Log In
Storm Eva Bandman • Oct 25 2015
5.3
2.9
3.8
4.8
4.5
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.9
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton CX Network Racing p/b Medical Remar 0:41:52
2 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 0:42:06
3 Thomas Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:42:20
4 Keith Lucas BRS Racing 0:42:22
5 Ruben Bacon McDonalds Cycling Team 0:42:56
6 Micah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team 0:43:04
7 Edward Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team 0:43:14
8 Zdenek Fiebinger Bicycle Cafe 0:43:30
9 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels 0:43:32
10 Cory Muth 0:43:46
11 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 0:43:48
12 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 0:43:55
13 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 0:44:02
14 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 0:44:06
15 Justin Bird Papa John's Racing Team 0:44:10
16 Bradley Schmalzer Pro Mountain Outfitters/Schwalbe US 0:44:21
17 Zachary Young Lionhearts UCI Team 0:44:29
18 Patrick Hirschfeld Team Indiebike PB IU Health 0:44:33
19 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing 0:44:36
20 William Hallberg Team Indie Bike p/b IU Health 0:44:42
21 Joseph Hatley Dash Racing Indy 0:44:46
22 Dylan Rockwood ProChain Junior Development 0:44:48
23 Todd Nix Be Real Sports 0:44:52
24 Patrick Lach ZWS/Popsicle 0:45:03
25 Tyler Conant DASH RACING INDY 0:45:24
26 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project 502 -3LAP
27 Tim Proctor The Bicycle Station 0:45:42
28 Evan Mueller Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross 0:46:04
29 Philip Webb vo2 Sports 0:46:09
30 Geoffrey Chandler Speedway Wheelmen 0:46:10
31 Jack Crump Papa Johns 0:46:36
32 Joe Driver Parkside Bikes 0:46:53
33 Luke Landis Summit City Bikes Cyclocross 0:47:05
34 Tom Elliott Matthews Bicycles 0:47:16
35 Kevin Noone ICC Bissell - ABG Giant 0:47:28
36 Alan Willey Queen City Wheels 0:47:30
37 Scott Wagner Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:47:37
38 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 0:48:05
39 Rick Toler Team Dayton Bicycling 0:48:15
40 Joseph Mcafee Queen City Wheels 0:48:48
41 Brad Demott Gray Goat Sports -1LAP
42 David Linden Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling -1LAP
43 Adam Kasch Gray Goat Sports -1LAP
44 William Dolan Scheller's Racing Team -1LAP
45 Noah Hutson Team Jeni's -1LAP
46 Patrick Blackburn Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
47 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 -1LAP
48 Cameron Fisk Papa John's Racing Team -1LAP
49 Brian Segal Rouge Rassin' Club -1LAP
50 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
51 Matthew Wire Unattached -1LAP
52 Benjamin Collins Red Zone Cycling -2LAP
DNF John Downey
DNF Chad Murphy Summit City Cyclocross Team
DNF Wes Harris Speedway Wheelmen
DNF David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
DNF Jarrod Smith VO2 Multisport
DNF Steven Bivens
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Battin The Bicycle Station 0:43:16
2 Jarret Oldham 0:44:13
3 Nick Fabini summit city cyclocross team / Cardi 0:44:38
4 Lucas Stierwalt ProChain Junior Development 0:44:38
5 Nicholas Petrov Cyclocross Network Racing p/b Medic 0:44:42
6 Collin Sallee Be Real Sports 0:44:53
7 Eric Knackmuhs Scholars Inn Bakehouse 0:44:59
8 Eli House Veloworks 0:44:59
9 Maxwell Savage ProChain Junior Development 0:45:41
10 Lewis Gatch ProChain Junior Development 0:45:46
11 Nick Kintzel Fort Wayne Outfitters 0:45:48
12 Garrett Weiler 0:45:49
13 Jeanpaul Montreuil Team Louisville 0:45:49
14 Chris Shannon Audi 0:45:56
15 Mark Jones Team Louisville 0:45:59
16 John May, sr Papa John's Racing Team 0:46:00
17 David Musich Scheller's Racing Team 0:46:02
18 Ben Brantley Team Louisville 0:46:18
19 Kenny Sipes Be Real Sports 0:46:36
20 Vince Obermeyer Be Real Sports 0:46:45
21 Rikus Van zyl University of Louisville 0:46:51
22 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels 0:46:52
23 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing CX
24 Jacob Krynock ProChain Junior Development 0:46:59
25 Nelson Gaker Darkhorse Racing 0:47:06
26 Christopher Carissimi Darkhorse Racing 0:47:07
27 Brad Hayes J's Bikes/Popeye's 0:47:07
