Log In
Orchardcross at Applecrest Farm • Oct 25 2015
5.7
4.5
4.4
4.5
4
Overcast, 55 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #orchardCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
4.5
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.5
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Vogel 0:42:23
2 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:42:44
3 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:42:47
4 Brian Warne Riverside Racing 0:43:38
5 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:43:47
6 John Fice Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:48
7 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 0:44:05
8 Henry Van den broek Keep It TIght 0:44:10
9 Josh Kapp Rippers 0:44:36
10 Andrew Sawyer 0:44:38
11 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:44:54
12 Mike Engstrom State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:11
13 Dennis Flanagan riversidecycle.com 0:45:25
14 Marc Curtis PBM Coaching / BikeBarnracing.com 0:45:32
15 David Lystila optimum performance 0:45:33
16 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:45:44
17 Stephen Furrer Cape Cod Racing / C4 0:45:47
18 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 0:46:09
19 Neil Mcinnis KIT 0:46:35
20 John Coscia 0:46:35
21 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:47:05
22 Don Alsen Psycho 0:47:18
23 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:47:27
24 Mark Namaroff Cyclocrossworld 0:47:51
25 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:48:02
26 Barney Brannen 0:48:11
27 Greg O'gorman 0:48:18
28 Jeff Dieffenbach MacGregors 0:48:23
29 Charles Johnson 0:48:29
30 Jim Paiva Acidotic Racing 0:48:33
31 Simon Nott Gus CX 0:49:37
32 Jim Chase papa wheelies 0:49:58
33 Scott Wagner Team Fit Werx
34 John Kasbohm Northhampton cycling
35 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com lap
36 Scott Williams NEJM lap
37 Matt Carta lap
Starters:45   Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:45:42
2 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:01
3 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:46:01
4 Matthew Mollo Jamis 0:46:13
5 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports/Muscles Not Moto 0:46:40
6 Brian Girard Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:46:52
7 Donnie Seib Barker Mountain Bikes 0:47:10
8 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:47:12
9 Sean Curran Rebar / Morsel 0:47:18
10 Zsolt Kemecsei B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:47:32
11 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS VERMONT!! 0:47:37
12 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:47:37
13 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:47:37
14 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:47:47
15 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:47:51
16 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:48:02
17 Jason Howes Riverside Racing 0:48:07
18 Daniel Hocking Northampton Cycling Club 0:48:13
19 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:18
20 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:48:23
21 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:48:31
22 Kevin Church Hup United 0:48:44
23 Ryan Pesch NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:48
24 Jason Bradeen Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:50
25 Colin Meyer Harvard University 0:48:51
26 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:49:03
27 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:49:07
28 Glenn Soulia Riverside Racing 0:49:09
29 Michael Apfelbaum Sunnyside Sports 0:49:10
30 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:49:15
31 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco 0:49:15
32 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 0:49:18
33 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:49:19
34 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:20
35 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:49:24
36 Taylor Smith UNH Alumni 0:49:28
37 Philip Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:39
38 Scott Levasseur State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:49:45
39 Liam Howard B2C2 Boloco/Back Bay 0:49:49
40 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:49:49
41 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX 0:49:52
42 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING 0:50:17
43 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 0:50:43
44 Tim Doolittle 0:50:46
45 Ryan Waldron Flat Tire Bike Shop 0:50:51
46 Shaun Daylor Landry's Bicycles 0:50:53
47 Sean Godley Keep It Tight 0:50:57
48 Jonathan Sturm 0:50:57
49 Neal Coughlin Rancourt & Co. / Rainbow Bike Cycli 0:51:01
50 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:51:03
51 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:51:07
52 Kenneth Wiley acidotic RACING 0:51:16
53 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:51:22
54 Seth Ustaitis Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:51:27
55 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:51:30
56 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:51:32
57 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 0:51:41
58 Robert Kennedy 0:51:44
59 Patrick Twomey 0:51:45
