Log In
Sacramento CX #2 • Oct 11 2015
Race uploaded by Nicholas Terzakis csv | json
3.9
1.9
4.5
3.4
3.1
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.9
Beers
1.9
Moisture
4.5
Accel
3.4
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Sam Ouzounian Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 27:04:00 7:35 9:47 9:43 - - - -
2 Nate Thalhamer Rad Racing 27:22:00 7:43 9:48 9:50 - - - -
3 Adin Jose 29:49:00 8:40 10:45 10:24 - - - -
4 ?travis Boucher Roseville Cyclery 29:49:00 8:30 10:45 10:35 - - - -
5 Cole Ouzounian Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin 29:50:00 8:33 10:45 10:33 - - - -
6 John Marks Victory Velo Racing 32:07:00 8:37 11:51 11:40 - - - -
7 Luke Marks 32:35:00 9:29 11:38 11:28 - - - -
8 Max Clark Dirt Velo 33:48:00 9:21 12:31 11:56 - - - -
9 ?alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento 34:19:00 9:21 12:16 12:43 - - - -
10 ?henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 36:58:00 9:35 12:38 14:45 - - - -
11 Jacob Van waardenberg 22:45 10:04 12:41 - - - - -
12 ?jakob Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 22:53 10:19 12:34 - - - - -
13 Lance Carlo REVS 24:19:00 10:21 13:58 - - - - -
14 Mason Van waardenberg 27:11:00 11:38 15:33 - - - - -
15 Conner Ramesbottom Revolutions 28:30:00 12:12 16:19 - - - - -
16 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 29:01:00 13:14 15:47 - - - - -
17 ?ben Castillo 29:46:00 12:49 16:57 - - - - -
18 Mike Munoz jr Team Revolutions 9:17 9:17 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Kobi Gyetvan 26:24:00 7:16 9:33 9:36 - - - -
2 Jared Donahue BHS Mountain Bike 26:26:00 7:16 9:34 9:36 - - - -
3 Lane Sturgeon Tieni Duro Junior Cycling 27:18:00 7:49 9:46 9:43 - - - -
4 Jeremy Schloss 29:09:00 7:50 10:17 11:02 - - - -
5 Robert Ghirardelli 31:07:00 8:20 10:49 11:58 - - - -
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Gillian Ruhe 32:35:00 9:01 11:56 11:38 - - - -
2 Catie Fee 33:03:00 9:13 12:04 11:45 - - - -
3 Hope Crockell Ventana Mountainbikes USA 35:03:00 10:13 12:46 12:04 - - - -
4 Annika Hui Team City Racing 35:16:00 10:09 12:51 12:16 - - - -
5 Ella Marks Victory Velo 38:00:00 9:51 12:47 15:22 - - - -
6 Parker Miller Dirt Birds 41:36:00 11:26 14:36 15:34 - - - -
7 Kennedy Cortopassi Team Oreo 28:44:00 12:24 16:20 - - - - -
8 Haley Marks Victory Velo 29:22:00 12:13 17:09 - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Riana Young Dirt Birds 38:14:00 10:13 13:31 14:30 - - - -
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Gareth Feldstein Real Wheels 55:02:00 6:11 8:02 8:07 8:12 8:06 8:07 8:18
2 Liam Dunn Clif Bar 55:22:00 6:08 8:04 8:08 8:12 8:12 8:19 8:20
3 Justin Thomas Reno Wheelmen 55:32:00 6:21 8:08 8:12 8:14 8:14 8:09 8:15
4 Chris Mcgovern real wheels 55:58:00 6:19 8:07 8:11 8:08 8:17 8:14 8:43
5 Aj Snovel Hifi CX 56:23:00 6:20 8:07 8:13 8:27 8:31 8:25 8:20
6 Mason Bond Real Wheels Bicycle Studio/ 100% 56:51:00 6:31 8:19 8:20 8:21 8:20 8:26 8:35
7 Scott Hooper Real Wheels 57:33:00 6:18 8:16 8:22 8:35 8:27 8:53 8:43
8 Stewart Bowerman 59:16:00 6:32 8:36 8:44 8:58 8:46 8:50 8:51
9 Phillip Violett Auburn Ski Club / SQUID 59:35:00 6:34 8:25 8:38 8:50 9:15 9:02 8:52
10 Nicholas Terzakis BEERxSQUID 59:39:00 6:44 8:33 8:45 8:56 8:53 9:02 8:47