28 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing 0:47:22
29 Matthew Madson Veloworks Urban Cyclery 0:47:29
30 Jeff Wass Team Dayton Bicycling 0:47:31
31 Steven Gers 0:47:32
32 Houston Lundy 0:47:35
33 Michael Zhang Papa John's Racing Team 0:48:10
34 Mark Myles Be Real Sports 0:48:24
35 Patrick Bucayu Scheller's Racing Team 0:48:32
36 Tim Odonnell Shamrock Cycles 0:48:36
37 Tristin Cooper bicycle outfitters indy 0:48:37
38 Peter Schmidt Red Zone Cycling 0:48:53
39 Coy Phillips VO2 Multisport 0:48:57
40 Jason Reser Reser Bicycle 0:49:01
41 James Foster Shamrock cycles 0:49:06
42 Seth Nuckols Darkhorse Racing 0:49:09
43 Ryan Martin Team Louisville 0:49:09
44 Yngvar Brynildssen Speedway Wheelmen 0:49:26
45 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo 0:49:39
46 Chris Romie 0:49:43
47 Austin Brooks Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:49:52
48 Quinn Alonzo Veloworks 0:49:57
49 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles 0:49:58
50 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:50:02
51 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle 0:50:11
52 Richard Carbuccia Ethereal Brewing Cyclocross -1LAP
53 Jacob Holtgrewe UofL Cycling -1LAP
54 Nathan Ross ProChain Junior Development -1LAP
55 Nathan Greene Ride615 Development -1LAP
56 Frank Dejulius Fleet Feet Sports -1LAP
57 Nate Lake Dash Racing -1LAP
58 Anthony Elmore Outdoor Ventures -1LAP
59 Owen Busch ProChain Junior Development -1LAP
60 Mike Otting Queen City Wheels -1LAP
61 Daniel Caldwell -1LAP
62 Joe Smotherman Lionheart Junior Racing -1LAP
63 Charles Barilleaux Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
64 Ryan Smith CKW Racing -1LAP
65 Josh Goodman -1LAP
66 Maciej Kawalkowski Queen City Wheels -1LAP
67 Michael Whitaker Team Gravity Spa -1LAP
68 Jimmy Phipps be real sports -1LAP
69 Scott Corl LOLWUT -1LAP
70 Nate Surls Veloworks Urban Cyclery -1LAP
71 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
72 Max Cochran Reser Bicycle -1LAP
73 Paul Colon -1LAP
74 Robert Annis Shamrock Cycles/A Cycling Team -1LAP
75 Gunnar Mcafee Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
76 ? Henry xXx Racing -1LAP
77 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
78 Seth Ramsey Midwestdevo -2LAP
79 Carley Smith Sunday Best -3LAP
80 Robert Magness Team Hungry -3LAP
81 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen -4LAP
82 Roger Heldman -4LAP
83 Fin Vieh Lionsheart -4LAP
84 Jerome Vieh -4LAP
85 Patrick Newman -6LAP
86 Joseph Eiler Sunday Best -7LAP
87 Will Smotherman Lionheart Junior Racing -7LAP
DNF Andrew Rudy Bishops Bikes
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 0:27:19
2 Justin Rivard VO2 Multisport 0:27:25
3 Sam Berger-butler Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:27:43
4 Ryan Wilson MOAB 0:27:45
5 Dustin Weida Trek Store Cincinnati 0:27:52
6 Sonny Morocco Gray Goat/RH Marlin 0:27:53
7 Ryan Christensen VO2 Multisport 0:28:04
8 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo 0:28:20
9 Tristin Cooper bicycle outfitters indy 0:28:21
10 Thomas Mcmannis Bicycle Garage Indy-SRAM 0:28:38
11 James Zachary KCV Cycling 0:28:43
12 David King OTB Racing 0:28:52
13 Adam Kasch Gray Goat Sports 0:28:53
14 Trevor Williamson Team misery 0:28:53
15 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles 0:29:06
16 Sean Cooney HUNGRY 0:29:07
17 Dustin Tinnell OTB Racing 0:29:09
18 John Fovel Darkhorse Racing 0:29:10
19 Malcolm Heskins 0:29:12
20 Takayuki Iida 0:29:14
21 Luke Stifler 0:29:25
22 Lester Bale 0:29:25
23 Chris Halioris 0:29:45
24 Joel Dorsey 0:29:52
25 Tim Wegner Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:29:56
26 Shawn Thomas SRAM Factory 0:29:57
27 Reid Schur Washington university in St. Louis 0:30:32
28 Matthew Wire Unattached 0:30:33
29 Matt Plappert 0:30:34
30 Jeff Noe Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:30:46
31 Edward Klus 0:30:54
32 Josh Smithson 0:31:08
33 Israel Valdes 0:31:11
34 James Johnson Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 0:31:13
35 Richard Kelly VO2 Multisport 0:31:22
36 Scott Gilfedder Pedal the Planet Racing Team 0:31:48
37 Michael Gross Old Fart
38 Mark Danis 0:32:16
39 Troy Stratford Dash Racing 0:32:45
40 Keith Morlen Team Handmade 0:32:48
41 Sean Hughes The Ritual 0:32:48
42 Matthew Robinson 0:32:58
43 Duane Busch 0:33:19
