Log In
Webster Park Cyclocross • Sep 27 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Series: WNY 2015
5.1
2.6
3.5
3.6
4
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2.6
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.6
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield 0:46:59
2 Chris Fuller 0:46:24
3 Sunniva Sheffield HUNT HOLLOW 0:47:53
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Alexander TOWPATH 0:29:54
2 Owen August 0:30:46
3 Colby Schenkel 0:32:35
4 Trevor August 0:33:37
5 Grace Mattern 0:26:40
6 Miles Mattern 0:26:50
7 Ethan Mccabe 0:30:21
8 Eric Behrman POINTWAY PANTHERS 0:33:16
9 Qin di Gerwitz-dunn CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:38:28
10 Aubrey Roden 0:39:15
DNF Dylan Anton CORNING NO TUBES
DNF Aj August
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Walker CRANKSKINS.COM 0:39:36
2 Chris Cavanaugh MAXPOWER 0:42:59
3 David Burnside TEAM PEDALLERS 0:37:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 0:59:23
2 Craig Mattern PARK AVE BIKE SHOP / GVCC 1:00:45
3 Cory Kuhns TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC 1:04:04
4 Matt Delisa Cyclocrossworld Grassroots Team 1:05:53
5 Andrew Lytwynec FULL MOON VISTA 1:02:16
6 Mark Walters CRANKSKINS.COM 1:02:36
7 John Compton EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 1:07:10
8 Nick Annis 0:59:47
DNF Tyler Brown
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Giehl EFP ROTENBERG CYCLING TEAM 0:44:41
2 Raymond Willard EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:44:59
3 Andy August 0:45:36
4 Joshua Arvidson EPIC 0:45:48
5 Robert Dietrick VERGE/VELONRS/GVCC 0:47:13
6 Jason Urckfitz FULL MOON VISTA 0:47:44
7 Bryan Blake TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:47:50
8 Chris Caza TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:48:33
9 Phillip Mccarthy POINTWAY PERFORMANCE - SYRACUSE BIC 0:48:57
10 Rob Hillyard MEH. 0:49:04
11 Michael Mcknight 0:49:45
12 James Hughey TOM'S PRO BIKE 0:50:12
13 Trevor Harrison PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:50:31
14 Michael Deats TWIN LINE VELO / IDE HONDA / GVCC 0:50:53
15 Gregory Gray TEAM ROG 0:52:15
16 Chris Makowski MAC5BIKES 0:46:41
17 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness + Cycling 0:50:45
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Drumm EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 0:46:46
2 David Faso BIKE LOFT EAST 0:47:12
3 Thomas Emrich 0:47:25
4 Chris Fuller HRRT 0:48:26
5 Greg Brett GVCC / PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 0:49:15
6 Brian Borowiec PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:50:17
7 Gerald Dunn REED EYE CYCLING TEAM 0:50:26
8 Chris De lancey TEAM TRYON BIKE/HOSELTON AUTO 0:44:00
9 Douglas Morrow TEAM TOWPATH/GVCC 0:44:01
10 Craig Walton BCA/LINEN 0:46:43
11 David Burnside TEAM PEDALLERS 0:48:39
DNF Jim Nicholson TEAM 2 CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Barnes TOMS PRO BIKE 1:03:09
2 Chris Mooney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / G 1:04:00
3 Jesse Corum EFP ROTENBERG CYCLING TEAM 0:58:51
4 Dan Burgess ROCHESTER FITNESS + CYCLING 0:58:52
5 Jason Dellilo US MILITARY CYCLING 0:58:54
6 Connor Reardon ROCHESTER INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY 0:59:04
7 Ben Alvord 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:59:51
8 Daniel Barney 1:00:05
9 Nathan Chenenko HUP UNITED 1:01:42
10 Matt Smitley FULL MOON VISTA 1:03:07
11 Drew Scoles TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / G 1:03:49
12 James Curtis RIT CYCLING 1:05:45
13 Robert Hanlon EMPIRE BREWING - SYRACUSE BICYCLE 1:03:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance 0:38:52
2 Jack Peltz FULL MOON VISTA 0:39:40
