Log In
Surf City #1 Harbor High • Oct 25 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
5.6
2
4.4
5
5.1
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
2
Moisture
4.4
Accel
5
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Murray Swanson Pen Velo 51:13.8 8
2 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant 51:33.7 8
3 Jason Benford 52:10.8 8
4 Eric Hill 52:23.2 8
5 Jeremiah Root 52:58.6 8
6 Patrick Miller ZAAVY 53:06.9 8
7 William Kemper 53:32.5 8
8 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-cell.com 54:07.3 8
9 Aron Bonar 54:55.6 8
10 Matthew Kramer 56:14.7 8
11 Lee Slone SuperPro Racing 56:43.9 8
12 Will Bachar 56:54.8 8
13 Chris Mcnally 57:49.9 8
14 John Wilde Menlo Velo Cyclocross 52:20.5 7
15 Scott Bryan 52:31.6 7
16 Syd Newsom 52:52.7 7
17 Bo Barry Soulcraft 53:54.5 7
18 Matthew Triska 55:19.2 7
19 Jon Stewert 13:54.4 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Unknown Unknown 30:00.3 4
2 Grant Walter Lulu's 31:43.1 4
3 Henry Magee 28:56.7 3
4 Jeremy Paiss 29:00.5 3
5 Dylan Atkinson 10:04.9 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tim Mcbirney Muscle Milk 28:21.8 4
2 Reed Williams Pen Velo 29:15.1 4
3 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center 31:53.3 4
4 Jaden Lombard SJBC 34:33.4 4
5 Simon Gilbert Another Bike Shop 24:44.5 3
6 Daniel Johnson Pacific Collegiate 28:10.2 3
7 Ira Davis Pacific Collegiate 34:08.8 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Co. 34:09.1
2 Dan English Superpro 28:25.6 3
3 Owen Walter 28:47.8 3
4 Patrick Tripien Menlo Velo 30:21.6 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eleanor Mendoza The Bicycle Trip 34:02.2 4
2 Madelyn Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit 35:59.7 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Josh Tabije Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewing 33:57.8 5
2 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 34:38.5 5
3 Andrew Yee HUP United 35:06.7 5
4 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy 35:12.3 5
5 Matthew Lewsadder Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 35:27.6 5
6 Peter Nyberg 35:28.4 5
7 Pablo Viramontes 35:49.9 5
8 Gerry Hatcher Scotts Valley Cycle Sport 36:02.2 5
9 Jason Crawford VSRT 36:16.8 5
10 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 36:47.9 5
11 Kevin Comerford Fortner Gardens Racing 37:00.4 5
12 Matt Beebe Bon Viant 37:24.2 5
13 Joshua Rebol 37:57.4 5
14 Ty Salsbery FortnerGardens.com 38:54.5 5
15 Eric Strempke Team Roaring Mouse 39:18.9 5
16 Matthew Allen 39:47.1 5
17 Greg Bass 39:57.2 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scott Freiermuth Menlo Velo 30:58.6 4
2 Jeong Kim Los Gatos Bicycles 31:14.7 4
3 John Harris Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 31:18.4 4
4 Joseph Defao 33:13.9 4
5 Jason Turner 33:38.7 4
6 Todd Freiermuth Menlo Velo 35:06.6 4
7 Mark Lyttle 26:59.6 3
8 Gil Escober 27:02.8 3
9 Steven Chase SCB Factory 27:25.2 3
10 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo 27:44.4 3
11 Robert Wyland 27:52.1 3
12 Tim Turnbull Los Gatos Bicycling Race Club 29:15.4 3
13 Gary Balsam 29:58.7 3
14 Jason Vernon 31:43.5 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant 52:56.4 8
2 Mark Howland 53:20.7 8
3 Basil Moutsopoulos Hup 53:49.7 8
4 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 54:02.7 8
5 Matt Shelton 54:29.6 8
