Log In
Bubblecross! Cyclocross at Bubbling Springs • Nov 1 2015
5.1
3.6
4.2
5.6
5.1
Mostly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
3.6
Moisture
4.2
Accel
5.6
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel 25:55
2 Lukas Neimann 33
3 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles 49
4 Chad Catania Verge Sport 1:16
5 Cj Smith 7:11
6 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling s.t.
7 Theodore Vlagiannis @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Zeidner Paniagua Cycling 35:12
2 Steven Sillett TorcUP / Cycle Fitters 10
3 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery 15
4 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent s.t.
5 Robert Tremaine TeamBikeway.com 38
6 Ralph Miccio CMS Racing 1:42
7 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 2:22
8 Chris Labudde Watchung Wheelmen 2:35
9 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/Zitto e Pedala 3:24
10 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 3:30
11 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle 3:56
12 David Sanossian Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 4:18
13 Daniel Michalchuk Team HB Hilltop 5:04
14 Aias Cienfuegos Dedicated Endurance Training 5:21
15 Ross Holtzer Hilltop 6:16
16 J Wiese NA 6:47
17 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Club 9:15
18 Lex Galang Colavita Racing Inc. 11:34
19 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart @1Lap
20 Matt Nahoum Dedicated Endurance Training @1Lap
DNF Cliff Williams CCI Racing / Team Town Cycle DNF
DNF George Epley Dedicated Endurance Training DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 38:38
2 Joe Johnston 19
3 Frank O'reilly CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE 28
4 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 1:20
5 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 1:23
6 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER 2:18
7 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 2:29
8 Joseph Petrarca 2:31
9 Ben Williams 2:38
10 Karl Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 2:58
11 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 3:10
12 Brian Kelley Pawling cycle and sport 3:18
13 Joseph Zurawski MTBNJ.com - Halter's 4:17
14 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic C 4:54
15 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 5:22
16 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 5:48
17 Edward Haack Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 6:06
18 Gary Lasala ProPower Endurance Sports Coach 7:41
19 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 8:27
20 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle @1Lap
21 George Vlahogiannis VELORIGIN Performance @1Lap
22 Mark Robson Cycle Smart @1Lap
DNF Matthew Howard Finkraft Cyling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 39:52
2 Matt Seaton Finkraft 10
3 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 43
4 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 1:14
5 Paul Wojciak Bikeman.com 1:35
6 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 2:31
7 Larry Towner Team ProPower Coaching 2:37
8 Sean Runnette Sportybooks! 2:50
9 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 2:58
10 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent 3:49
11 Christopher Gozick MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles 4:02
12 Jim Gould van dessel 4:30
13 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart s.t.
14 Michael Bradford State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 5:46
15 Doan Pendleton DSB Cycling 5:56
16 William Irving The Bicycle Depot New Paltz NY 5:59
17 Robert Tremaine TeamBikeway.com 6:14
18 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 6:57
19 Robert Webster Jay's Cycle Center 7:38
20 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Driscoll 7:44
21 Brian Margarum blackbearcycling 7:52
22 Cliff Williams CCI Racing / Team Town Cycle 8:16
23 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 8:39
24 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 9:12
25 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset 9:48
26 Daniel Nemeth @1Lap
27 Charles Schwartz Cycle-Smart @1Lap
28 Todd Potter CRCA: Kruis CX p/b Repucom @1Lap
DNF Ben Williams CCI Racing/Town Cycle DNF
DNF Jeff Johnson Deathrowvelo Shimano DNF
DNF William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Art White Team Campmor 45:49
2 Patrick Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
3 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW @1Lap
4 Mahesh Moorjani westwood cycle @1Lap
5 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling @1Lap
6 Steve Gould Twin Forks Bikes @1Lap
7 Christopher Moriarty @1Lap
8 Matthew Davies TEAM BIKEWAY MTB @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel 29:12
2 Luke Wolter Team Marty's @1Lap
3 Frank P villani Team Somerset @1Lap
4 Max Rodriguez Philadelphia Cyclocross School @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Timmerman Cannondale 58:33
2 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 1
3 Eric Oishi TEAM Elite Endurance 3:21
4 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 3:41
5 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 4:18
6 Gavriel Epstein 5:19
7 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 5:23
8 Chris Strumolo Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Par 5:51
9 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 5:52
10 Roger Young NYCROSS 6:09
11 John Kniesly KING KOG 6:18
12 Colin Tanner KING KOG 6:49
13 Brad Stratton NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 8:24
14 Timothy Stenovec @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 47:00
2 Nick Morell TEAM Elite Endurance 10
3 James Pearl TEAM Elite Endurance 39
4 Perry Andre Team Somerset 59
5 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com - Halter's 1:13
6 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. 1:18
7 Bryan Banducci King Kog 1:44
8 Matthew Jones BRECycling 2:03
9 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge 2:18
10 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 2:43
11 Christopher Foster King Kog 3:07
12 Ray Hyland NYCMTB 3:09
13 Oscar Diaz TEAM Elite Endurance 3:23
14 Michael Zak Team Elite Endurance 3:54
15 Elias Bull Rutgers University 5:11
16 Yohsuke Takakura BIKEMAN.COM 5:24
17 Gregory Pizarek TEAM Elite Endurance 5:37
18 Nelson Martins King Kog 6:22
19 Christopher Yeager Team Hb Hilltop 6:32
20 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com - Halter's 8:30
21 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs @1Lap
DNF Stalin Quiterio cuello DNF
DNF Richard Soffar The 5th Floor NYC DNF
DNF Chris Beierschmitt King Kog DNF
DNF Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com-Halters DNF
DNF Corey Williams CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel 34:30
