Log In
Cross Revolution #4 • Oct 25 2015
5.6
3.9
4.6
5.1
5.3
Partly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
3.9
Moisture
4.6
Accel
5.1
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Carpenter 30:33
2 Walter Thorn HBSC 31:20
3 Jason Thompson R4C 31:56
4 Russ Morgenson 32:09
5 Daniel Novak UW CYCLING 32:51
6 Todd Karn R4C 33:26
7 Nathan Schreiner 33:54
8 Mark Spencer-coons Blue Roosters 33:57
9 Michael Popovici 34:25
10 Jon Chan 35:09
11 David Hurt AUDI 35:24
12 Mark Mcelwaine 35:32
13 Eric Brodsky 35:37
14 Ed Ewing MAJOOR TAYLOR PROJECT 35:49
15 Edward Brewer RITCHEY / G-FORM / DANNYSHANE 35:50
16 Lincoln Mongillo 35:54
17 Brendon Mattis 36:26
18 Aaron Anthony 36:48
19 Chris Colvin 37:18
20 Ed Anderson MALICE 38:15
21 Shawn Peerson TEAM PEERSON 38:24
22 Chip Greaves BLUE ROOSTER 38:27
23 Mike Blackwell 38:27
24 Peter Mayer CUCINA FRESCA 38:48
25 Andre Tiffany 39:28
26 Robert Beare 27:02
27 Michael Wayong MAJOR TAYLOR PROJECT 27:03
28 John Farrell 28:42
29 Hoang Tran 29:55
DNF Sage Vann DYNA RACING ( JET CITY VELO ) 20:16
DNF Juan Jose ruvalcaba MAJOR TAYLOR PROJECT 15:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alisha Jones HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY COUNSELING 35:34
2 Ana Davis 38:30
3 Molly Loftus 26:04
4 Ellsa Kunz N/A 26:26
5 Katie Colvin 27:40
6 Kelly Zuehlsdorff 28:48
7 Heidi Schillinger MAJOR TAYLOR 29:23
8 Mariah Maib MAJOR TAYLOR PROJECT 29:23
9 Loretta Baud TEAM GROUP HEALTH 29:48
10 Dianay Johnson MAJOR TAYLOR PROJECT 30:37
11 Keely Meyers MRM RACING 32:05
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Spranger MAFIA RACING NW 1:10:21
2 Steve Westover BOOGER 1:10:51
3 Rusty Dodge FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 1:12:15
4 Nicholas Adsero AXIOM HVAC/CYCLE U NORTH 1:05:16
5 Colin Ferguson FANATIK 1:06:17
6 Andrew Morrison SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 1:08:16
DNF Aaron Mickels ADVOCARE 9:02
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Reid PAIN CAVE PRODUCTIONS (TEAM PCP) 1:10:39
2 Doug Graver MAFIA RACING NW 1:11:26
3 Doug Carlton KELLER-ROHRBACK 1:11:52
4 Chris Rodde CUCINA FRESCA 1:11:59
5 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 1:12:33
6 Sean Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 1:02:44
7 Justin Harman WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 1:02:48
8 Greg Kauper BOAT STREET/RCR 1:02:54
9 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 1:03:07
10 Steve Jensen BICYCLE CENTRES 1:03:33
11 Craig Undem CYCLE U 1:03:49
12 Dale Plant KONA 1:04:11
13 David Hull FREEMOTION 1:04:12
14 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 1:04:20
15 George Neffner WOODINVILLE BICYCLE 1:04:59
16 Keith Rollins MAFIA RACING 1:05:04
17 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:05:30
18 Chris Adolf FELL SWOOP 1:05:39
19 John Alving APEX/CYCLE U 1:05:43
20 Christopher Fast BLUE ROOSTER 1:05:49
21 Ken Harmon PC4MEN CYCLING 1:06:42
22 Erik Olson CUCINA FRESCA 1:06:57
23 Roger Burton BLUE ROOSTERS 1:07:03
24 Dean Jasper RECYCLED CYCLES 1:07:18
25 Chris Wood RAVENNA CAPITAL MAN 1:07:46
26 Matthew Oseto AUDI 1:08:10
27 Joe Martin MAFIA RACING NW 1:08:12
28 Randy Iddings AUDI 1:08:26
29 LeRoi Smith HSP/METIER 1:09:24
30 Mike Gile DYNA 1:09:40
31 Michael Marler SLALOM CONSULTING/FIRST STRIKE VELO 1:09:43
32 Justin Bannerman ALLEGRO CYCLERY 1:10:39
33 Parker Lund MAFIA RACING NW 1:10:40
