Log In
Folsom Rodeocross • Oct 21 2015
7
1
2.9
5.2
3.3
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
1
Moisture
2.9
Accel
5.2
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Chris Burgeson 45:01:00 8:54 7:19 7:10 7:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Samuel Guzman 40:04:00 8:12 6:15 6:22 6:29
2 Phil Violett 40:07:00 8:13 6:21 6:20 6:22
3 James Stonich 40:35:00 8:17 6:25 6:29 6:26
4 Aron Yevuta 40:37:00 8:28 6:33 6:28 6:25
5 Adam Koch 44:16:00 8:43 6:52 7:24 7:27
6 Chris Salcone 45:32:00 9:05 7:20 7:10 7:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jt Teerlink 27:01:00 9:48 8:10 9:02
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 James Stonich 42:49:00 8:29 6:34 6:43 6:44
2 Kyle Blaikie 43:31:00 8:57 6:50 6:57 6:53
3 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 44:30:00 8:51 6:57 7:05 7:00
4 Nathan Powell 46:26:00 9:18 7:14 7:12 7:26
5 Travis Leet 47:11:00 9:29 7:25 7:23 7:33
6 Jose Junay 48:25:00 9:38 7:33 7:51 7:43
7 Adam Aguilar 26:40:00 10:10 8:22 8:08
8 Josh Boyden 17:35 9:21 8:14
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 April Hamlin 48:52:00 10:08 7:33 7:47 7:50
2 Stacey Gillis 49:07:00 10:45 7:44 7:34 7:47
3 Audrey Biehle 49:10:00 10:25 7:58 7:41 7:34
4 Angie Blaikie 50:03:00 10:47 7:47 7:40 7:51
5 Jennifer Morris 44:19:00 11:27 8:16 8:12 8:07
6 Carly Amatisto 47:19:00 11:18 10:02 8:47 8:38
7 Dayna Waterworth 47:30:00 11:48 9:30 8:47 8:55
8 Lya Daggett 48:32:00 11:49 10:14 8:56 8:41
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Dave Desrosiers 42:26:00 8:39 6:34 6:53 6:55
2 Rob Bates 42:37:00 8:53 6:42 6:42 6:48
3 Ben Moomey 42:56:00 8:47 6:42 6:43 6:49
4 Robert Kimzey 42:59:00 8:50 6:41 6:40 6:52
5 Tom Campeau 43:03:00 8:55 6:40 6:53 6:53
6 James Clark 43:04:00 8:58 6:50 6:50 6:51
7 Mark Henry 43:14:00 8:52 6:46 6:43 6:47
8 Alan Bodtker 43:40:00 9:12 6:51 6:59 6:57
9 Gottardi Mike 43:41:00 9:17 6:56 6:52 6:55
10 Jake Taylor 44:38:00 9:14 7:01 7:07 7:05
11 Todd Harris 45:03:00 9:27 7:00 7:03 7:10
12 David Taylor 45:07:00 9:23 7:04 7:03 7:09
13 Rob Stark 46:07:00 9:29 6:55 7:19 7:29
14 Mike Dean 46:09:00 9:44 7:13 7:27 7:19
15 Trace Mcmahon 46:27:00 9:37 7:15 7:18 7:32
16 Andrew Clark 46:43:00 9:38 7:16 7:21 7:27
17 Carlos Jonathan 47:19:00 9:33 7:26 7:44 7:33
18 Gary Biehl 47:33:00 10:02 7:32 7:24 7:28
19 Colin Carr-hall 48:07:00 9:57 7:35 7:25 7:32
20 Andrew Hegelein 48:17:00 10:08 7:42 7:43 7:36
21 Brandon Hawkins 48:20:00 10:01 7:32 7:50 7:34
22 Gary Johnsrud 48:41:00 9:56 7:39 7:39 7:50
23 Ron Faulk 44:02:00 14:53 7:21 7:15 7:20
24 Unknown 45:04:00 10:57 8:12 8:44 8:30
25 Bob White 23:20 9:11 6:58 7:09
26 David Almquist 8:57 8:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Mike Carlo 32:44:00 9:59 7:32 7:37 7:34
2 Scott Hadley 33:02:00 10:04 7:34 7:47 7:36
3 Rick Guevel 33:21:00 10:18 7:39 7:39 7:42
4 Willie Willis 33:47:00 10:41 7:34 7:42 7:48
5 Adam Fresia 33:57:00 10:21 7:44 8:04 7:48
6 John Brink 34:23:00 10:27 8:07 7:49 7:58
7 ?ron Almeida 35:01:00 10:22 7:50 8:36 8:12
8 Charles Corns 35:05:00 11:05 7:53 8:06 7:59
9 Aaron Walker 35:08:00 10:45 8:07 8:10 8:04
10 Brian Dennick 35:52:00 10:55 8:13 8:35 8:08
11 Greg Myers 35:55:00 13:37 7:27 7:15 7:35
12 Charlie Freemyers 36:16:00 10:57 8:12 8:23 8:42
13 Ted Novack 36:27:00 11:08 8:12 8:31 8:34
14 David Herman 40:08:00 12:03 8:57 9:11 9:56
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Lindsey Passe 35:17:00 11:06 7:48 8:14 8:06
2 Crystal Reber 35:39:00 11:05 7:59 8:14 8:20
3 Veronica Mickelson 36:11:00 11:18 8:09 8:24 8:19
4 Alyssa Ghiradelli 38:41:00 11:51 9:17 8:53 8:38
5 Kari Sumner 31:13:00 12:37 9:14 9:21
6 Annie Clark 31:23:00 12:41 9:24 9:17
7 Kelly Carlos 31:38:00 13:02 9:13 9:22
8 Susan Butterworth 31:56:00 12:44 9:13 9:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Romeo Disuanco 38:52:00 11:21 8:36 9:27
2 Lance Carlo 34:03:00 13:14 10:37 10:11
3 Sydney Taylor 41:36:00 15:30 14:01 12:04
4 Anna Taylor 32:15:00 18:31 13:43
5 ?jakob Young 34:02:00 13:27 20:35
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Michael Sullivan 32:22:00 9:38 7:30 7:26 7:47
2 Arthur Rosales 33:10:00 9:37 7:44 7:54 7:54
3 Brian Schyberg 34:20:00 10:36 7:51 8:02 7:49
4 Paul Levy 34:22:00 10:32 7:57 8:07 7:44
5 Vee Bhopla 35:09:00 10:27 7:32 7:35 9:34
6 John Easterbrook 35:25:00 10:59 7:54 8:07 8:25
7 Richard Luong 36:23:00 10:25 8:58 8:51 8:08
8 Doug Hall 38:16:00 11:13 10:23 8:20 8:19
9 Joe Guinan 39:15:00 11:40 8:51 9:22 9:20
10 Nick Lightle 41:23:00 12:03 9:34 10:05 9:40
11 Eddie Menvees 32:01:00 12:30 9:47 9:43
12 Mike Lowell 10:07 10:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Gerrit West 42:52:00 8:38 6:52 6:47 6:57
2 Tye Austin 42:59:00 8:39 6:50 6:50 6:53
3 Tim Smith 45:56:00 8:49 7:10 7:17 7:33
4 Jamaica Lambie 39:03:00 8:46 7:16 7:27 7:49
5 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 41:32:00 12:00 7:29 7:23 7:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3