2 Mike Williams Cognition Endurance Sports Coac 51
3 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 1:25
4 Chris Melcher Central Jersey Cycling Team 1:44
5 Ben Millstein King Kog s.t.
6 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 2:25
7 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 2:44
8 Patrick Taylor King Kog 3:18
9 Alex Binkley CRCA/JLVelo NYC 3:51
10 Owen Fayle 4:32
11 Stuart Hannon 5:01
12 Aaron Goldstein 5:15
13 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles 5:36
14 Andrew Pattison King Kog 5:51
15 Andrew Demeter 7:06
16 Chris Roeleveld 7:46
17 Warren Finnerty 8:24
18 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 8:41
19 Joshua Gittleman @1Lap
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century DNF
DNF Matthew Davitt CRCA / FGX Racing DNF
DNF Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling DNF
DNF Andrew Johnson DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gerboth 34:55
2 Lukas Neimann 47
3 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 49
4 Samuel Cooper Team Hb Hilltop 2:09
5 Andres Ramirez team marty's 2:24
6 Greg Huneke Cycles54 2:54
7 Andrew Bennett CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 3:18
8 Justin Ivan 3:45
9 Michael Rossi Team Tuxedo 3:53
10 Lucas Snell Team Hb Hilltop 3:59
11 Michael Grant TEAM Tuxedo 4:16
12 Mark Waters Second Life Bikes 4:48
13 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 5:08
14 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 5:20
15 Will Hannis Jay's Cycle Center/ Honey Sting 5:40
16 Todd Townsend Caffeinated Cyclist Racing s.t.
17 John Allgood 5:54
18 Ryan Feeney 6:30
19 Mark Sumner DynamicFlexibilityBook.com 7:10
20 Johnson Li Danny's Cycles s.t.
21 Wasyel Danysh s.t.
22 Evan Thomson 7:24
23 Tyler Vanhise Team Hb Hilltop 7:29
24 Joe Allen Bicycle Depot s.t.
25 Chas Smith Jurassic Pull 7:32
26 David Wolter 8:03
27 James Coons Team HB Hilltop s.t.
28 Stephen Mirsky Bike/Walk/Town 8:32
29 Michael Fisher s.t.
30 Jeison Marroquin 9:49
31 Nate Morris 10:17
32 Lawrence Siu CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 10:34
33 Jim Gordon @1Lap
34 Frank Cirillo @1Lap
35 Maciej Nowakowski @1Lap
36 Franklin Chung @1Lap
37 Christian Meyer Panther Printing Racing Team @1Lap
38 Andrew Fekete Jay's Cycle Center @1Lap
39 Kenneth Clark @1Lap
DNF Demitrios Apostolakis Rutgers University DNF
DNF Michael Debruin DNF
DNF Christopher Burati CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 42:00
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/ 1:06
3 Lauren Dagostino TEAM Elite Endurance 1:47
4 Allison Oishi TEAM Elite Endurance 4:54
5 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's 5:04
6 Kristine Contentoangell Team Elite Endurance 6:00
7 Jen Nordhem 6:28
8 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 6:41
9 Kirsten Begg-swider WooGirl! 7:05
10 Abigail Isolda WooGirl! 7:20
11 Diana Rooney CCI Racing / Town Cycle 8:38
12 Gerilynn Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 9:27
13 Stacy Beneke Dahanger @1Lap
DNF Shane Ferro KindHuman-Pactimo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value 31:06
2 Caitlin Dowd CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 26
3 Heather Seagraves ThisTeamSavesLives 42
4 Dominique Verlaan MTBNJ.com - Halter's 51
5 Jessica Meany ThisTeamSavesLives 1:09
6 Jenna Latour nichols Rutgers cycling 1:34
7 Kyra Kenwood 2:08
8 Tiffany Schwartz Team Elite Endurance 3:06
9 Ellen Jantsch 3:17
10 Insuk Diovisalvo Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 3:30
11 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games 3:55
12 Krys Blakemore ThisTeamSavesLives 4:29
13 Denise Scala HIghland Park Hermes 4:43
14 Kerri Martin Second Life Bikes 5:49
15 Emily Chan KindHuman-Pactimo @1Lap
16 Angela Barrett Team Town Cycle @1Lap
17 Heather Kahl Town Cycle @1Lap
18 Karen Bouloucon Team Town Cycle @1Lap
19 Vicki Van zetta Team Town Cycle @1Lap
20 Sherri Albrecht Team Town Cycle @1Lap
DNF Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 4