Log In
Whirlybird 'Cross • Oct 24 2015
Series: MAC 2015
3.6
2
2.7
2.7
3.3
Partly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.6
Beers
2
Moisture
2.7
Accel
2.7
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Pearl TEAM Elite Endurance 41:01.5
2 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 41:01.7
3 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 41:01.8
4 Tim Willis King Kog 41:18.0
5 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 41:21.5
6 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing 41:33.1
7 Bryan Banducci King Kog 41:37.1
8 Kyle Penny RHR p/b Shirks Bike Shop 41:42.9
9 Tyler Nothstein Team Alliance Environmental 41:47.1
10 Nick Morell TEAM Elite Endurance 41:47.7
11 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 42:24.5
12 Tristan Manderfeld Army West Point Cycling 42:26.8
13 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 42:28.3
14 Ike Kitman Kruis CX 42:28.8
15 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 42:29.5
16 Jeremy Short MTBNJ.com - Halter's 42:40.9
17 Kevin Bernstein Pennsylvania State University 42:49.7
18 Joseph Tramontano R2 / fusionTHINK 42:54.7
19 Joe Van dyke TMB Racing 42:56.2
20 Perry Andre Team Somerset 43:06.4
21 Trevor Raab 43:09.3
22 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Bicycles 43:09.6
23 Daniel Hauber GOCycling/DrWahner.com/MAMBO CX 43:14.1
24 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 43:18.2
25 Daghan Perker CRCA - unattached 43:27.9
26 Ryan Filson TEAM BEER PHL 43:30.0
27 Kenneth Englert GP Velotek 43:42.0
28 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team 43:42.2
29 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 43:43.4
30 Shaun Gormley Bike Line 43:52.7
31 Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems 43:55.9
32 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery 44:02.7
33 John Freeman 44:03.1
34 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com - Halter's 44:04.5
35 Brad Green Team Vortex 44:21.9
36 Michael Borda Elite Endurance Training Systems 44:22.7
37 Adam Fabian CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 44:22.8
38 Christopher Esnes High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen 44:38.9
39 Samuel Oreilly King Kog 44:41.4
40 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing 44:49.7
41 Jed Kornbluh Philadelphia Cyclocross School 44:50.1
42 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 46:36.8
43 Daniel Serrano 46:52.2
DNF Andrew Logiudice Skylands
DNF Christophe Walsh Team Vulpes
DNF Peter Nicolardi CRCA/CHIMPS IN TRAINING - TALENT CY
Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Capriotti Trestle Bridge Racing 35:24.1
2 Sam Nussenzweig Columbia University Cycling 35:45.7
3 Chris Beierschmitt King Kog 35:46.4
4 John Freeman king kog 35:47.7
5 Ben Millstein King Kog 35:48.5
6 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Roulant Clothing 36:05.2
7 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 36:29.0
8 Mike Williams Cognition Endurance Sports Coaching 36:32.7
9 Marc Innella Somerville Bicycle Shop 36:35.3
10 Ben Jankowski UMass Bike Racing Club 36:35.7
11 Stephen Mccann Bike Line 36:41.8
12 Matthew Palombaro 36:43.8
13 Clint Colbert Riders of Rohan 36:53.4
14 Joe Pawelczyk TEAM SKYLINE - Delaware Valley Raci 37:06.2
15 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 37:13.5
16 Mark Sanford Bike Line 37:17.7
17 Joshua Deringer CS Velo 37:21.4
18 Nicolas Coia Riders of Rohan 37:36.8
19 Carl Reynolds CS Velo 37:43.3
20 James Miceli Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 37:43.6
21 Andrew Pattison King Kog 37:49.3
22 Owen Lee Dallas Bike Works 37:53.4
23 Michael Freedman Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 37:53.4
24 Gregory Nowak RPI 38:01.1
25 Chris Labudde Watchung Wheelmen 38:02.6
26 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 38:10.0
27 Zak Andrews 38:10.6
