Log In
Kings CX • Oct 31 2015
5.7
3.9
3.2
4.3
4.5
Overcast, 49 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
3.9
Moisture
3.2
Accel
4.3
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Crismon Papa Johns Racing 0:18:12
2 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:18:27
3 Gabriel Dobrozsi ProChain Junior Development 0:18:31
4 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 0:18:34
5 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:18:41
6 Mikko Aho Bay Hill Capital p/b Corner Cy NOCHIP
7 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 0:19:44
8 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development 0:19:55
9 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade CX 0:20:23
10 Faith Montreuil Red Zone Cycling 0:20:33
11 Jonathan Hills Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:20:47
12 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Junior Cycling 0:20:50
13 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:21:32
14 Graham Ice Red Zone Cycling 0:21:44
15 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:07
16 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:14
17 Victoria Williams MOAB 0:22:23
18 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts 0:22:33
19 Preston Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:38
20 Roman Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 0:22:41
21 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo 0:22:42
22 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:53
23 Mia Bell Lionheart Junior Racing 0:22:54
24 Ryder Thompson Lionhearts 0:23:24
25 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo 0:23:28
26 Noah Demuth RedZone Cycling 0:23:50
27 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:12
28 Henrique Lowe Treadhead cycling 0:24:32
29 Mari Grassi Lady Gnar Shredders 0:24:57
30 George Frazier REDZONE CYCLING 0:25:27
31 Alexis Hills Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:01
32 Patrick Urichich sixonefour 0:26:08
33 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:19
34 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:13
35 Jacob Ciminillo 0:27:35
36 Ian Oloughlin Team Hungry 0:28:41
37 Emma Kovalchik Lionhearts 0:28:47
38 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:28:52
39 Jackson Wellendorf Buckeye Cycling Club 0:29:01
40 David Carey Rogue Velo Racing NOCHIP
41 Rylee Lach 0:29:23
42 Eli Mumford HammerCross 0:29:43
43 Braeden Lonergan Lionhearts/Cincinnati Cyclocross 0:32:40
44 Julia Duenkelsbuhler LION HEARTS -1LAP
45 Emmett Bicknell Lionhearts -1LAP
46 Noah Schlaudecker Team Hungry -1LAP
47 Andrew Bicknell Lionhearts -1LAP
48 Angus Proctor Bicycle Station -1LAP
49 Samantha Taylor Cincinnati Cyclocross -1LAP
50 Gabriela Fronk Lionhearts -1LAP
51 Meriele Green Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team 0:44:49
2 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC / Vittoria 0:44:58
3 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 0:45:24
4 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing 0:45:55
5 Grant Holicky Stages 0:46:03
6 Nick Sears Bike Line 0:46:09
7 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse 0:46:18
8 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 0:46:29
9 Chris Reynolds Pro mountain outfitters 0:46:29
10 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club 0:46:36
11 John Gatch Team Hungry 0:46:36
12 David Sheek SDG - Muscle Monster 0:46:44
13 Eric Anderson Zipp Factory Team 0:47:10
14 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 0:47:14
15 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 0:47:19
16 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 0:47:33
17 J p Brocket KUAT Racing Team 0:47:36
18 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 0:47:36
19 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC / Vittoria 0:47:48
20 Chris Lessing RHR 0:47:50
21 Joseph Dabbs INfinity Cycling 0:47:50
22 Adam Mcintyre CANNONDALE MICHIGAN 0:47:57
23 Matthew Riley 0:48:01
24 Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen 0:48:02
25 Todd Greene KLM/Coldstone 0:48:31
