Log In
Cross at the Bear Cave • Oct 25 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Squillaci HiFi Sound Cycling
2 Randy Flores RA Racing Apparel/Trek Racing
3 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
4 John Verheul Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
5 Andrew Templeton Team Cross Colorado
6 Bryan Vogel Nob Hill Velo
7 Wristen Paschich Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
8 Patrick Steele ZiaVelo Cycling
9 Roy Cuoco Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
10 Brett Hawkins
11 Joe Augustine
12 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
13 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club
14 Joe Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge
2 Noah Jacobson
3 Luis Ferrer
4 Matthew Littleton Active Knowledge
5 Kevin Wall
6 Gearhart Ackerman Nob Hill Velo
7 Brandon Obrien
8 Michael Gomez Bike n Sport Racing
9 Jason Church
10 Panos Marmaras
11 Dunklee Lucas
12 Damien Milazzo
13 Matthew Chavez
DNF Christopher Uchytil Blackrocks
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Masek Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosby Robinson Get Out! New Mexico
2 Roy Cuoco
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Mcgrew-keller
2 Roman Malouf
3 Loesha Malouf
4 Quintin Atencio
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Marty Moriarty Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Matthew Brennan
5 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Rob Douangpanya Nob Hill Velo
7 Mark Trejtnar Rio Grande Racing Team
8 Andy Drescher Endurance Obsession
9 Gearhart Ackerman Nob Hill Velo
10 Wendell Egelhoff
11 Todd Pilger
DNF Pj Lamariana Nob Hill Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Cook
2 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing Inc.
3 David Jordan Olev Rapido
4 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
5 Jeff Krienke US Military Endurance Sports
6 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Robert Perls
8 Mike Hunter Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
9 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
10 Steve Gonzales
11 Cal Ridgeway
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Bear Bike n Sport Racing
2 Kerry Crockett howard High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Brad Carvey
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thaddeus Sparrow G2 Bike
2 Luis Ferrer
3 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Bryan Wenzel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanya Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico
3 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
DNF Anona Whitley
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole sweetland Santa ynez vcc
2 Sierra Smith
3 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Jane Pilger
5 Aubrey Kopczynski
6 Elena Dobrica
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Hawkins
2 Skylar Robinson
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Diana Hardy
3 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
4 Anne Keener
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Fair Get Out! New Mexico
Finishers: Cat 4: 1