Log In
Fruitlands Cup of CX • Oct 24 2015
4.3
2.4
3.3
4.2
6
Mostly Cloudy, 47 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #fruitlandscx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
2.4
Moisture
3.3
Accel
4.2
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld. 1:00:28
2 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:02:55
3 Robert Stine New England Cycling Team p/b NE 1:02:58
4 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross 1:03:21
5 John Eckert STAMPEDE 1:03:44
6 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 1:03:44
7 Matthew Sousa Team Cuppow 1:04:02
8 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:04:09
9 Michael Wissell Team Cuppow 1:04:23
10 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:04:27
11 Tim Ratta Barks X Wreck Adventure Club 1:04:36
12 Andrew Lysaght Team CUPPOW 1:05:25
13 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 1:05:35
14 Zachary Curtis Team Spark CX pb Marin 1:05:42
15 Kurt Belhumeur 0 1:05:49
16 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 1:06:23
17 Kevin Goguen Race CF 1:06:25
18 Christopher Ziegler Sans Equipe 1:06:57
19 Kevin Sweeney Team Cuppow 1 LAP DN
20 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 1 LAP DN
21 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1 LAP DN
22 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 1 LAP DN
23 Eric Wyzga NESS/Shimano 1 LAP DN
24 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1 LAP DN
25 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 1 LAP DN
26 Christopher Moeckel Spin Arts Cycling 1 LAP DN
DNF Matt Mitchell 545 Velo DNF
DNF Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross DNF
DNF Jesse Keough Keough Cyclocross DNF
DNF Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports New England DNF
DNF Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent DNF
DNF Manny Goguen Race CF DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB 0:38:18
2 Andy Scott Riverside Racing 0:38:20
3 Fred Prescott Team Spark CX pb Marin 0:38:35
4 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 0:39:32
5 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountai 0:39:39
6 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:39:56
7 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 0:40:08
8 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:40:13
9 Sean Curran Rebar / Morsel 0:40:15
10 Jeff Fairbanks 0:40:17
11 Colin Meyer Harvard University 0:40:18
12 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:40:22
13 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:40:32
14 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:33
15 Christian Page Lagunitas Racing 0:40:37
16 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:40:51
17 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling 0:41:06
18 Noah Epstein 0:41:12
19 John Wanner Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:25
20 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:41:35
21 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:41:42
22 Ryan Pesch NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:41:45
23 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 0:41:58
24 Addison Minott 0:42:03
25 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports New England 0:42:03
26 Derek Skillings State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:42:06
27 Braedan Weller JAM/NCC/Vittoria 0:42:18
28 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy 0:42:39
29 Christopher Gagne Broadway Bicycle School / Zanco 0:42:52
31 Brendan Mulvey Keep It Tight 0:43:29
32 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:43:36
33 Lawrence Perera Sea Sports 0:43:44
34 Ian Marling ecv | essex county velo 0:43:48
35 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:43:48
36 Christian Moreau Bay hill capital/corner cycling 0:44:01
37 Marty Walsh Geekhouse Bikes 0:44:26
38 Robert Kennedy 0:45:09
39 Sean Goguen 0:45:10
40 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:45:16
41 Mikko Aho BayHill Capital 0:45:42
42 Christopher Palombini 0:45:49
43 Josh Merchant minuteman road club 0:46:20
44 Darrin Beek LAP DN
45 Eric Stratton Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 LAP DN
46 Jack Loveless Northampton Cycling Club LAP DN
47 Avi Kurlantzick LAP DN
DQ Brian Macilvain 1H4(b)
DNF Brandon Taylor West Hill Shop DNF
DNF Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca DNF