26 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com 0:48:41
27 John Maggard VO2-Multisport 0:48:56
28 Jason Karew Team Hungry 0:49:05
29 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling 0:49:19
30 Justin Miller Team Six One Four 0:49:19
31 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 0:49:21
32 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling 0:49:31
33 Josh Weis Reynolds Roofing 0:49:35
34 Justin Keene Southern Performance 0:49:38
35 Barry Benkert BioWheels/Perrino Landscaping Inc 0:49:45
36 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 0:49:59
37 Doug Carraway Veloscience Bike Works Cycling Team 0:50:08
38 Eric Knackmuhs Scholars Inn Bakehouse 0:50:09
39 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport NOCHIP
40 John Hoffman jr. MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING 0:50:20
41 Cameron Jackson WAS Labs 0:50:24
43 Lucas Kalbfell 0:50:42
44 Brady Frederick Team Velocause 0:50:50
45 Josiah Longenecker Midwest Devo 0:50:53
46 Benjamin Grier Clemson Cycling 0:51:12
47 Andrew Koch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:51:19
48 Josh Mckinney Trek Bicycle NOCHIP
49 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Perrino Landscape inc 0:51:38
50 Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:51:53
51 Eric Jones 0:51:55
52 Ari Robinson Bikes and Beyond 0:52:16
53 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 0:52:26
54 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis 0:52:32
55 Tyler Fitzgerald NOCHIP
56 Christopher Poptic ZWS / Popsicle NOCHIP
57 Shane Feehery SBR Quantum Racing 0:53:04
58 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 0:53:18
59 Jason Monk Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:53:21
60 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen NOCHIP
61 Ryan Hospelhorn Lindenwood University 0:53:30
62 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy 0:53:32
63 Tyler Conant DASH RACING INDY 0:53:42
64 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project 0:53:45
65 Jason Stoner Fiets Met Slagroom -1LAP
66 Ryan Young -1LAP
67 Daniel Pike Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
68 Isaac Drew MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM -1LAP
69 David Rich Team Dayton - Relevant Works Cyclin -1LAP
70 Levi Jamison VeloWorks Urban Cyclery -1LAP
71 Erin Young Second Chance p/b Zubaz -1LAP
DNF Scott Baumer Team Upland Brewing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 31   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:45:58
2 Alex Morton Andrie Junior Development Team 0:46:09
3 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD 0:47:11
4 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 0:47:11
5 Sam Noel Onion River Sports 0:47:12
6 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:47:28
7 Gerry Pflug Dirty Harry's 0:47:49
8 Daniel Vaughn NoTubes/Corning Race Team 0:47:52
9 Jeff Weinert Wolverine Sports Club 0:48:04
10 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 0:48:06
11 Samuel Dobrozsi Swallow Bicycle Works 0:48:19
12 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 0:48:36
13 John Jones Kuat Racks Racing 0:49:11
14 Micah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team 0:49:14
15 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery 0:49:15
16 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade CX 0:49:15
17 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team 0:49:16
18 Bryan Mackey TRANSITIONS LIFECARE P/B INSYNC RX 0:49:25
19 Dylan Rockwood ProChain Junior Development 0:49:34
20 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk Juniors 0:49:34
21 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 0:49:37
22 David Mccomb Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:49:51
23 Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 0:50:03
24 David Thomas Asheville Cyclocross 0:50:12
25 Zdenek Fiebinger Bicycle Cafe 0:50:17
26 Benjamin King Rad Racing NOCHIP
27 Dan Lach ZWS / Bertolli 0:50:23
28 Kirk Grynwald CARVE 0:50:30
29 Larry Hughes VELOSCIENCE Bike Works 0:50:37
30 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels 0:50:47