28 Ralph Miccio CMS Racing 38:13.5
29 Rob Sutherland Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 38:16.2
30 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn 38:18.1
31 John Squeri 38:27.9
32 Owen Fayle 38:34.2
33 Todd Yerger 38:55.2
34 Michael Grey Century Road Club of America 39:13.9
35 Daniel Sluzas Specialized 39:15.3
36 Brian Capps 39:27.6
37 Jason Glitz C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 39:38.8
38 Greg Fischer Brandywine Cyclery 39:41.5
39 Christopher Mckenna Keswick 39:42.2
40 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom 39:43.9
41 Michael Seas 39:45.1
42 Robert Myaing TEAM BEER PHL 39:46.5
43 John Graham 40:03.2
44 Andrew Young ARMY CYCLING TEAM 40:15.9
45 Rafael Loveszy UMass Bike Racing Club 40:19.9
46 Dan Baxter 40:35.9
47 Stephen Meszaros 40:36.6
48 Kris Durham 40:38.0
49 Matthew Mory QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 40:43.9
50 Charles Sarkioglu 40:48.8
51 Matthew Avery 40:55.6
52 John Garcia CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 40:56.4
53 Ryan Reyes Weaver Cycle Works 41:02.0
54 Robert Dombroski Riders of Rohan 41:03.6
55 Dan Turner Doylestown Bike Works 41:03.8
56 Christopher Raia Stampede! 41:03.9
57 Derek Miller 41:06.4
58 Scott Feather Team Vortex 41:13.4
59 Chris Perkins Columbia University Cycling 41:13.9
60 Ron Ramil Trestle Bridge Racing 41:19.2
61 Andy Copleman 41:30.1
62 Wyatt Gengler ARMY CYCLING TEAM 41:32.5
63 Frederick Worthington Melo Velo 41:34.6
64 Alexander Bruch Yale University 41:41.8
65 James Hogg 41:45.2
66 Alberto Castro ARMY CYCLING TEAM 41:46.9
67 James Brosnan KruisCX p/b Repucom 42:15.3
68 John Allgood 42:17.0
69 Gary Wilpizeski Bicycle Revolutions 42:33.2
70 Kevin Dillard Demon Cats Racing 42:43.2
71 Jake Clark 43:15.9
72 William Muzika Pennsylvania State University 43:18.1
73 Theodore Scoufis Columbia University Cycling 43:21.2
74 Luke Frazier 43:23.3
75 Robert Leonard 43:23.9
76 Brad Michael 43:25.2
77 Jorge Brito Team Beer Philadelphia CX 43:57.7
78 Scott Santos Summit Cycling club 43:57.9
79 Ammon Okazaki ARMY CYCLING TEAM 44:12.6
80 Justin Strauss Columbia University Cycling 44:14.5
81 Robert Carrizzo 44:56.2
82 Neil Seas Pure Energy Cycling 45:26.2
83 Owen Lee COLOVITA 46:23.7
84 Justin Brundage 1 Lap
85 Chris Schultz 1 Lap
86 Andrew Hurt Columbia University Cycling 1 Lap
87 Brandon Hill 1 Lap
DNF Jed Gunn Breakaway Bikes
DNF Christopher Deluco Finkraft
DNF Brent Phillips
Finishers: Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 55:02.4
2 Evan Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 55:46.5
3 Greg Whitney Arrow Racing 55:48.2
4 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems 55:48.2
5 Nicolas Catlin Sherpa 55:57.6
6 Michael Landry Yale University 56:03.4
7 Ryan Fawley Giant Northeast Off-Road Racing 56:03.5
8 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 56:10.2
9 Michael Green Arrow Racing 56:29.0
10 Keith Garrison KING KOG 56:36.7
11 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 56:37.1
12 William Johnson Deluxe/No.22/Cadence 56:44.3
13 Andrew Wulfkuhle LancBike 57:44.6
14 Craig Maisner 58:02.1
15 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 58:35.5
16 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 58:52.4
17 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 59:20.3
18 Michael Miller Arrow Racing 1:01:14
19 Brendan Mcgrath Arrow Racing 1:02:20
20 Hal Batdorf Kelpius Cycling 1:02:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team
2 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
3 Kai Johnson CYCLEWORKS
4 Jack Squeri
5 Henry Berson Philadelphia Cyclcross School
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 38:27.7
2 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling 39:00.4
3 Judah Featherman Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 41:22.6
4 Lucas Semin Cadence Youth Cycling 41:38.5
