waldek Stepniowski 0:52:55
29 Callum Ingram 0:53:08
30 Justin Bird 0:53:18
31 Nate Loman 0:53:20
32 Patrick Gordon 0:53:26
33 Peter Thompson 0:53:37
34 Larry Hughes -1LAP
35 Dwight Smith -1LAP
36 Jeffrey Craft -1LAP
37 Michael Gottfried -1LAP
38 Jim Hilditch -1LAP
39 Anthony Bailey -1LAP
40 Patrick Lach -1LAP
41 Jarod Makowski -1LAP
42 Jay Thornton NOCHIPREAD
43 Biran Davis -1LAP
44 Aidan Pounder -1LAP
45 Greg Casteel -1LAP
46 David Hart -1LAP
47 Robert Ogren -1LAP
48 Alan Willey -1LAP
49 Tom Elliott -1LAP
50 Lawrence Czarnecki -1LAP
51 Rick Toler -1LAP
52 Topher Bell -1LAP
53 Tim Lagrange -1LAP
54 Robert Neuman -1LAP
55 Noah Hutson -1LAP
56 Mark Fasczewski -1LAP
57 David Spurlock -1LAP
58 Craig North -1LAP
59 Jeff Smart -1LAP
60 Marshall Leininger -2LAP
61 Cameron Fisk -2LAP
62 Mark Brown -2LAP
63 Amanda Feairheller -3LAP
DNF Kevin Noone
DNF Noah Barrow
DNF Francis Mancisco
DNF Dale Sargent
DNF David Linden
DNF Brennan Foster
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher
DNF Mark Hooton
DNF Douglas Dobrozsi
DNF Dylan Rockwood
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC / Vittoria 0:42:28
2 Paul Bonds 0:43:27
3 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing 0:44:05
4 Ryan Hubbs 0:44:10
5 Nick Sears 0:44:41
6 Grant Holicky 0:44:51
7 Matthew Riley 0:44:55
8 David Sheek 0:45:07
9 Anthony Slowinski 0:45:17
10 Daniel Soltan 0:45:21
11 Matt Weeks Team Lake Effect 0:45:46
12 Chris Reynolds 0:45:50
13 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team 0:46:19
14 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC / Vittoria 0:46:29
15 Chris Mayhew 0:46:44
16 Todd Greene 0:46:49
17 Justin Sorber 0:46:52
18 William Sherman 0:46:54
19 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 0:47:11
20 Adam Mcintyre 0:47:24
21 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:47:36
22 Scott Baumer Team Upland Brewing 0:47:55
24 Jason Karew 0:48:50
25 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling NOCHIPREAD
26 Chris Lessing -1LAP
27 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com -1LAP
28 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI -1LAP
29 Andrew Dietz Cyclocross Collective -1LAP
30 Josh Weis -1LAP
31 John Maggard -1LAP
32 Justin Keene Southern Performance -1LAP
33 Justin Miller -1LAP
34 John Gatch Team Hungry* -1LAP
35 Craig Baker -1LAP
36 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
37 Barry Benkert -1LAP
38 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
39 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay -1LAP
40 Biran Davis NOCHIPREAD
41 Keagan Rowley -1LAP
42 John Hoffman jr. -1LAP
43 Brady Frederick -1LAP
44 Isaac Drew Marian Univ -1LAP
45 Cameron Jackson -1LAP
46 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
47 David Rich -1LAP
48 Nathan Mirus -1LAP
49 Galen Denney -1LAP
50 Shane Feehery SBR Quantum Racing -1LAP
51 Josh Mckinney NOCHIPREAD
52 Matt Stierwalt -1LAP
53 Kyle Mihalik -1LAP
54 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
55 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy -1LAP
56 Tyler Conant -1LAP
57 Eric Jones -1LAP
58 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis -1LAP
59 Chris Knapp -1LAP
60 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi -1LAP
61 J p Brocket KUAT Racing Team -2LAP
62 Levi Jamison -2LAP
63 Ryan Hospelhorn -2LAP
DNF Christopher Poptic
DNF Benjamin Weber
DNF Erin Young
DNF Lucas Kalbfell
DNF Tyler Fitzgerald
DNF Brett Mckay bike ohio
DNF Frederick Rose
DNF Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor
DNF Jason Stoner
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 30   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development 0:39:23
2 Lewis Gatch ProChain Junior Development 0:40:24
3 Vivien Rindisbacher 0:41:05
4 Harrison White Bay Hill Capital p/b Corner Cy 0:41:50
5 Bernd Hosey UPB Cycling 0:41:54
6 Eric Knackmuhs Scholar’s Inn Bakehouse 0:41:56
7 Jacob Krynock ProChain Junior Development 0:42:14
8 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team 0:42:32
9 Liam Hughes 0:42:44
10 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development 0:42:48
11 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:57
