Log In
Webberville Cyclocross Day 2 • Oct 18 2015
6.9
1
3.7
2.4
5.3
Dry, 74 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.9
Beers
1
Moisture
3.7
Accel
2.4
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Hogan 787 Racing
2 Spencer Nowell Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
3 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
4 Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles CX Experience
5 Thomas Miller Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
6 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
7 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Zackary Gonzales
9 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing
10 Corey Bounds PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
11 Louie Riesch
12 Tom Warren A Bloc
13 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works CX
14 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
15 Christopher Leedy PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
16 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
17 Ross Porter Bici Coop Racing
18 Don Hoodenpyle 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Glace
2 Billy Flores
3 Theodore Mclean
4 Jesse Slate
5 Adam Gonzales
6 Andre Chelliah
7 Jaime Depujadas
8 Jordan Gomez
9 David Larrabee
10 Gary Rothera
11 Will Sharp
12 Colin Wooldridge
13 Zach Hostetler
14 Robert Mcmanmon
16 Jay Nordeen
17 Aaron Stenulson
18 Daniel Leopold
19 Patrick Smock
20 Paul Carson
21 Jonathan Rekieta
22 Orlando Sanchez
23 Brandon Mckinney
24 Ramon Laval
25 Jeremy Noret
26 Gibbs Garrett
27 Chris Swaim
28 Matt Mcphail
29 Phillip Wright
30 Cameron Creamer
31 Eli Seidner
32 Marcus Topps
33 Edward Adame
34 Ian Hall
35 Doogie Roux
36 Miguel Ortiz
37 John Kirtley
38 Rick Sloan
39 Jarratt Austin
40 Matt Thompson
41 Addrian Jafaritabar
DNF Kevin Mcree TX
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
3 Benjamin Barney
4 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
5 Matthew Vannewkirk 787 Racing
6 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 Sam Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
8 Beckett Rans Cyclocross Project 2015
9 Liam Childs Cyclocross Project 2015
10 Nikolas Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
11 Nolan Rans Cyclocross Project 2015
12 Morgan Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
13 Griffin Rans Cyclocross Project 2015
14 Cameron Spooner Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
15 Ellie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
16 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
17 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Jesse Nordeen Ride Away Cycling Club
3 Raylee Warren A Bloc
4 Chase Gilley
5 Alex Weaver
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joaquin Machado Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Maxwell Emden
3 Jasper Barney Texas Cyclocross Project
4 Katherine Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
5 Patrick Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
6 Cannon Trevelise
7 Bianca Hill Cyclocross Project 2015
8 Bridget Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Gillian Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 Travis Russell Texas Cyclocross Project
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Barney Union Cycling Team
2 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
3 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
4 Humberto Leandro
5 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
7 Michael Schneider Northwest Cycling Club
8 Mark Fraske
9 Matthew Stamm Cyclocross Project 2015
10 David Vannewkirk 787 Racing
11 Stanton Henry
12 Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
13 Christopher Moore
14 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
15 Edward Adame
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
2 Stewart Stafford Bicycle Sport Shop Club
3 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
5 Craig Virr Chicken and Waffles Racing
6 Jorge Martinez Streamline Insurance Services Cycli
7 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
8 Christopher Hill Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
9 Eddie Martinez Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
10 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
11 David Boone Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Kelly Kerby Waterloo Racing
13 Jack Ishihara
14 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression
15 Jason Guzak DNA Cycling p/b Austinbikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Rodriguez Waterloo Racing
2 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
3 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 Michael Shenk Embros Bicycle Club
5 Michael Vanrandwyk US Military Endurance Sports
6 Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
7 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club
8 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
9 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
10 Andy Austin Team Super Awesome
11 Matt Sjoberg
12 Bradley Houston Violot Crown
13 Steve Sprinkle
14 David Smith Bayou City Racing
15 Robert Dole Violet Crown
16 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
17 Mark Barnett swcc
18 Mark Berthiaume Bicycle sport shop
19 Michael Willard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
2 Jack Hicks
3 Chris Thibodeaux
4 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
6 John Salzman
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl
2 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing
3 Andrew Beres Ride Away Cycling Club
4 Nathan Phillips Mark It Zero
5 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
6 Scott Henry
7 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
8 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
9 Jason Baker PHENOM
10 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
11 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
13 Cole Weldon Team Super Awesome
14 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
15 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
16 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
17 Christopher Leedy PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
18 Don Hoodenpyle 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
3 Spencer Brown
4 Rolando Roman Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Rey Madolora
6 Aaron Amin PHENOM
7 Derek Delpero Embros Bicycle Club
8 Adam Frelin Colonel's /Fred's Texas
9 Jeffrey Cartledge Embros Bicycle Club
10 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
11 Mark Wiggans Chicken and Waffles Racing
12 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
13 Paul Carson Ham Cycles
14 Jamie Carlin Embros Bicycle Club
15 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Runnels Team Super Awesome
2 Catherine Moore Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Christina Gokey-smith Dallas Bike Works CX
4 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori
5 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
6 Janicke Gunvaldsen Bryne CK
7 Christina Peck
8 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
9 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
10 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
11 Jennifer Mcrae
12 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
13 Ash Duban Portland Bicycle Studio
14 Katherine Pierce PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
15 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
16 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
17 Iwona Hill Team Cycle Progression
18 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Pierce PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
2 Lori Bergeron Team Yacht Club
3 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
5 Caitlin Friesen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
6 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
7 Allison Atkinson
8 Serena Rio
9 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
10 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
11 Shannon Stauffer Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
12 Anna Carrigan Bici Coop Racing
13 Sarah Dieken Embros BC
14 Ellie Reiter
15 Cinthia Pedraza
16 Chrissie Smolders gomez
17 Cyndi Zaino Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
18 Adrian Hernandez AJ's Cyclery 512 Racing
19 Samantha Wipff Team Snacks
20 Adri Nowell Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
21 Vanessa Vazquez Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
22 Suzanne Ashcraft
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iwona Hill Team Cycle Progression
2 Laura Carbonneau Embros Bicycle Club
3 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
4 Carla Jennings Mafia Racing
5 Jane Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
6 Sharon Yates beef team
Finishers: Cat 4: 6