Log In
Swashbuckler Cross • Oct 31 2015
4.9
3.7
4.2
5
4.1
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
3.7
Moisture
4.2
Accel
5
Tech
4.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torrey Marks
2 Seth Gunderson LancBike
3 Glenn Turner
4 Dustin Manotti
5 Josh West
6 Michael Hoffman
7 Alexander Roberts
8 Darrell Engel
9 Nat Amato
10 Ryan Keown
11 Matthew Morrison SRAM Factory East
12 Michael Montgomery
13 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountian B
14 Josh Wagner 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther
2 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
3 Barry Wahner
4 Joe Bothell Bike Line
5 Mike Stevens
6 Martin Mrugal
7 Joe Daub
8 David Grant
9 John Lux
10 Bob Biese Team Vortex
11 Mark Dennis
12 Lee Rogers
13 Theodore Jones
14 Wayne Beaver
15 Todd Wenger
16 Terry Kelly
17 Chris Peris 1 Lap
DQ Scott Gamble
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair
2 Paul Wahner
3 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club
4 Bruce Hotaling
5 Rick Blood
6 Dennis Derosa
7 Paul Kornet
8 Bobby Lee 1 Lap
9 Joseph Kenas 1 Lap
10 Mike Williams 1 Lap
11 Roger Rabey 1 Lap
12 Nunzio Dibiasi 1 Lap
13 Darin Benson 1 Lap
14 Jim Mueller 1 Lap
15 William Gentile 1 Lap
16 William Marquis 1 Lap
17 John Dzubinski 1 Lap
18 James Diffendall 1 Lap
19 James Carlson
20 Robert Turner 1 Lap
21 Donald Muddiman 1 Lap
22 Joseph Piscitello 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated
2 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop
3 Aaron Barr Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
4 Greg Ressler Riders of Rohan
5 Adam Walski The Keystone Boys
6 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo
7 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
8 Curtis Miller Wilco Cycleworks
9 Joe Liston Bikesport/Sly Fox
10 Martin Mckeon Thru it All Body Shop
11 Daniel Mullen The Keystone Boys
12 Keith Heisey Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
13 Brad Green Team Vortex
14 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems
15 Shaun Gormley Bike Line
16 Tyler Nothstein Team Alliance Enviromental
17 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing
18 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling
19 Mark Fetsurka Toasted Head Racing
20 Jude Vilain CSVelo / Cadence cycling / Swiftwi
21 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo
22 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
23 John Lancione
24 Ben Beck
25 Jeremy Hunter Thru-It-All Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Werner Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 30:38.6
2 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 30:46.0
3 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 30:52.1
4 Eric Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 31:08.1
5 Brian Gavin 31:34.8
6 Brian Hazenski UpstateVelo 31:35.4
7 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cyclin 31:35.5
8 Peter Olmsted SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 31:36.0
9 Greg Maccarty 31:38.6
10 Clint Colbert Riders of Rohan 31:38.8
11 Nicolas Coia Riders of Rohan 31:44.9
12 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan 31:53.0
13 Benjamin Coleman Blue Mountain Velo 31:59.4
14 Rob Warrenfeltz 32:02.7
15 Dustin Lippy 32:37.6
16 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 32:41.7
17 Abraham Roy 32:43.0
18 Shea Devine 32:55.5
19 Jeremy Belcher 33:08.8
20 Rob Sutherland Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 33:30.7
21 Nathan Ginder 33:36.0
22 Robson Dunwody Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 33:40.1
23 William Weismantel Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works 34:05.9
24 Travis Hill Delta Racing/Raising Canes Racing 34:06.3
25 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop 34:25.1
26 Derek Miller 34:25.4
27 Scott Feather Team Vortex 34:36.2
28 Jon Jorge aras Riders of Rohan 34:47.9
29 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 35:06.9
30 Brad Doxtater 35:19.8
31 William Haley Blue Mountain Velo 35:27.4
32 Alex Kinzey Seven Mountains Conservation Corp. 35:37.4
33 Stephen Heuser 35:39.9
34 Dan Baxter 35:42.3
35 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop 35:44.7
36 Matt Landis Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 35:51.8
