Log In
NCCX Race #5 • Nov 1 2015
6
6
5
5
4
Drizzle, 60 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
6
Moisture
5
Accel
5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Connor Smith Asheville Cyclocross
3 Christopher Grice
4 Charlton Stainback
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
2 Spencer Johnston
3 William Hardin 0
4 Jacob Baugher
5 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
6 Hannah Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford
2 Cole Woodson
3 Brady Vomund Evolution Jr. Devo Team
4 David Hubbs
5 Abigail Smith Asheville Youth Cycling Club
6 Corban Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
7 Ellen Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
DNF Emma Martin
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reid Rhodes Velosports Racing Asheville
2 George Garvick Appalachian State University
3 Paul Capua Boone Area Cyclists
4 Jake Rosenbloum
5 Matthew Sand BP cpa Cycling
6 Nolan Vanderzwaag
7 Neko Mulally
8 Geoffrey Siepker Cycle-Smart Inc.
9 Jimm Mcelroy Velosports Racing Asheville
10 Jack Perry
11 Kyle Knott Starlight Custom Apparel
12 Bret Pacheco BP cpa Cycling
13 Kyle Mcnamee
14 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
15 Christian Klender Spirited Cyclist CX
16 Marcus Canady
17 Keith Marek
18 Jonathan Davis
19 Jared Kelley
20 James Brookshire NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
21 Andrew Hillier
22 Jacob Richard South Main Cycles Racing
23 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
24 Thomas Savage
25 Corbitt Bourne MS Sucks! Elite Cycling
26 Nathan Lemons
27 Dylan Knutson Hearts Racing Club
28 Michael Unruh US Military Endurance Sports
29 Nicholas Barlow
30 Aaron Kellogg
31 Sam Hutchens Boone Area Cyclists
32 Devin Reavis High Country Development Team
33 Cameron Moss Velo 16 BSG
34 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
35 Mansour Benkreira Vogelzang Velo Club
36 Jimmy Awad Paul's Racing/Paul's Cycling & Fitn
37 Keith Isenberg Velo 16 BSG
38 James Edwards
39 Charles Prezioso Charlotte Sports Cycling
40 Andrew Hall
41 Ian Broadhead
42 Geoffrey Pendry
43 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo Team
44 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
45 Justin Evans Boone Area Cyclists
DNF Eric Hubbs
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
2 Bradford Perley
3 Paul Mesi Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
4 Noah Niwinski
5 Lewis Gaffney
6 Gunnar Bergey Lees-McRae College
7 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 Alex Jerome
9 William Sheftall Delta Racing
10 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
11 Ben Vukovich Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
12 Michael Potter High Country Development Team
13 Alec Hoover
14 Trever Kingsbury
15 Kevin Burgess Lees-McRae College
16 Joseph Grimes North Carolina Cyclocross
17 Forrest Howard
DNF Matthew Clements Lees-McRae College
DNF Joshua Cole
DNF Hunter Resek
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
2 Joseph Alachoyan BikeReg.com Cycling Club
3 Daniel Osborne Appalachian State University
4 William Johnson E3: Endurance/ Herbalife 24
5 Levi Marland Boone Area Cyclists
6 Scott Spurlin
7 William Hardin 0
8 Jonathan Hogan Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
9 Caleb Smith Asheville Youth Cycling Club
10 Gabrielle Romano
11 Gaspar Digiovanna Clemmons Bicycle Racing
12 Nicholas Horvath
13 Doty Ash
14 Charlie Drummond Vogelzang Velo Club
15 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo Team
16 Matthew Watts Cycling Spoken Here
17 Aaron Raley US Military Endurance Sports
18 Jamie Williams Boone Area Cyclists
19 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
20 Steve Lowe The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
21 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
22 Nathan Mullins Cycling Spoken Here
23 Bret Sandoval
24 Alec Whyte
25 Tyler Benedict BikeRumor.com
26 David Brendle Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
27 Wade Colvard
28 Spencer Johnston
29 Eric Burton Appalachian State University
30 Alex Laifer
31 Jeff Martin
32 Alex Granik
33 Jacob Baugher
34 Charles Shuford Appalachian State University
35 Richard Rozzelle
36 Jacob Olsen
37 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club
38 John Taylor Cycletherapy
39 David Millsaps Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
40 David Beverly Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
41 Sayrd Price
42 Tom Pearman
43 Samantha Bendt Carolina Cycling Team
44 Ray Killian
45 John Smith Asheville Cyclocross
46 Michael Carbaugh Tri-Cyclists BRC
47 Christopher Barcelo
48 Jason Farris
49 Jonathan Updike Vogelzang Velo Club
50 Dave Cassen
51 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange Bikes
52 Adam Harris Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
53 Mark Stover
54 John Bauer
55 Joshua Eisner Constellation Cycling
56 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes
57 Tanner Price
58 Craig Inscore
59 Jayson Hubbs
60 Andreas Adrian Globalbike Racing
61 Charlton Stainback
62 Matthew Goodrich
63 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling
DNF John Glover Crosstown Velo
DNF Brian Lafranchi Vogelzang Velo Club
DNF Michael Quinn
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 S Austin walker iv Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike Racing