44 James Holm Summit City Cyclocross Team 0:33:35
45 Aaron Mattingly 0:33:41
46 Jamie Seward 0:33:50
47 Kelly Wilkinson 0:34:06
48 Kevin Johnson 0:34:42
49 Adam Glass Don Walker Cycles Racing 0:35:20
50 Andrew Aitken 0:35:32
51 Steven Fecanin T3 Cycling Team 0:36:07
52 Jeff Seaton Be Real Sports 0:36:32
53 George Kunz 0:41:16
54 Mark Keown 0:44:48
55 Steve Maurer OTB Racing -1LAP
56 David Bradway Dirtway 500 -1LAP
57 Peter Reid Vo2 Multisport -1LAP
58 Mark Harris The Ritual -1LAP
59 Phil Baumert VO2 Multisport -1LAP
DNF Michael Riley Element Cycles
DNF Nathan Damm The Bicycle Station
DNF Nathan Fortner Reser
DNF Todd Wieringa Barbasol Racing Team
DNF Marcos Serrat Huntington cycle & sport
DNF David Johnson
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Petrov Cyclocross Network Racing p/b Medic 0:56:35
2 Ian Mcshane VO2 Multisport 0:56:36
3 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling 0:56:50
4 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 0:58:04
5 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 0:58:34
6 Vance Fletcher Rasmusssen Bike Shop 0:58:43
7 Benjamin King VO2 Multisport 0:58:43
8 Ryan Hubbs Speedway Wheelmen 0:58:49
9 David Neis Team Dayton Bicycling 0:58:51
10 John Francisco VO2 Multisport 0:58:59
11 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse 0:59:05
12 Nathaniel Cornelius Think Green-Pedal the Planet 0:59:11
13 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet 0:59:18
14 Andrew Messer Team Upland Brewing 0:59:18
15 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:59:31
16 Anthony Slowinski VO2 Multisport 1:00:03
17 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 1:00:06
18 Anders Nystrom Marian University Cycling Team 1:00:13
19 John Maggard VO2-Multisport 1:00:21
20 Todd Lewis BRS Racing 1:00:25
21 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 1:00:27
22 David Hauber Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal
23 Scott Baumer Team Upland Brewing 1:00:35
24 Jason Karew Team Hungry 1:01:18
25 Ryan Gamm Team Hungry 1:01:34
26 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 1:01:38
27 Justin Keene Southern Performance 1:01:42
28 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa John's Racing Team 1:01:42
29 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling 1:01:50
30 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St. Louis 1:01:53
31 Barry Benkert BioWheels/Perrino Landscaping Inc 1:01:56
32 Craig Baker Speedway Wheelmen 1:02:23
33 Anthony Sturgeon Be Real Sports 1:02:25
34 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor 1:03:05
35 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay 1:03:46
36 Alex Hackney Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
37 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
38 Patrick Odonnell Texas roadhouse -1LAP
39 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
40 Alexander Christian ProChain Junior Development -1LAP
41 Jess Couch Comare Cycles -1LAP
42 Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankwor -1LAP
43 Andrew Koch University of Notre Dame -1LAP
44 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Perrino Landscape inc -1LAP
45 Tyler Conant DASH RACING INDY -1LAP
46 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
47 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart -1LAP
48 Matt Stierwalt Team Hungry -1LAP
49 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
50 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis -1LAP
51 Levi Jamison VeloWorks Urban Cyclery -2LAP
DNF John Gatch Team Hungry
DNF Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Andrew Llewellyn Papa John's Better Cycling of Louis
DNF Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing
DNF Reed Bagley Underground Kingz
DNF Zachary Ross ProChain Junior Development
DNF John Woods Team Upland Brewing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Crismon Papa Johns Racing 0:20:00
2 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/Popeye's 0:20:08
3 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:20:32
4 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 0:20:48
5 James Haubner Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:21:20
6 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 0:21:57
7 Gianni Allwein Team Handmade CX 0:22:06
8 Faith Montreuil Red Zone Cycling 0:22:10
