Log In
Bamacross Brookside Rumble at the Creek Day 2 • Oct 25 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 71 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Mccord
2 Wael Amara
3 Shawn Carroll BBC p/b WheelWorx
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Kerr
2 Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW
3 Scott Staubach Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
4 Jim Farmer Privateer Cyclocross Chattanooga
5 Butch Sims Palmer Cycling
6 Eddie Kababik Six26 Cycling
7 Robert Tamburello
8 Daniel Askren Godspeed Racing
9 Townsend Myers Semi-Tough Racing
10 Todd Bright
11 Jason Parker
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Dufour Team Mugshots
2 Alexander Ray
3 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling
4 Matthew Reeves
5 Mike Hurley
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connell Patterson Peachtree Bikes
2 Jonathan Crain
3 Nick Scott
4 Michael Boedigheimer
5 Said Assali
6 Chad Hubbard
7 Christopher Reed Semi-Tough Cycling Club
8 Sean Williamson Team Mugshots
9 Terry Jacks
10 Luke Caldwell Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Caldwell Extract.coffee - Rocket Espresso
2 Bernd Greimel Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
3 Davis Yarbrough Blevins Bicycle Company
4 Arthur Wilke Blevins Bicycle Company
5 Matt Nunnelly
6 Michael Powell Team Mugshots
7 Shawn Carroll BBC p/b WheelWorx
8 Kye Cole
9 Josh Vandall
10 Matthew Burks
11 Peter Walton Semi-Tough Racing
12 William Seitz GSMR
13 Jeffrey Haines GSMR
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brice Johnson
2 Brandon Valenzuela Blevins Bicycle Company
3 Alex Green
4 Jacob Huggart
5 Dustin Hoover Blevins Bicycle Company
6 Brian John Blevins Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bayer
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Davis
2 Carmine Miller
3 Braeden Parker
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kale Frames
2 Gregory Curl Blevins Bicycle Company
3 David Lachance
4 Matthew Swerdlin BUMP INC.
5 James Walker
6 Jason Williamson HUB City Velo
7 Merrell Smith
8 Greg Caldwell
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Kerr
2 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Max Diaz
4 David Lansden
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gretchen Mcelven
2 Andie Thompson Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
3 Daria Nicke BAMACROSSCX
4 Kimberly Clements Rouler Racing
5 Alexandra Martinez Sorella Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rhea Aldridge Rouler Racing
2 Roxanne Smith Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mi
3 Jennifer Undutch Sorella Cycling
4 Mary Gilmore
5 Brittney Carnell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daria Nicke BAMACROSSCX
2 Jolie Dufour
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1