6 Brij Lunine CX Nation 55:12.6 8
7 Dave Livingston Plus3 55:35.7 8
8 Travis Ma 56:21.8 8
9 David Tripier Menlo Velo 56:26.2 8
10 Miles Keep Menlo Velo 56:48.9 8
11 David Allen 56:50.3 8
12 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 57:19.2 8
13 Chris Gaffney 57:26.6 8
14 George Smith Menlo Velo 58:41.9 8
15 Tim Watson Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock 47:17.1 7
16 John Cheetham Performance 51:59.7 7
17 Steve Hess Project Bike Trip 53:04.6 7
18 Chris Cowart Pen Velo 53:46.4 7
19 Bobby Griffin 54:30.9 7
20 Michael Martin Zopilote/Bike Trip 56:23.3 7
21 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Gotta 26:57.4 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kevin Mchugh 35:21.9 5
2 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 35:28.6 5
3 Brian Ferrario Menlo Velo Cyclocross 35:39.1 5
4 Warren Marshall Zavvy Factory Racing 35:46.6 5
5 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 36:23.6 5
6 Craig Ball Voler ? Clif- HRS- Rock Lobster 36:51.2 5
7 Grant Foster Plus 3 Network 36:52.7 5
8 Jim Perrira ZAAVY Factory Racing 36:53.7 5
9 Tom Switzer Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 37:01.2 5
10 Jason Rimmer 37:16.4 5
11 David Crum Voler/Clif/HRS/RockLobster 37:33.3 5
12 Jorge Pont Sun Power Racing 37:34.8 5
13 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 37:36.1 5
14 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 37:41.5 5
15 Scott Zavack Buy-Cell.com / Ibis 38:02.7 5
16 Jim Atkinson 38:03.1 5
17 Mike Scarborough 38:04.2 5
18 David O'Brien SunPower Racing 38:08.1 5
19 Frank Kalcic Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 38:10.5 5
20 Jim English Superpro 38:32.7 5
21 Robert Fetherston Monte Vista Velo 39:03.4 5
22 Chris Duburg Team Roaring Mouse 39:15.4 5
23 Burke Culligan 39:21.5 5
24 Boris Foelsch 39:32.9 5
25 Johnny Cerrito 3 Amigos CX 39:52.8 5
26 Adam Detlef Voler/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 40:08.7 5
27 Len Tabor Peninsula Bike Works 40:27.6 5
28 Mike Schaller 41:07.3 5
29 Rick Flores 34:19.8 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Larry Hibbard Family Cycling Center 54:03.5 8
2 Joe Fabris Plus3 54:58.6 8
3 Jeff Townsend 56:14.3 8
4 Jim Gentes 50:20.8 7
5 Bill Sans Plus3 50:27.9 7
6 Karl Ehlert 50:35.8 7
7 John Walter Lulu's Cyclery 51:54.4 7
8 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 53:22.6 7
9 Jon Suzuki 54:40.2 7
10 Paul Sadoff Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster 49:47.1 6
11 Joseph Crabtree 52:17.6 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rick Keller Mellow 35:29.6 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant / Specialized 00:43.6 10
2 Justin Robinson Santa Cruz Factory Racing 01:25.4 10
3 Justin Abbott Rock Lobster 02:02.1 10
4 Max Judelson Voler/Rock Lobster/Clif 02:10.1 10
5 Scott Chapin Santa Cruz Factory Racing 02:51.5 10
6 Ryan Grenier Velo Fratello 04:06.6 10
7 Keith Hillier Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava 04:36.3 10
8 Rainier Schaefer MASH SF 04:46.4 10
9 Derek Yarra 05:01.2 10
10 Ian Stowe Rock Lobster/Voler 05:15.5 10
11 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Muslce Milk / Specialized 05:16.8 10
12 Eric Colton Muscle Milk / Specialized 05:30.1 10
13 Brenden Lehman Rock Lobster 05:32.5 10
14 Alex Work Rock Lobster 05:34.6 10
15 Sean Estes Cyclesport Specialized 05:57.5 10