DNF Nathaniel Ryan Cannondale Sports New England DNF
DNF Spencer Haugh DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Weigel 0:34:59
2 Conor Mckenzie Geekhouse Bikes 0:35:10
3 Andrew Meunier Providence Velo 0:35:31
4 Jonathan Spooner 0:35:38
5 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:03
6 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:36:18
7 Jeff Caisse Unattached 0:36:26
8 William Crabtree 0:36:27
9 Merton Thompson Cannondale Sports Natick 0:36:33
10 Nicholas Nardelli Metropolitan Music 0:36:35
11 Chad Gibson Metropolitan Music 0:36:51
12 Jay Glickman DrinkMaple 0:37:03
13 Brendon Kapinos 0:37:06
14 Ian Lavery 0:37:23
15 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:37:24
16 Rolfe Glover Tufts Cycling 0:37:25
17 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 0:37:30
18 Sanford Student Ashton-Greycork 0:37:32
19 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:37:51
20 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:38:09
21 Steve Jamison 0:38:23
22 Chris Paddock 0:38:32
23 Nicholas Wyeth Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund 0:38:50
24 Greg Gorham NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:55
25 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:39:04
26 Gregory Affsa 0:39:10
27 Bryan Crockett 0:39:17
28 Garrison Parker acidotic RACING 0:40:52
29 Tobias Frost Minuteman Road Club 0:41:07
30 Andrew Garin 0:41:09
31 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:41:46
32 Nicholas Weissman lafrance Wild Stallions 0:41:46
33 Nicholas Tham MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:41:50
34 Tim Glickman DrinkMaple 0:42:01
35 Kelvin Ma 0:42:12
36 Anthony Fiandaca The Drifters 0:42:19
37 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:42:37
38 Michael Medeiros Russo Racing / Bikeworks 0:43:34
39 Matthew Rohr 0:43:52
40 Paul Tabor Pedal power LAPPED
41 Alexander Halbeisen LAPPED
DNF Justin Bourgette Pedal power DNF
DNF Justin Costa DNF
DNF Christopher Mcintosh Ashton-Greycork DNF
DNF Thomas Desocio DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:37:09
2 Douglas Chrystall Cannondale Sports New England 0:37:14
3 Brig Currie 0:37:25
4 Jeff Earl Riverside Racing 0:37:29
5 Sean Frodyma 0:37:35
6 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing p/b Freedom 0:37:46
7 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 0:38:31
8 Kenny Fries Team Spark CX P/B Marin 0:38:31
9 John Steiger Minuteman Road Club 0:38:41
10 Jeffrey Soderman 0:38:44
11 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 0:38:58
12 John Bentley Elm City Velo 0:38:59
13 Michael Condon Minuteman Road Club 0:39:00
14 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:39:11
15 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 0:39:13
16 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:15
17 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports New England 0:39:17
18 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:39:25
19 Dan Sirois Joe's Garage 0:39:30
20 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 0:39:36
21 George Nicholson 0:39:42
22 Michael Benson 0:39:42
23 Michael Murphy Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:39:53
24 Dan Desmarais Team Spark / Homes for our Troo 0:40:07
25 Philip Fischer 0:40:08
26 Michael Brown 0:40:10
27 Casey Clarke 0:40:13
28 Steve Galante ecv | essex county velo 0:40:24
29 David Stearns VeloDogs 0:40:36
30 Jason Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 0:41:02
31 Mark O'neill 0:41:09
32 Michael Tobin Comprehensive Racing 0:41:09
33 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:41:17
34 Kevin Mcguire HUP United 0:41:37
35 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy 0:42:08
36 Daniel Steines 0:42:16
37 David Bettridge Providence Velo Club 0:42:24
38 Derek Faulkner 0:42:44
39 Roger Spring Team Spark 0:43:18
40 Patrick Walters 0:43:27
41 Matthew Juros 0:43:49
42 William Skirkey 0:43:57
43 David Ames 0:43:58
44 Glenn Cunniff 0:44:05
45 David Hendry 0:45:06
46 Joseph Stein Cycle Loft
47 Jeff Dieffenbach MacGregors
48 Maxim Grinberg MacGregors
49 Alex Miranda
50 Anthony Codding Team Fit Werx
51 Troy Kenyon MacGregors
52 Jason Watkins MacGregors
53 John Warwick Eleonore Rocks
54 Josef Simon
55 Christopher Graham
56 David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions lapped
57 John Zolock lapped
DNF James Paterson Spin Arts DNF
DNF Andrew Cooper The Velo Resource DNF
