Log In
Superpro CX - Vallejo • Oct 24 2015
5
4.4
4.2
5
6
Overcast, 67 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
4.4
Moisture
4.2
Accel
5
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Murray Swanson 55:36.5 07:48.2 07:52.0 07:54.0 07:45.0 08:02.8 08:02.4 08:12.1
2 Eric Hill Vive La Tarte CX p/b Huckleberry Bi 56:16.4 07:19.0 08:07.0 08:10.0 08:04.7 08:09.2 08:12.8 08:13.7
3 Rachel Lloyd 57:33.7 07:44.0 08:05.9 08:16.8 08:17.7 08:20.5 08:20.5 08:28.3
4 Ode Bernstein Unaffiliated 58:51.0 07:39.2 08:14.5 08:40.2 08:32.7 08:27.2 08:47.3 08:29.8
5 Shaun O'bryan Borracho 59:14.2 07:59.5 08:21.2 08:35.3 08:31.9 08:33.5 08:35.5 08:37.2
6 Ken Dick Voler/HRS/Clif/RockLobster 1:00:00 07:46.7 08:26.5 08:34.3 08:35.2 08:40.8 08:59.0 08:58.0
7 Robert Stiles STAGE 1/FusionTHINK/VOSS 1:01:15 07:52.9 08:37.0 09:01.2 08:52.5 09:10.0 08:54.8 08:47.0
8 Dustin White 1:01:31 07:58.5 08:39.2 08:56.3 09:00.0 08:52.0 09:03.2 09:01.5
9 G Ferrando ORNOT 1:02:14 08:08.5 08:42.5 08:55.5 08:52.8 09:01.0 09:27.2 09:06.7
10 Andrew Vontz #RAWSTEELTHUGS 1:02:29 08:10.0 09:02.2 09:04.0 09:04.7 09:08.8 09:03.5 08:56.0
11 Dave Condon Elevation Bike Co. 1:02:45 08:21.2 08:55.0 08:46.0 08:50.5 09:10.8 09:19.2 09:22.5
12 Geoffrey Wilcox 1:02:53 08:01.0 08:55.7 08:58.2 09:06.8 09:17.0 09:23.5 09:10.8
13 Matthew Triska 1:09:55 09:02.3 09:36.6 10:11.5 10:02.2 09:47.2 09:58.0 11:17.2
14 Niall Murray 57:09.2 08:53.2 09:21.7 09:22.0 09:37.5 09:58.3 09:56.5
15 Todd Stiers 59:13.2 08:53.3 09:37.9 09:56.0 10:24.0 10:02.8 10:19.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Dave Condon Elevation Bike Co. 41:20.7 07:40.2 08:09.0 08:18.2 08:36.7 08:36.5
2 Matt Nawrocki 41:38.0 07:47.0 08:23.0 08:21.5 08:29.3 08:37.2
3 Randy Shelton Privateer 42:41.5 07:45.0 08:20.2 08:28.5 09:16.5 08:51.3
4 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 44:12.5 08:20.0 08:59.0 08:45.5 09:09.7 08:58.3
5 Niall Murray 44:13.2 08:18.0 08:42.7 08:56.2 09:21.0 08:55.2
6 Jonah Becker 44:45.8 08:13.2 08:52.7 09:11.2 09:11.2 09:17.3
7 Rozel Tupaz CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD RACING 45:26.5 08:11.5 09:01.7 09:16.2 09:28.0 09:29.0
8 Kevin Comerford Fortner Gardens Racing 45:33.5 08:47.2 09:13.7 09:19.7 09:11.8 09:01.0
9 Brian Rogers ORNOT 45:49.5 08:27.5 09:14.7 09:22.7 09:25.0 09:19.5
10 James Bender Evergreen 45:57.5 08:09.0 09:17.5 09:18.8 09:29.5 09:42.8
11 John Wilde 46:06.7 08:17.5 09:21.0 09:36.8 09:31.0 09:20.5
12 Heath Maddox vive la tarte/Huckleberry 46:19.0 08:23.0 09:17.5 09:19.0 09:41.2 09:38.3
13 Niko De vries Citizen Chain Cyclery 46:33.4 08:30.2 09:13.0 09:14.2 09:26.7 10:09.2