34 John Drenning DYNA RACING 1:13:48
DNF Matt Hill GARAGE RACING/SOURCE ENDURANCE 53:00
DNF Ronnie Schmeer STRANAMANTI CYCLING 35:58
DNF Roy Colven BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 9:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson TREK CXC 1:04:43
2 Toby Swanson REVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 1:07:07
3 Scott Funston RAD RACING NW 1:07:53
4 Carson Miller TRP FACTORY CX 1:08:01
5 Ben Jenkins JENKINS IMAGING 1:08:05
6 Rory Jack RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 1:08:21
7 Ian Tubbs AUDI 1:08:49
8 Steven Williams RECYCLED CYCLES 1:09:13
9 Brian Mccleerey AUDI 1:09:25
10 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 1:09:37
11 Leif Olson PC4 MEN 1:09:44
12 Loren Hanson AUDI 1:10:14
13 Benji Perin RAVENNA CAPITAL 1:10:54
14 Brayden Buchanan RAD RACING NW 1:11:22
15 Michael Dicenso MAFIA RACING 1:11:36
16 Steven Case TEAM S&M 1:11:45
17 Jim Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 1:12:08
18 Pb Thiffault HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 1:12:21
19 Tyson Lashbrook SET COACHING 1:12:21
20 Jason Cemanski CYCLEU/APEX 1:12:28
21 Benjamin King RAD RACING NW 1:13:01
22 Dave Bergart FITZGERALD'S BICYCLES 1:14:58
23 Kevin Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 1:05:44
24 Scott Reed FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 1:06:09
25 Calder Wood RAD RACING NW 1:08:31
26 Michael Mullen CUCINA FRESCA 1:10:20
DNF John Wolters TENSPEED HERO 18:27
DNF Chris Rippey MENLO VELO CX 8:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Princess Peach LUIGI 44:18
2 Tricia Fleischer TENSPEED HERO 44:27
3 Kristen Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 45:58
4 Heidi Wood 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 46:18
5 Stephanie White OLD TOWN BICYCLE 46:45
6 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 47:12
7 Melanie Lewis AXIOM HVAC/CYCLE U NORTH 47:27
8 Shannon Mallory JAMIS PRO CYCLOCROSS 48:00
9 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 48:01
10 Marissa Carr BICYCLE CENTRES 48:02
11 Julie Robertson zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 48:26
12 Jadine Riley TEAM GROUP HEALTH 48:46
13 Gina Estep GROUP HEALTH 49:10
14 Cady Chintis TENSPEED HERO 50:02
15 Andrea Casebolt RAD RACING NW 51:20
16 Kristi Berg AXIOM HVAC/CYCLE U NORTH 51:42
DNF Naoko Forderer DYNA 9:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Heath HODALA 43:58
2 Dwaine Trummert 44:37
3 Jon Houk AUDI 45:08
4 Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCL 45:19
5 Rick Jerabek ALKI/RUBICON 45:30
6 Scott Kemp FULL SPEED AHEAD 45:34
7 Richard Steele GARAGE RACING 45:56
8 Patrick Wilder CYCLEPATH 45:59
9 James Hart DYNA RACING 46:01
10 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 46:11
11 Clive Pursehouse MOTOFISH RACING 46:31
12 Jeffrey Early DYNA RACING 46:34
13 Mark Roughgarden MACHETE SQUAD 46:40
14 Raymond Tse PCP RACING 46:54
15 Kozo Nozawa BLUE ROOSTER 46:57
16 Michael Swale Old Town Bicycle 47:09
17 Justin Berndt MAFIA RACING NW 47:20
18 Ruaraidh Stenson 47:21
19 Matt Soja PCP RACING 47:35
20 "jason Bavuso" BIKESPORT RACING 47:50
21 Clinton Seal BICYCLE CENTRES 47:59
22 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER 48:15
23 Jeff Hsu TEAM STEAM 48:24
24 Tom Hayes MAFIA RACING/FELT/PBR 48:38
25 Eric Kolve 49:22
26 Justin Pierce BLUE ROOSTER 50:21