11 Antonio Miranda SGW 1:00:00 6:42 8:40 8:49 8:47 8:47 8:58 9:17
12 Cormac Dunn Clif Bar 1:00:34 6:21 8:43 9:28 9:27 9:13 8:34 8:49
13 Chris Namba BEERxSQUID 1:01:15 6:47 8:34 8:59 9:05 9:05 9:09 9:37
14 Ramon Jacquez TCB // Low 1:02:06 6:53 9:03 8:58 9:17 9:17 9:13 9:26
15 Scott Williams Bicycle Guys / Cannondale 1:03:58 6:53 9:14 9:30 9:30 9:40 9:38 9:34
16 Eric Nelson Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliabl 56:48:00 6:46 8:35 10:10 10:35 10:24 10:18 -
17 Robert Terra Bikes and Bites 41:21:00 6:28 8:24 8:53 17:37 - - -
18 Bailey Eckles The Team SoCalCross 6:43 6:43 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Sage Aldebaran CXNation 57:20:00 6:23 8:09 8:19 8:28 8:35 8:38 8:49
2 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 58:25:00 6:25 8:27 8:41 8:36 8:40 8:41 8:54
3 Alex Nourot Davis Bike Club Race Team 59:37:00 6:45 8:31 8:48 8:42 8:44 8:53 9:14
4 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 59:47:00 6:38 8:38 8:47 8:43 8:44 9:04 9:14
5 Brian Staby CX Nation 1:00:17 6:25 9:44 8:50 8:50 8:48 8:53 8:47
6 Justin Hintz River City Velo 1:00:30 6:47 8:36 8:45 8:56 9:04 9:11 9:11
7 Aron Yevuta Victory Velo Racing 1:03:17 6:45 8:48 9:06 9:16 9:40 10:01 9:41
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Rob Pitchford Fightin' Bobas 58:31:00 6:46 8:31 8:40 8:33 8:40 8:44 8:37
2 Dan Sovereign Team City Racing 58:42:00 6:44 8:30 8:40 8:34 8:42 8:44 8:49
3 James Herzman Jakroo Racing 59:27:00 6:48 8:28 8:45 8:38 8:38 8:54 9:17
4 William Youngman 1:00:21 6:49 8:33 8:46 8:54 9:01 9:06 9:13
5 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 1:00:49 7:01 8:42 8:58 8:54 9:04 9:02 9:08
6 Ryosei Kaneko Ol Republic / SERT 1:00:57 6:53 8:45 8:53 9:04 9:01 9:15 9:07
7 Tao Bernardi Fortnergardens.com 1:01:58 7:47 8:47 8:57 9:07 8:59 9:16 9:06
8 Scott Clark Kinetic Cycles 1:02:06 7:05 9:00 9:03 9:19 9:19 9:11 9:10
9 Rob Stark Kinetic Cycles 1:02:38 7:06 8:56 9:07 9:15 9:22 9:15 9:38
10 Evan Adams dfL 1:03:08 7:08 9:09 9:17 9:02 9:19 9:34 9:40
11 Michael Fee R4R - Make A Wish 54:26:00 7:27 9:07 9:23 9:25 9:25 9:41 -
12 Norm Kreiss California Giant Berry Farms 55:35:00 7:05 9:08 9:13 9:48 9:46 10:37 -
13 Mitch Rohrer Team City Racing 56:18:00 7:05 9:00 9:25 9:53 10:16 10:40 -
14 ?john-reed Thomposn RVC 44:04:00 10:48 9:31 14:33 9:12 - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 James Stonich Mikes Bikes 41:03:00 6:40 8:29 8:35 8:38 8:42 - -
2 Chris Corral Berkeley Bike Club 41:19:00 6:38 8:36 8:44 8:41 8:40 - -
3 Chase Mason Team Mikes Bikes CX 41:20:00 6:41 8:35 8:37 8:38 8:49 - -
4 Kevin Ruszel 41:52:00 6:36 8:46 8:49 8:49 8:52 - -
5 Daniel Cortopassi Team City Racing 42:39:00 6:43 8:44 8:55 9:08 9:09 - -
6 Matt Anderson NorNev 43:18:00 7:00 9:03 9:03 9:12 9:00 - -
7 Greg Thomton 43:19:00 7:09 8:57 9:03 9:10 9:00 - -
8 Kyle Blaikie Mediocre Racing/Bike Dog Brewing 43:21:00 7:04 8:55 9:08 9:12 9:04 - -
9 Nick Koops ChicoCX p/b Greenline Cycles 43:24:00 7:00 8:58 9:10 9:12 9:06 - -
10 ?mike Meza REVS 43:57:00 7:13 9:00 9:09 9:15 9:20 - -
11 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa 43:59:00 6:56 9:19 9:13 9:28 9:03 - -
12 Brian Ray 44:42:00 7:07 9:05 9:26 9:29 9:36 - -