14 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 46:45.0 08:36.0 09:20.8 09:41.5 09:32.5 09:34.3
15 Tyson Godfrey - 48:44.0 08:43.7 09:38.0 10:05.2 10:23.2 09:53.8
16 Eric Strempke 50:23.0 09:07.7 09:49.7 10:19.7 10:30.0 10:35.7
17 Ian Dewar Trek Store Santa Rosa 51:27.7 08:58.8 10:10.9 10:51.2 10:57.7 10:29.0
18 Timothy Lillis Vive La Tarte - Huckleberry Bicycle 42:36.5 09:49.7 10:14.5 10:47.0 11:45.2
19 Kent Mok Mission Cycling 43:05.5 10:14.0 10:52.3 10:51.0 11:08.3
20 Jonathan Clay 44:47.5 09:45.0 11:27.5 11:35.7 11:59.3
21 Robert Panova 46:45.5 12:09.5 11:11.5 11:47.7 11:36.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Josh Dapice 29:42.3 02:34.0 09:00.7 09:06.2 09:01.3
2 Ben Polacco - 30:15.5 02:32.0 09:09.3 09:12.0 09:22.3
3 Joshua Carroll Alameda Bicycle 30:34.8 02:36.3 09:24.0 09:13.7 09:20.8
4 Dan Wood 30:53.0 02:51.7 09:25.2 09:16.2 09:19.8
5 Kevin Comerford Fortner Gardens Racing 30:57.0 02:54.5 09:33.7 09:18.5 09:10.2
6 Chris Strahorn Me 31:16.1 02:55.2 09:25.0 09:23.7 09:32.2
7 David Miser 31:53.2 03:05.7 09:37.0 09:39.2 09:31.3
8 Ken Cashion 32:11.3 02:43.2 09:41.0 09:46.1 10:01.0
9 Bradley Urban Livermore Cyclery 32:20.0 02:29.7 09:47.0 10:03.7 09:59.5
10 Jordan Foss Rockville Rattlers 32:24.3 02:41.0 09:45.2 10:06.0 09:52.0
11 Dave Brown 32:37.3 02:38.8 09:58.5 10:05.7 09:54.3
12 Kurt Kuckein Cushman Wakefield 32:56.7 02:41.0 09:54.7 10:08.0 10:13.0
13 Rick Crawford EBAMR 33:13.7 02:44.2 09:58.3 10:16.8 10:14.4
14 Raymond Gibsoon Cushman wakefield/ Cushman wakefiel 33:35.7 02:54.7 09:59.0 10:27.7 10:14.2
15 Dan Mcgarry 33:55.5 03:08.5 10:20.0 10:27.5 09:59.5
16 Mark Miller Mudfoot 34:11.5 03:12.5 10:33.2 10:22.5 10:03.3
17 Dylan Riley 34:51.2 02:51.2 10:22.5 10:55.2 10:42.2
18 Nathaniel Sears 24/7 34:52.0 03:07.8 10:40.0 10:36.2 10:28.0
19 John Galvin 35:06.2 03:15.7 10:20.5 10:41.5 10:48.5
20 John Iverson Bay Equity/Velo Fratello 35:23.0 03:04.5 10:49.0 10:48.8 10:40.7
21 John Paul spearman None 36:19.7 02:59.2 10:50.3 11:27.0 11:03.2
22 Steve Briggs 36:43.5 03:37.2 11:27.2 10:58.5 10:40.5
23 Oliver Eldredge - 37:55.7 03:33.5 11:19.5 11:40.5 11:22.2
24 Phillip Heiman Colavita-Norcal Racing 38:18.5 03:25.7 11:30.8 11:39.8 11:42.2
25 Alex Lappe Menlo Velo Cyclocross 38:38.5 03:08.2 11:59.2 11:52.5 11:38.5
26 Ben Tomkins Cushman & Wakefield 38:44.2 03:17.7 11:25.2 12:15.8 11:45.4
27 Jorge Carpio 40:08.7 03:43.0 12:39.0 13:37.0 10:09.7
28 Billy Lee n/a 21:37.0 02:44.3 09:17.7 09:35.0
29 Jeffrey Lau Team Roaring Mouse 27:36.8 03:28.0 11:54.0 12:14.8
30 Greg Freeman 28:25.5 03:23.7 13:50.7 11:11.0
