Log In
Turkey Cross • Oct 25 2015
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
5.5
2.4
3.7
2.6
2
Mostly Cloudy, 52 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
2.4
Moisture
3.7
Accel
2.6
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Candice Moote KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES
2 Tabi Ferguson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
3 Miriam Brouwer GIANT TORONTO / LIV P/B POWERW
4 Valerie Flower INDEPENDENT
5 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
6 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
7 Maureen O'hare COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA/TR
8 Alexa Pagel LANTERN ROUGE
9 Amy White COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA/TR
10 Robin Vornweg INDEPENDENT
11 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION CYCLING CLUB/EC
12 Meg Siegel LANTERN ROUGE
13 Cathy Williams COACHCHRIS.CA/TEDVELIKONJA/TRU
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Box CYCLES DEVINCI
2 Scott Fitzgerald PHOTON RACING P/B ENGINEERED A
3 Marco Li TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC
4 Derek Hardinge INDEPENDENT
5 Nigel Roedde REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
6 Mark Brouwer NEWORLD CYCLE
7 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA/TR
8 Isaac Smith TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC
9 Nathan Chown TEAM 905 CYCLING
10 Peter Morse MARIPOSA BICYCLES
11 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
12 Jamie Sprules MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
13 Ryan Rutherford BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
14 Chris White ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
15 Tom Nesbitt MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
16 Scott Buschlen INDEPENDENT
17 Christian Ricci B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB
18 Nick Friesen INDEPENDENT
19 Eddie Skala WOLFPAK RACING/INCEPTION CYCLE
20 Stephane Marcotte TRUENORTH MEDICAL ROAD CORPS
DNF George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
DNF Tristan Smit B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raphael Couturier INDEPENDENT
2 James Fedosov SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
3 Marcus Boyle LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
4 Matthew Dempster LANTERN ROUGE
5 Mark Chappel SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
6 Bryant Cook CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
7 John Hauser THE WHEELING DANDIES
8 Joel Anderson LANTERN ROUGE
9 Ryan Prystai MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
10 Derek D'angelo SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
11 Kevin Gandy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
12 David michael Lamb LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
13 Hinkel Yeung SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
14 Chuck Taylor ST.CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
15 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
16 Matthew Zammit INDEPENDENT
17 Karsten Loukides LANTERN ROUGE
18 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
19 David Wheelock THE WHEELING DANDIES P/B MATTA
20 Steve Hart LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
21 Sean Ganann LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
22 Tim Lawson WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAYWOOD DEV
23 Oggie Sokolovic LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
24 Mike Clark DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
25 Mark De koning HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
26 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
27 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
28 Brandon Livingston LANTERN ROUGE
29 Tim Griffin LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
30 Derek Cripps OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB
31 Sam Cohen CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
32 Ian Gvozdek ETOBICOKE CYCLING CLUB
33 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
34 Shawn Reeder INDEPENDENT
35 Mark Weymouth WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
36 Jeff Waters INDEPENDENT
37 Jason Simmons BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
38 Shane Hotchkiss TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
39 Lorenz Calcagno SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
40 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT
41 Jean Michaud LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
42 Cameron Elliott BLACKWELL CYCLE
43 Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE
44 Gary Kennedy MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
45 Pedro Caraballo FULL THROTTLE CYCLE CLUB
46 Simon Sharpe INDEPENDENT
47 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
48 Harold Walker INDEPENDENT
49 Alex Filipev INDEPENDENT
50 Moise Bensimon INDEPENDENT
51 Giordano Piccolotto LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
52 Phil Robinson INDEPENDENT
53 Phil Hastings CHAIN REACTION CYCLING CLUB/EC
54 Ian Darling PEDALES RAPIDOS INC.
55 Adam Ferris INDEPENDENT
DNF Kristoffer Hernandez THE CYCLING GYM
DNF Taylor Ford TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC
DNF Warren Hoffner LANTERN ROUGE
DNF John Howison WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
DNF Andre Gaulin LANTERN ROUGE
DNF Raymond Ludwin MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 59  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Lockhart MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
2 Noah Rosen THE VELO COLOUR SUPPER CLUB
3 Mike Amaral INDEPENDENT
4 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE
5 Adam Myers WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
6 Derek Oosterveen REACTIVATED RACING
7 Bret Waghorne BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
8 Kevin Higgins MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
9 Gabhan Chalmers SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
10 Scott Mcdougall INDEPENDENT
11 Paul Mckeever TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC
12 Tim Gale PEDAL POWER RACING
13 Sean Poulter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
14 Chris Pollett INDEPENDENT
15 Myke Seppa SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
16 Richard Thomas INDEPENDENT
17 Patryk Biegalski BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
18 Jeff Moote REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
19 Remi Laroche CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
20 Jeremy Cummins INDEPENDENT
21 Stephen Gregory INDEPENDENT
22 Markus Schroeter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
23 Alan Reain LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
24 Derek Koops MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
25 Stephen Cheung TEAM 905 CYCLING
26 Joel Rose WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
27 Doug Richards ELITE HEALTH RACING
28 Jason Zhu CABBAGETOWN CYCLING CLUB
29 Matt Thomas NOVOFIT-COMPASS 360 RACING
30 Gary Fogelman MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
31 Tim Taha INDEPENDENT
32 David Starrs ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
33 Mark Palma TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
DNF Warren Blatt ERACE CANCER CYCLING TEAM
DNF Tom Cauduro WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 32  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Poulton WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
2 Bryant Cook CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
3 Jacob Mitchell ROCK AND ROAD CYCLE RACE TEAM
4 David Labancz INDEPENDENT
5 Jeff Mccachren BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
6 Kevin Tearle TEAM PBR P/B RACER SPORTIF
DNF Steve De boer SHORTHILLS CYCLING CLUB RACE T
Finishers: Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
2 Finlay Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
3 Colton Bartholomew TEAM HARDWOOD TREK
4 Theron Inglis TEAM HARDWOOD TREK
5 Wesley Hill KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES
6 James Griffin LAPDOG CYCLING CLUB
7 Benen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 7