31 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Road Trip 0:50:49
32 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 0:50:49
33 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect 0:50:50
34 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 0:50:59
35 Daimeon Shanks Single Barrel CX NOCHIP
36 Philip Webb vo2 Sports 0:51:24
37 Spencer Hackett Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling 0:51:28
38 Mark Hooton Team Hungry* 0:51:38
39 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery 0:51:39
40 Patrick Lach ZWS/Popsicle 0:52:05
41 Evan Mueller Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 0:52:13
42 James Dieringer 0:52:15
43 Jarod Makowski Belle Tire / CXC 0:52:18
44 Peter Thompson Team Specialized 0:52:45
45 Jeffrey Craft Team Lake Effect 0:52:49
46 Michael Gottfried Trek Store Cincinnati 0:52:51
47 Cory Muth 0:52:56
48 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:52:57
49 Jay Thornton G2 Bikes NOCHIP
50 Vince Urichich sixonefour 0:53:39
51 Waldek Stepniowski Luna Women's MTB Team 0:53:43
52 Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club 0:53:45
53 Chad Murphy Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:53:51
54 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team 0:53:54
55 Biran Davis Compass Cycling Racing Team NOCHIP
56 James Oloughlin HUNGRY* 0:54:10
57 David Hart 0:54:17
58 Greg Casteel Cycology Bicycles 0:54:37
59 Joseph Hatley Dash Racing Indy 0:54:46
60 Chris Taylor ZWS / Popsicle 0:54:57
61 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 0:55:12
62 Douglas Ahrens Evolution Jr Devo 0:55:28
63 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team 0:56:05
64 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels -1LAP
65 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles -1LAP
66 Rick Voithofer Team SixOneFour -1LAP
67 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio -1LAP
68 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
69 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo -1LAP
70 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
71 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
72 Tim Lagrange Team I-Pro -1LAP
73 Dale Sargent Kuat Team Racing NOCHIP
74 Dan Monnig Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
75 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
76 John Downey Gears 4 Beers -1LAP
77 Noah Hutson -1LAP
78 Mark Davis Spin/Litzler Automation -1LAP
79 Rick Maier Relevant Works/Team Dayton -1LAP
80 David Linden Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling -1LAP
81 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' -1LAP
82 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 -1LAP
83 Marshall Leininger Velogoat -1LAP
84 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton -1LAP
85 Douglas Dobrozsi -1LAP
86 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton -1LAP
87 Charles South Summit City Cyclocross Team -1LAP
88 Gregory Dyas -1LAP
90 David Wright -1LAP
91 Tom Wilson -2LAP
92 Amanda Feairheller 765 Racing -2LAP
DNF Samuel Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet
DNF Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Ryan O'connor Barbisol
DNF Francis Mancisco VO2 Multisport
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison White Bay Hill Capital p/b Corner Cy 0:39:08
2 Nicholas Petrov Cyclocross Network Racing p/b Medic 0:39:21
3 Nathan Pawlak RealD Cycling Team 0:39:30
4 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:47:22
5 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike PB IU Health 0:39:58
6 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development 0:40:39
7 Liam Hughes VELOSCIENCE Bike Works 0:40:43
8 Paul Richardson Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:40:52
9 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team NOCHIP
10 Lewis Gatch ProChain Junior Development 0:41:05
11 Maxwell Savage ProChain Junior Development 0:41:09
12 Bernd Hosey UPB Cycling 0:41:15
13 Nick Kintzel Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:41:16
14 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 0:41:24
15 Mark Jones Team Louisville 0:41:35
