Log In
US Open of Cyclocross Day 2 • Oct 18 2015
5
1.3
4.2
5.7
5.4
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4.2
Accel
5.7
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Mccarthy 53:20.0
2 Brandon Dwight 53:48.0
3 Paul Bonds 54:35.5
4 Matt Davies 54:39.7
5 Michael Robson 55:21.0
6 Peter Webber 55:34.9
7 Aaron Bouplon 56:11.3
8 Kervin Quinones 56:27.0
9 Paul Lugar 56:27.5
10 Kevin Carter 56:46.7
11 Joseph Taddeucci 56:55.4
12 Clay Harris 57:03.6
13 Dan Schrad Pedal Racing 57:14.7
14 Scott Forrest 57:19.3
15 Jon Cariveau 57:29.3
16 Scott P crabtree 57:34.0
17 Kelly Niquette 57:36.2
18 Paul Rapinz 57:53.4
19 Kevin Obrien 58:09.5
20 Daniel Wyszynski 58:39.3
21 David Weber 58:44.2
22 Mark Duff 59:01.9
23 Jason Hartman 59:06.9
24 Douglas Hudson 59:14.5
25 Jon Alegranti 59:27.5
26 Garren Watkins 59:54.9
27 Eric Jones 00:22.5
28 Mike Dixon 01:17.1
29 Brian Hludzinski @ 1 Lap
30 Jason Long @ 1 Lap
31 Daniel Depaemelaere @ 1 Lap
32 Steven Morozowich @ 3 Laps
DNF Christoph Heinrich DNF
DNF Darron Cheek DNF
DNF Jonathan Cavner DNF
DNF Dave Farrell DNF
DNF Andre-paul Michaud DNF
DNF Charley Dean DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Kuchenbecker 50:59.7
2 Ben Delaney 51:32.3
3 Aaron C clark 51:57.6
4 Dan Farrell 52:04.5
5 Andrew Jaffe 52:43.0
6 James Bedrosian 52:45.1
7 Shawn Betz 53:04.9
8 Matt Lohrentz 53:26.2
9 Matthias Kondler @ 1 Lap
10 Steven Morozowich @ 1 Lap
11 Ryan Stewart @ 1 Lap
12 Brian T moore @ 1 Lap
13 Adam Devoe @ 1 Lap
14 William J haas @ 1 Lap
15 James Carrigan @ 1 Lap
16 Rider Clark @ 1 Lap
17 William Manning @ 1 Lap
18 Birt Stem @ 1 Lap
19 Jason Land @ 1 Lap
DQ Wesley Smith DSQ
DNF Jeffrey Lifgren DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christoph Heinrich 35:18.8
2 Greg Besaw 36:11.2
3 Brent Barkett 36:45.0
4 Alex Sutherland 36:57.7
5 Glenn Cratty 37:06.3
6 Andy Johnson 37:21.1
7 Kenneth Altshuler 37:27.0
8 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 37:41.8
9 Maciej Przewozny 38:30.7
10 Bill Weakley 38:34.3
11 Jeffrey R smith 38:40.4
12 Eric Lawrence 38:45.0
13 Adam Collins 38:57.4
14 Per Larsen 39:03.4
15 Neal Rogers 39:11.9
16 Brian M coleman 39:13.6
17 Gearhart Ackerman 39:20.8
18 Andy Balika 39:21.7
19 Stefan Munck 39:21.8
20 Matthew Alford 39:28.7
21 Christopher Foster 39:30.5
22 Brendan Walker 39:30.9
23 Alan Podczervinski 39:32.1
24 Scott Bristol 39:36.4
25 Chris Knight 39:38.9
26 John Curtis 39:39.7
27 Rick Vanderleek 39:43.0
28 Jeffrey Socia 39:51.4
29 Chad Meinert 39:54.4
30 Dave Ratcliff 39:59.7
31 Eric Thompson 40:02.9
32 Dan Sonnesyn 40:08.6
33 Jason Meshnick 40:09.0
34 Diran Ayandele 40:13.9
35 David Kilmoyer 40:46.9
36 Geoffrey Thompson 41:02.0
37 Travis Deatherage 41:07.1
38 Devin Mccune 41:21.1
39 Matthew Couzens 41:24.3
40 Andrew Stevens 41:46.7
41 Mark A bales 41:59.0
42 Daniel Bork 42:19.2
43 Steven A fritz 42:39.0
44 Troy M reynolds 43:08.4
45 Seth Murphy 43:11.0
46 Jan Elliott 43:19.9
47 Paul Boots 43:26.1
48 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team 44:33.7
49 Kendrew Peacey 45:05.0
50 Paul Lee 45:13.1
51 Erik J darosa @ 1 Lap
