Log In
The Rhythm and Blues Revue Cyclocross Race presented by Higher Gear • Oct 31 2015
4.8
6.7
3.3
3.8
1.7
Light Rain, 46 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
6.7
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.8
Tech
1.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Silvia
3 Louis Kuhn The Pony Shop
4 Andrew Giniat
5 Paul Swinand The Pony Shop
6 Jeff Holland The Pony Shop
7 Dustin Morici
8 Peter Chrapkowski
9 Tyler George
10 Fed Rios
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Rolewicz Club Bicicletta
2 Kyr Gaganidze
3 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
4 Michael Chiang
5 Pj Cavoto jr Roll: Racing
6 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team
7 Anthony Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
8 Adam Prink xXx Racing
9 Tracy Dangott
10 Michael Patton Roll: Racing
11 Andre Odendaal Bonkers Cycling
12 Dean Ott Main Street Bicycles Sasquatch Squa
13 Alfred Bryant Union Cycling Team
14 Jess Riefe
15 Mitch Emerson
16 Ben Riefe The Pony Shop
17 Justice Leppanen The Pony Shop
18 Tien Nguyen xXx Racing
19 Eric Shivvers Half Acre Cycling
DNF Will Frame
Finishers: Cat 3: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Bryant Union Cycling Team
2 Jared Verbeke xXx Racing
3 Edward Gross SRAM Factory
4 Andrew Waggoner
5 Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing
6 Voytek Glinkowski
7 Marc Royster Union Cycling Team
8 Mike Radlicz
9 Kennen Hootman Team INTENT
10 Russ Hoefer Team Higher Gear
11 Aryeh Jacobsohn
12 Nathan Newton SRAM Factory
13 Jay Clark Heritage Cycling
14 William Barnes Team Higher Gear
15 Kelly Hoffman
16 Paul Engman
DNF Drew Priestgrochowski Cut Cats Courier
DNF Piotr Wiktorczyk
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Priestgrochowski Cut Cats Courier
2 Piotr Wiktorczyk
3 David Harriff
4 Ben Siver Bonkers Cycling
5 Kennen Hootman Team INTENT
6 Timothy Puczkowskyj
7 Mike Radlicz
8 Joe Sullivan Team Higher Gear
9 Scott Starbuck
10 Eric Stuck
11 Chris Mcauliffe xXx Racing
12 Tom Parsons
13 John Mccormick
14 John Malloy Team INTENT
15 Aaron Johnson MSN Pro Coaching
16 Tim Oneil
17 John Bayldon
18 Brian O'halloran
19 Kendall Hudson xXx Racing
20 Young Son PSIMET Racing
21 Zernyu Chou Bonkers Cycling
22 Christopher Brown
23 Stephen Valentini
24 Dj Fish
25 Arturo Garza-gongora xXx Racing
26 Padraic Chronowski
27 James Fattaleh Roll: Racing
28 Robert Clarke Heritage Cycling
29 Joseph Boeke
30 Sean Kelly
31 Kurt Zoller
32 Richard Moellering xXx Racing
33 David Fox
34 Ron Sloan
35 Lawrence Berlin
36 Benjamin Mangrich
DNF Elliot Bennett
DNF William Vellon
DNF Graham Wilson
DNF Antonio Gonzalez
DNF Brian Gonzalez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Swinand The Pony Shop
2 Wyatt Stover The Pony Shop
3 Aiden Riefe
4 Scott Kaufman Higher Gear Chicago Cycling Club
5 Andrew Flynn The Pony Shop
6 Finn Stover The Pony Shop
7 Henry Praznowski The Pony Shop
8 Ben Riefe The Pony Shop
9 Avital Strauss
10 Kate Doelman
11 ? ?
12 Jack Knudson
DNF Francisco Patel xXx Racing
DNF Francesca Swinand The Pony Shop
DNF Sophie Centofanti The Pony Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Stover The Pony Shop
2 Oliver Green
3 Madison Dempster
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Brokhof Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Kathryn George xXx Racing
3 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
4 Monika Kowalska xXx Racing
5 Lauren Wiscomb
6 Kimberly Stover
7 Kirsten Lefeldt BFF Bikes
8 Haley Engle
9 Suzanne Mckenna
10 Joan Hanscom PSIMET Racing
11 Melissa Kelly xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1