60 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:51:58
61 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:52:10
62 Jay Glickman DrinkMaple 0:52:28
63 Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource 0:52:33
64 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing 0:52:33
65 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:52:35
66 Alexander Gray GUS CX 0:52:36
67 David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club 0:52:41
68 Keith Cardoza 0:53:11
69 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike 0:53:27
70 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 0:54:33
71 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source lap
72 Chris Roseberry Gus Cx lap
73 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buch lap
74 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas lap
75 Michael Oconnell Team Spark lap
76 C Todd Lombardo Hup United lap
77 Drew Szeliga lap
78 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England lap
79 Andrew Carre lap
Starters:100   Finishers: Cat 3: 49   Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Weigel 0:41:42
2 Erik Saunders State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:41:53
3 Addison Minott 0:42:09
4 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:42:40
5 Jose Ordovas GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:42:42
6 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:42:45
7 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:11
8 Jesse Lowe Pedal Power Training Solutions 0:43:16
9 Adam Lampton Portland Velo Club 0:43:20
10 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:43:21
11 Jonathan Koopmann 0:43:53
12 Chris Page Comprehensive Racing 0:44:06
13 Dave Murray 0:44:23
14 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:44:33
15 Alexander Gray GUS CX 0:44:36
16 Roger Wakeman Colonial Bicycle Company 0:44:37
17 Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato F 0:45:02
18 Gabe Dakowicz Riptide Tri 0:45:13
19 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 0:45:18
20 Sanford Student Ashton-Greycork 0:45:18
21 Detlef "hellmut" Hagge 0:45:23
22 Henry Van den broek Keep It TIght 0:45:24
23 Lucas Pozzetta North East Multisport 0:45:38
24 Steve Galante Essex County Velo 0:45:46
25 Nate Katz GUS CX 0:45:47
26 Justin Pfister State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:50
27 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:12
28 Timothy Daley Bikeway Source 0:46:13
29 Jeff Couture GUS CX 0:46:13
30 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:16
31 Jason Bailey BIKEMAN.COM 0:46:16
32 Andrew Bishop 0:46:22
33 Chris Roseberry Gus Cx 0:46:34
34 Justin Walsh 0:46:35
35 Christopher Boulbol 0:46:35
36 Matthew Masuzzo 0:46:37
37 William Stockton Tufts Cycling Team 0:46:38
38 Michael Zimicki Super Relax 0:46:47
39 Justin Walker Colonisl bicycle company 0:46:52
40 Andrew Sawyer 0:47:11
41 Matthew Thomas 0:47:23
42 Christopher Mcintosh Ashton Greycork 0:47:26
43 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 0:47:35
44 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:40
45 John Sumner Bikeman.com 0:47:43
46 Garrison Parker acidotic RACING 0:48:03
47 Sean Torrez 0:48:12
48 Benjamin Petro BC High 0:48:30
49 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:48:34
50 Chris Housley Jewett Farms Race Team 0:48:54
51 Alex Linthicum Keep It Tight 0:48:57
52 James West Riverside 0:48:58
53 David Halligan Cyclocrossworld.com 0:49:02
54 Francis Blesso Blesso Consulting 0:49:13
55 Nick Digangi 0:49:27
56 Rob Hamilton 0:49:50
57 Colin Averill 0:50:05
58 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting 0:50:06
59 Christopher Buck 0:50:22
60 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 0:50:27
61 Ralph Martinese 0:50:28
62 Colby Goodman TCB Courier 0:51:18
63 Ryan Pemberton 0:51:40
64 Ian Webb BC High 0:51:49
65 Jason Yu McGill Cycling Team lap
66 Frank Fortuna lap
67 Ryan L'italien The Velo Resource lap
68 Jon Phillips lap
69 Adam Vaccaro lap
70 Howard Weiss lap
71 Phil Bellini Riverside Racing lap
72 Nicholas Laplante johnson BC High lap
73 Gary Baker GUS CX lap
74 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge lap
75 Avi Kurlantzick lap
76 Benjamin Wiley GUS CX lap
77 Daniel Kissam Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle lap
Starters:98   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Prewitt 0:41:03
2 Clyde Logue "Colonial Bicycle Company - Portsmo 0:41:27
3 Tucker Walsh Blue Hills Cycling 0:41:43
4 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 0:41:55
5 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:42:08
6 Stephen Kozowyk Fitwerx 0:42:13
7 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:42:16
8 Doug Reid State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:18
9 Keith Beausoleil 0:42:23
10 Paul Rhodes Chainline cycles 0:42:28
11 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:33
12 Jeff Earl Riverside Racing 0:42:38
13 Scott Leighton Colonial Bicycle Company 0:42:52
14 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:42:59
15 Nate Katz GUS CX 0:43:33
16 Eric Lovering Chainline cycles 0:43:33
17 Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo 0:43:38
18 Chris J. Dunn acidotic RACING 0:43:39
19 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:55
20 Dave Murray 0:44:01
