Log In
Boulevard Cup Cyclocross • Nov 1 2015
5.2
4.7
6.1
4.7
3.3
Clear, 69 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4.7
Moisture
6.1
Accel
4.7
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz
2 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Shadd Smith Elevate Elite Cycling Team
4 Petey Botts Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
5 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
6 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
7 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
8 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
9 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling
10 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
11 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling
12 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
2 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
3 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
4 Ryan Eggen Team Go! Racing
5 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
7 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
8 Tony Sherman Prologue Racing
9 Matt Maher Prologue Racing
10 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team
11 Craig Piburn Localcycling.com
12 Cole Johnson Slimenundgrossen
13 Matt Elder Big Orange Cycling
14 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
2 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing
3 Jason Laidlaw
4 Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
7 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
8 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Chuck Remboldt US Military Endurance Sports
10 Daniel Cool
11 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
12 Lee Lamunyon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC
13 David Safley KCOI Boulevard
14 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
15 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
16 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
17 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Peter Williams Osceola Velo Club
19 Ray Farrens Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
DNF Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Roos GTG Racing
2 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
3 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
4 Ryan Adams Townie Syndicate
5 Ben Christian Big D Cycling
6 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
7 Scott King
8 Christopher Heck
9 Chad Milam
10 Kevin Funk
11 Scott Bendrick
12 Bob Waldorf GTG Racing
13 David Hackett
14 Jason Patrie Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
15 Greg Mckean
16 Tracy King Unattached
17 Stacey Schmitz
DNF Geoff Mcginnis
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Damien Hobbs Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
3 Finn Smith KCOI U20
4 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
5 Dominic Milam
6 Brandon Waldorf GTG Racing
7 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
8 Cooper Rew
9 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
10 Cooper Sloan
11 Logan Waldorf
12 Declan Obrien KCOI U20
13 Riley Thompson
14 Lincoln King KCOI U20
15 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
DNF Corey Chrissan
DNF Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
DNF Cole Johnson Slimenundgrossen
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
3 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
4 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
6 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
7 Kevin Gilchrist
8 Patrick Angell
9 Lance Orr KCOI Boulevard
10 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
11 Jeremy Crocker Grip N Rip
12 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
13 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing
14 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
3 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
4 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
5 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
6 Doug Long 360 Racing
7 Brian Duff 360 Racing
8 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
9 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
10 Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen
11 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
12 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
13 Dean Parker 360 Racing
14 James Shiflett 360 Racing
15 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
16 Tim Black Localcycling.com
17 David Mathews KCBC Racing
18 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
19 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
20 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
21 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
22 Patrick Houtakker KCOI Boulevard
DNF David Romisch GP Velotek
DNF Ray Farrens Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
2 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
3 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
4 Larry Warkentine LOCO Cycling Inc
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Arneson KCOI Boulevard
2 Hunter Adams Osceola Velo Club
3 Kurt Mckinsey
4 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling
5 Charlie Peng
6 Dan Jackson Grip N Rip
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
2 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
4 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
5 Matt Yaktine Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
7 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
8 Thad Carson Slimenundgrossen
9 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
DNF Allison Adams 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter JET Cycling
2 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
3 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
4 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's
3 Connie Henning Localcycling.com
4 Annette Triplett Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
5 Christy Huntington KCOI Boulevard
6 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Dawn Marie hargis
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro
2 Macee Emery KCOI U-20
3 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
4 Alyssa Farrens
5 Macy Orrick KCOI U20
6 Rose Gilchrist
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christy Ubelaker KCOI Boulevard
2 Barbara Wages KCOI Boulevard
3 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Thompson
2 Kiefer Sloan
3 Guy King KCOI U20
4 Dylan Milam KCOI U-20
5 Parker Chalupnik
6 Sawyer Schaeffer
7 Quinton Vaught
8 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3