27 Michael Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 50:42
28 Chuck Kralovich SOFT LIKE KITTEN 51:04
29 Nathan Kiger RAVENNA CAPITOL MANAGEMENT 51:24
30 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 52:08
31 Jeff Evans CONFLUENCE/DOUBLECHECK 52:12
32 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE 42:48
33 Craig Hetherington STANAMANTI 43:19
34 George Romer EUROSPORTS - LEAVENWORTH 44:03
35 Dodi Nov DYNA RACING 45:27
36 Bryan Hoon MAFIA RACING NW 45:44
37 Matt Seguin DYNA RACING 50:56
37 Adam Worobec SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 45:00
DNF Aaron Vanderwaal MAFIA RACING NW 27:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Manion DYNA RACING 44:18
2 Matthew Mack PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 44:23
3 Bob Kruger NATIVE 45:10
4 Jonathan Castrodale HEDONSPEED 45:15
5 Matthew Clark 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 45:17
6 Pat Weiler BIKE MASTERS 45:24
7 Matthew Stanigar DYNA RACING 45:25
8 Jeff Aken PCP RACING 45:28
9 Jeremy Stafford JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 45:29
10 Peter Benarcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 46:03
11 John Herzog CBS SITUATION YO 46:11
12 Richard Bankhead BLUE ROOSTER 46:12
13 Kempton Baker CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 46:14
14 Scott Barr JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 46:19
15 Paul Claeys DYNA RACING 46:28
16 Todd Reedy 46:31
17 David Neubeck FANATIK CYCLOCROSS RACING TEAM 46:36
18 Christopher Mendoza GREEN BIKE TEAM 46:44
19 Mike Rolcik RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 46:48
20 Shannon Kupfer DANNY SHANE 46:59
21 John Drenning DYNA RACING 47:11
22 Pat Miller HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 47:19
23 Kennith Ramirez NEMESIS RACING 47:19
24 Shawn Barrow NEMESIS RACING 47:25
25 Forrest Murphy AVANTI RACING CLUB 47:25
26 Jack Stringham GARAGE RACING 47:26
27 Nathan Webster BLUE ROOSTER 47:26
28 Michael Clyde 47:51
29 Nigel Newby-house MOTOFISH RACING 48:02
30 Terry Buchanan CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 48:35
31 Brett Gaspers CYCLE U/APEX RACING TEAM 48:35
32 Frank O'Brien 48:35
33 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 48:37
34 Michael Mcguffin CUCINA FRESCA 48:41
35 Robert Trombley CASCADE BICYCLE STUDIO 49:06
36 Paul Dinger 1ST YR./TEAM:CUCINA FRESCA 50:05
37 George Jackson OTB 50:49
38 Jim Peterson HSPCC 51:22
39 Robert Meyer JUICE PLUS+ 41:09
40 Dodi Nov DYNA RACING 42:17
41 Duncan Mcintosh 42:26
42 Reeve Geary BLUE ROOSTER 43:09
43 Michael Mullen CUCINA FRESCA 43:57
44 Ron Funston 46:42
DNF Dominic D'angelo BICYCLE CENTRES 29:17
DNF Mike Burris BICYCLE CENTRES 29:18
DNF Bernie Miller GL6 RACING 18:31
DNF Carl Anton N/A 21:09
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson BLUE ROOSTER 45:18
2 Steve Krause PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 46:48
3 Ron Flores BIKE MASTERS 47:00
4 Matthew Cazier 20/20 FUEL 47:50
5 Billie Krein DOUBLECHECK 47:59
6 Robert Milligan DYNA RACING 49:44
7 Alex Rising DYNA RACING 40:45
8 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA 41:11
9 Dave Hull 44:20
10 Len Throop 46:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Dunn SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 42:46
2 Layton Meyers RAD RACING NW 42:55
3 Ellison Brink RAD RACING 43:25
4 Lewis Whiley RAD RACING 43:25