31 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 28:32.7 03:50.5 12:39.2 12:03.0
32 Antonio Acosta critfighters 30:45.7 02:59.7 13:16.5 14:29.5
33 Michael Conway Berkeley Bike Club 02:31.7 02:31.7
34 John Hughes Napa River Velo 03:21.5 03:21.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Romany Mcnamara JORTZ! 50:56.2 09:18.5 10:29.7 10:18.3 10:30.7 10:19.0
2 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team/ 54:02.9 09:35.2 10:44.5 11:02.5 11:17.7 11:23.0
3 Renee Shelton none 54:02.9 09:46.2 10:17.2 10:43.5 10:49.0 12:27.0
4 Virginia Lingham Vanderkitten VIP 46:40.7 10:27.7 11:59.5 12:19.3 11:54.2
5 Christine Ryan 48:52.7 10:58.2 12:39.8 12:28.0 12:46.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Matt Shelton dfL 58:44.2 07:40.5 08:23.0 08:25.3 08:25.5 08:35.7 08:38.8 08:35.5
2 Rich Reffner 59:24.9 07:47.5 08:25.5 08:29.0 08:30.3 08:39.4 08:48.5 08:44.7
3 Evan Adams 59:46.5 07:42.0 08:23.2 08:34.5 08:43.5 08:48.7 08:48.0 08:46.5
4 Mike Warren 1:00:10 07:33.8 08:34.4 08:38.3 08:52.1 08:49.5 08:48.0 08:53.9
5 Mark Persily Mas Despacio Racing 1:02:27 08:37.7 08:54.2 09:03.0 08:57.5 09:03.5 08:52.7 08:58.0
6 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 1:02:40 08:13.2 08:51.5 08:59.3 09:05.7 09:13.2 09:11.3 09:05.8
7 Matt Rolandson dfL 1:04:08 08:07.7 08:54.7 09:19.5 09:35.2 09:10.5 09:13.0 09:47.7
8 Ilya Cantor TriForce 1:05:20 08:33.4 08:48.1 09:08.6 09:08.6 09:34.8 09:54.2 10:12.6
9 Mike Wood Team Roaring Mouse 55:23.0 08:31.5 09:09.5 09:22.0 09:27.2 09:11.0 09:41.7
10 Brian Ort 56:54.4 08:22.2 09:17.7 09:21.3 10:00.0 09:53.0 10:00.2
11 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cycling Club 58:31.7 08:35.2 09:24.4 09:45.9 10:09.0 10:27.0 10:10.2
12 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing 1:01:32 08:58.0 10:06.9 10:17.8 10:30.5 11:02.0 10:36.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Chris Becker CA Technologies Racing 43:44.7 07:34.7 08:54.7 08:57.7 09:10.0 09:07.5
2 Scott Kildall Superpro Racing 44:58.5 08:00.5 09:18.7 09:25.5 09:16.5 08:57.3
3 Alec Dinner San Francisco Cycling Club 45:19.0 08:32.2 09:19.2 09:05.8 09:14.4 09:07.4
4 Greg Merritt - 45:39.8 08:12.0 09:23.5 09:18.0 09:17.7 09:28.5
5 Clifford Lee Cyclocross magazine 46:23.8 09:06.4 09:06.4 09:06.4 09:33.0 09:31.4
6 Matthew Newman Gear Rush 46:37.2 08:32.0 09:35.5 09:28.3 09:31.7 09:29.8
7 Thomas Farley 47:06.2 08:18.5 09:31.7 09:40.8 09:52.3 09:43.0
8 Mike Johnson Skyline Masters 47:08.5 08:19.0 09:24.7 09:48.5 09:56.5 09:39.8
9 Dan Lee 47:30.3 08:27.0 09:34.8 09:55.0 09:52.5 09:41.0
10 Alan Schacter Ornot Bikes 47:44.2 08:23.5 09:37.5 09:45.0 09:59.5 09:58.8