16 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 0:41:35
17 Eli House Veloworks 0:41:37
18 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors 0:41:43
19 Maxx Bowman ProChain Junior Development 0:41:46
20 Rob Bruyer ZWS / Popsicle 0:41:55
21 Jared Scott Rage Cycling 0:41:56
22 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 0:42:04
23 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing CX NOCHIP
24 Christopher Carissimi Darkhorse Racing 0:42:11
25 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 0:42:14
26 Ty Peck Team Heroes 0:42:14
27 Matthew Madson Veloworks Urban Cyclery 0:42:16
28 Ryan Martin Team Louisville 0:42:20
29 Justin Mckeown Carve 0:42:23
30 Benjamin Leichty Queen City Wheels 0:42:24
31 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling 0:42:24
32 Collin Sallee Be Real Sports 0:42:38
33 Matthew Bell Darkhorse Racing 0:42:41
34 Rikus Van zyl University of Louisville 0:42:45
35 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:42:47
36 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development 0:42:50
37 Nelson Gaker Darkhorse Racing 0:43:00
38 Coy Phillips VO2 Multisport 0:43:09
39 Chris Shannon Audi 0:43:11
40 Ben Freas Avant Cycling p/b Precision Plus 0:43:24
41 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 0:43:33
42 Kevin Severs Element Cycles 0:43:39
43 Zachary Lewis MatsonMoney 0:43:40
44 Jacob Hoggard First Internet Bank Cycling Team 0:43:41
45 David Musich Scheller's Racing Team 0:43:42
46 Steven Gers 0:43:43
47 Mark Caffyn KLM Coldstone Racing 0:43:53
48 Matt Stephenson Element Cycles 0:44:13
49 Shaun Welch CXC-Belle Tire/Velocity USA 0:44:15
50 Andrew Lowe Psimet Racing 0:44:18
51 Vincent Francis Team Athens 0:44:35
52 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:44:37
53 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry 0:44:43
54 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 0:44:47
55 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 0:44:55
56 James Jones Soundpony Triad Bank 0:44:58
57 Christopher Robertson Team Athens 0:44:59
58 Chris Arvin Direct Results Training 0:45:08
59 Ryan Mcloughlin Ride On Wooster 0:45:09
60 Quinn Alonzo veloworks 0:45:14
61 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 0:45:18
62 Frank Dejulius Fleet Feet Sports 0:45:20
63 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville 0:45:24
64 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo 0:45:27
65 Justin Rivard VO2 Multisport 0:45:29
66 James Foster Shamrock cycles 0:45:40
67 Seth Nuckols Darkhorse Racing 0:45:50
68 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 0:45:58
69 Brent Beadles Clemson University 0:46:02
70 Nathan Ross ProChain Junior Development 0:46:08
71 Andrew Millard ZWS / Popsicle 0:46:17
72 Kevin Wellendorf 0:46:36
73 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 0:46:42
74 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:46:50
75 Brian Klueber 0:46:57
76 Fin Vieh Lionhearts 0:46:58
77 Chris Romie 0:47:02
78 Lou Beckmeyer 7Hills Racing 0:47:11
80 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix 0:47:41
81 Shelby Gibbs Dash Racing 0:47:51
82 Josh Goodman 0:48:09
83 Mike Otting Queen City Wheels 0:48:22
84 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing 0:48:24
85 Chase Widener ProChain Junior Development 0:48:25
86 Robert Vester Palomino American Cyclocross 0:48:36
87 David Goorskey 0:48:56
88 Michael Whitaker Team Gravity Spa 0:49:05
89 Michael Weisgerber Queen City Wheels 0:49:21
90 Eric Buchakjian Hungry* 0:49:24
91 Andrew Rudy Bishops Bikes 0:49:28
92 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles 0:49:48
93 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels 0:49:58
94 Butch Farrell Rogue Racing Project ::513:: 0:50:03
95 Robert Annis Shamrock Cycles/A Cycling Team -1LAP
96 Troy Stratford Dash Racing -1LAP
97 Max Cochran Reser Bicycle -1LAP
98 Robert Magness Team Hungry -1LAP
99 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works -1LAP
100 Nate Surls Veloworks Urban Cyclery -1LAP
101 Scott Corl -1LAP
102 Gunnar Mcafee Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
