Log In
Bobbers Cross • Oct 24 2015
5.4
5.4
4.6
4.3
4
Mostly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.4
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.3
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Cline Sakari
2 Jason Anderson Sakari
3 Bryan Wenzel ICCC
4 Tyler Fort Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Leif Lujan Twisted Spokes
6 Anthony D antuono Zealous
7 Ian Henriksen Melon City Cycling
8 John Peters Goosetown
9 William Oconnell
10 Christopher Welsh ICCC
11 Brenden Hardy Atlas
12 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
13 Will Schorg DICE
14 Kevin Quijas Davenport Trek Store
15 Jeff Dullard Geoffs
16 Scott Sumpter BikeIowa
17 Jon Sulzberger Harpers
18 Daniel Davis Zealous
19 Erik Shewmaker Geoffs
20 David Wilson
DNF Jesse Gerlits BikeIowa
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Hershey
2 Jacob Glahn Atlas
3 Tucker Creger Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Joshua Kidman
5 Logan Orcutt BikeRags
6 Joshua Klein Velosport Iowa
7 Kevin O'connor Sakari
8 Eric Feldkamp BikeRags
9 Scott Shelman ICCC
10 Keir James Goosetown
11 James Armstead Flat Tire Lounge
12 Jay Geisen ICCC
13 Adam Corkery UIOWA
14 David Vonholten
15 Ryan Hill ICCC
16 Dillon Evertsen Geoffs
17 Timothy Hau Sakari
18 Daniel Ankrum
19 Duane Staskal Iowa HEAT
20 Wade Johnson
21 Benjamin Dilger
22 John Martinek ICCC
23 John Dilger
24 Sean Hayek DICE
25 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari
26 Todd Toom Jimmy Johns
27 Kyle Crossett Atlas
28 Brett Jones Flat Tire Lounge
29 Jody Gorsh Geoff's
30 Kevin Donnelly 2015-3313
31 Aj Johnson
32 Scott Olsen Flat Tire Lounge
33 Jason Mattock American Adventure Sports
34 Michael Drahaus
35 Jake Beltz
36 Carter Newt Q7 Cycling
37 Neil Shatek
38 Jason Forbes
39 Ryan Foley Flat Tire Lounge
40 Anas Eltuhami Goosetown
41 Jacob Spath BikeRags
42 Don Lund Sakari
43 Daniel Bishop DMOS
44 Erik Hansen
45 Patrick Kolker ICCC
46 Steve Tygrett
47 Nathan Jondle FORC
48 David Burbidge Iowa HEAT
49 Joshua Awe DICE
50 Chad Mittelstadt Geoffs
51 Kaden Snoop
52 Steve Clark Zealous
53 Thomas Nelson Goodbeer
54 Caleb Holman Alcohawk
55 James Hoover Flat Tire Lounge
56 Oliver Nelson-heern Geoff's
57 Shawn Meaney Goosetown
58 Jason Baxter Alcohawk
59 Tom Bertell
60 Chris Lee
61 Kurtis Goertz Sakari
62 Jordan Metzger
63 Jay Kennedy Flat Tire Lounge
64 Brian Marsh DMOS
65 Ryan Grant
66 Stephen Gaston Hall Bicycle Shop
67 Reilley Montgomery DICE
68 Norman Wellings
69 Ronald Klose
DNF John Burkle Atlas
DNF Chad Greim
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Wemmie ICCC
2 Kaden Snoop
3 Noah Yetley
4 Caden Jondle YORR
5 Brody Burnham DMOS
6 Reilley Montgomery DICE
7 Colton Jondle YORR
8 Landon Toom Jimmy Johns
9 Maddox Jondle YORR
DNF Cole Finnegan DICE
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Buri
2 Geoff Perrill Geoffs
3 Robert Versteegh BikeIowa
4 Greg Aronson DICE
5 Mederic Hall ICCC
6 Keith Snoop Geoffs
7 Joel Mason Twisted Spokes
8 David Vonholten
9 Jeff Dullard Geoffs
10 John Burkle Atlas
11 Ryan Foley Flat Tire Lounge
12 Chad Mittelstadt Geoffs
14 Lucas Kuhlmann Alcohawk
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Gillihan ICCC
2 Jerome Rewerts Zealous
3 John Stonebarger Goosetown
4 John Peters Goosetown
5 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
6 John Wemmie ICCC
7 Robert Piper
8 John Dilger
9 Scott Sumpter BikeIowa
10 Kevin Martens Sakari
11 Steve Tygrett
12 Jim Coady BikeIowa
13 Paul Jensen Zealous
14 Peter Kaboli ICCC
15 Gardar Sigurdsson Geoffs
16 Tom Bertell
17 Jason Wittmer
18 Harry Fortney CICC
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Myers Rasmussen
2 Mark Considine Goosetown
3 Pete Koestler Zealous
4 Thomas Lambert
5 Steve Falck
6 Jim Pratt CICC
7 Michael Merulla ICCC
8 Norman Wellings
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Atlas
2 Connor Dilger Above & Beyond
3 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas
4 Brian Baumhover ICCC
5 Nathan Kullbom Atlas
6 Joe Petersen Rasmussen
7 Erik Bandy Atlas
8 Jared Ritz ICCC
9 Brian Eppen ICCC
10 Matias Perret ICCC
11 Aaron Robnett ICCC
12 Russell Buri
13 Thomas Scholz ICCC
14 Kyle Sedore BikeIowa
15 Benjamin Anderson ICCC
16 Nathan Hicks BikeIowa
17 Jason Anderson Sakari
18 Steve Cannon Q7 Cycling
19 Steven Hanson Goosetown
20 Bryan Wenzel ICCC
21 Keith Snoop Geoffs
22 Sam Cohen Goosetown
23 Keir James Goosetown
DNF Justin Guiter Zealous
DNF Ryan Lueth Geoff's
DNF Jacob Hughes Goodbeer
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Eppen ICCC
2 Sam Cohen Goosetown
3 Benjamin Anderson ICCC
4 Aaron Robnett ICCC
5 Justin Guiter Zealous
6 Mederic Hall ICCC
7 Maxwell Long CRCX
8 Vanessa Curtis ICCC
9 Kyle Williams ICCC
10 Michael Frasier Goosetown
11 Nick Sobocinski Goosetown
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassandra Kessler ICCC
2 Amaris Mccann ICCC
3 Cara Hamann ICCC
4 Ingrid Anderson ICCC
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harper Beasley
2 Shane Starke
3 Theresa Slauson Bicycle Heaven
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Wetjen Sugar Bottom Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams ICCC
2 Darcy Sanford ICCC
3 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes
4 Kimber Damhorst ICCC
5 Tara Coady Goosetown
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Williams ICCC
2 Alijah Beatty ICCC
3 Vanessa Curtis ICCC
4 Emily Robnett ICCC
5 Cassandra Kessler ICCC
6 Linda Cooper Des Moines United
7 Darcy Sanford ICCC
8 Ingrid Anderson ICCC
9 Cara Hamann ICCC
10 Kathleen Porter Twisted Spokes
11 Janan Felts VeloRosa
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8