12 Matthew Bell 0:43:18
13 Nick Kintzel 0:43:42
14 Eli House 0:43:50
15 Rob Bruyer NOCHIPREAD
16 Chris Shannon Audi 0:43:58
17 Paul Richardson 0:44:13
18 Brad Hayes J's Bikes/Popeye's 0:44:14
19 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 0:44:17
20 Matthew Madson 0:44:31
21 Jeanpaul Montreuil 0:44:48
22 Nick Tinsler 0:45:37
23 Ryan Martin Team Louisville 0:45:42
24 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 0:45:53
25 James Frazier 0:46:01
26 Daniel Hershberger 0:46:04
27 Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Development 0:46:06
28 Joseph Mccracken Element Cycles 0:46:07
29 Collin Sallee 0:46:23
30 Ben Brantley Team Louisville 0:46:42
31 Frank Dejulius 0:46:57
32 Vincent Francis 0:47:02
33 Andrew Lowe 0:47:14
34 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling 0:47:29
35 Maxwell Savage ProChain Junior Development 0:47:44
36 Benjamin Leichty Queen City Wheels 0:47:49
37 Christopher Carissimi Darkhorse Racing 0:47:57
38 Michael Adams 0:48:08
39 Andrew Fredrick 0:48:09
40 Michael Zhang 0:48:09
41 Jason Reser Reser Bicycle 0:48:10
42 Jeff Schlaudecker 0:48:32
43 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com NOCHIPREAD
44 Butch Farrell 0:48:34
45 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 0:48:36
46 Ben Freas 0:48:53
47 Rikus Van zyl 0:49:04
48 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team NOCHIPREAD
49 Matt Stephenson Element Cycles NOCHIPREAD
50 Eric Hess 0:49:33
51 Tim Odonnell 0:49:48
52 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
53 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
54 Shelby Gibbs -1LAP
55 David Goorskey -1LAP
56 Nelson Gaker Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
57 Mark Jones Team Louisville -1LAP
58 Ryan Mcloughlin NOCHIPREAD
59 Chase Widener ProChain Junior Development -1LAP
60 Justin Mckeown -1LAP
61 Fin Vieh -1LAP
62 Joe Smotherman Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
63 Andrew Millard -1LAP
64 Josh Goodman -1LAP
65 Lou Beckmeyer 7 Hills Racing -1LAP
66 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
67 Justin Rivard -1LAP
70 Brian Bishop Team Ghisallo -1LAP
71 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels -1LAP
72 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
73 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo -1LAP
74 Will Smotherman Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
75 Jacob Hoggard First Internet Bank Cycling Team -1LAP
76 Jacob Holtgrewe -1LAP
77 Robert Magness -1LAP
78 Luther Prater Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
79 James Foster -1LAP
80 Seth Nuckols Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
81 Bryan Ralston Team Ghisallo -1LAP
82 Scott Corl -1LAP
83 Trey Roark -1LAP
84 Robert Annis -1LAP
85 Andrew Rudy -1LAP
86 Seth Ramsey -1LAP
87 Max Cochran Reser Bicycle -1LAP
88 Nate Surls -1LAP
89 Peter Lytle -1LAP
90 Patrick Cunningham -1LAP
91 Nathan Ross ProChain Junior Development -2LAP
92 Mike Otting -2LAP
93 Michael Whitaker -2LAP
94 Vince Obermeyer
95 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix
96 Kevin Severs Element Cycles
97 Jared Scott
98 Robert Vester
99 Mark Caffyn
100 Mark Myles
101 Quinn Alonzo
102 Chris Salsman Team Louisville
103 Tim Humbert
104 David Musich
105 Misoor Goueli
106 Isaac Bryant
108 Chris Romie
109 Eric Buchakjian
110 Shaun Welch
DNF Jonathon Vibbart Ann Arbor Velo Club 68
DNF Michael Weisgerber
DNF Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
DNF Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S
DNF Christopher Robertson
DNF Brian Klueber
DNF Nathan Pawlak RealD Cycling Team
DNF John Wheeler
Finishers: Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 58   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Berger-butler 0:23:45
2 Brian Bors 0:23:47
3 Chris Watts 0:24:31
4 Adam Wintz 0:25:01
5 Robert Howley 0:25:02
6 Sonny Morocco 0:25:09
7 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com 0:25:31
8 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo 0:25:31
9 Sean Robert 0:25:53
10 Ted Roll 0:26:13
11 Dustin Weida 0:26:13
12 Thomas Mcmannis 0:26:30
13 John Fovel 0:26:39
14 Eric Homan Element Cycles 0:26:43
15 Scott Slivka 0:26:52