9 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Junior Cycling 0:22:25
10 Gabriel Dobrozsi ProChain Junior Development 0:22:48
11 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:57
12 Jonathan Hills Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:22:58
13 Graham Ice Red Zone Cycling 0:23:46
14 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:23:59
15 Preston Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:12
16 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:18
17 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo 0:24:32
18 Michaela Schulze Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:34
19 Victoria Williams MOAB 0:24:48
20 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:24:51
21 Ian Burt 0:24:58
22 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts 0:25:33
23 Roman Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 0:25:42
24 Emma Kovalchik lionhearts 0:25:57
25 Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:26:08
26 George Frazier REDZONE CYCLING 0:26:14
27 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 0:27:37
28 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Velo
29 Noah Demuth RedZone Cycling 0:28:14
30 Myles Nickleson Gray Goat Sports 0:29:27
31 Wyatt Nickleson GRAY GOAT SPORTS 0:29:53
32 Noah Battin
33 Conner Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
34 Cole Baker Midwest Devo -1LAP
35 Tanner Spalding Midwest Devo -1LAP
36 Rylee Lach Lionhearts -1LAP
37 Jacob Collins Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
38 John Fulks red zone -1LAP
39 Ben Wilson Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
40 Bryar Bentley Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
41 Braeden Lonergan Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
42 Giovanni Morocco Gray Goat/RH Marlin -1LAP
43 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo -1LAP
44 Alexis Hills Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
45 Bella Morocco Gray Goat/RH Marlin -1LAP
46 Maxim Musich -1LAP
47 Tatum Downes -2LAP
48 Angus Proctor Bicycle Station -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:30:52
2 Sydney Lach Bishops bicycle 0:31:12
3 Kari Hutson 0:32:43
4 Deb Ice VO2 multisport 0:32:50
5 Amber Payne Redzone 0:33:13
6 Emily Bradway Dirtway 500 0:33:18
7 Olivia Lynch Audi 0:33:28
8 Dana Fielding 0:34:29
9 Clare Burkhart Team Handmade 0:35:05
10 Grace Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles 0:35:13
11 Ginger Stewart 0:35:49
12 Christine Robbins WRP -1LAP
13 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Velo -1LAP
14 Birgit Reeves Team Dayton Bicycling -1LAP
15 Amaris Longenecker Summit City Cyclocross Team -1LAP
16 Ellen Foster -1LAP
17 Kristine Mosier Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
18 Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
19 Ariel Reed University of Louisville -1LAP
20 Gail Blevins -1LAP
21 Michelle Dyas -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chloe Dygert TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 0:37:59
2 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport 0:38:09
3 Mary Penta VO2 Multisport 0:39:07
4 Rachel Longley 0:39:20
5 Geraldine Schulze Team Hungry 0:39:30
6 Erika Howard VO2 Multisport 0:39:51
7 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling 0:40:16
8 Sierra Siebenlist Matthews Bicycles 0:41:18
9 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse 0:41:48
10 Lily Peck Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews 0:42:00
11 Megan Childress Rogue Racing Project 513 0:42:14
12 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders 0:42:24
13 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles 0:42:28
14 Julie Herrmann Team Dayton Bicycling 0:42:28
15 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry 0:43:24
16 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling 0:44:10
17 Karin Reed Team Dayton Bicycling 0:44:58
18 Molly Trueblood Speedway Wheelmen 0:45:10
19 Melissa Stelter 0:45:16
20 Kathleen Neff Team Dayton Bicycling 0:46:00
21 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Racing -1LAP
22 Natalie Arkfeld Lady Gnar Shredders -1LAP
23 Alexandra Martinez SORELLA -1LAP
24 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Velo -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1