37 Philip Fava ii 35:53.2
38 William Gifford 36:19.1
39 Ean Mealey Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast 36:21.3
40 Michael Bonner Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 36:21.7
41 Gregory Hostetter Swashbuckler Brewing 36:26.8
42 Dave Melder Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 36:41.2
43 Abe Barley Thru-It-All Cycling 36:59.5
44 Timothy Finn Swashbuckler Brewery 37:03.4
45 Patrick Leaman 37:13.4
46 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters Bik 37:37.8
47 Jim Levi Trestle Bridge Racing 38:23.7
48 Eric Schneider 38:36.3
49 Ron Crone 38:38.0
50 Tom Bresnahan 38:52.0
51 David Heilman 39:30.3
52 Todd Palmer Bikesport / Sly Fox 40:07.1
53 Steve Roach Swashbuckler Brewing Co. Cycling 40:08.5
54 John Mays 41:04.0
55 Richard Byrd 41:04.7
56 Scott Kingsley Wrenegade Sports/Bikeworldnews.com 1 Lap
57 Justin Moe 1 Lap
58 Gregory Breidenstine-howe 1 Lap
59 Troy Peters 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Jones
2 Rob Allen
3 Matt Ayers
4 Todd Wenger
5 Christopher Stine
6 Chris Peris
7 Sean Lightner
8 Tim Davenport
9 Jason Yeager
10 Gregory Hostetter
11 William Jackson 1 Lap
12 Jeffrey Mccary 1 Lap
13 Unknown Rider 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Chabanov House Industries / Richard Sachs
2 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
3 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing
4 Andrew Wulfkuhle LancBike
5 Michael Green Arrow Racing
6 Stewart Gross Griggs Ortho/Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems
8 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo
9 Michael Miller Arrow Racing
10 Brendan Mcgrath Arrow Racing
11 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
12 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
13 Christopher Consorto Bike Line Corp.
14 Keith Hatton Tri State Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Boyer
2 Austin Banks
3 Andrew Wiedwald 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Albright NoTubes Trans- Sylvania Epic
2 Tony Doll The Bike Shak Cycling Team
3 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan
4 Frank Stec Team Awesome Rad Dirtbags
5 Benjamin Strine Thru-It-All Cycling
6 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems
7 Jude Vilain CSVelo / Cadence cycling / Swiftwi
8 Martin Mckeon Thru it All Body Shop
9 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
12 Barry Murray Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bike
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kelly The Bike Shak Cycling Team
2 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite
3 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative
4 Ian Reece
5 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works/Mason Dixon Velo
6 William Kit jackson Young Medalists
7 Logan Barr
8 Chase Balmer
9 Alex Barr
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Rock
2 Annette Weaver
3 Elizabeth Williams
4 Annie Roach 1 Lap
5 Julie Lockhart 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Lewandowski
2 Jacqueline Mcclure
3 Briana Heintzelman
4 Taryn Mudge
5 Elspeth Huyett
6 Jean Kilheffer hess
7 Hannah Johnston
8 Lindsay Hall-stec Laser Cats Feline All Stars
9 Carolyn Johnson Firefly Adventure Team
10 Eugena Gunderson 1 Lap
11 Kate Lobley 1 Lap
12 Jamae Heilman 1 Lap
13 Lauren Buechner 1 Lap
14 Rosalind Patterson Laser Cats Feline All Stars
15 Melissa Paquette 1 Lap
16 Erin Wade 1 Lap
17 Bridget Zolman 1 Lap
18 Alexa Adams 1 Lap
19 Kim Finn 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Va
2 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Lancbike p/b Gretna Bikes
3 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team
4 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling
5 Anna Milton ladiesFirst p/b milton-cat
6 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling
7 Taylor Kuyk-white Laser Cats Feline All Stars
8 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing
9 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling
10 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing
11 Sophia Lee Laser Cats Feline All Stars
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White
2 Dagny Palmer 1 Lap
3 Madelyn Doxtater 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1