Log In
SMPCX • Oct 25 2015
5.7
1.1
3.9
4.9
4.8
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
1.1
Moisture
3.9
Accel
4.9
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Schmalz
2 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
3 J p Brocket Kuat Racks Racing
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
6 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
9 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
10 Casey Cardwell Localcycling.com
11 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Cycling
12 Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Christopher Farney
14 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
15 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
17 Hunter Adams
DNF Brett Coppage MidwestVelo
DNF Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
2 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
3 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
4 Ryan Eggen Team Go! Racing
5 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
6 Caleb Teague Prologue Racing
7 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
8 Jason Laidlaw
9 Dan Schaeffer KCBC Racing
10 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
11 Hunter Adams
12 Christopher Farney
13 Cody Jones Big D Cycling
14 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
16 Kurt Mckinsey
17 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
18 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
19 Matt Maher Prologue Racing
20 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
21 Katherine Kelter JET Cycling
22 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
23 Adam Roeser KCBC Racing
24 Tyler Steele KCBC Racing
25 Sean Gibson KCOI Boulevard
26 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
27 Cole Johnson Slimenundgrossen
28 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
29 Benjamin Woodbury MidwestVelo
30 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
31 Brett Shoffner Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
32 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
DNF John Davis RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
DNF Marshall Mallory KCBC Racing
DNF Zachary Wright Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
2 Cody Jones Big D Cycling
3 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
4 Brett Agee Cycle City Racing
5 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
6 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing
7 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
8 Lance Harris Sakari Race Team
9 Zach Chan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Kevin Gilchrist
11 Alexander Flunker GTG Racing
12 Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
13 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
14 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
15 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
16 Jonathan Ruhlen
17 Danny Roos
18 Alan Thomas KCBC Racing
19 John Hutchinson
20 John Arneson
21 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
22 Nathan Silkett
23 Matt Oneil Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
24 Greg Mckean
25 Scott King
26 Geoff Mcginnis
27 Peter Williams Osceola Velo Club
28 Dan Jackson Grip N Rip
29 Damien Hobbs Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
30 Scott Wrenick
31 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
32 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE
33 Reece Robinson
34 Sean Anton Midwest Cyclery
35 Chad Milam
36 Randy Braley Big D Cycling
37 David Hackett
38 Dustin Lewis
39 Barclay Berberian
40 Chris Kline
41 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
42 Marshall Mallory KCBC Racing
DNF Bob Waldorf GTG Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Johnson Slimenundgrossen
2 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
3 Damien Hobbs Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
4 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
5 Corey Chrissan
6 Dominic Milam
7 Brandon Waldorf GTG Racing
8 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
9 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
10 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
11 Declan Obrien KCOI U20
12 Chris Braley Big D Cycling
13 Lincoln King KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Ben Christian Big D Cycling
4 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
5 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling
6 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
7 Samuel Hess Big D Cycling
8 David Safley KCOI Boulevard
9 Ray Farrens Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Derrick Newcomer
11 Dennis Case Team Go! Racing
DNF Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
DNF John Vansooy
DNF John Field Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
3 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Damian Almanza Cow Town Cycling Team
5 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
7 Chris Ellis Unattached
8 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
9 Patrick Angell
10 Richard Hu MidwestVelo
11 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
12 Gabe Hoelscher Slimenundgrossen
13 Chris Kline
14 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
DNF Richard Barrett GP Velotek
DNF Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
DNF Tige Lamb Cow Town Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
2 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
3 Paul Fancher Big D Cycling
4 Doug Campbell Raging Bull Racing
5 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
6 John Pahlmann
7 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
8 Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen
9 David Mathews KCBC Racing
10 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
11 David Corwin Bicycle Shack Racing
12 Robert Ades Localcycling.com
13 Samuel Swearngin Localcycling.com
14 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
15 Greg Yakshaw
16 Gregg Rupp KCOI Boulevard
DNF John Vansooy
DNF Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Parker 360 Racing
2 Robert Neuman Team Dayton Bicycling
3 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
4 Paul Engler GP Velotek
5 Derrick Newcomer
6 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
7 William Jennings Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Jason Douglas Team Horizon Cycling
3 Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
5 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
6 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
7 Chris Hudson 360 Racing
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
DNF Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Andrew Strempke Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter JET Cycling
2 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
3 Allison Adams 360 Racing
4 Alaina Beckwith Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing
4 Connie Henning Localcycling.com
5 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
6 Christy Huntington KCOI Boulevard
7 Melissa Pfaff
8 Sarah Kramer
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
3 Rose Gilchrist
4 Macy Orrick KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
3 Becca Williams Localcycling.com
4 Jenny Wisecook KCOI Boulevard
5 Barbara Wages KCOI Boulevard
6 Tanya Hoffman stevens Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
7 Joan Radakovich Localcycling.com
8 Christy Ubelaker KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mauricio Navarro
2 Logan Waldorf
3 Parker Chalupnik
4 Benon Kusiak
5 Elijah Berberian
6 Guy King KCOI U20
7 Quinn Vaught
8 Dylan Milam
9 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1