Log In
Hanover Cyclocross • Oct 17 2015 • Hanover, NH
Series: Zank SS 2015
5
4.3
4.3
5.7
4.5
Clear, 44 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
4.3
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5.7
Tech
4.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheldon Miller :43:15
2 Andy Gould State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria :43:29
3 Ed Meyer None :43:34
4 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas :44:03
5 Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team :44:10
6 Daniel Coady :45:04
7 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders :45:10
8 Rodney Nobrega ONION RIVER SPORTS VT :45:12
9 John Buser Putney / westhill :47:33
10 Carl Ring Pemi-Baker Cycling / Rhino Bikework :48:18
11 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports :48:37
12 Peter Vollers Vermont Overland :49:15
13 Jerry Chabot :50:57
14 Chris Milliman MUUR :43:28
15 Robert Kramer Next BMB :43:58
16 Jeff Deacon :44:45
17 Michael Whitfield HUP United :45:53
18 Jeffrey Kozlowski CCAP :46:28
19 Robert Hendry Laughing Dog Bicycles Amherst, MA :48:30
20 Jim Murphy State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria :49:12
DNF Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas :18:30
DNF Dave Drumm FTS Cycling Team :11:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Church TwinSix Metal/Hup United :45:54
2 Tyler Knapp Laughing Dog :45:56
3 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports/Muscles Not Moto :46:31
4 George Lowe SPORTIF Coaching Group :47:03
5 Andrew Havey :47:04
6 Per Tonn Onion River Sports :47:45
7 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports :47:57
8 Mike Kavanaugh Mad River Riders :48:10
9 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS :48:12
10 Michael Wood :51:13
11 Jason Selwitz :52:11
12 Todd Chewning :52:37
13 Jordan Greenberg Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike :52:43
14 Christopher Plummer :45:44
15 Athos Rassias :51:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Berg Dartmouth College :43:12
2 Kip Roberts Onion River Sports/Muscles Not Moto :44:03
3 Robert Allaway Dartmouth College :44:18
4 Per Tonn Onion River Sports :45:01
5 Daniel Homeier Onion River Sports :45:03
6 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing :45:04
7 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics :45:14
8 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS :45:36
9 Alex Springer MIT :45:45
10 Tristan Manderfeld Army West Point Cycling :46:19
11 Cole Ellison Middlebury Cycling :46:33
12 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco :47:29
13 Derek Skillings " " :47:36
14 Derrick Butler UVM Cycling :47:38
15 Tim Leclair :47:47
16 Kenneth Wiley acidotic RACING :48:05
17 Todd Mangiagli Putney/West Hill :48:10
18 Adam Ruff West Point Cycling Team :48:28
19 Timothy Mayo :48:54
20 Fabian Stocek :49:29
21 Daniel Serrano :42:45
22 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas :44:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Voyer Bicycle Express Racing :37:49
2 Speight Drummond Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom :37:50
3 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco :39:01
4 Erik Saunders State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria :39:10
5 David Donnelly :39:19
6 Rory Egan-salch Down Cycles :39:31
7 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles :39:46
8 Tanner Ramey UVM Cycling :40:08
9 Eric Darling :40:11
10 Derrick Butler UVM Cycling :40:24
11 Thomas Ebert :40:37
12 Zachary Parker Dartmouth College :40:38
13 Keith Lewandoski Lewfin :40:43
14 Doug Dayhoff Keep It Tight :40:51
15 Benjamin Ritchie Green Mountain Valley School :41:05
16 Richard Drummond Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom :41:06
17 Matt Munsey :42:08
18 Henry Sick Digital Lumens :42:09
19 Donald Powers Tarm Biomass :42:28
20 Nathan Hamm :42:30
21 Charles Mandel UVM Cycling :42:37
22 Tyler Cohen TopTwoThirds/Backcountry Magazine :42:43
23 Nadav Hendel Dartmouth College :42:46
24 Richard Crate jr. Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C :42:48
25 Rick Powell Drummond :42:53
26 Jon Emery :42:54
27 Benito Cecenas UVM Cycling :43:10
28 Bryce Wing Upper Valley Velo - Drummond Custom :43:17
