Log In
Durham Cycles Cross • Oct 11 2015
4.9
3.1
2.9
3.5
4
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
3.1
Moisture
2.9
Accel
3.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mesi CleanEnergyGrowers/FastFrankieCoach
2 Lucas Livermon
3 Spencer Lowden Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Eddie Jones Champion System/ DCX
5 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
6 Keith Gerarden Triangle Velo
7 Ben Brown
8 Robb Peterson
9 Nathan Rice
10 Geoffrey Pendry
11 Michael Mulvihill Fusion Sport USA
DNF Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Canady Atomic Cycles
2 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
3 Jakub Augustyn
4 Sean Herring
5 Carlos Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
6 Ian Hardman University of Virginia
7 Connor Benson Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
8 Paul Mckenzie
9 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
11 Christopher Dougherty Wattage Cottage Racing Team p/b Rid
12 William Langston Triangle Velo
13 Brad Tripp Berger Hardware Bikes
14 Richard Brandon Rogue Velo Racing
15 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
16 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club
17 Andy Sherman The Electric Banana Cycling Project
18 John Paul amalong Constellation
19 Miles Camp
20 Stephon Beaufort
21 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University
22 Brian Taylor TLC for Bikes
23 Robert Bickerstaffe Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
24 Robby Knapp Two Wheeler Dealer- Wilmington NC
25 Daniel Dziuban
26 David Larkins
27 James Swigart Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
28 Christopher Barcelo
29 Jeffrey Yuricek
30 Phillip Giampapa US Military Endurance Sports
31 Peter Conaty
32 Gustavo Marin Constellation
33 Javier Zamarripa Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
34 Neal Saxon
35 Luc Farer Hammercross
36 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
37 Charlton Stainback
38 Eli Mumford Team HammerCross
39 Ethan Britt Hammercross
40 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Robb Peterson
DNF David Millsaps Oak City Cycling Project Racing Tea
DNF Jonathan Plaxton Team SpokeCyclep/b Carolina Ale Hou
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Siepker Cycle-smart Grassroots Team
2 Ben Brown
3 Marcus Canady Atomic Cycles
4 Zachary Lowden Kat Racks
5 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
6 William Mcdaniel Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
7 Ethan Ley NCSU Cycling Club
8 Aaron Kellogg Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
9 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
10 Nathan Lemons
11 Aidan Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
12 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
13 Scott Clark
14 Chris Black Berger Hardware Bike p/b Baker Rene
15 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University
16 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
17 Burke Hutcheson Team Hammercross
18 Larry Gibson Generals (Trek Store Greensboro)
19 Mitchell Collins
DNF Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
DNF Michael Mulvihill Fusion Sport USA
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Richardson J. A. King
2 John Paul amalong Constellation
3 Jackson Engle HammerCross
4 Jakson Villa
5 Charlton Stainback
6 Ethan Britt Hammercross
7 Niko Strauss Hammercross
8 Koa Kaliebe
9 Michael Guilmette
10 Anna Taylor
DNF James Herman Tricyclists
DNF Ian Summers HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Belote Tricyclists BRC
2 James Herman Tricyclists
3 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
4 Steven Watts
5 Jai Das Oak City Cycles
6 Jordyn James
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Francis Tricyclists BRC
2 Doug Brown Berger Hardware Bikes
3 Brian Funk Gyros Cycling Club
4 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
5 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
6 Bryan Hoffman Oak CIty Cycling Race Team
7 Bryan Ream AtOmic Cycles
8 Juan Villa
9 Alain Borthayre http://www.roulersportswear.com
10 Jason Pendse Wolfpack of One
11 Patrick Wright
12 Eric Greenley
13 John Gillan CatUp Coaching
14 Bryan Engle HammerCross
15 Joel White
16 Simon Walker
17 Christopher Benson Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Broth
18 Walter Pofahl Bicycle Post
19 Raoul Farer
20 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
21 Stephen Knight
22 Chuck Fleming
23 Philip Amalong Constellation
24 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
25 Christopher Stringer
26 James Medlin
27 Phillip Singleton
28 Hamilton Funderburk
29 Scott Rodgers
30 Walter Whitfield Flythe Cyclery
31 David Earley
32 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Richard Chludzinski Team Endurance 360
DNF Jim Halley Team HammerCross
DNF Damian Hriciga`
DNF Noel Nunkovich Privateers
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
2 Adam Perez Happy Tooth Racing
3 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles
4 Chad Smith Rouler Sportswear
5 Chris Black Berger Hardware Bike p/b Baker Rene
6 Michael Vandenheuvel Team Spoke Cycle/Carolina Ale House
7 Dean Sutton Champion System/DCX
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ventola Southeast Velo Racing
2 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
3 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
4 Todd Thornton inland construction
5 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford
2 Luc Farer Hammercross
3 Eli Mumford Team HammerCross
4 Asher Strauss
5 Anne Amalong Constellation
6 Lucien Genova Team HammerCross
7 Elijah Halligan SCS
8 Jasper Villa
9 Corban Burford
10 Gavin Clark
11 Gavin Bickerstaffe
12 Bodhi Hriciga Hammer Cross
13 Joshua Skol
14 Tyler Skolozynski
15 Jaime Villa
DNF Seth Hurley
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Winebrenner
2 Holly Spain
3 Tracie Walker Spokeswoman Syndicate Inc.
4 Emily Graff US Military Endurance Sports
5 Sabina Farer
6 Vanessa Roth
7 Teresa Brusadin
8 Chloe Holzapfel
9 Melissa Watt
10 Laura Neely 92Fifty
11 Susan Pendse Wolfpack of One
12 Beth Harrelson
13 Tina Whitfield Velo Bella
14 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling
DNF Allison Spivey
DNF Allie Wetzel SpokesWomen Syndicate
DNF Barbara Puccio
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Williams
2 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Womens Racing
3 Chris Tommerdahl Happy Tooth Women's Racing
4 Patty Shoaf
5 Christy Quirk SpokesWomen Syndicate Inc. p/b Parc
6 Jessica Winebrenner
7 Allie Wetzel SpokesWomen Syndicate
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2