Log In
Fall Fury CX Day 2 • Oct 25 2015
4.7
3.9
4.5
2.6
2.2
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
3.9
Moisture
4.5
Accel
2.6
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Durand Hagerty Racing
2 Hayden Fox Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
3 Adrian Brokenshire
4 Gavin Pennell
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Durand Hagerty Racing
2 Ezra Henry
3 Andrew Mcbride
4 Patrick Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Koster
2 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles
3 Patrick Martin
4 Ben Gueth
5 Tim Minsbergen
6 Greg Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club
7 Noah Watkins
8 Kevin Ramon
9 John Wandas
DNF Zac Richmond
DNF Chris Farborn
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
2 Rick Wetherald
3 Chad Wells
4 Karson Glass Johnny Sprockets
5 Matt Acker
6 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
7 Scotty Albaugh
8 Collin Snyder OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
9 Steve Bartzen
10 Cameron Robertson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Nuiver
2 Lucas Van drunen
3 Brian Poel
4 Todd Ace
5 Alex Yingling Velo City Cycles
6 Stefan Cerbin
7 Mark Kransz Michigan Technological University
8 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing
9 Alex Renny
10 Brandon Goocher
DNF Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Nederveld Fusion Cycling Team
2 William Morris
3 Kevin Soules Team Apex Mulitsport
4 Shaun Welch
5 Nick Gill
6 Andrew Wisniewski Racing Greyhounds
7 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
8 Ryan Allen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
9 Sky Foster CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
DNF Jim Braay
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Gietzen
2 Mick Jones Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
3 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing
4 Don Lee
5 Tom Linck
6 Kenneth O'day
7 John Wunderlin Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
8 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone
9 Marty Mrozinski Speed Merchants
10 Kevin Richman KLM/Cold Stone
11 Dennis Bean-larson Hagerty Racing
DNF Martin Buek
DNF Scott Goocher
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Wachlarz Cadieux Bicycle Club
2 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone
3 John Osgood KLM/Cold Stone
4 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone
5 Vincent Cirilo
6 Andrew Weir
7 Joshua Neider
8 Jeremy Meyersieck Cadieux Bicycle Club
9 Joe Thomas
DNF Rodger Bowser
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Cameron
2 Michael Belanger Racing Greyhounds
3 John Bieda Bike Law
4 Jim Hilditch
5 Michael Seaman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Hurn OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
2 Dane Falberg
3 Dustin Meyer
4 Jonathon Vibbart Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
5 Josh Mokma Leadout Racing
6 Jeremiah Owen Bike Law
7 Brad Waddell
8 Evan Wilson
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Worth
2 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles
3 Jeffrey Darter Speed Merchants
4 Christopher Kretovic
5 Benjamin Clark Kalamazoo Bicycle Club
6 Tim Bochenek Fusion Cycling Team/New Holland Bre
7 Jacob Dykema Ann Arbor Velo Club Inc.
8 Clark Bennett
9 Fred Pennell
10 Rob Falik
11 Mike Dopke
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Cottom
2 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club
3 Leonard Van drunen
4 Tom Lawrence
5 Kevin Collins
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Snyder OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
2 Michael Seaman
3 Mitchell Milinksi
4 Michael Brokenshire
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Reeves
2 Nicole Cottom
3 Jill Meredith
4 Heidi Snyder
5 Shannon Wright
6 Middy Matthews
7 Rohonda Soloman
8 Maribel Villasenor
9 Roberta Vanhaitsma
10 Ann Reeves
11 Nancy Lange
12 Laura Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI
13 Amanda Gueth
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Racing
2 Adrienne O'day
3 Melissa Seymour Cadieux Bicycle Club
4 Mary Debhem
5 Kimberly Thomas
6 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI
7 Laura Melendez OAM NOW/Athletic Mentors
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1