103 Patrick Cunningham Veloworks -1LAP
104 Nate Lake Dash Racing -2LAP
105 Richard Carbuccia Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross -3LAP
DNF Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
DNF Seth Ramsey Midwestdevo
DNF Joseph Mccracken Element Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 58   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Bors Team Athens 0:20:30
2 Sam Berger-butler Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:20:43
3 Jeff Harper Mid Ohio Velo Sport 0:20:53
4 Chris Watts BRC / Primal 0:21:03
5 Sean Cooney HUNGRY* 0:21:23
6 Dustin Weida Trek Store Cincinnati 0:21:30
7 Thomas Mcmannis Bicycle Garage Indy-SRAM 0:21:33
8 Robert Howley Velofix Cincy 0:21:38
9 Sean Robert Connor Fine Painting 0:21:47
10 Dale Craft Lost Weekend Records 0:22:03
11 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles 0:22:07
12 Ryan Christensen VO2 Multisport 0:22:10
13 David Johnson 0:22:14
14 Michael Riley Element Cycles 0:22:23
15 George Morrison iv Bishops bicycles 0:22:26
16 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com 0:22:37
17 Ted Roll Rogue Racing Project 0:22:38
18 Christopher Dam Element Cycles 0:22:39
19 Scott Slivka 0:22:40
20 David Spurlock Roll: Racing 0:22:45
21 Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station 0:22:46
22 James Johnson Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:22:46
23 John Fovel Darkhorse Racing 0:22:50
24 Adam Glass Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:23:05
25 Brian Klippel 0:23:08
26 Alexander Helbach Jus d'Orange 0:23:14
27 Dan Henry Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 0:23:19
28 Jonathan Albers Hungry 0:23:23
29 Timothy Miller Team Dayton Bicycling 0:23:24
30 Robert Weaver Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:23:28
31 Steven Cook Bishop's Bikes Race Team 0:23:30
32 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 0:23:34
33 Roy Leonard 0:23:55
34 Tom Lewnard Queen City Wheels 0:24:04
35 Mike Miller E2 0:24:14
36 Aaron Lakanen Bio Wheels Racing 0:24:25
38 Robert Eninger 0:24:29
39 Mark Gilmore Team Dayton 0:24:38
40 Sean Hughes The Ritual 0:24:41
41 Gregory Dyas 0:24:42
42 Shawn Bullock 0:25:01
43 Peter Gatlin 0:25:15
44 Tyler Frederick NOCHIP
45 Duane Busch 0:25:22
46 Eric Homan Element Cycles 0:25:23
47 Lyle Dailey Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team 0:25:32
48 Brett Hungerford Element Cycles 0:25:57
49 Christopher Mumford Team HammerCross 0:26:12
50 Tim Downs Oshkosh Cycling Club 0:26:20
51 Danny Hopgood Hungry* 0:26:20
52 Jacob Feigh 0:26:23
53 Grant Sharp Element Cycles 0:26:25
54 Christopher White Whirlybird Granola 0:26:28
55 Tim Cristy 0:26:46
56 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton 0:26:48
57 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 0:27:10
58 Ryan Helbach Epic Fight 0:27:12
59 Doug Hogue Element Cycles 0:27:17
60 Peter Scott Rage Cycling 0:27:24
61 Mark Harris The Ritual 0:27:30
62 Rod Thompson Queen City Wheels 0:27:54
63 Grant Brueshaber Velofix Cincy 0:28:25
64 Jeff Seaton Be Real Sports 0:28:28
65 Eric Simpson Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team 0:29:00
66 Jerome Vieh 0:29:05
67 Steven Fecanin T3 Cycling Team 0:30:10
68 Andrew Licking 0:30:14
69 David Nissen queen city wheels 0:30:43
70 Mark Keown 0:32:07
71 Christopher Boyle Breakaway / Quickdirt -1LAP
DNF David Bradway Dirtway 500
DNF Jacob Banks Midwest Devo
DNF Clay Bond
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 41   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co.-Vista Subaru 0:42:58
2 Cameron Beard Cyclocrossworld.Com Devo 0:43:12
3 Evan Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co.-Vista Subaru 0:43:18
4 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:43:22
5 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:43:24
6 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Network Racing 0:43:47
7 Patrick Staples Centurion Next Wave 0:44:32
8 Brody Sanderson Centurion Next Wave 0:44:33
9 Michael Owens Cyclocrossworld.Com. Devo 0:44:42
10 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:44:52
11 Nic Jenkins Clif Bar Development CX 0:44:58