DNF Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Clifford Drawbridge RCC DNF
DNF Bill Millett DNF
DNF Marc Richardson Elm City Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports New England 0:30:09
2 Ian O'neil NEBC 0:30:24
3 Erik Carlson New England Cycling Team p/b NE 0:31:11
4 Grayson Ford Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:32:28
5 Aidan Gilmore Cannondale Sports New England 0:33:50
6 River de la vida Williams Joe's Garage 0:35:49
7 Anna Savage Cannondale Sports New England 0:38:26
8 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports New England 0:39:12
DNF Julian Sherr Cannondale Sports New England DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timmy Desrosiers 0:16:47
2 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling / JAM Fund 0:17:19
3 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 0:18:37
4 Camden Foley 0:19:32
5 Malcomb Thorton drink maple 0:21:19
6 Zach Schoenberg minuteman rc 0:21:23
7 Alexander Scopinich-burgel 0:22:58
8 Joseph Hansen Cannondale Sports New England 0:29:24
DNF Nathan Goldberg DNF
DNF Alexander Scopinich-burgel DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:39:07
2 William Shattuck Dr. Naylor-PBM Racing 0:39:14
3 Anthony Giguere Central Maine Cycling p/b Falls 0:39:15
4 Ryan Rumsey Bikeman.com 0:39:35
5 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:39:47
6 David Peters 0:39:51
7 Travis Dixon Downeast Racing 0:39:56
8 Kurt Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:40:02
9 Joshua Burgel Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:06
10 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 0:41:02
11 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA 0:41:10
12 R. Michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Zancona 0:41:18
13 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles 0:41:24
14 Robert Carmen 0:41:50
15 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source Racing 0:41:55
16 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:42:07
17 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:42:10
18 Thomas Casparis Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:42:15
19 Dave Murray Exeter Cycles 0:43:04
20 Gary David Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:43:12
21 Matt Hersey keep it tight 0:43:41
22 Richard Perrotti, jr JRA Cycles 0:43:50
23 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 0:43:51
24 Sean Godley Keep It Tight 0:44:11
25 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 0:44:20
26 Michael Sabatini Keep It Tight 0:44:22
27 Tai Sutliff Keep It Tight 0:44:28
28 Paul Jobin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:44:48
29 Thom Parsons DirtWire.tv/JRA Cycles 0:45:21
30 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:45:44
31 Art Trapotsis Keep It Tight 0:45:48
32 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight 0:45:48
33 Eric Wemhoff NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:30
34 Jerome Guerard Optimum Performance LAP DN
35 Daniel Collins LAP DN
36 Brian Blondin LAP DN
37 Andrew Cooper LAP DN
38 Anthony Melfi 13Productions LAP DN
DNF Mark Stotz Cyclonauts DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:40:02
2 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:40:42
3 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 0:40:56
4 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycli 0:41:13
5 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cycler 0:41:25
6 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:41:38
7 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:42:04
8 John Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:42:23
9 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 0:42:32
10 Bob Bisson American Lung Association Cycli 0:42:39
11 Lewis Collins 545 Velo 0:43:11
12 Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com 0:43:25
13 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buc 0:43:33
14 Matthew Graham Cycle-Smart 0:43:35
15 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:43:35
16 Paul Curley American Lung Association Cycli 0:44:06
17 Geoffrey House 0:44:08
18 David Foley GVCC/WeeBIKE Racing 0:44:09
19 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:44:21
20 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:44:33
21 Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo 0:44:41
22 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:44:52
23 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:44:52
