Log In
Crossasaurus Awesome '15 • Oct 25 2015
5.8
3.5
4.4
4.4
2.4
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
3.5
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.4
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Kline Arrow Racing 42:09.4
2 Josh West 42:14.4
3 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 42:15.2
4 Daniel Rapp Team Noah Foundation 42:15.5
5 Nat Amato SRAM Factory East 42:28.7
6 Nick Capriotti 42:49.4
7 Angelo Mascelli Giant 43:43.4
8 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 43:58.2
9 Glenn Stephenson Bikesport/Sly Fox 44:16.7
10 Jared Schneider 44:21.9
11 Nicholas Shaffer Bikesport/Sly Fox 44:50.9
12 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC 44:58.0
13 Matthew Palombaro 45:11.3
14 Matthew Morrison SRAM Factory East 45:51.9
15 Ryan Keown Shirk's 46:01.3
16 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:07.8
17 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 46:15.9
18 Aaron Johnson Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 46:26.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Bike Line 41:19.3
2 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 41:29.6
3 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 41:32.3
4 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com 42:03.1
5 Gerry Pflug Dirty Harry's 42:12.5
6 Joe Bothell Bike Line 42:19.0
7 Jeffrey Miesemer GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 42:40.0
8 Charles Kline Arrow Racing 42:42.5
9 Mike Stevens Bike Line 42:46.0
10 Marc Vettori DELUXX BIKES CYCLOCROSS TEAM 42:47.2
11 David Grant Bike Line 42:49.0
12 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles 42:49.8
13 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 43:09.9
14 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 43:20.2
15 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 43:20.4
16 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 43:53.2
17 N. Johan Anestad Evolution Racing 44:36.6
18 Bob Biese Team Vortex 45:04.4
19 Steven Carr Bike Line 45:20.6
20 Scott Gamble Bike Line - Chester County Velo 45:24.9
21 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 45:31.1
22 Richard Leibfried PA Masters pb Piscitello Law 46:22.3
23 Hans Mossner Kapelmuur Independent 46:32.9
24 Wayne Beaver 46:42.9
25 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 50:22.6
26 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
27 Ted Maven Evolution Racing 1 Lap
28 Bob Wassell 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 43:47.4
2 Paul Wahner MAMBO CX/Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 0:43:53
3 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 44:43.5
4 Scott Reynolds Guy's Racing Club 45:30.1
5 Dennis Smith Bike Line 45:58.2
6 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 46:27.6
7 Justin Miller 47:51.4
8 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 48:03.3
9 Paul Kornet Bike Line 48:10.9
10 Derick Shoff Evolution Pro Bike 48:48.7
11 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 49:34.7
12 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 49:56.6
13 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 50:40.5
14 Barry Mertz Long Tail Creative 51:49.8
15 William Marquis 52:05.6
16 Tom Burrows 0:52:10
17 Scott Sladovnik Long Tail Creative 52:18.6
18 Bruce Mclaughlin Bikesport/Sly Fox 52:29.0
19 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo 55:20.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Williams FSVS/ Henry's 48:42.6
2 Nunzio Dibiasi Retro Cross 51:19.9
3 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 51:33.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 40:41.6
2 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop 40:54.3
3 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo 41:09.1
4 Kyle Orskog Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Breakaw 41:23.6
5 Ryan Filson TEAM BEER PHL 41:24.3
6 Colin Kelly Doylestown Bike Works 41:33.3
7 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 41:48.6
8 Tristan Manderfeld Army West Point Cycling 41:50.2
9 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University 41:50.7
10 Adam Walski The Keystone Boys 41:55.3
11 Brad Green 42:10.0
12 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 42:21.6
13 Joe Liston Bikesport/Sly Fox 42:21.7
14 Ted Mullen The Keystone Boys 42:30.1
15 Martin Mckeon Thru it All Body Shop 42:44.0
16 Kenneth Englert West Pooint 42:55.8
17 Nicholas Calcagni Fuji - Team Independence Cycling 43:10.8
18 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing 43:23.8
19 Jude Vilain CSVelo / Cadence cycling / Swiftwi 43:27.1
20 Chris Mattingly Kelpius Cycling 43:51.9
21 Eric Saxman Gotham Cyclists 43:55.5
22 Daniel Serrano 43:56.4
23 Brian Kall Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:58.4
