Log In
Rocktown Cyclocross Festival • Oct 18 2015 • Harrisonburg, VA
4.3
1.3
4.8
4.7
5.2
Partly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4.8
Accel
4.7
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Carey
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
2 Coleson Lindsey
3 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
4 Sean Hughes Rogue Velo Racing
5 Andrew Wiles
6 David Carey
7 David Wiles
8 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Plank Endorphin Fitness
2 Matthew Donahue DCMTB
3 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
4 Adam Northup
5 Mickey Turner
6 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
7 Chance Ebersold
8 Paul Deeble Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition
DNF Anthony Bream Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Roach EAST COASTERS/roachdental.com
2 Ken Bell Rocktown Racing
3 Thomas Richeson Design Physis Racing
4 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
5 William Gilmer Celerity cycling
6 Christian Sheridan BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
7 Michael Shirley Rogue Velo Racing
8 Thomas Craney RunRideRace
9 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
10 Doug Keim Sportif Coaching Group
11 Frank Haranzo
12 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
13 Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Gordan Van hook
15 Cary Lindsey
DNF Brian Shields Team Carytown Bicycle Company
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Carey
2 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
3 Benjamin Lepene
4 Christapher Lang
5 Frank Deal East Coasters/VCC
6 Wes Douglas Rocktown Bikes
7 Eric Carlson
8 Jason Wood Bikes Unlimited
9 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
9 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
10 James Lloyd
11 Jason Lloyd
12 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Christian Sheridan BRC Racing p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru
DNF Eric Crandell
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Fiala Bluestone Bike & Run
2 Derek Clifton Bryce Bike Park
3 Alexander Midkiff
4 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
5 James Doyle WWVC Racing
6 Michael Shipp East Coast Bicycles
7 Jon Fields
8 Timothy Smiley WWVC Racing
9 Sam Roach EAST COASTERS
10 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
11 Johann Zimmermann
12 Peter Jasiurkowski Piedmont Rising
13 James Lloyd
14 Tyler Yoder
15 Paul Deeble Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition
16 Chance Ebersold
17 Brad Turner Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
18 Flynn Hulver Bryce Bike Park / LDB Insurance
19 Michael Lehman Tarmac and Trails
20 Cully Macdonald
21 Dan Wright Twin Six
22 Jonathan Treloar
23 Bill Davis Potomac Velo Club
24 Phillip Gockel
DNF Thomas Berry
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Flaten US Military Cycling Elite Team
2 Charles Snyder
3 Adam Williams Rocktown Racing
4 Matt Earman
DNF Connor Bell Rocktown Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Bell Rocktown Racing
2 Adam Williams Rocktown Racing
3 Christopher Michaels Rocktown Bicycles
4 Dan Wright
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denelle Grant Bike factory elite
2 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
3 Sonya Richeson River City Women's Racing
4 Brandy Adams
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Barton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
2 Laura Pyle BFF Bikes
3 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
4 Sharon Leary Carytown Bicycle Company Women's
DNF Brandy Adams
DNF Malissa Hundley
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cathryn Murphey
2 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
3 Adrien Arnold River City Women's Racing
4 Sharon Leary Carytown Bicycle Company Women's
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Paduch Rocktown Bicycles/Vanderkitten
2 Denelle Grant
3 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
4 Misty Tilson Rocktown Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2