11 Bryan Fox 47:55.5 08:20.0 09:48.5 09:57.8 09:55.5 09:53.7
12 David Gill 48:21.0 08:25.2 09:39.5 09:55.2 10:11.5 10:09.5
13 James Keddie 48:42.7 08:55.5 09:50.2 09:55.0 10:02.8 09:59.2
14 Robert Fetherston Monte Vista Velo 51:09.2 09:08.7 10:26.5 10:18.3 10:48.7 10:27.0
15 Tim Brown Club Echelon Santa Rosa 51:38.2 09:24.7 10:24.7 10:33.5 10:33.0 10:42.3
16 Charles Himes 40:01.5 08:54.2 10:22.7 10:17.3 10:27.2
17 Jed Ritchey Village Peddler 40:42.7 10:29.0 10:01.0 10:07.0 10:05.7
18 Alan Paciorek mydog 41:23.0 09:10.7 10:34.0 10:51.0 10:47.2
19 Manuel Affonso iii Team Oakland 41:31.0 09:36.0 11:02.8 10:35.2 10:17.0
20 Nick Carr viva la tarte/Huckleberry Bicycles 42:02.5 09:09.0 10:44.7 11:24.5 10:44.3
21 Johnny Ruggeri 42:16.5 09:25.7 10:22.0 10:46.7 11:42.1
22 Todd Crisafulli Fanatic Cycles Racing / NAV 43:13.0 09:05.2 10:37.7 11:20.9 12:09.1
23 Vaughan Landrum Genentech Bike Club 46:04.5 11:42.2 11:24.5 11:38.3 11:19.5
24 Greg Freeman 46:54.7 09:50.5 11:45.2 13:11.5 12:07.5
25 Joe Vicencio 52:40.0 11:43.5 13:29.2 13:42.5 13:44.7
26 Fredric Lequient 17:53.0 08:26.2 09:26.7
27 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 17:54.2 08:39.0 09:15.2
28 Marty Panos 20:45.7 08:08.2 12:37.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Bill Sans 43:56.5 08:24.7 08:42.2 08:49.9 08:55.1 09:04.5
2 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 45:02.0 08:13.2 09:07.0 09:08.5 09:16.7 09:16.5
3 Karl Ehlert SunPower Racing 45:28.0 08:29.0 09:25.0 09:14.5 09:12.0 09:07.5
4 Jim Lund VSRT/Toyota 45:36.8 08:28.2 09:11.7 09:18.0 09:17.3 09:21.5
5 Jim Gentes 46:38.3 08:02.2 09:02.7 09:09.8 09:14.7 11:08.8
6 Thom Fox Team Roaring Mouse 48:03.7 08:24.8 09:19.9 10:23.0 09:58.7 09:57.3
7 Jim English 48:46.0 08:40.2 09:48.0 09:52.3 10:06.2 10:19.2
8 Blake Ridgway Colavita NorCal Racing 50:35.0 09:34.4 09:34.4 10:27.0 10:38.0 10:21.3
9 Dennis Nathan 50:35.7 09:32.0 10:01.5 10:05.5 10:24.2 10:32.5
10 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 39:28.0 08:57.0 09:59.0 10:13.5 10:18.5
11 Willy Dommen 41:09.7 09:12.2 10:23.5 10:33.5 11:00.5
12 George Cruz Islandboy 43:13.7 09:48.0 10:57.5 11:15.2 11:13.0
13 Bernard Demai 44:12.7 10:12.0 11:13.7 11:32.5 11:14.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Ryan Rinn vive la tarte cx 1:04:57 07:01.9 07:51.2 07:57.7 08:18.2 08:22.2 08:28.5 08:33.5 08:24.0
2 Allan Sherlock 1:08:25 07:32.9 08:20.0 08:28.2 08:40.2 08:32.2 08:50.7 08:53.5 09:07.5
3 Paul Urich NWVSF 1:08:37 07:37.4 08:25.4 08:31.0 08:38.2 08:41.2 08:52.2 08:56.0 08:55.0
4 Ricardo Rodriguez Castro valley cyclery 1:04:45 07:54.5 08:45.6 09:11.0 09:26.7 09:39.8 09:49.0 09:58.2