DNF Matt Diehl DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Hoobler 36:44.6
2 Douglas Robison 38:05.2
3 Chuck Ankeny 39:02.5
4 David Chapman 39:46.1
5 Steven Wens 39:46.2
6 Don Mcintosh Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 39:52.1
7 John Shearer 40:17.5
8 Jay J pawlak 40:57.8
9 Larry Linne 42:07.5
10 Frank P knuettel 36:22.9
11 Charles Schwartz @ 1 Lap
12 Kevin R craig @ 1 Lap
DNF Jonathan Day DNF
DNF James Barnes DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Asleson 38:29.1
2 Michael Meyer 39:57.9
3 Richard Sweeney 41:04.3
4 Ray Roetman 41:20.6
5 Rick Abbott 42:49.6
6 Craig Mavis 43:03.9
7 Jay Kenney 43:26.2
8 Cory Kramer Racer X Cycling 43:52.2
9 John Ooyen @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Doniach 38:07.4
2 Clay Anselmo 39:01.4
3 Keith Watson 39:15.5
4 Shawn Kingrey 39:59.0
5 Jacob Seger 41:08.2
6 Seth Murphy 41:46.5
7 Mike Higgins 41:59.3
8 Eric Falldin 43:40.2
9 Sally Higgins @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht 53:19.8
2 Ken Benesh 53:37.7
3 William Iaia 54:57.1
4 Eric Fossell Veloforma 55:04.6
5 Drew Christopher 55:26.5
6 Colby Pearce 55:40.7
7 Nick Orticelle 55:55.7
8 Anthony Iannacito 56:18.1
9 Courtney Gregory 57:30.1
10 Jeremy Young 57:40.8
11 Andrew Sprafke 58:05.1
12 Evan Clouse 58:11.1
13 Ben Watkins 58:27.6
14 Chad Burns 58:46.8
15 Aaron Barcheck 58:54.4
16 Buckley Birkholz 59:32.7
17 Jonah Thompson 00:40.8
18 Robert W thayer @ 1 Lap
19 Maxwell Jordan @ 1 Lap
20 Barry A pugh @ 1 Lap
21 Justin Sheldon @ 1 Lap
22 Christopher Fox @ 1 Lap
23 Ian Whaley @ 1 Lap
24 Michael Crouch @ 1 Lap
25 Rocco Calgiano @ 1 Lap
26 Joshua Krabbe @ 1 Lap
27 Lucas Clarke @ 1 Lap
28 Ken Lanham @ 1 Lap
29 James Mccabe @ 1 Lap
30 Heather Roach @ 1 Lap
31 Ciro Zarate @ 1 Lap
32 Shawn Kingrey @ 1 Lap
33 Brittany Jones @ 1 Lap
34 Elizabeth Barcheck @ 1 Lap
DNF John Salskov DNF
DNF Mitch Westall DNF
DNF John Noonan DNF
DNF Shawn Meredith DNF
DNF Paul Sasseville DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendrick Boots 47:59.9
2 Ross Ellwood 48:03.4
3 Shaun Martin 48:56.9
4 Nathan Bradley 49:10.3
5 Henry Jones 49:29.2
6 Ethan Wright 49:38.0
7 Bill B davis 49:43.8
8 Drew Sotebeer 49:55.6
9 Chris J schlessinger 50:12.7
10 Stephen Fitzgerald 50:18.3
11 Donovan Birky 50:53.9
12 Keegan Sotebeer 51:10.6
13 Fred Shattell 51:26.7
14 Timothy Fegel 51:34.9
15 Ian Schwartz 51:35.2
16 Brandon Newcomer 51:42.8
17 Thomas Jones 51:52.3
18 Mitchell L fyock 51:54.5
19 Lars Lofgren 51:55.4
20 Greg Schott 52:21.0
21 Max Ritzow 52:35.6
22 Jeremy Ostrowski Epic Cycles 52:39.0
23 Pano Garry 53:13.9
24 Jacob Nie 53:17.7
25 Nolan Brunner 53:24.9
26 Keagan Rowley 53:28.8
27 Timothy Mtpleasant 53:45.5
28 James Servaites Rally Sport Cycling Team 54:09.1
29 Brett K donelson 54:17.0
30 Johann Liljengren 54:21.9
31 Zach Lee 54:33.4
32 Brendan Sheerin @ 1 Lap
33 Jeff Cheever @ 1 Lap
34 Daniel A crespo @ 1 Lap
35 John E drake @ 1 Lap
36 David Leonard @ 1 Lap
37 Zach Vanrheen @ 1 Lap
38 William Barnum @ 1 Lap
39 Lukasz Majewski @ 1 Lap
40 Craig Daugherty @ 1 Lap
41 Robert Veitch @ 1 Lap
42 Malcolm Tassi @ 2 Laps
DNF Cade Bickmore DNF
DNF Nolan Stephenson DNF