5 Collin Van slyke RACEPACE 43:40
6 Sterling Quinn 43:41
7 Bryan Torian OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 44:19
8 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 44:28
9 Mahlon Houk AUDI 44:43
10 Tim Hubner HEARTTHROB 44:50
11 Nate Hoe CASCADIA BICYCLING TEAM 45:01
12 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 45:05
13 Kellen Rack HEARTTHROB 46:08
14 Ben Smith 20/20 FUEL 46:11
15 Andrew Erickson GARAGE RACING 46:14
16 Keith Robinson CENTER CYCLE 46:35
17 Stuart Giesecke HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 47:02
18 Jeff Rasor TBA RACING 47:33
19 Sky Wilson BIKESPORT RACING 47:49
20 Alden Kroll BROADMARK 47:52
21 Sam Dodd SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 48:16
22 Steven Kady BLUE ROOSTERS 49:04
23 Peter Lambe 49:11
24 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 49:33
25 Layton Carroll-novack CYCLE U/APEX RACING 51:16
26 Brendan Flynn RECYCLED CYCLES 52:40
27 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING 53:40
28 Justin Resnick CYCLEU/APEX 42:55
29 Gary Lardizabal BIKESPORT 44:13
30 Josh Beard CROSSEYED P/B TEAM TEAM 45:39
DNF Nick Stroud 27:52
DNF Adam Kachman CASCADIA CC 9:28
DNF Alex Rice BIKESPORT 0:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karine Valliant-Saunders SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 49:03
2 Claire Frost BICYCLE CENTRES 49:45
3 Alicia King HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 50:01
4 Mckayla Dunfey TEAM GROUP HEALTH 51:10
5 Laura Jeddeloh TEAM GROUP HEALTH / SOUND VELO CYCL 51:20
6 Corinne Alef MOTOFISH RACING 51:37
7 Diane Zaida 51:52
8 Marne Fox-barrow NEMESIS RACING 51:57
9 Lori Brazel MAFIA RACING 52:26
10 Nicole Capizzi 52:29
11 Elisa Schmalz BICYCLE CENTRES 52:46
12 Sabrina Hendrick DYNA RACING 52:46
13 Leina Tani TEAM GROUP HEALTH 53:01
14 Carrie Beck HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 53:17
15 Savannah Meredith MG&G 53:18
16 Laura Newman ALKI/RUBICON 54:52
17 Amy Pierce BLUE ROOSTER 44:54
18 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 49:23
19 Christina Polwarth DYNA 53:58
DNF Liz Nettles TEAM GROUP HEALTH 40:31
DNF Megan Fay HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 19:52
DNF Mallory Nowels CASCADIA BICYCLING TEAM 21:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Simmons OLD TOWN BIKE 36:48
2 Emil Hillding 36:50
3 Daniel Liberator CUCINA FRESCA 37:18
4 Andrew Alexander DYNA RACING 37:39
5 Jeffrey Miller 38:00
6 Scott Harder BROADMARK CAPITAL 38:19
7 Bob Bautista CYCLEU/APEX 38:32
8 Brian Dewey BLUE ROOSTER 38:36
9 Jason Eidsness 38:38
10 Gered Doherty BLUE ROOSTER 39:09
11 Kristian Mickelson T-WREX 39:27
12 Darryl Strasser CUCINA FRESCA 39:30
13 Robert Grunau NATIVE 39:41
14 Curtis Crape FANATIK 39:50
15 Mike Hanney SNOVALLEY VELOCLUB 40:02
16 Mark Villegas BIKE HUGGER 40:18
17 Ruy Lopez HOMEGROWN RACING 40:20
18 Andy Rosser OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 40:20
19 Michael Mallory VELO SHUKSAN 40:25
20 Peter Nelson BIKESPORT 41:06
21 Matt Clark NONE 41:12
22 Randall Taylor TEAM KATIE 41:26
23 Joseph Christian AVANTI RACING/BLUE ROOSTER 41:56
24 Simon Davies HSP 41:56
25 Kyle Trefry 42:05
26 Steve Bourke GHY BIKES 42:20
27 Scott Brown HAMMER+AWL 42:57
28 Brian Marr GARAGE RACING 43:17
29 Shay Childress 43:26
30 Wayne Wakeman N/A 44:00
31 Mathew Johnson 44:24
32 David Mokenaar GREEN BIKE TEAM 44:38