5 Dylan Mcreynolds cyclesFanaticRacing.com 1:04:56 08:28.4 09:21.2 09:16.2 09:19.8 09:30.0 09:25.0 09:35.3
6 Edward Dorsey Vive La Tarte 1:05:30 07:45.9 09:17.7 09:25.7 09:43.5 09:42.5 09:45.7 09:49.3
7 Tyson Mitchell Tortuga Root 1:08:32 07:49.4 09:49.5 09:43.5 09:59.2 10:13.7 10:17.3 10:39.5
8 Morgan Allen BROAKLAND 1:10:15 07:54.4 09:52.0 10:17.5 10:58.0 10:38.0 10:26.3 10:08.5
9 Hans Kellner SyCip Racing 1:02:31 08:44.6 09:53.2 10:20.0 11:11.0 10:55.2 11:26.8
10 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 33:00.4 07:04.7 08:17.5 08:33.7 09:04.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Nick Keane TCBxLOW 49:38.4 07:37.4 08:18.7 08:28.0 08:20.0 08:30.3 08:24.0
2 Aaron Nathan 49:53.1 07:47.4 08:06.7 08:26.5 08:24.8 08:41.0 08:26.7
3 Melvictor Tiongson 18MILLIONSPEED 50:02.3 07:55.4 08:14.0 08:25.7 08:23.2 08:32.0 08:32.0
4 Kevin Ruszel Team Cave 50:07.9 07:42.4 08:20.7 08:28.0 08:32.0 08:42.0 08:22.7
5 James Stonich 50:37.1 07:39.1 08:16.2 08:28.0 08:32.5 08:49.8 08:51.4
6 Robert Rabe TCB x LOW 51:38.1 07:36.9 08:31.7 08:42.0 08:54.7 08:59.5 08:53.2
7 Dave Mongan Vive La Tarte 52:08.9 08:11.4 08:36.7 09:01.2 08:51.7 08:45.0 08:42.7
8 David Archard Wheelhouse Oakland 53:54.3 07:48.4 09:06.3 09:27.5 09:22.7 09:18.5 08:51.0
9 Austin Miller 53:56.3 08:09.1 09:00.7 09:19.0 09:24.2 09:10.7 08:52.5
10 Paul Andam NA 54:32.1 08:23.6 09:01.7 09:10.0 09:16.8 09:17.5 09:22.5
11 Aaron Spindell Superpro Racing 54:47.1 08:35.6 08:52.7 09:18.7 09:22.0 08:59.8 09:38.2
12 Randall Dietel One on One Bike 55:01.4 07:58.9 08:45.5 09:25.7 09:24.5 09:17.0 10:09.8
13 Richard Castillo 55:04.6 08:47.4 09:13.8 09:04.1 09:04.1 09:19.5 09:35.8
14 Peter Colijn SF2G 55:12.1 08:37.9 08:53.7 09:19.5 09:25.0 09:22.2 09:33.7
15 Jeff Wayland Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 55:16.6 08:54.9 09:16.2 09:16.5 09:36.2 09:16.3 08:56.5
16 Will Gibby Ornot 55:31.6 08:35.4 09:11.0 09:16.7 09:33.2 09:31.0 09:24.2
17 Jason Price Elevation 57:08.1 08:43.1 09:04.2 09:31.0 09:44.5 10:04.2 10:01.0
18 Geoffrey Colburn 57:58.8 08:22.6 09:44.2 09:47.2 10:02.7 10:05.5 09:56.5
19 Scott Lappe 58:40.1 08:33.6 09:54.2 10:36.0 10:00.0 09:49.8 09:46.5
20 Kevin Ku Vive la Tarte 58:42.1 09:18.4 09:36.2 10:02.7 09:58.5 09:52.7 09:53.5
21 Jake Taylor 58:43.3 08:33.1 09:41.0 10:11.5 10:14.8 10:11.0 09:52.0
22 Wilson Deng 18MillionSpeed 59:45.1 08:49.4 09:46.5 10:15.2 10:09.5 10:23.5 10:21.0
23 Matthew Kanter 1:00:08 09:19.1 09:55.7 09:47.2 10:06.7 10:24.5 10:34.7
24 Chris Merrill SF2G 49:41.6 09:00.4 09:59.2 10:23.0 10:02.0 10:17.0
25 Jamien Bergstrom 50:05.1 09:05.6 10:00.0 10:14.5 10:10.2 10:34.7
