Log In
Webberville Cyclocross Day 1 • Oct 17 2015
4.8
1
1.3
2.4
3.8
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
1
Moisture
1.3
Accel
2.4
Tech
3.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Nowell Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
3 Joshua Hogan 787 Racing
4 Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles CX Experience
5 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Travis Wilky ROL Wheels
7 Corey Bounds PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
8 Cole Weidenbach 787 Racing
9 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
10 Tom Warren A Bloc
11 Christopher Leedy PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
12 Ryan Martin Team Cycle Progression
13 Louie Riesch
14 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
15 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Theodore Mclean
2 Preston Glace
3 Billy Flores
4 Jesse Slate
5 Donald Bergman
6 Daniel 'caden' burross
7 Jurgen Gruber
8 Jeffrey Skipper
10 Gary Rothera
11 Andre Jurgensen
12 Patrick Brosnan
13 Colin Wooldridge
14 Carter Baker
15 Shane Valentine
16 Ladislav Onhajzer
17 David Callahan
18 Daniel Leopold
19 Aaron Stenulson
20 Adam Reardon
21 Brandon Mckinney
22 Jay Sternadel
23 Chris Mountain
24 Patrick Smock
25 Allan Macinnis
26 Robert Mcmanmon
27 Orlando Sanchez
28 Don Cole
29 Tom Hibler
30 Travis Ward
31 Troy Bassiri
32 Bryce Billing
33 Andy Austin
34 Jeremy Noret
35 Andrew Gant
36 William Gonzaba
37 Mark Voges
38 Jamie Carlin
39 Jim Hungerford
40 David Freeman
41 Daniel Clayton
42 Aaron Hagler
43 Andrew Snell
44 Aidan Kane
45 Jeremy Wood
46 Joshua Levy
47 Rick Sloan
48 Sarah Dieken
49 Sammy Pizzo
50 Miguel Ortiz
51 William Trang
52 Derek Catterfeld
53 Elias Ellsworth
54 Scott Smith
55 Jamie Tracy
56 Timothy Banks
DNF Kevin Mcree TX
Finishers: Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Snell
2 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
3 Collin Chase
4 Gabriel Payne Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
6 Irene Benavides perez
7 Riley Ash Trinity Multisports
8 Elijah Goldreyer Elevate Elite Cycling Team
9 Logan Chase
10 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11 Ethan Catterfeld
12 Hazel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
13 Kaitlin Coppedge Team Yacht Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joaquin Machado Cyclocross Project 2015
2 Ward Eli Cyclocross Project 2015
3 Maxwell Emden
4 Milo Oden Project cyclecross
5 Cannon Trevelise
6 Malcom Banks
7 Kason Clayton Texas Cyclocross Project
8 Wesley Catterfeld
9 Mabel Levy Cyclocross Project 2015
10 Gillian Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
11 Aubrey Banks
12 Logan Catterfeld
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Nold
2 Jason Qunell 787 Racing
3 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
4 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
5 Steve Etherton Team Cycle Progression
6 Humberto Leandro
7 Brett Kinsey Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
8 Joseph Doyle Embros Bicycle Club
9 Dan Pedroza Bicycle Sport Shop Club
10 Ladislav Onhajzer
11 Mark Fraske
12 Jerry Bueno 787 Racing
13 Lj Miller
14 Chris Perkins
15 Dustin Payne
16 Christopher Moore
17 Jonathan Howell Bat City Cycling
18 Carlos Barrera
19 Jason Wright Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
20 Suzy Snell
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Ziegler
2 William Ross
3 Craig Virr
4 Stewart Stafford
5 Christopher Hill
6 Eric Jordan
7 David Boone
8 Brian Leib
9 Joel Rierson
DNF Russell Metoyer TX
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
2 Martin Soetaert ROL Wheels
3 Jimmie Vaughan Bicycle Heaven / PVA
4 David Bjork A Bloc
5 Michael Shenk Embros Bicycle Club
6 David Wolfe Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7 Michael Vanrandwyk US Military Endurance Sports
8 Thom Moore Potomac Velo Club
9 Philip Johnson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
10 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown
11 Bradley Houston Violot Crown
12 Matt Sjoberg
13 Lee Rivers Team Kappius
14 Gary Smackerdoogle
15 Carla Jennings Mafia Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Yancey
2 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
3 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Jack Hicks
5 Chris Thibodeaux
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl
2 Matthew Seagrave
3 Nathan Phillips Mark It Zero
4 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
5 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
6 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
7 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA
8 Scott Henry
9 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
10 Jason Baker PHENOM
11 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
12 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
13 Adam Gaubert
14 Clay Snell Bike World Racing
15 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Frias Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
2 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
3 Eric Jordan Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
4 Aaron Amin PHENOM
5 Rey Madolora
6 Jeffrey Cartledge Embros Bicycle Club
7 David Callahan Bat City Cycling
8 Steve Etherton Team Cycle Progression
9 Roman Lobkovsky Northwest Cycling Club
10 Cameron Creamer Team Bicycle Sport Shop
11 Mark Wiggans Chicken and Waffles Racing
12 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
13 John Salzman
14 Kelly Oden Bicycle sport shop
15 Carrie Arnold Team IPA Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
2 Mina Pizzini
3 Faith Watkins
4 Melanie Black Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
5 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
6 Iwona Hill Team Cycle Progression
7 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Hamilton
2 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture
3 Katherine Pierce PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
4 Leigh Busby Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
5 Caitlin Friesen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
6 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
7 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
8 Erin Garica
9 Shannon Stauffer Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 Suzy Snell
11 Ellie Reiter
12 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
13 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
14 Jess Wurtzebach PHENOM
15 Chelsea Smith ATC Racing
16 Adri Nowell Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
17 Cyndi Zaino Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
18 Carrie Arnold Team IPA Racing
19 Vanessa Vazquez Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Estefy Gonzalez
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Carbonneau Embros Bicycle Club
2 Debbie Richardson Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Club
3 Danielle Keller
4 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
5 Trisha Porter Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
6 Carla Jennings Mafia Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5