21 David Parmelee Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:44:10
22 Michael Bloom Jewett Farms + Co. Racing Team 0:44:21
23 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:44:58
24 Eric Olds BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:18
25 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 0:45:25
26 Jeremy Blackowicz HUP United 0:45:33
27 Michael Brown 0:45:39
28 Timothy Sekelsky Riverside Racing 0:45:42
29 William Harrington iii Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:46:08
30 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:46:15
31 Rich Matthes Colonial Bicycle Company 0:46:15
32 Vance Perry Comprehensive Racing 0:46:41
33 Graham Marks NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:15
34 Unknown Rider 0:47:21
35 Robert Bradley JRA Cycles 0:47:25
36 Dave Crowell State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:48:18
37 Paul Johnson Riverside Racing 0:48:33
38 Matthew Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:48:34
39 Chris Housley Jewett Farms Race Team 0:48:43
40 Gregor Rohda Broadway Bicycle School Racing Team 0:48:56
41 Gregory Prodanas Riverside Racing 0:49:09
42 Frank Mulcahy Raleigh/Gus' Cyclocross 0:49:56
43 Dan Wellehan 0:50:52
44 David D'abrosca 0:50:58
45 David Lafond GUS CX 0:50:58
46 Andre Boutin lap
47 Tim Runnette GUS CX lap
48 Andy Demotses Slouch Racing lap
49 Paul Stefanovics GUS CX lap
50 William Groat TRI-CITY BICYCLES lap
Starters:58   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mikko Aho BayHill Capital 0:17:46
2 George Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:18:11
3 Jaymz Lipinski BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:18:13
4 Tyler Mcgarry ECV 0:18:39
5 Eliot Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:18:48
6 Ned Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:19:24
7 Jack Rice Team Palomar 0:19:31
8 Spencer Johnson ECV 0:19:31
9 Chachi Dilworth Healthy Kids Happy Kids 0:19:48
10 Colby Simone Sea Sports Hyannis 0:20:05
11 Luc Lafond State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:20:28
12 Leo Megliola Colonial Bicycle (Portsmouth) 0:20:30
13 Henry Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:20:31
14 Aiden Simmons HK2 0:20:46
15 Timothy Golden Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:20:50
16 Anders Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:21:56
17 Paul Wertz ECV 0:22:31
18 Unknown Rider 0:23:05
19 Caleb Bradshaw 0:23:27
20 Alexander Scopinich-burgel 0:23:32
21 Nathaniel Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:23:37
22 Daniel Buletza Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:23:41
23 Will Wertz ECV 0:23:45
24 Asher Williamson HK2 0:23:53
25 Will Harrington Essex County Velo 0:24:01
26 Evan Bulock 0:24:12
27 Lawrence Trinceri GUS CX 0:24:16
28 Nathan Pappas 0:24:19
29 Louie Harrington ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:24:35
30 Angelo Carbone goodwin CCB racing 0:25:02
31 Sam Reaney Gus' Bike Shop / Raleigh 0:25:14
32 Jacob Dubay Gus' Bike Shop 0:26:43
33 West Williams Joe's Garage 0:26:43
34 Calvin Puglisi Gus CX 0:26:44
35 Joseph Hansen Cannondale Sports New England 0:26:59
36 Cormac Rohda Broadway bicycle School / zanconato 0:27:16
37 Dante Mulcahy 0:31:31
38 Luc Gagnon lap
39 Nicklaus Bonesho lap
Starters:49   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:23:11
2 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:23:14
3 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 0:23:34
4 Clyde Sebastian Logue Colonial Bicycle Company 0:23:34
5 Donnie Seib NEXT-BMB 0:23:39
6 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:24:09
7 Christian Moreau Bay hill capital/corner cycling 0:24:31
8 Jackson Heath RiversideRacing 0:24:52
9 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports New England 0:25:04
10 Mikko Aho Bay Hill 0:25:11
11 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:25:23
12 Benjamin Powers Riverside Racing 0:25:57
13 Johannes Stromski Riverside Racing 0:26:07
14 Morgan Sawyer 243 Foreside Rd 0:26:07
15 Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports New England 0:26:16
16 William Savage Cannondale Sports New England 0:27:14
17 Andrew Pollis BC High 0:27:17
18 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing 0:27:18
19 Tanner Valhouli gus' bike shop 0:27:28
20 Jackson Roseberry Gus CX 0:27:30
21 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:28:43
22 River de la vida Williams Joe's Garage 0:28:50
23 Ian Brown BC High 0:29:17
24 Diarmuid Flaherty BC High 0:30:06
25 Corbin Simone Sea Sports Hyannis 0:31:42
26 Owen Bryan Team Harborside Cycle 0:32:31
27 Jake Thornton BC High 0:32:46
28 Ryan Burke BC High 0:33:30
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Gunsalus Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:18:16
2 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:19:17
3 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:21:23
4 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles 0:21:46
5 Annie Mcgarry ECV 0:23:27
6 Annabel Buckley mcmahon 0:23:52
7 Poppy Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:26:18
8 Skyla Mace 0:26:28
9 Zofia Lipinski 0:29:41
10 Emily Housley Jewett Farms + Co. Race Team 0:30:00
Starters:13   Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Savage Cannondale Sports New England 0:31:51