33 Michael Mullen CUCINA FRESCA 45:01
34 Jason Gearhart MOTOFISH RACING 45:19
35 Robert Pasion TEAM COASTAL CYCLING 45:46
36 Terence Shelton CUCINA FRESCA 46:11
37 Neal Poland 46:26
38 Vince Partridge RTB/NWTRI&BIKE 46:27
39 Todd Waltmire BIKESPORT 48:37
40 Dightman Brett SECOND ASCENT 49:23
DNF Damon Gjording MR CRAMPY 20:10
DNF Keith Zeller HOTWIRE RACING/ALKI VELO 23:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Stobin WAHOO FITNESS 27:57
2 Mark Hollyhead BLUE ROOSTER 28:05
3 Ivan Cintron MISFITZ 28:20
4 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 28:22
5 Barry Crist 20/20 FUEL 28:34
6 Brian Guthrie 28:38
7 Robert Paek DYNA RACING 28:49
8 Michael Mckinney BLUE ROOSTER 28:50
9 Craig Goodmansen MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 29:03
10 Larry Steinberg PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 29:10
11 Ben Minicucci PACIFIC BICYCLE 29:16
12 Jeff Larson 29:21
13 Ronald Sielinski THERAPEUTIC ASSOCIATES 29:27
14 Todd Karn R4C 29:35
15 Dave Haugen MISFITZ 29:37
16 Nathan Harrison 29:55
17 Will Del valle R4C 29:56
18 Dean Sabol MCLEOD CONSTRUCTION 30:03
19 Michael Mallory VELO SHUKSAN 30:09
20 Eric Stromerson 30:17
21 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 30:20
22 R. Michael gordon SLALOM CONSULTING / FSV 30:29
23 Wesley Toller JET CITY VELO 30:31
24 Anthony Barlow EPIC RACING 31:06
25 Edgar Van lieshout HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 31:30
26 Greg Gizinski 31:31
27 Raul Alvarez 31:37
28 Kelly Muldrow 31:52
29 Robert Cartwright MISFITZ 32:03
30 Jerry Logan 32:03
31 Peter Cousseau 32:04
32 Mark Spencer-coons Blue Roosters 32:09
33 Peter Brown 32:31
34 Kevin Smith 32:43
35 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 32:55
36 Dan Von seggern 33:02
37 Darren Jeung CUCINA FRESCA 33:09
38 Michael Mullen CUCINA FRESCA 33:41
39 James Christie 33:59
40 Kodjababian James FISCHER PLUMBING RACING TEAM 34:13
41 Alan Werstler SOFT LIKE KITTEN 35:48
42 Chris Way WEST SEATTLE CYCLERY 37:04
43 Patrick Linke SLALOM CONSULTING 40:27
46 George De los santos 29:05
DNF Harrison Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 21:15
DNF John Bennitt SWIFT INDUSTRIES 26:51
DNF Scott Long 0:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Gibbs CUCINA FRESCA 31:11
2 Steve Ellis BLUE ROOSTER 31:21
3 Robert Kirchmeier GREEN BIKE TEAM 32:14
4 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 32:36
5 Cornell Bill PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 34:27
6 Tim Mccormick DYNA RACING 36:05
7 John Curtin GL6 RACING 37:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Mason RAD RACING NW 35:57
2 Ryan Clark 37:00
3 Andrew Hull BROKEN SPOKE 37:05
4 Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 37:09
5 Richard Shelmerdine BLUE ROOSTERS 37:17
6 Brian Debronsky BLUE ROOSTERS 37:20
7 Travis Caldwell MEAT SHOP RACING 37:44
8 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING 37:54
9 Harris Dunlap 37:59
10 Marcos Franco REI 38:00
11 Paul Josephson CYCLEU/APEX 38:03
12 Paul Buchanan THE HUB BIKE CO-OP 38:03
13 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 38:05
14 Kyle Curtin 38:21
15 Jean-baptiste Theou 38:22
16 Antonio Coria BLUE ROOSTERS 38:26
17 Justin Yeash AUDI 38:32
18 Jared King DYNA RACING 38:44
19 Zach Strong CHEASTY BOYS 38:49
20 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 38:59