29 Dylan Allen West Point Cycling Team :43:18
30 Winston Yan Harvard University :43:22
31 Jack Graham :43:23
32 Ian Kola Ashton Greycork Cycling Team :43:49
33 Matthew Thomas :44:14
34 Chad Wisnowski West Point Cycling Team :44:24
35 Patrick Cafferky :44:38
36 Justin Pfister State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria :44:42
37 Jesse Gubb Harvard University :44:51
38 Tobias Ehrenberger MIT CYCLING :45:14
39 Jeremy Kehoe Drummond Cycles :45:26
40 Nolan Langwell :45:46
41 Kevin Ondre :46:40
42 John Ingraham Harvard University :38:00
43 Lief Johnson :38:29
44 Marc Richardson :40:07
45 Andre Sturm 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics :42:14
46 Alberto Castro ARMY CYCLING TEAM :43:09
47 Stephen Flynn :43:43
48 Barney Brannen :33:46
49 Jeffrey Proctor :40:09
50 Jeffrey Ritchie Green Mountain Valley School :20:30
DNF Kenneth Wiley acidotic RACING :15:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 1:01:35
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 1:01:37
3 Jamie Belchak X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 1:01:59
4 Andrew Lints RIT Cycling 1:02:03
5 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 1:02:50
6 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 1:02:53
7 Andrew Borden X-Men Cycling 1:03:24
8 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 1:03:54
9 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 1:04:17
10 Christopher Ziegler Sans Equipe 1:04:28
11 Tom Horrocks The X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 1:04:29
12 Gered Dunne 1:04:33
13 Andrew Lysaght Team CUPPOW 1:04:40
14 Ryan Larocque NEXT BMB 1:05:24
15 Benjamin Coleman Pro Tested Gear 1:06:04
16 Christopher Merola Laughing Dog 1:06:25
17 David Berg Dartmouth College 1:06:50
18 Tom Flynn 1:07:59
19 David Gray Colonial Bicycle 1:08:04
20 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Boys 1:01:38
21 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology 1:02:04
22 Ed Meyer None 1:02:25
23 Cameron Russell 1:03:23
24 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 1:03:33
25 Ben Alvord 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 1:03:34
26 Kenneth Englert GP Velotek 1:08:01
DNF Ian Gielar Rochester Institute of Technology :34:50
DNF Jake Hollenbach : 8:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Clarke Killington mountain school :18:43
2 Jake Kozlowski CCAP :19:12
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Glueck :50:28
2 Noah Chabot NEXT-BMB :43:57
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angelo Carbo :17:22
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melody Gray Colonial Bicycle :52:26
2 Thea Kent Landry's Bicycles :52:05
3 Lesli Cohen Hup United :52:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Robinson :42:34
2 Kayla Brannen :42:46
3 Paige Williams Verge Sport :44:06
4 Joanie Kavanaugh Mad River Riders :44:38
5 Ryanne Carmichael Pemi-Baker Cycling Club/Rhino Bike :44:49
6 Emily Unger :44:56
7 Anica Miller :46:46
8 Kristina Caudle :46:54
9 Corey Tucker MIT Cycling :47:16
10 Eleanor Campbell :47:54
11 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling :48:29
12 Anne Raymond MIT Cycling Team :48:40
13 Jennifer Wilson MIT Cycling Team :48:42
14 Ellen Barry :41:42
15 Portia Cornell Harvard University :42:53
16 Pamela Ban Harvard University :42:55
17 Sarah Proctor :44:15
18 Danielle Hubein Dartmouth College :45:40
19 Jinny Yan Harvard University :46:32
20 Kaitlin Bender US Military Academy :46:55
21 Monte Ho US Military Academy :47:28
22 Norah Stapleton West Point Cycling Team :50:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Anderson :39:08
2 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S :40:56
3 Roni Vetter State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria :40:60
4 Leslie Lupien Dartmouth College :41:37
5 Julie Van der hoop MIT Cycling Team :42:10
6 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing :42:24
7 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco :43:24
8 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing :43:42
9 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas :44:14
10 Paige Williams Verge Sport :47:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8