26 Sean Chon vive la tarte cx p/b Huckleberry Bi 50:35.1 08:06.6 09:02.0 13:08.2 09:35.2 10:43.0
27 Matthew Blain 52:06.8 09:51.1 10:36.5 10:48.5 10:26.2 10:24.5
28 Milin Balsara 52:42.1 09:39.1 10:27.2 11:01.5 10:52.0 10:42.2
29 Gabriel Dumapias 52:46.1 09:47.4 10:08.8 10:31.4 11:18.0 11:00.5
30 Eric Hardrath 53:50.1 09:31.6 10:19.2 11:04.2 11:18.7 11:36.2
31 Francis Jose 54:34.8 09:37.9 10:42.8 11:18.2 11:29.2 11:26.7
32 Ryan Toohey San Francisco Cycling Club 40:42.9 08:26.9 12:32.5 09:51.7 09:51.8
33 Justin Sorensen Crooked Beak Cycling 08:30.1 08:30.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Ryan Tachibana 55:43.6 08:11.1 09:11.5 09:38.0 09:29.0 09:36.0 09:38.0
2 Kyle Emery-peck TCB X LOW 56:14.8 09:34.1 09:44.7 09:29.7 09:00.7 09:11.0 09:14.5
3 Blake Kasemeier RAWSTEELTHUGS 57:47.3 08:51.4 09:34.0 09:50.2 09:30.0 09:51.8 10:10.0
4 Jimmy Nolan 58:28.6 08:35.1 09:31.2 09:51.2 09:51.3 10:20.5 10:19.2
5 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 48:36.1 09:14.1 09:30.0 09:54.7 09:46.0 10:11.3
6 Gabriel Ramirez 49:26.3 08:45.9 09:46.0 09:55.5 10:29.5 10:29.5
7 Aaron Hulme Vive La Tarte 49:41.8 08:25.1 09:51.2 10:48.8 10:37.2 09:59.5
8 Kevin Nickels NWVSF - Nowheresville SF 51:16.1 08:42.9 09:55.0 10:49.7 10:44.5 11:04.0
9 Trystan Cobbett 54:14.1 09:42.6 10:53.8 10:52.0 11:18.8 11:27.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Krista Hoff Vive la Tarte 52:29.6 09:20.9 10:41.3 10:46.0 10:42.3 10:59.2
2 Nia Ransom 42:18.9 10:28.4 10:37.5 10:25.7 10:47.2
3 Jessica Rockson unattached 42:48.1 09:31.4 10:54.7 11:09.7 11:12.2
4 Dara Richman m.e. 43:17.7 10:01.9 10:41.3 11:08.0 11:26.5
5 Susan Dybbs Vive La Tarte 46:22.2 10:00.5 11:42.5 12:30.3 12:09.0
6 May Woo 48:44.4 10:55.2 12:03.0 12:23.5 13:22.7
7 Savanna Tracey 49:54.7 11:05.2 12:17.2 13:24.5 13:07.7
8 Erin Grimm Vive La Tarte 50:08.6 10:44.5 11:37.0 15:38.2 12:09.0
9 Sara Liebert 50:20.4 11:53.2 12:37.5 13:20.5 12:29.2
10 Leslie Hoffman 51:00.9 12:03.9 13:03.5 13:07.8 12:45.7
11 Lindsey Passe Team Mikes Bikes CX 51:08.9 10:45.2 15:28.0 12:18.2 12:37.5
12 Laura Schniedwind Vive la Tarte 51:29.6 09:52.7 17:57.5 11:58.8 11:40.7
13 Drew Scheve Ornot Bike 54:13.4 12:43.9 16:24.3 16:43.8 08:21.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Matt Moseley 28:35.2 01:59.0 08:38.0 09:05.0 08:53.2
2 Josue Acosta CRIT Fighters / TRP Brakes 29:16.0 02:03.0 08:39.7 09:11.5 09:21.8
3 Kevin Capo CW Racing 29:52.0 02:00.2 08:54.7 09:18.8 09:38.2
4 Edgar Higgins SF2G 31:06.3 02:20.0 09:12.5 09:39.2 09:54.5
5 Tobias Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 31:34.2 02:15.2 09:16.7 10:00.2 10:02.0