16 Kyle Kelly 0:27:05
17 Dan Henry Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 0:27:23
18 Christopher Boyle Breakaway / Quickdirt 0:27:38
19 Takayuki Iida 0:27:49
20 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:28:11
21 Adam Glass 0:28:24
22 Brian Klippel 0:28:29
23 Bill Hindman 0:28:37
24 Craig North 0:28:44
25 Steven Cook 0:29:06
26 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 0:29:10
27 Mark Danis 0:29:26
28 George Morrison iv 0:30:04
29 Gregory Dyas 2:12:32
30 Tyler Frederick 0:30:24
31 Darrell Greathouse 0:30:25
32 Grant Sharp Element Cycles 0:30:34
33 Peter Reid 0:30:48
34 Matthew Robinson 0:31:32
35 Sean Hughes 0:31:34
36 Peter Gatlin 0:31:40
37 Christopher Mumford 0:31:45
38 Mark Brown 0:31:48
39 Grant Brueshaber 0:33:20
40 Brett Hungerford Element Cycles 0:33:21
41 Clay Bond 0:33:43
42 Jacob Feigh -1LAP
43 Jeff Seaton -1LAP
44 Todd Mees -1LAP
45 Jerome Vieh Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
46 Doug Hogue Element Cycles -1LAP
DNF Peter Scott
DNF Michael Riley Element Cycles
DNF Eric Simpson
DNF Mark Davis Spin/Litzler Automation
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Rapha Focus 0:59:12
2 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 0:59:20
3 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld 0:59:22
4 Dan Timmerman Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 0:59:43
5 Jonathan Page Fuji 1:00:04
6 Cameron Dodge 1:00:28
7 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 1:00:46
8 Allen Krughoff Noosa Pro Cyclocross Team 1:01:01
9 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo 1:01:29
10 Kerry Werner Raliegh Clement 1:01:43
11 Todd Wells Specialized Factory Racing 1:02:46
12 Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:03:06
13 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team p/b V 1:03:12
14 Geoff Kabush SCOTT-3Rox Racing 1:03:13
15 Cameron Jette Scott 3 Rox Racing 1:03:15
16 Jeremy Martin Garneau Quebec 1:03:55
17 Mitchell Hoke The Pro's Closet 1:04:09
18 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:04:12
19 Kevin Bradford-parish SET/coaching Giro ScratchLabs 1:04:18
20 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:04:35
21 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 1:04:56
22 Carl Decker Giant 1:05:04
23 Yannick Eckmann 1:05:09
24 Daniel Summerhill Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross team 1:05:10
25 Tristan Cowie Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team p/b V 1:05:21
26 Tristan Schouten Rolf Prima/Atitude Sports 1:06:36
27 Ryan Knapp 1:06:58
28 Logan Owen CalGiant -2LAP
29 Jacob Lasley SPCX pb RK Black -2LAP
30 Jordan Snyder C3 Twenty 20 Cycling -2LAP
31 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling -2LAP
32 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare -2LAP
33 Spencer Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga -2LAP
34 Josh Johnson BISSELL-ABG-Giant -3LAP
35 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black -3LAP
36 Josh Bauer Twin Six -3LAP
37 Zach Mcdonald Cyclocross Project 2015 -3LAP
38 Brandon Feehery Crankin Radlers / South Chicago Whe -3LAP
39 Clayton Otto Lindenwood University -4LAP
40 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM -4LAP
41 Vance Fletcher MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM -4LAP
42 Abe Goorskey American Classic Pro CX Team -4LAP
43 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles -4LAP
44 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft -4LAP
45 Benjamin King VO2 Multisport -4LAP
46 Rick Wetherald Athletes on Track -4LAP
47 Ryan Gamm Team Hungry -4LAP
48 Dylan Postier Evoke Racing -4LAP
49 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing -5LAP
DNF Michael Lange
DNF Nathan Dugan CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century
DNF Michael Garrigan van dessel/ shimano/ velo Colour
DNF Isaac Neff 5Nines/Motorless Motion Bicycles
DNF Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 38   Cat 2: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Network Racing p/b Medic 0:38:43
2 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co.-Vista Subaru 0:39:46
3 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:08