24 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 0:44:53
25 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:45:04
26 William Matlack Keep It Tight 0:45:06
27 Martin Hodge Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:45:25
28 Donald Crowell Spin Arts Cycling 0:45:35
29 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:45:48
30 Tom Fagan ATA Cycle 0:46:46
31 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:46:48
32 Eli Levine JRA Cycles 0:47:10
33 John Mosby RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:47:18
34 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:48:05
35 Mike O'connor Keep It Tight 0:48:27
36 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling LAP DN
37 Eric Poch 545 Velo LAP DN
38 Mark Lovejoy Fritz's Bicycle Shop LAP DN
39 Bill Papp Seaside Cycle LAP DN
40 William Herman ECV LAP DN
41 Brian Bigelow The Velo Resource LAP DN
42 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling LAP DN
43 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing LAP DN
44 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing LAP DN
45 Marty Tribandis Fritzs Bicycle Shop LAP DN
46 George Griffin Will Consider Contract LAP DN
47 Doran Abel minuteman road club LAP DN
48 Chris Scott Riverside Racing LAP DN
49 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo LAP DN
DNF Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports DNF
DNF Michael Zimicki Super Relax DNF
DNF Thomas West Cambridge Boat Club DNF
DNF Joe Ippolito Marblehead Velo Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:55
2 James Laird Peak Racing/ Gear Works Cyclery 0:43:57
3 William Sawyer American Lung Association Cycli 0:45:36
4 Brian Murphy Corner Cycle -
5 Gary Passler Riverside Racing 0:49:33
6 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club 0:46:33
7 David King Riverside Racing LAP DN
DNF Craig Walton BCA/Linen DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Richard JRA Cycles 0:39:58
2 Lara Gibson Bikeway Source Bell Lap 0:40:03
3 Leah Lodato Riverside Racing 0:40:46
4 Alex Carlson B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:41:29
5 Alexandra Jospe 0:42:16
6 Ginger Reiner 0:42:24
7 Karen Kurowski 0:42:25
8 Aiyana Currie Keep It Tight/Velocite Cycling 0:43:09
9 Ashley Freiberg Super Relax 0:43:26
10 Kaia Schmid CYCLOCROSS WORLD 0:43:34
11 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 0:44:16
12 Kim Donovan Bikeway Source Bell Lap 0:44:51
13 Kristin Prescott NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:14
14 Stephanie Makoujy Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
15 Brooke Spaulding Rebar / Morsel
16 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight
17 Kristin Anderson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
18 Joanna Au
19 Valerie Enriquez Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle
20 Morgan Hennessy Massachusetts Institute of Tech
21 Kathy Martin Keep It Tight
22 Andrea Barlow NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
23 Robyn Betts Wheelworks multisport LAP DN
24 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicy LAP DN
25 Linda Shelburne LAP DN
26 Tiffany Corlin LAP DN
27 Kate Ewall LAP DN
28 Emmy Paris LAP DN
29 Tracy Vrablik LAP DN
DNF Haley Oller DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Dishong guipago 0:20:49
2 Ellen Saksena cannondale sport new england 0:39:08
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:36:12
2 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:36:25
3 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:36:48
4 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:37:06
5 Michele Smith HUP United 0:37:46
6 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:37:46
7 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 0:38:01
8 Melissa Lafleur Stedman's Bicycle Co. 0:38:22
9 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:38:41
10 Elizabeth Bryson Keep It Tight 0:38:47
11 Kathleen Wanat 0:38:49
12 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 0:39:11
13 Jenny Wojewoda Keep It Tight 0:39:12
14 Whitney Withington 0:39:15
15 Natalie Forsythe Riverside Racing 0:39:46
16 Corey Tucker GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:40:39
17 Karen Nash Riverside Racing 0:40:51
18 Martha Fanning PVC 0:41:16
19 Yun Saksena Cannondale Sports New England LAP DN
DNF Carrie Hansen Cycle Lodge DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3