6 Johnny Galvan Huckleberry Bicycles 31:37.2 02:25.5 09:44.2 09:46.8 09:40.8
7 Scott Schoenwaelder n/a 31:49.7 02:19.0 09:24.5 10:13.5 09:52.8
8 Chris Valente Slow Rollers 32:00.0 02:17.0 09:29.3 10:06.0 10:07.8
9 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 32:34.5 02:20.7 09:33.0 10:09.5 10:31.3
10 Davide Di cillo N/A 33:03.6 02:33.1 10:05.4 10:12.5 10:12.6
11 Chris Merrill SF2G 33:06.6 02:44.0 10:22.0 10:13.3 09:47.3
12 Chris Piro Cushman Wakefield 33:10.3 02:31.7 10:07.5 10:23.5 10:07.5
13 Matthew Santillan Cushman & Wakefield Racing 33:22.5 02:37.7 10:05.2 10:24.7 10:14.8
14 Jordan Manning 34:13.5 03:14.2 10:04.5 10:29.2 10:25.5
15 Thomas Blazak FFBC 35:11.5 02:42.2 10:19.5 11:04.3 11:05.4
16 Chase Andrada wheels in motion 37:01.5 02:56.7 10:39.5 11:48.7 11:36.5
17 Andrew Kidd Trackspeed 37:25.5 02:42.7 11:11.2 11:52.0 11:39.5
18 Dante Hollingsworth 38:00.2 03:04.2 11:33.8 11:29.5 11:52.7
19 Griffin Bianchi 38:08.5 03:03.2 12:04.0 11:41.8 11:19.5
20 Alexandre Passos SF2G 39:51.7 03:03.5 11:49.2 12:31.0 12:28.0
21 Andrew Mckelvey Self 41:51.5 03:02.2 12:52.2 12:05.0 13:52.0
22 Glenn Munlawin Team Roaring Mouse 24:51.0 02:55.2 10:47.5 11:08.2
23 Alex Austreykh 32:22.0 03:08.7 11:34.5 17:38.7
24 Archie Sebastian Roaring Mouse Cycles 32:52.5 04:09.2 14:13.2 14:30.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Nia Ransom 36:38.7 03:11.0 11:06.5 11:19.8 11:01.5
2 Julie Arcaro 37:21.2 03:18.5 11:19.0 11:13.8 11:30.0
3 Karli Cerankowski Team Mikes Bikes CX 37:58.2 02:54.3 11:36.2 11:47.5 11:40.2
4 Tramanh Chau 39:41.8 03:29.7 11:51.8 12:11.5 12:08.7
5 Liz Binning unattached 42:07.7 03:43.0 12:45.5 13:00.0 12:39.2
6 Grace Jehan EBAMR 42:40.2 03:59.3 12:49.7 13:00.7 12:50.5
7 Adelle Hintz 43:58.5 03:55.5 13:31.7 13:19.0 13:12.2
8 Jamie Jorski none 32:59.5 04:30.8 13:54.5 14:34.2
9 Yvonne Yip SF2G 34:20.5 04:23.5 14:35.7 15:21.3
10 Eny Calvert King Kog 36:47.5 04:43.3 16:05.7 15:58.5
11 Naomi Seyfer nope nope nope 40:48.8 03:43.3 12:54.5 24:11.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Keith Hillier Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 1:02:10 07:11.7 07:43.2 07:34.2 07:51.0 07:58.7 07:56.2 07:56.7 07:57.8
2 Rainier Schaefer 1:02:29 07:06.0 07:45.0 07:46.2 08:02.0 08:02.0 07:58.0 07:57.5 07:52.8
3 Peter Koch Ornot 1:05:43 07:07.1 08:04.7 08:15.2 08:28.7 08:30.0 08:26.2 08:29.0 08:22.3
4 Max Judelson Voler/Rocklobster/Clif 1:05:49 06:53.1 07:30.5 07:40.2 07:43.2 07:56.5 11:56.0 07:42.0 08:27.0
5 Brad Handel Fresh Air / Hunter Cycles 1:06:25 07:31.1 08:22.7 08:28.2 08:25.0 08:24.5 08:30.5 08:26.3 08:16.5
