Log In
Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Laclede's Landing Crossterium • Oct 31 2015
4
4.7
4.4
4.7
3.5
Drizzle, 56 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4.7
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.7
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Jesse Siemen SBR Quantum Racing
3 Devin Clark Giant Homegrown
4 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah
5 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Mike Bobelak Pfoodman /PFU Cancer
7 Scott Peipert Dogfish/Team Noah
8 Sam Moore
9 Alex Grman Dogfish/Team Noah
DNF Ian Borella RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
2 Steven Babcock Velo Force
3 Grant Boschert Team Novo Nordisk
4 Philip Leachman
5 William Hickman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum
9 Kayce Shelton
10 Keaton Hanson
11 Jason Roche Mike\'s Bikes STL
12 Bert Berla Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
13 Justin Lebb Ride STL
DNF Conor Lewis Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Roberts
2 Brandon Amos Pfoodman Racing
3 Tim Shotts
4 Patrick Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
5 Mike Adelmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 John Fratinardo Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Tom Collier Mike's Bikes STL
8 Forrest Cobb Unattached
9 Reid Schur Washington University
10 David Heuring Dogfish/Team Noah
11 Robert Horstman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
12 Mark Nelson SBR Quantum Racing
13 Joshua Hartman
14 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
15 Conor Lewis Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
16 Robert Johnson The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 Vito Biundo Cannonball/Hub Racing
18 James Alseth Velo Force
19 Gary Diffee Pfoodman Racing
20 Isara Punjasthitkul The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
21 Devin Tyman
22 Chris Hedrick
23 Alex Eade
24 Shawn Wickham
25 Dan Uhlig Saint Louis University
26 Matt Hartman Spoked Bikes
DNF Matthew Roeleveld
DNF Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
3 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Zane Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
3 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
4 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Karl King
6 Matt Kessler Unattached
7 Ty Scheske
DNF Matt Padberg Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Timothy Dooley Cannonball/Hub
3 Mark Stika Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Tim Mcallister Michelob Ultra Big Shark
5 John Reimbold Heckawee
6 Kevin Seelman Velo Force
7 Michael Humphries Heckawee
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 B.j. Keane SBR Quantum Racing
2 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Tim Shotts
5 Shane Martin Suicycle Tendencies
DNF Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Armando Morales
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go:Green
2 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Annie Schwartz
4 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
2 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Juhi Shah Washington University in St Louis
4 Courtney Cushard Mike\'s Bikes STL
5 Michelle Thomas
6 Meg Boudreau
7 Karen Proper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
8 Meredith March
9 Shannon Tyrrell Unattached
10 Dawnya Gebhard Cycle Logic Race Team, Inc.
11 Jennifer Moes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 5