4 Cameron Beard Cyclocrossworld.com devo 0:40:41
5 Evan Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:40:58
6 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:21
7 Cade Bickmore 7Eleven p/b Boulder Junior Cycling 0:41:59
8 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:42:17
9 Michael Owens Cyclocrossworld.com. Devo team 0:42:33
10 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:42:58
11 Brody Sanderson Centurion Next Wave 0:43:10
12 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 0:43:25
13 Scott Mcgill, jr. Lee & Associates/Scott/Race Pace 0:43:30
14 Nic Jenkins CLIF Bar Development Cyclocross Tea 0:43:37
15 George Schulz Van Dessel Factory Racing 0:44:02
16 Henry Coppolillo Rad Racing 0:44:07
17 Tyler Orschel 0:44:21
18 Cassidy Bailey BJC 0:44:41
19 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 0:45:11
20 Joshua Anderson Fort Lewis College 0:45:51
21 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.-Vista Subaru -1LAP
22 Tristan Greathouse OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors -1LAP
23 Malcolm Barton Angry Johhny's Cycling Club -1LAP
24 Noah Simms Centurion Next Wave -1LAP
25 Patrick Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team -1LAP
26 Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Cycles -1LAP
27 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team -1LAP
28 Alexander Christian Lionhearts Junior Racing U19 -1LAP
29 Jordan Lewis Cycle Smart Elite Team -1LAP
30 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike -2LAP
31 Zachary Young Lionhearts Junior Racing U19 -2LAP
32 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing -2LAP
DNF Matthew Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Network Racing P/b Medic 0:54:28
2 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 0:55:26
3 Tobin Ortenblad CalGiant 0:56:00
4 Lance Haidet Raliegh Clement 0:56:49
5 W Grant ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:56:58
6 Maxx Chance The Pro's Closet CX 0:57:18
7 Ian Mcpherson the pros closet 0:57:27
8 Coop Willsey Cyclocrossworld.com 0:57:35
9 Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project 0:57:44
10 Scott Smith JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:58:20
11 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 0:58:43
12 Liam Earl MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 0:58:57
13 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Vista Subaru 0:59:25
14 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle 1:00:09
15 Garrett Gerchar Clif Bar 1:01:01
16 Taylor Squillaci HiFi Sound Cycling Components 1:01:19
17 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM -1LAP
18 Andrew Bailey KBC U23/ Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Res -1LAP
19 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa -1LAP
20 Dillen Maurer Kona Bicycle Co. -1LAP
21 Joshua Anderson Fort Lewis College -1LAP
22 John Francisco VO2 Multisport -2LAP
23 Sam Winters MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING -2LAP
24 Anders Nystrom MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING -2LAP
25 Samuel Dobrozsi Swallow Bicycle Works -3LAP
26 Ryan Ramirez The Pony Shop -3LAP
27 Zach Bender MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING -3LAP
28 Nicholas Vorwerk Think Green-Pedal the Planet -3LAP
29 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Devo -3LAP
30 Jason Blodgett MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM -4LAP
DNF Kent Ross MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM
DNF Ian Mcshane VO2 Multisport
DNF Jerry Dufour Bear Development Team/Coach Drew Ed
DNF Andrew Luettgen
DNF Spencer Downing unattached
DNF Gavin Haley Giant Factory Off-Road Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay NOCHIPREAD
2 Rachel Longley 0:24:46
3 Petra Schmidtmann NOCHIPREAD
4 Mary Penta 0:26:09
5 Kayla Doan NOCHIPREAD
6 Gabriella Sterne NOCHIPREAD
7 Emily Elbers NOCHIPREAD
8 Lorena Brown 0:26:23
9 April Beard 0:26:32
10 Lillith Ahrens 0:27:00
11 Natalie Smith 0:27:04
12 Megan Childress 0:27:13
13 Elli Sigmond 0:27:24
14 Geraldine Schulze 0:27:26
15 Maria Weese 0:27:32
16 Susan Helm-murtagh NOCHIPREAD