6 Andres Ruiz TCB X Low 1:06:32 07:34.6 08:16.8 08:16.7 08:24.7 08:34.0 08:38.5 08:34.0 08:12.9
7 Cole Weber 1:07:16 07:35.9 08:11.2 08:07.2 08:25.0 08:27.5 08:40.2 08:51.7 08:57.2
8 Kailin Waterman Voler/hrs/cliff/rocklobster 1:08:45 07:28.9 08:16.7 08:19.7 08:31.5 08:37.8 08:53.0 09:10.3 09:27.0
9 Matt Quann 1:08:49 07:22.4 10:20.5 08:12.7 08:30.0 08:24.5 08:41.5 08:49.8 08:28.0
10 Ryan Gallagher TCB X LOW 1:09:42 07:32.6 08:25.5 08:27.2 08:42.5 08:56.0 09:06.5 09:12.3 09:19.5
11 Sasha Magee 1:04:01 08:06.9 08:56.7 09:05.8 09:19.7 09:27.5 09:37.9 09:26.6
12 Chris Atkinson Palo Alto Bicycles 1:06:27 07:35.6 08:28.0 08:41.2 09:02.7 09:20.2 10:22.0 12:57.3
13 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk / Specialized 1:06:56 07:42.1 08:51.0 09:45.2 10:25.2 10:33.2 10:25.5 09:14.0
14 Dean Poshard 1:06:59 08:46.9 09:36.9 09:53.0 09:43.5 09:45.7 09:29.0 09:44.0
15 Ryan Grenier 49:11.5 09:31.7 07:44.9 07:52.5 08:02.4 08:02.4 07:57.5
16 Aaron Nathan 33:40.4 07:31.7 08:23.2 08:42.7 09:02.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Caroline Nolan 43:14.7 07:17.9 08:50.0 09:01.5 08:57.5 09:07.7
2 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 43:35.1 07:21.0 09:01.0 08:58.2 09:07.5 09:07.5
3 Christina Peck Moth Attack CX 44:18.4 07:39.4 08:57.8 09:07.5 09:12.7 09:21.0
4 Jessica Culnane VIVE LA TARTE! 45:57.1 07:43.7 09:12.7 10:00.0 09:40.0 09:20.7
5 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 46:03.2 07:40.0 09:21.7 09:32.7 09:40.5 09:48.2
6 Kelly Chang Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 47:49.6 07:57.7 09:37.5 09:44.2 09:52.0 10:38.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Grant Walter Lulus Cyclery 32:23.2 03:06.0 09:11.5 09:52.2 10:13.5
2 Sean Strachan Elevation Bike Co. 35:40.5 03:22.0 10:19.2 11:00.2 10:59.0
3 Javier Acosta critfighters 38:10.0 03:12.0 11:58.5 11:23.3 11:36.3
4 Owen Walter None 42:02.2 03:38.3 11:22.5 12:05.0 14:56.5
5 Dan English 43:07.2 03:44.5 12:14.5 13:23.5 13:44.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Liam Gima-lange Ornot 38:27.7 02:24.2 16:17.8 09:36.3 10:09.5
2 Carlos Acosta critfighters 39:02.2 02:54.0 11:27.5 13:10.3 11:30.5
3 Manuel Affonso iv Team oakland 40:29.7 02:45.0 14:48.5 11:38.8 11:17.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Madelyn Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 36:48.7 05:26.8 16:16.2 15:05.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Katie Styer Team JORTZ 53:02.6 09:15.4 10:43.8 10:51.7 10:58.0 11:13.7
2 Natalia Gardiol 54:18.9 09:32.7 10:55.7 10:36.2 11:22.2 11:52.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 2