2 Katherine Johnson Colonial Bicycle Company 0:33:53
3 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports New England
Starters:5   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:45:33
2 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:34
3 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 0:45:41
4 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:45
5 John Golden Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:37
6 Wilson Martinez 0:46:39
7 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato 0:46:42
8 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:46:46
9 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:46:46
10 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 0:46:50
11 Steve Segenchuk Cannondale Sports New England / BUM 0:47:04
12 Christopher White CyclocrossWorld.com 0:47:10
13 Peter Abdinoor Riverside Racing 0:47:43
14 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 0:47:45
15 David Gray Colonial Bicycle Company 0:47:52
16 Christopher Gagne Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato 0:48:06
17 Timothy Young GUS CX 0:48:19
18 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:48:20
19 Paul Cox CCB Racing 0:48:20
20 Jay Curry Riverside Racing 0:48:40
21 David Currie JRA cycles 0:49:05
22 Garett Burke 0:49:10
23 Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 0:49:22
24 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:49:26
25 Christian Butts Dr. Naylor/PBM racing 0:49:27
26 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:50:03
27 Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:50:03
28 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:52:07
29 Todd Prekaski CyclocrossWorld.Com Devo Team 0:53:16
30 Mike Shields State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:53:27
31 Coley Bryan Hot Cross Buns 0:53:39
32 Rick Tobin 0:53:55
Starters:35   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Seib NEXT-BMB 0:45:41
2 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:46:53
3 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:46:57
4 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will 0:47:05
5 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:47:31
6 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:47:34
7 Jerry Hillard Slouch Racing 0:47:36
8 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:47:43
9 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders 0:47:49
10 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:48:07
11 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:48:07
12 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:06
13 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:49:08
14 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:49:29
15 Paul Denis Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road 0:49:35
16 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:49:38
17 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:49:40
18 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 0:49:49
19 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:49:54
20 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:49:58
21 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:50:17
22 Keith Button CCB racing 0:50:31
23 Ron Dunn Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road 0:50:50
24 David Foley GVCC/WeeBIKE Racing 0:51:30
25 George Benington Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:52:00
26 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:52:39
27 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 0:53:04
28 Eric Larsson Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:54:09
29 Iii parker Heath CCB Racing lap
30 Mike Dameron Stedman's Bicycle Company lap
31 Scott Roy Cycle Lodge lap
32 William Matlack Keep It Tight lap
33 Lee Strout Bikeman.com lap
34 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo lap
Starters:38   Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:50:09
2 Alan Lesage 1K2GO Coffee/Burris logistics 0:52:25
3 Paul Niehoff SMCC
4 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lap
5 Christopher Ryan Boston Road Club lap
6 Carl Brown CCB Racing lap
7 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club lap
8 Jeffrey Proctor The Velo Resourse lap
Starters:10   Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 0:57:29
2 Adam St. germain NEXT-BMB 0:58:57
3 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross 0:59:12
4 Case Butler JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:59:20
5 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 0:59:31
6 Robert Stine New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:59:57
7 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:00:08
8 Sylvain Jean 1:00:12
9 Dan Vaillancourt Downeast Racing 1:00:15
10 Matthew Sousa Team Cuppow 1:00:17
11 Anthony Giguere Central Maine Cycling p/b Falls Roa 1:00:23
12 Kevin Sweeney Team Cuppow 1:00:31
13 Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing 1:00:40
14 Michael Wissell Team Cuppow 1:00:48
15 Alec Donahue JAM/NCC/Vittoria 1:01:13
16 Andrew Lysaght Team CUPPOW 1:01:16
17 Christopher Ziegler Sans Equipe 1:01:26
18 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1:01:29
19 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company #ShowUpOrB 1:01:30