13 Blaine Quillin Creations in Concrete 45:22:00 7:33 9:15 9:28 9:29 9:37 - -
14 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 45:29:00 7:09 8:59 9:33 9:47 10:01 - -
15 Scott Heather 45:50:00 6:59 9:10 10:08 9:29 10:05 - -
16 Steven Chavez twodegreesfood.com 46:46:00 7:36 9:34 9:53 9:49 9:55 - -
17 Gregory Smaldone Davis Bike Club Race Team 47:46:00 7:26 9:55 10:14 10:02 10:09 - -
18 Bryan Miller Gheto/TBBCX/SVDC 48:05:00 7:41 9:58 10:11 10:04 10:11 - -
19 Robert Markelz 48:17:00 7:45 9:58 10:00 10:21 10:13 - -
20 Travis Leet 48:24:00 7:34 10:00 10:14 10:19 10:18 - -
21 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 48:43:00 7:59 9:59 10:10 10:13 10:22 - -
22 Tim Brown 49:44:00 8:04 10:15 10:26 10:33 10:25 - -
23 Will Beirne River City Velo 50:06:00 8:34 10:22 10:28 10:25 10:18 - -
24 ?ben Olivo Sloppy Mouse 45:21:00 9:09 12:00 11:39 12:33 - - -
25 Aaron Shaw Tequila 24:50:00 6:57 8:46 9:07 - - - -
26 Kobi Gyetvan 26:17:00 7:30 9:08 9:39 - - - -
27 Spencer Fields Rio Strada Racing 15:55 6:37 9:18 - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 James Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 41:58:00 6:41 8:39 8:45 9:02 8:51 - -
2 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 42:06:00 6:53 8:48 8:51 8:49 8:46 - -
3 Doug Ryan 42:16:00 6:49 8:46 8:52 8:53 8:57 - -
4 Jeremy Barnes Team BicyclesPlus/Sierra Nevada 42:25:00 6:48 8:43 8:53 9:03 8:58 - -
5 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 42:40:00 6:48 8:50 8:48 9:10 9:05 - -
6 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman and Wakefield Racing 43:02:00 6:46 8:52 9:02 9:14 9:08 - -
7 Lee Murai 43:16:00 7:05 8:53 9:05 9:08 9:05 - -
8 Ernie Sayo Bell Real Estate Cycling 43:24:00 6:47 8:50 9:09 9:21 9:17 - -
9 Chad Richards Team BPSierra NevadaReliable 43:25:00 7:11 8:51 9:12 9:09 9:02 - -
10 John Mcdonald BEER 43:32:00 7:02 8:58 9:09 9:16 9:08 - -
11 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - Huckleberry Bicy 43:33:00 6:57 9:04 9:11 9:10 9:12 - -
12 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield Racing 43:39:00 7:10 8:54 9:20 9:09 9:06 - -
13 James Clark Revs 44:02:00 7:00 8:59 9:16 9:20 9:27 - -
14 Mike Gleckler Kinetic Cycles 44:09:00 7:09 9:00 9:07 9:29 9:24 - -
15 Robert Bell Bell Real Estate 44:12:00 7:12 8:54 9:17 9:29 9:20 - -
16 Christopher Varner Reno Running Co 44:18:00 7:14 9:14 9:08 9:28 9:15 - -
17 James Schek Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 44:22:00 7:12 9:13 9:08 9:29 9:20 - -
18 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 44:58:00 7:13 9:03 9:13 9:43 9:46 - -
19 Brian Sanders Team City Racing 45:42:00 7:23 9:17 9:35 9:43 9:44 - -
20 Bryan Gast 47:58:00 7:16 9:36 10:22 10:08 10:37 - -
21 Ben Webster 48:22:00 7:10 10:03 10:19 10:21 10:29 - -
22 Jay Ruzicka 49:12:00 7:40 9:54 10:15 10:28 10:55 - -
23 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing / Yolo Brew 50:37:00 7:42 10:21 10:54 10:55 10:45 - -
24 Bryan Beardsley Leadout Racing 44:15:00 7:46 11:49 12:17 12:23 - - -
25 Adam Aguilar Chain Brew/Folsom Bike 18:10 7:36 10:34 - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Rich Hufford 41:49:00 6:42 8:35 8:44 8:55 8:53 - -
2 Erik Week Velo Fratello/Pacific Porta Trim 42:18:00 6:42 8:26 9:16 8:53 9:01 - -