21 Martin Van eycke jr. TACOMA BIKE RACING/ CYCLE SCIENCE T 39:10
22 Mario Rivas TEAM DOUBLECHECK 39:18
23 Andrew Howe HOTWIRE/ALKI VELO CLUB 39:22
24 Scott Miller HEDRICK CYCLES 39:37
25 Seth Sivinski HSP 39:40
26 Sean Thomas BLUE ROOSTERS 39:44
27 Sam Zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 39:59
28 Todd Schneider RECYCLED CYCLES RACING/BOAT STREET 39:59
29 Matt Malyon EATINVILLE MASHERS 40:16
30 Clark Smithson HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 40:21
31 Christopher Morrow GRCC 40:26
32 Jeremy Cobb 40:34
33 Greg Hodges HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 40:37
34 Nolan Poulin 41:07
35 Ryan Stucky TEAM BLOTTO 41:51
36 Kelly Jackson REI 42:04
37 Will Cohlan 42:06
38 Tommy Petramalo 42:23
39 Lee Oshnock 42:26
40 Andrew Zeigler PCP RACING 42:37
41 Scott Caparelli APEX 42:39
42 Kip Zwolenski C-STARS! 43:02
43 David Brunelle PCP RACING 43:05
44 Mark Werner TEAM MALICE 43:05
45 Silas Strickland MAJOR TAYLOR PROJECT 43:55
46 Joe Gray HEARTTHROB 44:03
47 Carson Guy REI 44:25
48 Peter Snoblin Cucina Fresca 45:27
49 Nick Martinez LAKE WASHINGTON VELO 46:44
50 Sean French 47:46
51 Rich Brown 47:49
52 Justin Kong KRYKI SPORTS 35:50
53 Daniel Martinez villa 36:40
54 Srinath Swaminathan HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 37:55
55 Seth Mathews PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE 38:27
DNF Mike Udelhofen GOAT RODEO CYCLING CLUB 22:30
DNF David Hurt AUDI 11:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliann Vander haegen RAD RACING NW 51:42
2 Heidi Franz CROSSEYED P/B TEAM TEAM 52:05
3 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE U 53:41
4 Amanda Heep TEAM GROUP HEALTH 43:56
5 Meredith Crafton NEMESIS RACING 44:51
6 Andrea Imler TEAM GROUP HEALTH 44:56
7 Sarah Martin OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 45:08
8 Melissa Eamer 45:13
9 Olga Magun TEAM GROUP HEALTH 45:24
10 Kathryn Kolan OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDICS ASSOCIATES 45:50
11 Lavonne Wilson SOUND VELO CYCLING CLUB 46:09
12 Nicole Swan FIRST CITY CYCLING TEAM 46:51
13 Adriane Hairston RECYCLED CYCLES RACING / BOAT STREE 47:29
14 Cassandra Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 48:01
15 Meredyth Given MALICE 48:39
16 Lucia Vojtech 48:46
17 Jean Fisher OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 50:25
18 Elizabeth Kady BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 51:04
19 Jen Frohlich TEAM GROUP HEALTH 51:05
20 Kasea Steele MALICE 52:48
21 Kelly Jensen K TRAIN 54:30
22 Frances Marquart 48:09
DNF Elizabeth Steele TEAM GROUP HEALTH 0:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Crosier RAVENNA CAPITAL 28:01
2 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 29:12
3 Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER 29:50
4 Dale Dolejsi 6'8" 30:19
5 Ben Spencer BIKESPORT 31:05
6 Sage Vann DYNA RACING ( JET CITY VELO ) 31:11
7 David Mcintosh 32:26
8 John Sullivan BLUE ROOSTER 32:33
9 Peter Maxwell 33:08
10 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 33:20
11 Jim Wallingford CYCLE U/APEX RACING 37:27
12 Hyun Lee BROADMARK CAPITAL CYCLING 37:38
13 Robert Beare 39:00
14 James Wright SEATTLE SUPER SQUADRA 39:01
DNF Mat Questad MOTOFISH RACING 0:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 33:38
2 Addison Lee EXPRESSIVE FIT CYCLE U NORTH 33:45
3 Kai Wallis RAD RACING NW 34:57
4 Euan Mcelwaine CYCLE U 36:52