17 Erika Howard 0:27:53
18 Laura Webb 0:27:55
19 Kate Dietrich 0:27:56
20 Cooper Ambjorn 0:28:19
21 Erika Bohn 0:28:21
22 Amy Phillips 0:28:22
23 Molly Trueblood 0:28:40
24 Lauren Meeth NOCHIPREAD
25 Lily Peck 0:29:07
26 Taylor Leach 0:29:19
27 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport / YogaGlo
28 Tori Brocket NOCHIPREAD
29 Ali Whittier 0:30:16
30 Mallory Miller 0:30:24
31 Erin Robertson 0:30:27
32 Julie Herrmann 0:30:32
33 Sydney Lach 0:30:33
34 Shera Clark NOCHIPREAD
35 Marilyn Rayner 0:30:44
36 Gillian Wenger -1LAP
37 Jenn Sears -1LAP
38 Karin Reed -1LAP
39 Elizabeth Schlaudecker -1LAP
40 Natalie Arkfeld -1LAP
41 Kari Hutson -1LAP
42 Marie Rote -1LAP
43 Deb Ice -1LAP
44 Catherine Hollibaugh NOCHIPREAD
45 Stephanie Merhar -1LAP
46 Morgan Miller NOCHIPREAD
47 Amber Payne -1LAP
48 Catherine Neff -1LAP
49 Crystal Galloway -1LAP
50 Kelsey Voit -1LAP
51 Clare Burkhart -1LAP
52 Tiffany Watts -1LAP
53 Christine Robbins -1LAP
54 Kelly Ralston -1LAP
55 Amie Miller -1LAP
56 Dana Mees -1LAP
57 Madison Ramsey -1LAP
58 Celeste Taylor -1LAP
DNF Leah Loggin
DNF Suzan Young
DNF Julie Paisant
DNF Birgit Reeves
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
69 Cooper Ambjorn -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:37:00
2 Allison Arensman Twenty16 p/b Sho-Air 0:39:53
3 Hannah Finchamp Luna Pro Team 0:40:18
4 Ruby West Centurion Next Wave 0:40:52
5 Hannah Arensman Twenty16 p/b Sho-Air 0:40:55
6 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:41:10
7 Ksenia Lepikhina Cross Propz 0:42:03
8 Anya Malarski JetCycling 0:43:17
9 Laurel Rathbun Raliegh Clement 0:44:12
10 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company Vista Subaru 0:44:45
11 Katherine Santos Boo Bicycles -1LAP
12 Alijah Beatty Northstar Development -1LAP
13 Mackenzie Green Women's CX Project -1LAP
14 Kennedy Adams Women's CX Project -1LAP
15 Corrie Karas Women's CX Project -1LAP
16 Mason Hopkins Liv Co-Factory Off-Road Team -1LAP
17 Chloe Dygert TWENTY16 -1LAP
DNF Emma White Cyclocrossworld Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Compton Katherine Trek Factory Racing 0:42:08
2 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Pb Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:43:15
3 Lloyd Rachel Calgiant 0:43:46
4 Miller Meredith 25 Noosa Pro Cyclocross Team 0:44:03
5 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 0:44:09
6 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/Yogaglo 0:44:19
7 Courtenay Mcfadden American Classic/Zones 0:44:31
8 Dyck Mical Naked Factory Racing 0:45:11
9 Anderson Elle 65 Sram / Strava 0:45:15
10 Amanda Nauman Sdg - Muscle Monster 0:45:18
11 Maghalie Rochette Luna Pro Team 0:45:54
12 Greaser Jena Jam/Ncc/Vittoria 0:46:54
13 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D. Foundation 0:47:16
14 Teal Stetson-lee Scott 3Rox 0:47:25
15 Gomez Carolina Specialized/Musclemilk 0:47:56
16 Meghan Korol Team Handmade 0:48:36
17 Anna Schappert 0:49:00
18 Erica Zaveta Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross Team 0:49:16
19 Nowlin Jennifer The Fix Studio 0:49:18
20 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 0:49:20
21 Rebecca Gross Khs/Rolf 0:49:58
22 Ally Stacher Stan's Notubes Elite Cx 0:50:06
23 Jennifer Malik Granville Brewing Co - Stanridge CX 0:50:11
24 Carol jeane Sansome Foundry Cycles 0:50:18
25 Mertz Nicole Iscorp Cycling 0:50:40
26 Barr Megan Angry Catfish Bicycle + Coffee Bar 0:51:04
27 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 0:51:37
28 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero 0:52:07
29 Blandford Jenna 282 Vo2 Multisport 0:52:54
30 Emily Shields Ken'S Bike Shop -1LAP
31 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio -2LAP
32 Cari Higgins Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross Team -2LAP
33 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants P/B Wynalda Packagi -2LAP
34 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike Shop -2LAP
DNF Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders
DNF Gilbert Sunny Michelob Ultra/Big Shark
DNF Anthony Crystal crystal Boulder Cycle Sport/Yogaglo
DNF Beth Ann orton Kona
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 17