12 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:45:07
13 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 0:45:08
14 Cade Bickmore 7Eleven P/B Boulder Junior 0:45:30
15 Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Elite Team 0:45:54
16 George Schulz Van Dessel Factory Racing 0:46:06
17 Cassidy Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:46:09
18 Henry Coppolillo Rad Racing 0:46:22
19 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Montain 0:46:23
20 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling 0:46:23
21 Tyler Orschel 0:47:08
22 Scott Mcgill, jr. Lee & Associates/Scott/Race 0:47:12
23 Malcolm Barton Angry Johhny'S Cycling Club 0:47:37
24 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.-Vista Subaru 0:47:43
25 Tristan Greathouse OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 0:48:06
26 Nicholas Beirne Papa John's Racing Team 0:48:30
27 Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles 0:49:40
28 Zachary Young Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:50:29
29 Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 0:50:47
30 Alexander Christian Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:51:15
31 Thomas Carey Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing -1LAP
32 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team -1LAP
33 Jack Crump Papa John's Racing Team -1LAP
34 Cameron Fisk Papa John's Racing Team -3LAP
DNF Noah Simms Centurion Next Wave
DNF Matthew Staples Centurion Next Wave Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Powers Rapha Focus 0:57:54
2 Stephen Hyde Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:58:03
3 Ryan Trebon Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld 0:58:07
4 Logan Owen Calgiant 0:58:26
5 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 0:58:56
6 Curtis White Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld 0:59:01
7 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Bikes Pro Cx 0:59:30
8 Jonathan Page Fuji 0:59:32
9 Daniel Summerhill Maxxis-Shimano Pro CX 0:59:33
10 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Network Racing 0:59:35
11 Kerry Werner Raleigh Clement 0:59:40
12 Allen Krughoff Noosa Pro Cyclocross Team 0:59:43
13 Todd Wells Specialized Factory Racing 0:59:48
14 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:00:10
15 Cameron Jette Scott 3 Rox Racing 1:00:17
16 Mitchell Hoke The Pro'S Closet 1:00:20
17 Justin Lindine Apex / Nbx / Trek 1:00:22
18 Jeremy Martin Garneau Quebec 1:00:27
19 Yannick Eckmann 1:00:30
20 Zach Mcdonald Streamline Insurance Services 1:00:36
21 Jacob Lasley Spcx Pb Rk Black 1:00:43
22 Tristan Cowie Mock Orange Bikes Pro Cx 1:00:44
23 Cody Kaiser Langetwins / Specialized 1:00:45
24 Cameron Dodge 1:01:09
25 Geoff Kabush Scott-3Rox Racing 1:01:19
26 Kevin Bradford-parish Set/Coaching Giro ScratchlabsUSA 1:01:29
27 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Cx Team 1:01:29
28 Ian Mcpherson The Pro's Closet CX 1:01:30
29 Isaac Neff 5Nines/Motorless Motion Bicy 1:02:03
30 Lance Haidet Raleigh Clement 1:02:16
31 Dan Timmerman Stan's Notubes Elite CX 1:02:22
32 Ryan Knapp 1:02:30
33 Carl Decker Giant 1:02:42
34 Jordan Snyder C3 Twenty 20 Cycling 1:02:44
35 Troy Wells Team Clif Bar 1:02:51
36 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Vista Subaru 1:02:55
37 Michael Garrigan Van Dessel/ Shimano/ Velo C 1:03:18
38 Garry Millburn Trek Sram Champion System 1:03:18
39 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle 1:03:20
40 Josh Johnson Bissell-ABG-Giant 1:03:45
41 Josh Bauer Twin Six 1:03:50
42 Skyler Mackey Kccx Elite Cyclocross Team 1:03:55
43 Jeremy Durrin Neon Velo 1:03:57
44 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles 1:03:59
45 Brandon Feehery Crankin Radlers South Chicago 1:04:04
46 Spencer Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 1:04:06
47 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b R.K. Black 1:04:12
48 Liam Earl Marian University Cycling Team 1:04:19
49 Jake Wells Stan's Notubes Elite CX 1:04:25
50 Jerry Dufour Bear Development Team 1:04:32
51 Garrett Gerchar Cliff Bar 1:04:34