5 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 37:03
6 Alec Morgenson CYCLE U 37:36
7 Joe Spranger RAD RACING 37:57
8 Nate Hall BLUE ROOSTER 38:26
9 Liam O'Brien 39:34
10 Johan Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER 39:46
11 Nathan Sabol MCCLOUD CONSTRUCTION 41:49
12 Cooper Waters CYCLE U 27:28
13 Jonathan Davies TETE DE LA COURSE 27:36
14 David Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 28:01
15 True Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 28:18
16 Milo Mcintosh 29:13
17 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 30:01
18 Reid Hu 30:02
19 Finn Westover TEAM BOOGER 30:04
20 Thomas Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 30:18
21 Jack B. stringham RAD RACING 31:43
22 Noa Dolejsi 6'8" ZOMBIE 31:54
23 Ruben Sparks TEAM NOVARA 33:43
24 Max Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 37:27
25 Tyler Questad MOTOFISH RACING 39:03
26 Demetri Levien CYCLE U/APEX RACING 43:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 28:31
2 Trey Trefry RAD RACING NW 29:03
3 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TEAM 30:08
4 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 30:19
5 Ethan Casebolt RAD RACING NW 31:18
6 Cole Gar-aouy CYCLE U 31:30
7 Parker King RAD RACING NW 33:22
8 Winston Hackett CYCLE U 33:24
9 Mickie Wilkinson CBS 36:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Brink ALKI/RUBICON 27:49
2 Matt Adolf CYCLE U JUNIORS 30:32
3 Sam Zivin BICYCLE CENTERS 32:44
4 Luke Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 34:14
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aran Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 13:19
2 Kian Reid CYCLE U JUNIOR TEAM 14:16
3 Tomas Mcintosh 14:19
4 Mairin O'brien 14:37
5 Zach Hall BLUE ROOSTER 15:21
6 Finn Leach 15:24
7 Deeson Patterson 15:50
8 Luca Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 16:23
9 Tevian Early 16:25
10 Charlotte Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 17:50
11 Leo Childress 20:04
12 Gus Stonich ALKI/RUBICON 20:26
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bronwynn Gar-aouy CYCLE U 36:50
2 Poppy Knorr BLUE ROOSTER SMC 39:36
3 Ryan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 40:31
4 Isabella Meyers RAD RACING NW 30:44
5 Sarah Spencer BIKESPORT 31:34
6 Indigo Newby-house RAD RACING 33:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annalise Rosser RAD RACING NW 39:59
2 Annika Alving CYCLE U 42:32
DNF Gretchen Gaspers 13:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE U 33:42
2 Addison Leckrone 33:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kallan Knapp 17:51
2 Taylor Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 26:31
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Roberts DOUBBLE CHECK 30:54
2 Erik Brooks BLUE ROOSTERS 31:00
3 Steve Holton PACIFIC BICYLCE 31:11
4 Greg Heitman DBL CHECK 31:33
5 Craig Burgess BLUE ROOSTER 31:57
6 Dennis Stumpp 32:03
7 Jim Ahrens TACOMA BIKE 32:13
8 Jim Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 32:30
9 Amos Galpin CONFLUENCE 33:01
10 Barry Johnson 33:30
11 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUENCE DI 35:12
12 Roland Goeckel TEAM DOUBLECHECK 36:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eva Wong BLUE ROOSTER 53:30
2 Carla Brock TEAM GROUP HEALTH 43:23
3 Tina Adelstein SCCA / STARBUCKS 43:30