24 Michael Schweizer Long Tail Creative 45:15.7
25 David Balli The Keystone Boys 45:15.8
26 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 45:40.5
27 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 46:24.4
28 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo 48:46.0
29 Joseph G martin Cycle-Smart 49:05.5
30 Max Knee Independence Cycling 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Assise South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 35:31.9
2 Eric Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 35:33.3
3 Rory Detweiler Bikesport/Sly Fox 35:52.0
4 Matthew Brubaker Thru It All Body Shop 36:07.3
5 Greg Maccarty 36:10.1
6 Tom Cusworth 36:10.2
7 Brian Hazenski UpstateVelo 36:21.8
8 Ben Jankowski UMass Bike Racing Club 36:28.1
9 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 36:42.7
10 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 36:43.3
11 Peter Olmsted SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 36:58.8
12 Rob Warrenfeltz 36:58.9
13 Clint Colbert 37:03.0
14 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan 37:03.4
15 Damon Daywalt Sunnybrook Cycling 37:06.5
16 Dan Ciabattoni Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 37:15.6
17 Gregory Nowak 37:23.0
18 Carl Reynolds CS Velo 37:26.2
19 Chris Mcisaac 37:27.2
20 Joseph Yacono The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 37:30.1
21 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 37:37.1
22 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cyclin 37:38.8
23 Travis Hill Delta Racing/Raising Canes Racing 37:53.7
24 Samuel Santos The Keystone Boys 38:02.1
25 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing 38:05.6
26 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 38:05.8
27 Rob Sutherland Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 38:06.1
28 Jason Beckley Community Bikes and Boards Fly Raci 38:29.4
29 Christopher Mckenna Keswick 38:35.2
30 John Graham 38:38.3
31 Robert Myaing TEAM BEER PHL 38:41.2
32 Shea Devine 38:44.5
33 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 39:04.1
34 Alberto Castro ARMY CYCLING TEAM 39:09.7
35 Joshua Deringer CS Velo 39:14.3
36 James Kondisko Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 39:28.6
37 Scott Coblentz 39:32.3
38 Louis Russo CRCA / Breakline 39:45.3
39 Rafael Loveszy UMass Bike Racing Club 39:52.6
40 Robert Dombroski Riders of Rohan 39:52.7
41 Matthew Avery 39:53.5
42 Jon Jorge aras Riders of Rohan 39:53.6
43 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 39:59.2
44 Brian Weaver TorcUP / Cyclefitters 39:59.3
45 John Tracey Evolution Racing 40:03.4
46 Sean Smith 40:07.4
47 Seth Boyd Hill 40:00.0
48 Darin Alleman Shippensburg University 40:23.6
49 Wyatt Gengler West Point Cycling Team 40:24.0
50 Gary Wilpizeski Bicycle Revolutions 40:29.6
51 Todd Palmer Bikesport / Sly Fox
52 Brent Phillips 40:34.1
53 Dan Baxter 40:34.3
54 Gregory Farmer Revolution Wheelworks Racing 40:38.2
55 Jason Ziegler 40:38.6
56 Darryl Moser 40:39.0
57 Phil Luong Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 40:41.6
58 Ron Ramil Trestle Bridge Racing 40:50.4
59 Harley Jacobsen 40:51.5
60 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 40:54.1
61 Alexander Bruch Yale University 40:59.0
62 Edward Hatton Action Wheels Bike Shop 41:04.6
63 Wyatt Boughter Wannabe Cancer Free Racing
64 Robert O'donnell Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 41:23.5
65 Ned Bement 41:30.8
66 Scott Feather Team Vortex 41:39.8
67 Michael Bonner Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 42:02.5
68 Ammon Okazaki Army West Point 42:05.2
69 Gaeson Taylor 42:22.3
70 Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist 42:22.4
71 Hector Hernandez Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 42:32.7
72 Andrew Young Army West Poin 42:38.2
73 Charles Sarkioglu 42:54.7
74 William Muzika Penn State Cycling 43:08.5
75 David Baroody 43:15.3
76 Doug Hepburn Bike Line 43:30.7
77 Tim Goodman Brew-Tang clan 45:44.0
78 Ron Dietrich Iron Town Cycling 45:58.7
79 Andrew Guers STOUDTS BREWING CO. / JB MOUNTAIN B 1 Lap
80 Gordon Tobias 1 Lap
81 Brad Washburn 1 Lap
82 Lawrence Pillar LOOK at the SIZE Racing 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 47   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Stranix 26:55.0
2 Theodore Jones Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 27:04.6
3 James Ciociola 27:55.4
4 Hans Mossner Kapelmuur Independent 28:07.4
5 Thaddeus Newnam Iron Town Cycling 28:15.8
6 Ron Kriner Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's Hosp 29:19.8
7 Frank Lukens Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 29:39.3
8 Doug Hepburn Bike Line 29:43.9
9 William Jackson Space for Rent 32:06.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 54:44.6
2 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 54:50.1