5 George Krueger Bike King Racing 44:47.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Green Team Vortex 49:05.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm FinKraft Cycling Team 48:15.2
2 Caleb Holmes Campano HVAC/Breakawaybikes.com 48:17.8
3 Dan Larino Century Road Club of America / V5 C 48:23.1
4 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 48:34.4
5 Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 49:35.6
6 Richard Wolter CCI Racing/Town Cycle 49:37.3
7 Chris Samuel 50:13.0
8 Seth Gunderson LancBike 50:43.1
9 Justin Dipalma The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated 51:23.3
10 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 51:33.8
11 Todd Kruger Kim's Bike Shop 51:41.8
12 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 51:48.0
13 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems 52:56.7
14 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling 55:26.3
15 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport / Henry's Bi 55:45.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Piccillo Evolution Racing 40:49.7
2 Gerry Pflug Dirty Harry's 40:51.7
3 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 41:14.7
4 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 41:18.2
5 Robert Reuther Bike Line 41:27.3
6 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 41:32.6
7 Matt Seaton Finkraft 41:36.6
8 Joe Johnston 41:38.6
9 Barry Wahner GoCycling/DrWahner.com 41:38.9
10 Robert Campos Bike Junkie Racing 41:40.4
11 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 41:50.9
12 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 41:54.9
13 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 42:05.3
14 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 42:05.4
15 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club 42:18.7
16 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 42:24.1
17 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team 42:29.6
18 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 42:33.3
19 Charles Kline Arrow Racing 42:44.7
20 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles 43:11.7
21 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO Kings Racing 43:32.4
22 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 43:39.7
23 Scott Sugent Highgear/Trek/WW 43:56.5
24 Kevin Horan Finkraft 44:01.8
25 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes 44:24.2
26 Lee Rogers Bicycle Therapy 44:31.5
27 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters 44:33.8
28 Bob Biese Team Vortex 44:51.9
29 Thayer Seese Bike Line 44:56.6
30 Scott Gamble Bike Line - Chester County Velo 45:09.3
31 Todd Schwartz PA Masters RC 45:20.4
32 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 45:22.6
33 Douglas Carr Pure Energy Racing 45:29.1
34 Greg Eater Evolution Racing 45:38.3
35 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 45:39.6
36 Bob Piacine Guys Racing Club 45:53.3
37 Theodore Jones Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 46:39.6
38 Todd Wenger Bike Line 47:24.3
39 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Driscoll 47:36.4
40 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 47:51.6
41 Scott Mcsloy Guy's Racing Club 48:03.1
42 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 48:24.5
43 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club 48:24.7
44 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 1 Lap
45 Ted Maven Evolution Racing 1 Lap
46 Steven Walker Pure Energy Racing 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 51:57.2
2 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE 52:24.5
3 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters p/b Piscitello Law 52:24.6
4 Paul Wahner MAMBO CX/Go Cycling/DrWahner.com 52:32.9
5 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/Henry's Bicy 53:45.7
6 Larry Towner Team ProPower Coaching 54:28.2
7 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 54:37.8