4 Andrea Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 44:15
5 Jen Jerabek ALKI/RUBICON 46:47
6 Sara Rigel MAFIA RACING NW 52:44
7 Holly Young TEAM GROUP HEALTH 43:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Marie stonich ALKI/RUBICON 50:26
2 Jodie Ramey HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 51:15
3 Sharon Gregg TEAM GROUP HEATH 51:32
4 Tracy Erbeck ALKI/RUBICON 52:43
5 Carol Johnson GREGG'S 52:48
6 Jitka Cole SCCA/STARBUCKS CYCLING 52:54
7 Jill Ramsey DYNA RACING 52:59
8 Karen Wilkinson TEAM GROUP HEALTH 53:36
9 Karen Steen OLY ORTHO 53:41
10 Sheryl Johnson BLUE ROOSTER 43:23
11 Rachel Mclain-rollins MAFIA RACING NW 43:38
12 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS RACING 45:12
13 Lisa Miller HSP 46:02
14 Kristen Crupi 46:17
15 Margaret Walter RELIANT RECOVERY WATER P/B OLD TOWN 46:59
16 Erin Alving MOTOFISH 47:42
17 Rosemarie Schmidt TEAM GROUP HEALTH 47:47
18 Kristy Andrews DYNA RACING TEAM 49:35
19 Deborah Driver RAGNAROK RACING 50:14
20 Christine Neumiller OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 53:44
DNF Emily Nevin MALICE 21:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Olsen HODALA 42:00
2 Luigi Chris BICYCLE CENTRES 42:46
3 Rainer Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER 43:00
4 Zack Phillips PCP Racing 43:05
5 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 43:09
6 David Cook OLD TOWN BICYCLES 44:19
7 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 44:20
8 Brett Foster HODALA 45:00
9 Tyler Boucher CASCADIA BICYCLING TEAM 45:08
10 Peter Hall BLUE ROOSTER 45:43
11 Nick Stroud 45:49
12 Ryan Smith PIZZA PALS 45:51
13 Brandon Koth 46:15
14 Colby Samstag RECYCLED CYCLES RACING / BOAT STREE 46:17
15 Trevor Hall CUCINA FRESCA 46:33
16 Brendan Connolly BLUE ROOSTER 47:00
17 Jim Bowes SUCK IT 47:02
18 Brian Johnson ELEPHANT BIKES 47:06
19 Christian Folk HODALA 47:07
20 Hahn Rossman ALKI/RUBICON 47:09
21 Todd Anderson 47:12
22 Dan Kasha BIKESPORT 47:54
23 Blair Vanderlugt HOUSE WINE 48:19
24 Justin Resnick CYCLEU/APEX 48:47
25 Peter Stocker BIKESPORT 49:01
26 Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 49:22
27 Derek Leckrone 49:25
28 Dale Dolejsi 6'8" 49:44
29 Greg Hodges HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 50:11
30 Griffin Meyers MRM RACING 50:15
31 Lawrence Jobe HODALA 50:53
33 Darryl Strasser CUCINA FRESCA 42:02
34 Jason Bogan HEKTIC/STRIX RACING 42:19
35 Marty Sparks SUCK IT 42:43
36 Harrison Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 43:09
37 Torrey Kuhlmann 43:11
38 Steve Ellis BLUE ROOSTER 44:11
39 Devin Sletager PIZZA PALS 45:16
40 Nick Martinez LAKE WASHINGTON VELO 47:01
41 Ian Macleod OCHO 49:51
DNF D Parsons BLUE ROOSTER 41:48
DNF Andrew Malakoff RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 21:49
DNF Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE 0:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Burtner OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 49:17
2 Heidi Franz CROSSEYED P/B TEAM TEAM 49:38
3 Hidi Cramer SOFT LIKE KITTEN 49:43
4 Delia Massey BICYCLE CENTRES 50:33
5 Mandi Hall BICYCLE CENTRES 51:20
6 Breanna Kraft 47:54
7 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 48:13
8 Amara Edwards GREGG'S TREK 49:23
9 Nikole Rock CYCLING NORTHWEST 53:09
DNF Nicole Weiss TEAM GROUP HEALTH 10:24
DNF Tamara Stephas BROADMARK CAPITAL 13:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4