Log In
UW-Whitewater Cyclocross • Nov 15 2008
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Pacholski Velo Trocadero
2 Joe Curtes
3 Greg Heck XXX-AthletiCo
4 Ted Hanes Fond du Lac Cyclery
5 Scott Ramsey
6 David Thomas Team Magnus
7 Cale Wenthur Team Pegasus
8 Chad Balthazar Unattached
9 Trevor Koss Endeavour Cycling
10 Kevin Sparrow Unattached
11 Jesse Bell
12 John Fang Bare Knuckle Brigade
13 Chris Goehrig Stoton Velo
14 Joe Greatens
15 Carl Ham Grand Performance
16 Travis Braun
17 Cory Gwin Magnus/Mongoose
18 Bruce Breitrick
19 Christopher Newlin Wheaton Franciscan
20 Mike Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycle
21 Wade Loberger Wheel and Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Huang Hayes Brakes/RPM
2 Heather Curnutt Capitol Velo Club
3 Meghan Korol
4 Rebecca Zanconato Hup United/Zanconato Custom Cycle
5 Diane Ostenso Planet Bike
6 Alison Brooks Mad City Velo
7 Gina Kenny ABD
8 Heidi Ploeg MadCity Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Knaflic Kettle Moraine Flyers/Backyardbike
2 Jason Senffner
3 Noah Marcus
4 Mark Harduk Bicycle Heaven
5 Benjamin Marchewka
6 Chris Zagozen Revolution Cycles
7 Mark Norton
8 Brian Merklein
9 Chad Tucker Team Geargrinder
10 Michael Curtes
11 Timothy Guy Mad City Velo
12 Steve Gaffield
13 Michael Plymale
14 Brent Keller
15 Karl Galko
16 Colm Flannery Bolder Cycle Sport
17 Gustaf Juffer unattached
18 William Knudson Planet Bike
19 Kyle Warras Expo Racing
20 Scott Neperud
21 Nils Gibson Team Magnus/Weary Traveler
22 Ken Walz
23 Benjamin Schreiber Fond du Lac Cyclery
24 Djonn Mcneill Bare Knuckle Brigade
25 Jesse Bond brazen dropouts
26 Matt Kennedy Beans & Barley
27 Heather Curnutt Capitol Velo Club
28 Rob Curtis Bicycle Heaven
29 Niko Phelps
30 Seth Johnson
31 Richard Palmer
32 Chris Follmer Planet Bike
33 Aaron Mcginnis Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Valley unattached
2 Karl Baumeister Unattached
3 David Neidhart Brazen Dropouts
4 Steve Gaffield
5 Carlos Flanders
6 Brian Petted Team Extreme
7 Mark Badger Brazen Dropouts
8 Andy Swartz Brazen Dropouts
9 Todd Hill Team Extreme
10 Larry Gundlach Mad City Velo
11 Tim Bryan unattached
12 Mark Wirts Activity Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sieloff Brazen Dropouts
2 David Simmermon Planet Bike
3 Joe King Brazen Dropouts
4 Richard Moran Brazen Dropouts
5 James Young Planet Bike
6 Phil Oliver
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antonia Leal Chiropractic Partners
2 Yvonne Schumache Nova/IS Corp
3 Gail Goehrig
4 Anne Medeiros Capitol Velo Club
5 Melissa Putzer Wheel & Sprocket
6 Christin Konkol
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Haupt Planet Bike
2 Lionel Rocheleau Kenosha Velosport
3 Garrett Roth Endeavour
4 Samuel Beste Endeavour
5 Caleb Swartz
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Huang Hayes Brakes/RPM
2 Emma Swartz
3 Jane Moran Brazen Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendon Coleman Alterra
2 Nathan Labecki Team MARS
3 Gage Rodriguez Team MARS
4 Lionel Rocheleau Kenosha Velosport
5 Greg Krieger Alterra
6 Mitchell Bogardus Team MARS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Haley VeloTrocadero
2 Shawn Meinke Fond du Lac Cyclery
3 Chris Strout
4 Jesse Bell
5 Ron Knutowski
6 Chris Zugel
7 Mike Heenan Unattached
8 David Yu Greenblatt Brazen Dropouts / Cronometro
9 Ross Cerniglia Unattached
10 Hans Higdon Café Hollander
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian calistoga racing team Zauner IL
2 Paul Roltgen WI
3 John brazen dropouts Ericsson WI
4 J.w. unattached Miller WI
5 John hayes brakes/rpm Lirette WI
6 Jeff rvo/ kegel's Sympson IL
7 David chainsmokers/madcross.org Bell WI
8 Michael hampshire cc Garber WI
9 Eric brazen dropouts Knuth WI
10 Jim Pingel
11 Timothy cafe hollander Theobald WI
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mcgeen Team Mack Racing
2 Glen Jones Brazen Dropouts
3 Gordon Paulson Planet Bike
4 Robert Garner VC Bikesports
5 Tom Palmer Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6 Robert Schueler Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sram factory team Mclaughlin scott IL
2 Planet bike Schouten tristan WI
3 The pony shop Conant brian IL
4 Great dane velo club Hanson lyle WI
5 Yojimbo's Mcmahon keith IL
6 Gdvc Eckert seth WI
7 Velo trocadero Masterson casey WI
8 Crc of a Bauman ryan WI
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Schneider unattached
2 Holly Klug Killjoy
3 Amanda Pischke Capitol Velo Club
4 Katy Steudel Team Pegasus
5 Patti Kauffman Planet Bike
6 Michele Ericsson Capitol Velo Club
7 Shannon Holmes Capitol Velo Club
8 Renee Callaway Capitol Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2