Log In
Cyclocross on the Mesa #2 • Oct 24 2015
5.6
1
2.8
2.3
2.3
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
1
Moisture
2.8
Accel
2.3
Tech
2.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Squillaci HiFi Sound Cycling
2 Wristen Paschich Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
3 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Thomas Jones Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
5 Philip Neis Olev Rapido
6 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Bryan Vogel Nob Hill Velo
8 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing Inc.
9 Brett Hawkins
DNF Dennis Chavez Mimmo Espresso
DNF John Verheul Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Jacobson
2 Alex Willis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge
4 Michael Gomez Bike n Sport Racing
5 Gavin Kennard Mimmo Espresso
6 Luis Ferrer
7 Thaddeus Sparrow G2 Bike
8 Chris Sheehan
9 Robert Browning
10 Dominic Benavidez University of New Mexico
11 Thomas Facey Olev Rapido
12 Josef Jansen
DNF Nathan Barkocy Active Knowledge
DNF Matthew Littleton Active Knowledge
DNF Cole Page Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Tydeman Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
2 Noah Vigil
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Barkocy Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Cunico
2 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Dennis Chavez Duke City Wheelmen
4 Andrew Black High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Matthew Brennan
6 Chris Sheehan Broken Spoke
7 Andy Drescher Endurance Obsession
8 Wendell Egelhoff
9 Gabriel Perez
10 Todd Clark Endurance Obsession
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sonora Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Jeff Krienke US Military Endurance Sports
3 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
4 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Joe Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Brent Bonwell Bike n Sport Racing
7 Warren Hire Nob Hill Velo
8 Michael Vigil
9 Michael Giudicissi
DNF Mike Hunter Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
DNF David Jordan Olev Rapido
DNF Cal Ridgeway
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Thaddeus Sparrow G2 Bike
3 Luis Ferrer
4 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
5 Bryan Wenzel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
2 Sarah Lough Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coff
3 Rachel Chavez Mimmo Espresso
4 Samantha Rynas New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Thomas
2 Nicole sweetland Santa ynez vcc
3 Anita Roe High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Kari Wilner New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
5 Claire Honeyfield
6 Amanda Beagles clark
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Autumn Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liliana Chavez
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Anne Keener
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Fair Get Out! New Mexico
Finishers: Cat 4: 1