3 Greg Whitney Arrow Racing 54:57.4
4 Matthew Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo 55:02.3
5 Wyatt Stoup Philidelphia Ciclismo 55:06.2
6 Michael Landry Yale University 55:16.0
7 Ryan Fawley Giant Northeast Off-Road Racing 55:24.5
8 Craig Lebair philadelphia ciclismo 55:40.6
9 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 55:48.0
10 Michael Green Arrow Racing 56:44.7
11 Eric Greenberg Kelpius Cycling 57:09.3
12 Craig Maisner Breakaway Bikes-Campano p/b Breakaw 57:10.5
13 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 57:40.9
14 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo 57:42.4
15 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo Amoroso's Racing Tea 57:42.6
16 Christopher Consorto Bike Line Corp. 58:30.6
17 Brendan Mcgrath Arrow Racing 59:00.4
18 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 59:06.6
19 Josh West 59:11.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Mccary T-Town Elite
2 Kai Johnson The Cycle Works/Mason Dixon Velo
3 Ian Reece
4 Micha Detweiler
5 William Kit jackson Young Medalists
6 Steven Wynne
7 Jack Squeri
8 Henry Berson Philadelphia Cyclocross School
9 Cyrus Cordle
10 Bryson Evans Philadelphia Cyclocross School
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling 45:27.1
2 Nathaniel Moser 45:46.9
3 Tommy Quinn Bikesport / Slyfox Racing 46:44.9
4 Austin Banks Young Medalists 46:50.6
5 William Walton Young Medalists 50:25.4
6 Andrew Wiedwald Young Medalists 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Stoup Philidelphia Ciclismo 24:28.5
2 Angelo Mascelli Giant 24:54.7
3 Matthew Bilharz BIKESPORT / SLY FOX 25:19.5
4 Frank Stec Team Awesome Rad Dirtbags 26:08.4
5 Jude Vilain CSVelo / Cadence cycling / Swiftwi 26:26.9
6 Charles Southgate LWC FIELD MARSHALS 26:49.4
7 David Balli The Keystone Boys 27:06.4
8 Ian Quinlin 27:14.4
9 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK powered by Blue Bell Priva 27:35.6
10 William Harries 27:46.4
11 Louis Russo CRCA / Breakline 28:26.3
12 Nicole Davison Veloville USA 28:47.6
13 Jules Benson Campano Breakaway 29:03.9
14 Jorge Brito Team Beer Philly 30:06.8
15 Jared Vaughn 31:23.1
16 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club 32:17.2
DQ Matthew Spohn Philadelphia Ciclismo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Gaasche BikeSport/Sly Fox 46:16.0
2 Marybeth Cochran 46:32.2
3 Joanne Abbruzzesi 46:52.7
4 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 48:08.5
5 Jayme Morris Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 50:03.2
6 Annette Weaver GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 51:59.2
7 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girls Cycling 52:25.9
8 Monika Lukens Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 52:27.1
9 Laura Carlson MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 54:12.8
10 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race Tea 1 Lap
11 Dee Anne gavlick Sturdy Girl Cycling 1 Lap
12 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Freymann Kelpius Cycling 48:18.0
2 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 48:38.9
3 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 49:25.2
4 Freye Hattie 49:32.6
5 Jean Kilheffer hess Thru It All 50:13.9
6 Pamela Wahl Guys Racing Club 50:34.7
7 Hannah Johnston Trestle Bridge Racing 50:47.2
8 Briana Heintzelman South Mountain Cycle & Caf 51:20.2
9 Samantha Orskog Laser Cats Feline All Stars 51:37.7
10 Taryn Mudge 52:03.3
11 Elspeth Huyett South Mountain Cafe and Cycles 52:19.2
12 Gwenna Brubaker LancBike 52:26.4
13 Michaela Albanese Laser Cats Feline All Stars 53:23.0
14 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 53:33.5
15 Lindsay Hall-stec Laser Cats Feline All Stars 53:37.5
16 Sarah Grogan 53:44.8
17 Jinny Yan West Point Cycling Team 54:31.9
18 Monte Ho US Military Academy 1 Lap
19 Elizabeth Psiaki West Point Cycling Team 1 Lap
20 Norah Stapleton West Point Cycling Team 1 Lap
21 Kaitlin Bender West Point 1 Lap
22 Caitlin Bailey Dedicated Endurance Coaching 1 Lap
23 Alexa Adams QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 44:23.9
2 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling 44:27.2
3 Taylor Kuyk-white Laser Cats Feline All Stars 46:31.9
4 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 46:56.9
5 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems/St. Luke's 47:18.2
6 Lisa Staub Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 48:01.7
7 Nicole Davison Veloville USA 48:07.4
8 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospit 48:30.5
9 Anne Rock C3-20 TWENTY 49:08.7
10 Lauren Chesnutt Kelpius Cycling 49:59.7
11 Diane Vettori C3 : Twenty 20 Cycling 50:21.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dagny Palmer Bike Sport / Sly Fox Brewing Compan 51:36.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1