20 Trent Blackburn Independent Fabrication 1:01:45
21 Charles Clarkson HUP United 1:01:59
22 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 1:02:07
23 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 1:02:14
24 Kurt Belhumeur 1:02:35
25 Ian Schon Cuppw 1:02:36
26 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:02:53
27 Breeze Keller Wheels and Waves 1:03:03
28 Brad Smith The Drifters 1:03:10
29 Cary Fridrich JRA Cycles 1:03:14
30 Ford Murphy Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg 1:03:16
31 Donald Snoop jr Craft Factory Racing 1:03:42
32 Pete Macleod BARFLY 1:04:05
33 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 1:04:17
34 Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB 1:05:12
35 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports/Muscles Not Moto 1:05:33
36 Matthew Myette Zamconte 1:05:57
37 Robert Hale Hup United lap
38 Johannes Stromski Riverside Racing lap
39 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
40 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com lap
Starters:51   Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Robinson 0:36:33
2 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 0:37:36
3 Theresa Curry Riverside Racing 0:38:08
4 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:38:37
5 Laura Kozlowski HUP 0:38:37
6 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:38:38
7 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 0:38:42
8 Martha Fanning PVC 0:38:45
9 Carole Powers nebc p/b cycle loft 0:39:23
10 Sharon Sloan B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:39:41
11 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 0:40:04
12 Sarah "shagge" Hagge 0:41:28
13 Sara Katz GUS CX 0:42:30
14 Elizabeth Thibodeau GUS CX 0:43:01
15 Kathleen Gagnon GUS' CX 0:43:19
16 Tracy Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:44:03
17 Robin Allenburke acidotic RACING 0:44:08
18 Sarah Proctor 0:44:35
19 Robin Macdonald-foley Trek Bikes of Ventura/Judgement Vel 0:44:45
20 Elisa Olds 0:44:51
21 Michele Archambault Keep it Tight 0:45:11
22 Lori Watkins spark 0:45:24
23 Mary Pichette 0:47:05
24 Kathy Martin Keep It Tight 0:47:05
25 Linda Shelburne Cape Cod Racing/C4
26 Susan Arapoff Keep It Tight
27 Jennifer Linnane Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle lap
Starters:34   Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:35:57
2 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 0:36:00
3 Kayla Brannen 0:36:28
4 Heather Richard JRA Cycles 0:36:41
5 Kristina Caudle 0:37:21
6 Fiona Land Essex County Velo 0:37:44
7 Leah Ferjulian Riverside Racing 0:38:17
8 Tania Gregory Colonial Bicycle Company 0:38:20
9 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 0:38:42
10 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 0:39:03
11 Stephanie Makoujy Portland Velo Club 0:39:19
12 Olivia Lord Jewett Farms Racing 0:39:27
13 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:40:11
14 Kristin Prescott NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:40:13
15 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:40:35
16 Lizzy Hughes Boston Racing Independent 0:40:46
17 Darcey Moore Firefly Adventure Team 0:40:59
18 Audrey Raboin Boston Road Club 0:41:04
19 Alice Chandler Keep It Tight 0:41:20
20 Brooke Spaulding Rebar / Morsel 0:42:58
21 Jennifer Murphy GUS CX 0:44:44
22 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing 0:44:54
23 Danielle Hubein Dartmouth Cycling 0:45:14
24 Michele Mosher Wheel Works 0:45:22
25 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle 0:45:46
26 Katy Bland 0:46:25
27 Tiffany Corlin 0:47:05
28 Yun Saksena Cannondale Sport New England 0:48:35
29 Tristan Ramey 0:48:35
30 Emily Clark lap
31 Katie Macdonald Harvard University Cycling Associat lap
32 Haley Oller lap
Starters:37   Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Wright Team Averica 0:49:36
2 Stephanie Wetzel MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 0:50:21
3 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:50:27
4 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:50:35
5 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:50:40
6 Regina Legge Greenline Velo 0:50:44
7 Melody Gray Colonial Bicycle Company 0:50:51
8 Andrea Cox CCB 0:51:18
9 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:51:47
10 Michele Smith HUP United 0:52:02
11 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:52:25
12 Melissa Lafleur Stedman's Bicycle Co. 0:52:40
13 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:52:51
14 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 0:53:02
15 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:53:32
16 Katrina Zalenski 0:53:57
17 Hannah Rossi Team Averica 0:53:59
18 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:54:03
19 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:54:03
20 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi Baker Racing 0:54:56
21 Christine Hall State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:55:03
22 Nancy Labbe-gquere Pedal Power Training 0:55:28
23 Jordan Dubé Craft Factory Racing 0:56:11
24 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:58:17
25 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:58:51
Starters:28 Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1