DNF Adam Mickiewicz DNF
DNF Katie Clouse DNF
DNF Zachary Dolzani DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore 34:22.6
2 Wiley Melton GS Panache 35:08.9
3 Travis Heller 35:10.7
4 Felipe Cantero gutierrez 35:23.4
5 Jason Weeber 35:25.4
6 Michael Nightingale 36:13.4
7 Nathan Pawlak 36:52.7
8 Kyle Tallakson 37:05.3
9 Jason Gardner 37:13.8
10 Jared Draper 37:23.6
11 Austin Eide 37:23.9
12 Jared Scott 37:26.5
13 Ryan Stowers 37:31.0
14 Eli House 37:51.8
15 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 37:54.5
16 Joshua Cook 38:12.1
17 Elphingstone Luke 38:13.5
18 David P elphingstone 38:17.7
19 Nick Kosovich 38:38.8
20 John L martin 38:50.2
21 Ryan Lowe 38:58.9
22 Matthew Harlow 39:19.3
23 Colin Vito 39:34.3
24 Steven M acarregui 39:37.9
25 Josh Crane 39:40.2
26 Michael Fisher 39:41.8
27 John Srnec 39:42.1
28 Miles Whedbee 39:55.4
29 Adam Laplante 40:46.9
30 Steve Vanica 41:32.0
31 Oliver Hart 41:57.9
32 Devin Visciano 42:09.2
33 James Hammond 43:40.9
34 Riley Cotton 44:11.6
35 Edward Cookson 45:35.6
36 Alexander Bennett @ 1 Lap
37 Zacharey L elzi @ 1 Lap
38 Daxton Kennington @ 2 Laps
39 Jay Davis @ 2 Laps
40 Chris Nicoletti @ 2 Laps
41 Andy Wiles @ 2 Laps
DNF Joe Kozlowicz DNF
DNF John Lawyer DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 42   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terol Pursell 35:42.8
2 Paxton Hyde 36:54.8
3 Jacob Wiebe 38:58.8
4 Jesse Green 39:16.9
5 Patrick Ryan 40:08.4
6 Shad Mika 40:25.4
7 Shawn Berry 40:31.0
8 Alex Rosenberry 40:31.2
9 Charles Shobe 40:55.0
10 Jeff Knight 41:24.9
11 Mark Stookesberry 41:53.3
12 Luke Heinrich 42:00.4
13 Dagan Martland 43:24.2
14 Joe Zadkovic 43:35.7
15 Michael Ricci 44:13.0
16 Nicholas C boni 44:28.2
17 Don Rechelt 44:37.5
18 Troy Busot @ 1 Lap
19 Josh King @ 1 Lap
DNF Riley J williams DNF
DNF Charlie B frank DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Bollenberghe 42:19.6
2 Todd Cassan 42:42.8
3 Jeff Ofsanko 42:47.4
4 Robert Meighan 42:59.3
5 Emery Legg 43:34.1
6 Thomas Hayles 43:50.7
7 Charles Brown 44:04.7
8 Christopher Walsweer 44:24.8
9 Brian Dunn 44:31.7
10 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 45:07.9
11 Alan J hills 45:43.2
12 Frank Smith 46:00.1
13 Christopher Shotwell 46:04.5
14 Don Maschka 46:09.3
15 Brian Durnwirth 46:14.7
16 Emil Gercke 46:18.9
17 Steve Parcell 46:22.8
18 Chris Jezek 46:28.1
19 Ken Jones TrainingPeaks 46:28.9
20 Robert Andrew 46:33.5
21 Rob Gilbert 46:39.9
22 Jim Mason 46:44.9
23 Justin Green 46:56.5
24 William Capron 47:20.1
25 Jess Couch 47:30.7
26 Timothy Barnes 47:37.1
27 Chris Shamis 47:39.7
28 Scott Berg 48:00.6
29 Thomas Prehn @ 1 Lap
30 Larry Kaufman @ 1 Lap
31 Robert Dahlstrom @ 1 Lap
32 Charles Wahl @ 1 Lap
DNF Michael Schaub DNF
DNF John Mansell DNF
DNF Frank P knuettel DNF
DNF Jeff Martin DNF
DNF Theodore Fleming DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Summerhill 0:56:14
2 Jamey Driscoll 0:56:15
3 Fernando Riveros paez 0:56:33
4 Allen Krughoff 0:56:46
5 Jonathan Page 0:56:52
6 Kerry Werner 0:57:03
7 Cody Kaiser 0:57:14
8 Jake Wells 0:57:27
9 Josh Allen 0:57:35
10 Todd Wells 0:57:58