52 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling 1:04:38
53 Michael Lange 1:04:49
54 Ian Mcshane Vo2 Multisport 1:05:02
55 Michael Mihalik Jmac Cycling/Novacare 1:05:14
56 Andrew Bailey KBC U23/ Team Kbc Devo 1:05:20
57 Vance Fletcher Marian University Cycling 1:05:25
58 Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing 1:05:35
59 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 1:05:45
60 Taylor Squillaci Hifi Sound Cycling 1:06:08
61 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 1:06:44
62 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/Rbm -2LAP
63 John Francisco Vo2 Multisport -2LAP
64 Coop Willsey Cyclocrossworld.Com -2LAP
65 Ryan Gamm Team Hungry -2LAP
66 Sam Winters Marian University Cycling Team -2LAP
67 Abe Goorskey American Classic Pro CX Team -2LAP
68 Jason Blodgett Marian University Cycling -2LAP
69 Anders Nystrom Marian University Cycling -2LAP
70 Kent Ross Marian University Cycling -2LAP
71 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing -2LAP
72 Dillen Maurer Kona Bicycle Co. -2LAP
73 Benjamin King Vo2 Multisport -3LAP
74 Nathan Dugan KH-Pactimo p/b Century -3LAP
75 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn p/b Whayne -3LAP
76 Zach Bender Marian University Cycling -4LAP
77 Andrew Luettgen East Point Track Club -4LAP
DNF Adam Craig Giant Factory Off-Road Team
DNF Tristan Schouten Rolf Prima/Atitude Sports
DNF Eric Thompson Hed Cycling Products
DNF Hugo Robinson Neon Velo Cycling Team
DNF Maxx Chance The Pro's Closet CX
DNF Casey Hildebrandt The Underground Project
DNF W Grant ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport/Yogaglo
Finishers: Cat 1: 45   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski JETCycling 0:30:47
2 Mary Penta VO2 Multisport 0:31:12
3 Rachel Longley 0:31:54
4 Gabriella Sterne Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 0:32:10
5 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 0:32:27
6 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 0:32:27
7 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling 0:32:29
8 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:32:36
9 April Beard Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 0:32:44
10 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi 0:33:07
11 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:33:15
12 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling 0:33:19
13 Shannon Greenhill peachtree bikes 0:33:31
14 Lillith Ahrens EvoDevo 0:33:37
15 Lily Peck Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews 0:34:08
16 Natalie Smith Team SixOneFour 0:34:18
17 Erika Bohn WRP 0:34:21
18 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea NOCHIP
19 Susan Helm-murtagh TriCyclists BRC 0:35:00
20 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders 0:35:09
21 Mason Hopkins Mermaid Winery 0:35:14
22 Mallory Miller VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:35:23
23 Lauren Meeth PSIMET Racing 0:35:28
24 Courtney Cotton Richmond Bicycle Studio 0:35:40
25 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 0:35:42
26 Sydney Lach 0:35:42
27 Maria Weese Reser Bicyles 0:35:45
28 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:35:48
29 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling 0:36:05
30 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport / YogaGlo 0:36:15
31 Gillian Wenger ProChain Junior Development 0:36:18
32 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 0:36:25
33 Ali Whittier Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 0:36:27
34 Tori Brocket JETCycling 0:36:35
35 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Racing 0:37:00
36 Suzan Young Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:37:11
37 Taylor Leach Bishop's Bicycles 0:37:30
38 Karin Reed Team Dayton Bicycling 0:37:36
39 Jenn Sears Bike Line 0:37:42
40 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay 0:37:50
41 Natalie Arkfeld Lady Gnar Shredders 0:37:57
42 Kari Hutson Team Jeni's 0:38:29
43 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton Bicycling 0:38:30
44 Celeste Taylor 0:38:31
45 Deb Ice VO2 multisport 0:38:46
