Log In
Marty Cross • Oct 25 2015
4.2
3.8
3.6
3.8
6
Mostly Cloudy, 55 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
3.8
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.8
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 57:09.1
2 Evan Murphy Hudson/Ludwig & Larsen Racing 19.9
3 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 01:54.4
4 William Johnson Deluxe/No.22/Cadence 01:17.8
5 Ralf Warmuth 45.8
6 Eric Oishi Team Elite Endurance 44.9
7 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/Ww 01:10.1
8 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 52.1
9 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs -1 Lap
10 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery -2 Laps
DNF Andrew Logiudice Sky Lands
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Strumolo Crca/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur 46:16.3
2 Timothy Stenovec Crca / Fgx Racing 18.7
3 Chris Pino The 5Th Floor Nyc 32
4 Chris Ballard Crca/Gf Capital/ H&E Ent. 11.9
5 Chris Young Bold Racing / Endurancewerx 18.1
6 James Pearl TEAM Elite Endurance 4.4
7 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/Dave Jordan Racing 7
8 Bryan Banducci King Kog 20.3
9 Perry Andre Team Somerset 30.9
10 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 8.5
11 Nelson Martins King Kog 4
12 Jeremy Short Mtbnj.Com - Halter'S 13.7
13 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery 8.5
14 Edward Nessen Kruiscx P/B Repucom 9.1
15 Timothy Schaffer Kruiscx P/B Repucom 8
16 Oscar Diaz Team Elite Endurance 6.1
17 Elias Bull Rutgers University 32.5
18 Daniel Clark Crca/ Gf Capital/ H&E Ent. 7.3
19 Armand Wilhelm Crca/Wyld Stallyns 15.7
20 James Kennedy Team Propower Coaching 4.9
21 Michael Zak Team Elite Endurance 12.5
22 Joe Van dyke Tmb Racing 9
23 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 4.6
24 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 5.6
25 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswic 17
26 Richard Soffar The 5Th Floor Nyc 31.1
27 Mark Steffen King Kog 4.3
28 Cesar Gallego Crca/ Kh-Pactimo P/B Century 13.3
29 Yohsuke Takakura Bikeman.Com 10.1
30 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 12.3
31 George Vlahogiannis Velorigin Performance 40.5
32 Christopher Esnes High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelme 54.4
33 Chris Thormann -1 Lap
DNF Louis Berrios Mtbnj.Com - Halter'S
DNF Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Bicycles
DNF Corey Williams Crca/Bold Racing/Endurancewerx
DNF Field Failing
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Petersen Silk Road Cycles P/B Hatchmap 42:33.2
2 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 39.1
3 Chris Beierschmitt King Kog 38.1
4 Ben Millstein King Kog 38.8
5 Owen Fayle 4.3
6 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel 10.7
7 Shawn Wolf 4.2
8 Dan Arnstein Team Marty'S 19.2
9 Nate Molinari Team 2 Cycling 12.4
10 Michael Malavarca Team Propower Coaching 46.8
11 Chris Melcher Central Jersey Cycling Team 4.9
12 Stuart Hannon 54.5
13 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 41.1
14 Alex Binkley Crca/Jlvelo Nyc 7.7
15 Matthew Worstell 11.2
16 Matthew Rettig Team Bicycle Doctor 0.5
17 Grant Aidner Kruis Cx P/B Repucom 16.6
18 Anthony Costa Jay'S Cycle Center 25.1
19 Andrew Demeter 30.4
20 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn 7.7
21 Tommy Green Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap 7.1
22 Kevin Hsieh Crca / Kruiscx P/B Repucom 19.5
23 Andrew Johnson 19.3
24 Jacob Perlmutter Novacare Cycling 8.9
25 James Brosnan Kruiscx P/B Repucom 5.5
26 Jason Sack Kruiscx P/B Repucom 24.3
27 Douglas Breismeister Breismeister Bicycles 14.3
28 Warren Finnerty 44.8
29 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft 23.7
30 Robin Shea Llv/Eect/Kreb Cycle -1 Lap
31 Eli Curt fuld Chimps In Training - Talent Cyc -1 Lap
DNF Christopher Deluco Finkraft
DNF Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles
