Log In
TEAM LAKE EFFECT CYCLOCROSS SERIES Race #5: The Fields, Broadview Heights CX • Nov 16 2008
7
0
0
5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
7
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Flug 49:53
2 Rudy Sroka 53:08
3 William Marut 55:00
4 Derek Wilford 55:41
5 Nate Loman 56:20
6 John Ehrlinger 57:50
7 Brett Davis 51:55
8 Rick Adams 54:00
9 Tom Humphrey 54:23
10 Chris Ricardi 56:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ernesto Marenchin 50:40
2 Tony Marut 51:00
3 Zak Dierringer 51:14
4 Brent Evans 51:15
5 Dan Quinlan 51:33
6 Chris Mayhew 51:40
7 Matt Weeks 52:04
8 Garth Prosser 52:24
9 Ray Huang 53:46
10 Dave Steiner 55:50
11 Thom Dominic 56:18
12 Ryan Wayne 57:10
13 Jason Halloran 58:30
14 Ross Clark 59:00
15 Corey Klein 50:25
16 Andy Moskal 50:57
17 Greg Jackson 51:15
18 Bob Martin 52:24
19 Kyle Spisak 2.29
DNF Cameron Jackson mech
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Furio 45:00
2 Eric Lundgren 45:15
3 Tom Hayes 45:30
4 Mason Morgan 45:44
5 Benjamin Stephens 46:58
6 Scott Gartman 49:05
7 Tom Clayton 49:05
8 Scott Carter 50:04
9 Rick Parr 50:20
10 Vaughn Wallace 51:22
11 John Proppe 52:08
12 Pat Miranda 52:55
13 Ethan Sopenski 53:13
14 Paul Salipante 53:14
15 Todd Palmer 53:24
16 Gary Burkholder 45:15
17 Paul Donatelli 45:15
18 Matt Brockbruder 45:25
19 Jason Leaman 45:30
20 Dave Thornton 46:05
21 Jeff Salipante 46:45
22 Dan Baraona 46:54
23 Ian Hoffman 47:02
24 Seth Kafferlin 48:26
25 Jim Gilmore 49:14
26 Dave Sawitke 49:16
27 Steve Wilson 46:00
28 Kevin Kimmich 47:43
29 Joe Belich 50:31
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Sroka 52:18
2 Leah Halloran 44:48
3 Trish Ingraham 46:10
4 Sam House 47:40
5 Christine Mccarthy 47:50
6 Natalie Fisher 51:50
7 Amanda Hassner 52:07
8 Gwen Davis 52:08
9 Linda Miranda 44:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erick Madis 27:10
2 Zack Johnson 35:26
3 Ryan Madis 38:08
4 William Cousino 36:36
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sroka Lake Effect Racing 24:06
2 Nathan Szabo 24:14
3 Jay Karpinski 24:24
4 Matt Jennings 26:22
5 Bill Fletcher 26:51
6 Mike Zwolinski 27:00
7 Richard Grella 27:38
8 Graham Schald 28:20
9 Steve Guldeman 28:39
10 Brooke Crum 28:57
11 Chad Johnson 29:08
12 Mike Cousino 30:01
13 Richard Elwell 30:13
14 Amy Kulesza 30:44
DNF Anthony Williams mech
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6