11 W Grant ellwood 0:58:05
12 Maxx Chance 0:58:40
13 Yannick Eckmann 0:58:47
14 Mitchell Hoke 0:59:00
15 Kevin Bradford-parish 0:59:09
16 Garry Millburn 0:59:14
17 Lance Haidet 0:59:18
18 Kacey Campbell 0:59:24
19 Russell Finsterwald 0:59:29
20 Barry Wicks 0:59:32
21 Brannan Fix 0:59:38
22 Jason Donald 0:59:45
23 Ian Mcpherson 1:00:12
24 Bryan Alders 1:00:33
25 Jacob Lasley 1:00:49
26 Braden Kappius 1:01:20
27 Nicholas Lemke 1:01:30
28 Cody Cupp 1:01:39
29 Josh Whitney 1:01:42
30 Skyler Mackey 1:01:45
31 Garrett Gerchar 1:02:00
32 Tim Allen 1:02:14
33 Mike Friedberg 1:02:18
34 Casey Hildebrandt 1:02:32
35 Kolby Preble 1:02:46
36 Taylor Squillaci 1:03:02
37 Jakub Valigura 2 Lap
38 Nicholas Applegate 2 Lap
39 Spencer Whittier 2 Lap
40 Josh Direen 2 Lap
41 Andrew Louiza 4 Lap
DNF Ben Berden dope DNF
DNF Luke Keough DNF
DNF Adam Looney DNF
DNF Michael Burleigh DNF
DNF Thomas Herman DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margell Abel 47:40.6
2 Cristienne Beam 48:15.5
3 Michele Moffat 49:44.2
4 Joan Orgeldinger 50:13.6
5 Rose Alford 51:54.2
6 Marina Lepikhina 53:56.1
7 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport / YogaGlo 54:20.4
8 Maurine Sweeney 55:06.1
9 Linda Stieduhar @ 1 Lap
10 Deborah Homan @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Newlin 47:12.3
2 Petra Schmidtmann 48:33.4
3 Jb Brockman 48:49.2
4 Jennifer Spinelli 49:30.5
5 Melanie Carter 49:54.2
6 Jenny Lucke 50:04.7
7 Leslie Ethridge 51:00.5
8 Jennifer Barbour 51:06.0
9 Lora Seaborg 51:15.0
10 Jessie Linder 51:32.0
11 Gayle Connell 51:52.3
12 Lorna Pomeroy 53:15.2
13 Annie Sasseville 53:32.6
14 Julie Urlaub 54:31.1
15 Ali Whittier 57:00.9
16 Angela Carey @ 1 Lap
17 Renee Schroeder 49:12.7
18 Morgan Fortin @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Snider 49:38.6
2 Olivia G cummins 50:57.1
3 Katherin Hall 51:13.8
4 Leeann Benesh 51:57.2
5 Elizabeth Fliegelman 52:30.2
6 Erin Johnson 53:07.7
7 Erica Ford 53:36.8
8 Amanda K knutson 53:38.6
9 Drew Winners 53:56.2
10 Karen L balika 54:29.1
11 Stacey Richardson 54:54.6
12 Lindsay Clark 56:37.2
13 Kate R fossell 57:01.0
14 Elizabeth Paulson @ 1 Lap
15 Megan M robben @ 1 Lap
16 Stephanie Wilson @ 1 Lap
17 Hannah Kelbaugh @ 1 Lap
18 Kristin Seger @ 1 Lap
19 Nicole A mcbride @ 1 Lap
DNF Laurie Dewey DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Georgia Gould 0:47:54
2 Caroline Mani 0:49:05
3 Meredith Miller 0:49:40
4 Caitlyn Vestal 0:49:57
5 Teal Stetson-lee 0:51:29
6 Rebecca Fahringer 0:51:30
7 Ksenia Lepikhina 0:51:50
8 Evelyn Dong 0:52:02
9 Rebecca Gross 0:52:14
10 Beth Ann orton 0:52:25
11 Kristin Weber 0:52:52
12 Melissa Barker 0:53:15
13 Rebecca Blatt 0:54:12
14 Laurel Rathbun 0:54:27
15 Christa Ghent 0:54:38
16 Tara Picklo 0:55:06
17 Kristie Arend 0:55:47
18 Kristal Boni 0:56:10
19 Suzie Livingston 2 Lap
20 Cari Higgins 2 Lap
21 Ashley Zoerner 2 Lap
22 Sarah Ginsbach 2 Lap
23 Kelly Chang 2 Lap
24 Lisa Hudson 2 Lap
25 Hannah Mavis 3 Lap
26 Sarah Lukas 3 Lap
27 Katie Ryan 4 Lap
DNF Emily Kachorek DNF
DNF Erica Zaveta DNF
DNF Kate Powlison DNF
DNF Kristen Peterson DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1