46 Amber Payne Red Zone Cycling 0:39:11
47 Clare Burkhart Team Handmade 0:39:45
48 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry 0:39:45
49 Emily Andrews Dirtway 500 0:39:47
50 Sarah Mcintyre Real Women Tri 0:40:05
51 Christine Robbins WRP 0:40:09
52 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita 0:40:43
53 Crystal Galloway Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga 0:41:00
54 Catherine Neff Was labs Cycling 0:41:13
55 Tiffany Watts 50x15 Racing 0:41:19
56 Birgit Reeves Team Dayton Bicycling 0:42:20
57 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University NOCHIP
58 Amie Miller Trek Store Cincinnati 0:43:57
59 Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders 0:43:57
60 Shawna Rockwood Bishops Bicycles 0:44:11
61 Kelsey Voit University of Louisville -1LAP
62 Dana Mees Whirlybird Granola -1LAP
63 Rachel Stewart Univ of Cincinnati -1LAP
64 Jennifer Hughes The Ritual -1LAP
65 Mallory Kaplan Univ of Cincinnati -1LAP
66 Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
67 Michelle Dyas -1LAP
DNF Joelle Permutt HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Trek Factory Racing 0:45:28
2 Crystal Anthony Boulder Cycle Sport/Yogaglo 0:45:55
3 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/Yogaglo 0:46:13
4 Kaitlin Keough Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:46:27
5 Rachel Lloyd Calgiant 0:46:29
6 Caroline Mani Raleigh Clement 0:46:48
7 Meredith Miller Noosa Pro Cyclocross Team 0:47:05
8 Georgia Gould Luna Pro Team 0:47:08
9 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D. Foundation 0:47:08
10 Emma White Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:47:21
11 Mical Dyck Naked Factory Racing 0:47:35
12 Courtenay Mcfadden American Classic/Zones 0:47:47
13 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 0:48:24
14 Amanda Nauman Sdg - Muscle Monster 0:48:26
15 Erica Zaveta Maxxis-Shimano Pro CX 0:48:31
16 Teal Stetson-lee Scott 3Rox 0:48:51
17 Maghalie Rochette Luna Pro Team 0:48:59
18 Jena Greaser Jam/NCC/Vittoria 0:49:07
19 Beth Ann orton Kona 0:49:22
20 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI 0:49:30
21 Ruby West Centurion Next Wave 0:49:38
22 Chloe Dygert K-Edge Felt Cyclocross 0:49:40
23 Ally Stacher Stan's Notubes Elite Cx 0:49:45
24 Meghan Korol Team Handmade 0:49:47
25 Hannah Arensman Twenty16 P/B Sho-Air 0:49:57
26 Allison Arensman Twenty16 P/B Sho-Air 0:50:03
27 Carolina Gomez-villafane Specialized/Musclemilk 0:50:07
28 Carol jeane Sansome Foundry Cycles 0:50:19
29 Hannah Finchamp Luna Pro Team 0:50:23
30 Jenna Blandford Vo2 Multisport 0:50:25
31 Elle Anderson SRAM / Strava 0:50:34
32 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:50:35
33 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh Clement 0:50:36
34 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 0:50:53
35 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX 0:50:55
36 Jennifer Malik Granville Brewing Co - Stanridge CX 0:51:05
37 Anna Schappert 0:51:39
38 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling 0:51:50
39 Rebecca Gross KHS/Rolf 0:51:51
40 Megan Barr Angry Catfish Bicycle + Coffee 0:52:05
41 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 0:52:20
42 Stacy Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX 0:52:36
43 Katina Walker Park Ave. Bike Shop 0:52:37
44 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders 0:53:18
45 Paula Burks Peachtree Bikes 0:53:34
46 Ksenia Lepikhina Cross Propz 0:53:41
47 Kennedy Adams U23 Cyclocross Project 0:53:49
48 Erika Howard Vo2 Multisport 0:54:00
49 Danielle Smith Tenspeed Hero 0:54:11
50 Siobhan Kelly To Wheels Epic Sports 0:54:45
51 Amanda Schaap Speed Merchants 0:55:07
52 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 0:55:17
53 Mackenzie Green U23 Cyclocross Project 0:55:37
54 Jennifer Nichols Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi 0:56:01
55 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company 0:56:35
56 Corrie Karas U23 Cyclocross Project -1LAP
57 Katherine Santos Boo Bicycles -1LAP
58 Amy Phillips UCI WPT: Pepper Palace Pro Cycling -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 9