DNF Joshua Renick Kruiscx
DNF Armand Wilhelm Crca/Wyld Stallyns
DNF Rob Metcalf Crca
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gerboth 35:29.4
2 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles 01:33.7
3 Thomas Dunn 10.5
4 Phillip Lichtenwalner Team Hb Hilltop 3.8
5 Adam Kaniper 0.1
6 Justin Ivan 40.1
7 David Britt-friedman 8.9
8 Joe Ceglio Paniagua Cycling 17.2
9 Isaac Schell Silk Road/Hatchmap 4.8
10 Greg Huneke Cycles54 4.5
11 Todd Townsend Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 3.8
12 Seth Syberg Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap 6.3
13 Andres Ramirez Team Marty'S 1.4
14 Piotr Bilik Fibaro Racing 14.8
15 Jaime Alvarado 15
16 Elias Cagiannos Marty'S 9.8
17 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Cycling Team 11.4
18 Mark Waters Second Life Bikes 5.9
19 Lucas Snell Team Hb Hilltop 6.1
20 Gene Henry Columbia University 3.3
21 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle 7.7
22 Dan Turner Doylestown Bike Works 4.8
23 Stephen Meszaros 3.7
24 Ben Weisiger Rutgers University 31.1
25 Kris Durham Tuckahoe Bike Shop 6.8
26 Tyler Vanhise Team Hb Hilltop 18.1
27 Craig Bradley Darkside Boys 53.7
28 Ryan Feeney 8.6
29 James Coons Hilltop 5.7
30 Adam Moore Lucarelli & Castaldi 6.8
31 Brendon Nicholas Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap -
32 James Huff Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap 12.4
33 Johnson Li Danny'S Cycles 14.9
34 Michael Kokes 5.6
35 David Wolter 6.9
36 Avi Zukerman Kissena Cycling 8.9
37 Chauncey Cone Paniagua Cycling 0.3
38 Chas Smith Jurassic Pull 18.3
39 Michael Fisher 14
40 Paul Vnuczenski 01:21.9
41 Frank Villani Nj/Ny Colavita Racing Regional 5.4
42 Matthew Ford Team Hb Hilltop 23.9
43 Jesus Rivera Rutgers University 20.3
44 Brian Caviston 1.2
45 Andrew Hill -1 Lap
46 Chris Szabo Beacon Cyclocross -1 Lap
47 Robert Carrizzo -1 Lap
48 Jeison Marroquin -1 Lap
49 Maciej Nowakowski -1 Lap
50 Michael Debruin -1 Lap
51 Jim Gordon -1 Lap
52 Robert Pierce Evil Racing Cult -1 Lap
53 Scott Sugarman Siac -1 Lap
54 Kenneth Clark Team Marty'S -1 Lap
DNF Andrew Fekete Jay'S Cycle Center
DNF Will Hannis Jay'S Cycle Center/ Honey Sting
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 45   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Neimann 26:57.8
2 Matthew Shea Team Somerset 40.4
3 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 38.7
4 Reilly Carlton Liberty Cycles 15.4
5 Chad Catania Verge Sport 40.7
6 Steven Ferrarese Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 16.7
7 Jonathan Grald 01:13.5
DNF Leo Kirkpatrick baird Liberty Cycle
DNF Cj Smith Bicycle Depot
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Douglas Montclair Bikery Colavita Devel 28:21.9
2 Ryan Tufford 08:03.7
3 Luke Wolter Team Marty'S
4 Skylar Grey Century Road Club Of America
5 Zachary Anderson Mtbnj.Com - Halter'S
6 Graeme Wolter
7 Frank P villani Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 38:07.6
2 Richard Wolter Cci Racing/Town Cycle 33.1
3 Frank O'reilly Cci Racing/Town Cycle 4.2
4 Victor Schepisi Team Marty'S 49.7
5 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog 37.4
6 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 12.4
7 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 9.9
8 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 6.6
9 Matthew Howard Finkraft Cyling Team 01:00.6
10 Brad Turner Mtbnj.Com - Halter'S 26.3
11 JP Partland Kissena Cycling Club 8
12 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 59.4
13 Joseph Zurawski Mtbnj.Com - Halter'S 32.9
14 Edward Haack Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 51.7
15 Alan Connell 02:20.0
16 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle -1 Lap
17 Victor Deleo Na -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Sutherland Crca/Gfcapital/H&E Ent 34:30.1
2 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart 14.3