8 Jim Feehan Kissena 55:21.0
9 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 55:56.0
10 James Graham Henry's Bicycle Shop 56:29.4
11 Mike Connair Bike Line 56:37.5
12 Dennis Smith Bike Line 57:06.2
13 Thaddeus Newnam BSBA Racing
14 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
15 Gary Kralik Evolution Racing 1 Lap
16 Bobby Lee Blue Mountain Velo 1 Lap
17 Mark Solberg JAMSQUAD Cycling p/b Bike Doctor Be 1 Lap
18 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
19 Bob Perna beans bikes 1 Lap
20 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing 1 Lap
21 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 1 Lap
22 James Innes Guy's Racing Club 1 Lap
23 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing 1 Lap
24 Scott Sladovnik Long Tail Creative 1 Lap
25 Barry Mertz Long Tail Creative 1 Lap
26 John Dzubinski Amoroso's/Tri-State Velo 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 40:07.5
2 Rebecca Lewandowski Wooden Wheels Racing 40:41.0
3 Taryn Mudge Laser Cats Feline All Stars 41:24.2
4 Caitlin Dowd CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 41:34.9
5 Pamela Wahl Guys Racing 42:06.3
6 Tamara Cabalu CampanoHVAC/BreakawayBikes.com 42:35.6
7 Kelli Wright Guy's Racing Club 43:05.4
8 Anna Janas Columbia University Cycling 43:17.4
9 Jenna Latour nichols Rutgers cycling 43:23.9
10 Jinny Yan West Point Cycling Team 43:30.6
11 Ellen Jantsch 43:30.6
12 Zoe Beery 44:14.3
13 Anastasia Yanchilina Columbia University Cycling 44:25.3
14 Michelle Lee Arrow Racing 44:30.4
15 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 44:34.8
16 Krys Blakemore ThisTeamSavesLives 44:54.9
17 Denise Scala HIghland Park Hermes 45:05.8
18 Sarah Logiueice 45:05.8
19 Rebecca Book Columbia University Cycling 45:23.7
20 Elizabeth Psiaki West Point Cycling Team 45:24.8
21 Krista Ciminera 45:24.8
22 Insuk Diovisalvo Midatlantic Colavita Women's Team 46:10.2
23 Melissa Paquette QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com 46:18.5
24 Kathryn Hurchla campano breakaway 46:55.9
25 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels Bicycle Shop 47:10.2
26 Caitlin Thompson 47:20.3
27 Monte Ho ARMY CYCLING TEAM 47:32.3
28 Annette Monnier TEAM BEER 48:03.2
29 Kaitlin Bender ARMY CYCLING TEAM 48:38.4
30 Norah Stapleton ARMY CYCLING TEAM 48:53.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 43:24.0
2 Lauren Dagostino Team Elite Endurance 43:31.4
3 Kathleen Wulfkuhle Lancbike p/b Gretna Bikes 44:04.7
4 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 45:21.1
5 Anna Milton 45:53.6
6 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling 46:06.3
7 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's 46:44.5
8 Cati Scheifele Toasted Head Racing 47:30.8
9 Emily Smith Kelpius Cycling 50:54.0
10 Linda Molendyke Arrow Racing 52:07.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 41:37.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory 37:27.6
2 Jennifer Kraut MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Te 38:18.5
3 Marybeth Cochran Bike Line 38:46.5
4 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 39:05.6
5 Jennifer Defalco MidAtlantic Colavita Women’s 39:11.8
6 Lisa Most Guy's Racing Club 39:22.4
7 Donna Tozer Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 39:31.4
8 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Ho 40:13.0
9 Anne Rock C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 40:45.1
10 Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo 41:15.5
11 Leslie Conrad Green Mountain Tree Service/ Fu 41:24.1
12 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 41:49.1
13 Kathy Mulholland PSRacing/BTB 44:38.2
14 Andrea Greene Independence Cycling 46:09.7
15 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl Cycling Club & Race 46:57.2
16 Laura Simons 47:28.2
17 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA 50:53.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6