16 Nate Riffle Muscle Milk / Specialized 06:31.2 10
17 Christopher Kelly Nourishbalancethrive.com 06:34.6 10
18 Matt Fox N/A 06:40.5 10
19 Samuel Cerruti Muscle Milk Specialzed 06:46.3 10
20 Zach Wick Santa Cruz Factory Racing 06:54.8 10
21 Andrew Nelson vive la tarte 07:12.8 10
22 Chas Christiansen TCB Cx 07:29.9 10
23 Justin Mills King Kog 01:03.4 9
24 Fred Cauthen Fresh Air/Hunter Cycles 01:06.8 9
25 Adam Kessleman ORNOT 01:21.6 9
26 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter Cyles 01:33.1 9
27 Matthew Tracey-cook Rock Lobster 01:45.1 9
28 Andres Ruiz TCB X LOW 02:17.2 9
29 Ryan Gallagher TCB X LOW 03:04.7 9
30 Riley Marmesh King Kog Oakland 03:44.2 9
31 Gabriel Byrne Dolore Grotta 04:00.1 9
32 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center 04:16.9 9
33 Alex Wick N/A 05:14.3 9
34 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Racing 05:40.6 9
35 Bruce Syversen N/A 05:48.4 9
36 Daryl Rogers 06:24.7 9
37 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk / Cytomax 43:40.5 6
38 Mark beecher Smith IBIS Bicycles 06:53.7 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Anderson Shepard 39:33.9 6
2 William Sawyer Box Dog Bikes 40:14.3 6
3 Conner Moliner Family Cycling Center 40:16.1 6
4 Hans Van heusen Cycledelicats 40:28.3 6
5 Garrett Kautz Fresh Air-Hunter Cycles 40:53.8 6
6 Ramon Jacquez TCB X LOW 41:05.8 6
7 Rob Martone Family Cycling Center 41:29.7 6
8 Tim Mcbirney Muscle Milk / Cytomax 41:54.2 6
9 Geoff Best TCB X LOW 42:10.1 6
10 Nicolas Schroeder OTC 42:20.3 6
11 Austin Miller 42:36.7 6
12 Chris Resendez Spokesman 42:37.8 6
13 Jed Wilson Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi Brewery 42:47.1 6
14 Javier Valencia Rock Lobster 42:48.9 6
15 Tom Salvesen 42:51.4 6
16 Erik Der Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 42:59.8 6
17 Alex Hoffman Cycledelicats 43:02.9 6
18 Sean Chon vive la tarte cx p/b Huckleberry Bi 43:11.6 6
19 Chris Neher off the chain bikes 43:26.5 6
20 Philip Shen 43:48.5 6
21 Wes Morrill 43:50.3 6
22 Andrea Kopp 43:58.4 6
23 John Luk Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 44:01.7 6
24 Kyle Hardes Santa Cruz 44:15.5 6
25 Marcus Pippin 44:49.6 6
26 Kyle Taylor ORNOT 45:17.4 6
27 Ian Dapot Box Dog CX 45:35.5 6
28 Nick Keane TCB X LOW 45:38.3 6
29 Jaden Lombard 45:40.2 6
30 Samuel Shaffer 45:51.9 6
31 Christian Parker Menlo Velo Cyclecross 45:55.4 6
32 Bernardo Tapia Stanford 45:57.6 6
33 Travis Alongi ZAAVY Factory Racing 46:57.2 6
34 Nikita Petrov 46:59.7 6
35 Christian Bryan Moostache 37:03.6 5
36 Alvin Chan King Kong Oakland 39:50.4 5
37 Adam Smith 40:18.4 5
38 Paul Ladonnikov Team Roaring Mouse 42:08.4 5
39 John Valcore 32:17.1 4
40 Eric Lonowski 33:40.1 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Michael Machado 27:21.8 4
2 Bo Macarthur Santa Cruz Factory Racing 28:01.8 4
3 Tom Salvesen 28:41.6 4
4 Lindsey Furtado Dolce Vita Freewheel 29:11.8 4
5 Mike Ammen 31:45.8 4
6 David Kazcic Voler/HRS/Clif/Rock Lobster 33:04.8 4
7 Justin Char 33:08.3 4
8 Payton Schwartz 35:14.3 4
9 Ramon Figueroa 35:32.2 4
10 James Macarthur 35:57.1 4
11 Jeff Moule 35:59.7 4
12 Ronnie Octavia Cycledelicats 27:23.5 3
13 Trenton South Team Awesme 28:09.9 3
14 Christian Reilly 28:59.3 3
15 Aaron Cole Santa Cruz Factory Racing 29:55.9 3
16 Robert Kurtz King Kog Oakland 30:29.5 3
17 Ian Dick Santa Cruz Factory Racing 36:01.7 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx - Huc 05:10.5 10