3 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth Racing
4 Jason Morgan Crosstown Velo
5 Rick Pyle
6 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
7 Robb Peterson
8 Mark Vomund Team Roger C Peace
9 Bc Roberts
10 Patrick Weddell Boone Area Cyclists
11 Cecilio Cruz
12 Tim Hall Lees-McRae College
13 Eric Marland Boone Area Cyclists
14 Richard Tsui The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
15 Cris Bifaro
16 Michael Tennyson
17 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
18 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
19 John Fowler
20 John Behme
21 Eric Peterson Revolting Cogs
DNF James Berry
DNF Jesse Walters Hearts Racing Club
DNF John Weigel Greensboro Velo Club
DNF Jeff Varner
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Bret Sandoval
3 Phillip Jerome
4 Tim Richardson Velo 16 BSG
5 Lee Reavis Hearts Racing Club
6 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
7 John Taylor Cycletherapy
8 John Smith Asheville Cyclocross
9 Jim Siemens Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
10 Jonathan Dubel Team Wattage Cottage
11 David Brendle Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
12 Jeff Martin
13 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
14 Eric Jacobsson Capital Cycling Club
15 Rob Morgan
16 Scott Hammontree Vogelzang Velo Club
17 Samantha Bendt Carolina Cycling Team
18 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange Bikes
19 Bill Tellman Pisgah Tavern Elite Women
20 Brett Fisher Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
21 Michael Keller
22 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
23 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes
24 Parrish Matthews
25 Joel White HammerCross
26 Jeff Montgomerie Vogelzang Velo Club
27 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
28 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
29 Bob Szymkiewicz
30 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle Racing
31 Andy Brown
32 Mark Archambault Clemmons Bicycle Racing
33 Jay Capers
34 Sean Nolan
35 Michael Quinn
36 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
37 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
38 Gregg Marland
39 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Gaspar Digiovanna Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
DNF John Glover Crosstown Velo
DNF Shannon Scott Revolting Cogs
DNF Eric Winebarger
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
2 Robert Mobley
3 Nick Christofalos
4 Randy Miller
5 Patrick Rimron Cycletherapy
6 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
7 Michael Ventola Southeast Velo Racing
8 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
9 Chris St peter
10 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
11 Doug Shaw Crosstown Velo
12 William Macy
13 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
14 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club
15 Chris Knetsche Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
16 Mark Jordan Cycletherapy
17 Jeffrey Haase Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
18 Jeff Tripp Bikeman.com
19 Roger Payne Living Water Cycling
20 Jeffrey Linnen Tri Cities Road Club
21 Louis Moschetta Cycle Therapy
22 James Berry
23 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
24 Jeff Mcconaghy
25 Kevin Sigrist
26 Ron Swenson
27 Brian Conroy Faster Mustache
28 Dwayne Letterman MSG Cyclocross
29 Neil Myers
30 Dean Lyons
31 George Berger Vogelzang Velo Club
DNF John Dohan
DNF Scott Kaysen
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Anthony Williams Tri Cities Road Club
3 Louis Moschetta Cycle Therapy
4 Bill Tellman Pisgah Tavern Elite Women
5 Rob Morgan
6 Patrick Rimron Cycletherapy
7 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club
2 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing
3 Abby Walker Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
4 Karen Tripp Finkraft
5 Cinthia Lehner
6 Paige Shook
7 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Women's Racing
8 Philicia Marion
9 Laura Rice Pure Velo Racing
10 Danica Nelson Vogelzang Velo Club
11 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
12 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Inc.
13 Rebecca Bubp
14 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Nichole Christiani Pure Velo Racing
3 Isabella Brookshire TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR
4 Nina Mastandrea Magic Cycles
5 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr. Devo Team
6 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing
7 Michelle Wood Cycle Therapy
8 Erin Lind
9 Emma Caughlin
10 Genevieve Mente
11 Alison Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
12 Sequoya Moore Pure Velo Racing
DNF Abbey Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
2 Ann Groninger Bike Law
3 Greta Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
4 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
5 Lynn Pitson Hearts Racing Club
6 Danielle Nelson Bikelaw p/b Uptown Cycles
7 Michelle Horvath The Generals
8 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross
9 Lorri Warlick
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madonna Conroy Pisgah Tavern Elite Women
2 Stephanie Cole Uptown Cycles
3 Noelle Fredrickson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3