3 Hanjiro Kawai Bca Linen 6.9
4 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery 19
5 Jeremy Zeidner Paniagua Cycling 41.7
6 Steven Sillett Torcup / Cycle Fitters 40.7
7 Ben Wahlstrand Crca/Ny Vision Group 8.4
8 Michael Grey Century Road Club Of America 14.2
9 Chris Labudde Watchung Wheelmen 56.7
10 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle 34.9
11 Matthew Rettig Team Bicycle Doctor 17.8
12 Michael Grant Team Tuxedo 32.6
13 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 7
14 Glenn Muscosky Crca/Hatchmap Cycling 30.3
15 Rick Perner Silk Road Cycles/Hatchmap 01:04.5
16 John Timan 01:03.4
17 Bill Dove Team Tuxedo 20.8
18 Thomas Poche -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Seaton Finkraft 40:47.1
2 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 5.9
3 Raymond Zeimet Guy'S Racing Club 18.1
4 David Kahl Propower Coaching 26.8
5 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 40.1
6 Christopher Gozick Mtbnj.Com/Halter'S Cycles 45.9
7 Eric Sutherland Crca/Gfcapital/H&E Ent 29.6
8 Harry Hamilton Team Marty'S 13
9 Tom Bowmaster Team Town Cycle 24.7
10 William Irving 45.6
11 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 6.9
12 Jim Gould Van Dessel 28.5
13 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 48.1
14 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery 16.7
15 Wasyel Danysh Us Military Cycling Team 10.2
16 Paul Rosica Dsb Cycling 51.4
17 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Driscoll 20
18 Andrew Indeck Team Somerset 8
19 Brian Margarum Blackbearcycling 8.4
20 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 15.5
21 Stephen Connell Van Dessel Factory Team 21
22 Robert Webster Jay'S Cycle Center 40.2
23 Daniel Nemeth -1 Lap
24 Christopher Byrne -2 Laps
DNF Jeff Johnson Death Row Velo Shimano
DNF Steve Kiel Joe Fix Its Racing
DNF Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kennedy Propower Coaching 46:53.1
2 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 0.4
3 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling -1 Lap
4 Mahesh Moorjani Westwood Cycle -1 Lap
5 Christopher Moriarty Jay'S Cycle Center -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Cyclery 40:14.9
2 Zachary Veugen Laughing Dog Cyclery 30
3 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog Bicycles 01:44.3
4 Lucas Neimann 01:44.9
5 Samuel Cooper 33.9
6 Corey Williams Crca/Bold Racing/Endurancewerx 01:32.7
7 Andrew Demeter -1 Lap
8 Grant Harding Ride Brooklyn Racing -1 Lap
9 Travis Rabbit Down Cycles -1 Lap
DNF Chris Thormann
DNF Robert Pierce Evil Racing Cult
DNF Matthew Ford Team Hb Hilltop
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Barbossa Midatlantic Colavita Women'S Te 42:40.1
2 Lauren Dagostino Team Elite Endurance 35.8
3 Robin Dunn Mtbnj.Com-Halter'S 02:25.2
4 Allison Oishi Team Elite Endurance 45.9
5 Jennifer Defalco Midatlantic Colavita WomenS Te 54.4
6 Dorothy Ramsey Drv/Rcs/Driscoll 51.4
7 Carol Becht Team Montclair Bikery 01:32.5
8 Travis Rabbit Down Cycles -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider Crca /E2Value 28:25.9
2 Aimee Layton Crca / Citymd Racing 44.4
3 Caitlin Dowd Crca/ Kh-Pactimo P/B Century 25.5
4 Andrea Archer Crca/Houlihan Lokey 36.3
5 Tiffany Schwartz Team Elite Endurance 38.8
6 Dominique Verlaan Mtbnj.Com - Halter'S 01:05.6
7 Megan Schmidt 5.8
8 Stephanie Henry Crca/ Kh-Pactimo P/B Century 6.4
9 Lucia Deng Crca/Rockstar Games 3.5
10 Krys Blakemore ThisTeamSavesLives 16
11 Ellen Jantsch 13.1
12 Rebekah Morris 3.9
13 Jenna Latour nichols Rutgers Cycling 24.8
14 Denise Scala Highland Park Hermes 14.9
15 Caroline Mannaerts Hilltop Bicycles 28.8
16 Kerri Martin Second Life Bikes 16.7
17 Margaret Bania Nycc 9.9
18 Emily Chan Kindhuman-Pactimo 24.6
19 Elena Stojanova Crca/Dave Jordan Racing 16.4
20 Insuk Diovisalvo Midatlantic Colavita Women'S Te 15.8
21 Briana Denney Crca 14.1
22 Sheila Oconnor 39.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21