2 Alex Kramer Quadzilla 00:15.5 9
3 Kailin Waterman Cliff/Voler/HRS/Rocklo 00:50.2 9
4 Emery Wedel Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi 01:07.1 9
5 Tim Cannard IBIS/Buy-Cell.com 01:24.5 9
6 Troy Malmin Caletti Cycles/Ninkasi 02:09.6 9
7 Cliff Irrebaria Off the Chain 03:23.3 9
8 Edward Dorsey 03:51.2 9
9 Brent Wood The Beaters 05:04.8 9
10 Rick Rodriguez Castro Valley Cyclery 06:06.2 9
11 Scott Junker Rock Lobster 07:07.2 9
12 Frederic Morestin N/A 01:09.1 8
13 Gabriel Ramirez TCB Cx 01:59.5 8
14 Hans Kellner Sycip 05:28.1 8
15 Scott Symon Team Roaring Mouse 35:22.8 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gene Selhor Spokesman 42:44.5 6
2 Adam Shapiro 43:46.8 6
3 Kyle Emery-peck TCB X LOW 43:48.1 6
4 Benoit Dubuisson Voler ? Clif- HRS- Rock Lobster 43:51.5 6
5 Gerald Kammerzell TCB Cx 44:02.9 6
6 Mike Dulin Don Walker 44:20.9 6
7 Eric Miller 41:06.9 5
8 Brandon Harrison TCB Cx 42:05.5 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Amanda Schaper Santa Cruz Factory 47:26.3 6
2 Tammy Wilson IBIS/Buy-Cell.com 49:30.1 6
3 Sam Bell Team Jortz 41:17.3 5
4 Ulrika Andersson Super Pro 45:52.2 5
5 Thia Bonadies Team Jortz 51:57.2 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Allison Pfefferkorn Mount Hermon Adventures 41:23.7 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cheryl Shwe Elevation 42:57.2 5
2 Renee Shelton 43:32.5 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo 45:36.5 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Elle Anderson SRAM / Strava 42:00.1 6
2 Caroline Dezendorf Voler Clif Rock 42:35.9 6
3 Karen Brems 42:55.3 6
4 Caitlin Bernstein N/A 43:15.3 6
5 Christina Peck 43:46.7 6
6 Campbell Steers Rock Lobster 44:19.1 6
7 Jessica Culnane 44:36.9 6
8 Janie Dalton Lulu's Cyclery 45:18.5 6
9 Hillary Daniels N/A 45:23.5 6
10 Chelsea Weidinger 45:25.1 6
11 Liz Whiteby 45:26.2 6
12 Kelly Chang Rock Lobster 45:48.3 6
13 Courtney Dimpel Foundry 47:12.9 6
14 Emily Mckissock 47:48.5 6
15 Sarah Howerter Freshair Hunter 47:53.3 6
16 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 49:42.3 6
17 Johanna Fogolin SJBC 42:30.4 5
18 Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Racing 15:57.5 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Katie Mann Berkeley Bike Club 47:36.7 6
2 Allison Peck N/A 47:46.6 6
3 Naomi Hester King Kog 48:25.6 6
4 Laura Schniedwind 49:14.5 6
5 Leah Ricci Team Jortz 41:58.4 5
6 Lili Heim IBIS Bicycles 42:43.4 5
7 Krista Hoff 43:06.2 5
8 Serenity Marshall IBIS Bicycles 45:01.7 5
9 Sara Grenier Velo Fratello 47:25.4 5
10 Victoria Wentworth Box Dog CX 23:36.6 3
11 Melsa Smith vive la tarte 16:01.2 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maryann Levensen 45:24.6 5
2 Savanna Tracey King Kog 45:29.6 5
3 Karli Cerankowski Team Mike's Bik 45:33.9 5
4 Hannah Kirby 45:46.6 5
5 Ashley Byrne Dolore Grotta 46:22.2 5
6 Keli Benko N/A 46:49.1 5
7 Brigitte Duburg 47:07.7 5
8 Tramanh Chau Team Mike's Bik 47:13.5 5
9 Linda Pyle Mt Hermon 47:28.6 5
10 Ximena Prugue 48:51.1 5
11 Karis Mcfarlane Fortner Gardens 49:09.5 5
12 Liz Binning 49:47.1 5
13 Christine Kirkcaldy This Team Saves 41:24.1 4
14 Felicity Adler Straggler 41:47.4 4
15 Eny Calvert King Kog 44:11.4 4
16 Mary Lukanus 46:05.4 4
17 Shelby Tramel This Team Saves 17:59.7 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16