3 James Stafford THE BICYCLE DEPOT NEW PALTZ 0:40:16
4 Finbarr Scannell SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACE TEAM 0:40:31
5 Brian Calvasina THE BIKE ZONE 0:41:01
6 Marshall Deeney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE FAMILY OF 0:41:04
7 David Hansen EMPIRE BREWING-SYRACUSE BICYCLES 0:41:27
8 Michael Serve TWIN LINE VELO / IDE DEALERSHIPS 0:41:55
9 Brent Bivona ROCHESTER FITNESS + CYCLING 0:42:48
10 Timothy Paul ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:43:11
11 Bruce Wolcott TEAM ROG/GVCC 0:43:54
12 Scott Mooney TWIN LINE VELO / DICK IDE HONDA / G 0:43:57
13 Glen Wallace ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:44:03
14 David Lambert THE BIKE ZONE/DANSVILLE COLLISION 0:44:09
15 Leo Barber PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:44:34
16 Adam Trost TBS RACING 0:44:47
17 Aaron Dinoto TEAM ROG 0:45:15
18 Patrick Mcgovern EMBLEM RACING/REALTY USA 0:45:57
19 Patrick Dubay CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK 0:46:08
20 Jon Murray 0 0:39:50
21 Scott Somers TEAM 2 CYCLING 0:39:54
22 Ed Hutton TBS RACING 0:40:11
23 David Taylor 0:40:40
24 Brandon Vulaj CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:41:00
25 Anthony Sylor ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:41:47
26 Todd Relyea MAXPOWER 0:43:41
DNF Bob Powell ROCHESTER FITNESS & CYCLING
DNF Joseph Bell 0
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Stewart SYRACUSE BICYCLE RACING 0:27:34
2 Luke Principe 0:27:54
3 Charles Richter 0:27:56
4 Scott Parks PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 0:28:07
5 Robb Mann HARD DICKENS CIDER 0:28:22
6 Shannon Connell 0:28:29
7 John Deiure 0:28:33
8 Rick Bush 0 0:30:22
9 Breton Minnehan RIT CYCLING 0:30:45
10 David Batkowski 0:30:51
11 Marc Sachdev 0:30:52
12 Jeffrey Ellis ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPORT R 0:31:49
13 Eric Salamone MAC 5 BIKES 0:32:20
14 Thomas Westfall 0:33:37
15 Craig Nittolo 0:33:42
16 Kris Andersen ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:33:50
17 Matt Hudson 0:33:54
18 Dave Dewey PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 0:34:04
19 Timothy Mondello BUFFALO VELO 0:34:06
20 Jason Kozak 0:35:39
21 Mark Nimeh 0:35:47
22 Michael Duke ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT R 0:27:36
23 Andrew Garland 0:28:11
24 John Dunn CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:28:48
DNF Chris Cavanaugh MAXPOWER
DNF Brian Milburn
DNF David Spencer CAMPUS WHEELWORKS
DNF Magnus Sheffield PARK AVE BIKE
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Roden 0:42:37
2 David Valvo 0:42:40
3 Katina Walker 0:43:44
4 Shyri Marazita 0:45:18
5 Christopher Bookman 0:42:02
6 Mary D'angelo 0:42:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katina Walker PARK AVE. BIKE SHOP 0:43:18
2 Anne August 0:46:46
3 Kelly Dietrick MAC 5 BIKES/GVCC 0:51:12
4 Gayle Hutton TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 0:43:13
DNF Shana Lydon FULL MOON VISTA
DNF Mary D'angelo ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marit Sheffield PARK AVE 0:38:06
2 Laine Sefick TEAM ROG 0:38:44
3 Kate Brett 0:40:35
4 Michelle Rainville NICKEL CITY CYCLES 0:42:18
5 Leslie Duggleby #N/A 0:42:31
6 Rebecca Erb TBS RACING/BBC 0:42:34
7 Olivia Lapham 0:42:45
8 Michelle Daria CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:43:55
9 Susan Anton 0:36:13
10 Janae Holley ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER 0:38:34
11 Claire Schen CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:38:35
12 Chelsea Knapp HEALTHY AND HAPPY RACING 0:43:04
13 Bridget Sheehan FULL MOON VISTA 0:44:45
14 Jacquelyn Gerwitz dunn CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 0:36:52
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 1