3 Kyle Schild SGW 42:20:00 6:52 8:52 8:50 8:52 8:54 - -
4 Chris Becker CA Technology Racing 42:34:00 6:44 8:50 9:00 8:57 9:03 - -
5 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 42:58:00 6:53 9:13 8:59 8:55 8:59 - -
6 Philip Vrieling FunSport Bikes Cycling Team 43:03:00 7:57 7:58 9:00 9:09 8:59 - -
7 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 43:08:00 6:52 8:58 9:09 9:07 9:02 - -
8 ?jay Newton Thirsty Bear P/B Akamai 43:40:00 7:16 9:00 9:05 9:05 9:14 - -
9 Tony Garcia Fightin Boba 44:08:00 7:15 8:58 9:05 9:27 9:24 - -
10 Keith Kaneko 44:27:00 7:12 9:22 9:27 9:22 9:04 - -
11 David Almquist Team City Racing 44:30:00 6:54 9:05 9:28 9:45 9:18 - -
12 Chuck Ross Ol Repulic/SERT 44:35:00 7:20 9:08 9:15 9:27 9:25 - -
13 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 44:49:00 7:12 9:09 9:34 9:37 9:18 - -
14 Craig Lindberg SHO-AIR/SERT 44:57:00 7:27 9:16 9:28 9:26 9:21 - -
15 ?mike Gottardi LeadOut 45:13:00 7:15 9:16 9:37 9:36 9:30 - -
16 ?scott Sommerfeld 45:31:00 7:28 9:22 9:34 9:34 9:34 - -
17 Todd Harris CCP/Hurricane Racing 45:53:00 7:10 9:20 9:38 9:48 9:57 - -
18 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 46:30:00 9:18 9:18 9:18 9:18 9:18 - -
19 Christopher Cioni SGW 46:34:00 7:19 9:44 9:45 9:50 9:56 - -
20 Robert Kimzey TBB CX 47:16:00 7:38 9:19 9:41 10:10 10:28 - -
21 J. Reese gary Team Revolutions 47:25:00 7:27 9:38 10:00 9:56 10:24 - -
22 Joseph Smith Bell Real Estate Cycling 47:41:00 7:26 9:32 10:17 10:08 10:19 - -
23 Rocco Hollaway BREcyling 48:21:00 7:33 9:48 10:10 10:34 10:16 - -
24 Krag Rasmussen 48:47:00 6:48 9:24 9:57 11:08 11:31 - -
25 Rik Eckert Truckee X-C 49:07:00 7:49 9:55 10:20 10:19 10:44 - -
26 Matthew Hargrove TBBCX/gheto 50:26:00 7:53 10:12 10:46 10:45 10:50 - -
27 ?jim Cordano Team City Racing 50:42:00 7:37 10:14 10:38 10:43 11:30 - -
28 ?daryl Parker Team City Racing 50:46:00 7:34 10:08 10:47 10:59 11:19 - -
29 Ed Ruble 41:28:00 7:59 10:24 11:03 12:03 - - -
30 Matt Mansur Reno Wheelmen 50:26:00 9:15 12:52 14:13 14:06 - - -
31 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 16:59 7:18 9:41 - - - - -
32 Chris Payne Velo Reno 17:31 7:43 9:48 - - - - -
33 Gary Biehl 17:33 7:40 9:53 - - - - -
34 Scott Osgood Bell Real Estate Cycling 7:37 7:37 - - - - - -
35 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada #Crushit 7:42 7:42 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Paul Falvey Ol' Republic -Sert 43:11:00 7:03 8:57 9:05 9:05 9:01 - -
2 Greg Edwards ABC / RIVER RAT MTB 43:19:00 7:02 8:58 9:05 9:05 9:10 - -
3 Jim Lund VSRT/DS Electric 43:40:00 8:44 8:44 8:44 8:44 8:44 - -
4 Ron Faulk Body Concepts 44:08:00 7:08 9:01 9:16 9:18 9:26 - -
5 ?matthew Trethric Cushman and Wakefield Racing 44:10:00 7:26 7:43 9:41 9:44 9:36 - -
6 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club RaceTeam 44:32:00 7:28 9:11 9:15 9:20 9:19 - -
7 John Seivert Ol'Republic / SERT 44:49:00 7:21 9:19 9:20 9:23 9:26 - -
8 Jon Suzuki 45:06:00 7:16 9:10 9:21 9:36 9:43 - -
9 Cass Laizure Missing Link 45:07:00 7:03 9:19 9:20 9:29 9:55 - -
10 Chris Burgeson Eagle Racing Team 45:29:00 7:14 9:21 9:31 9:30 9:54 - -
11 John Elgart TBBCX 45:45:00 7:09 9:22 9:36 9:44 9:54 - -
12 Christopher Holmes Folsom Bike/Giant 46:28:00 7:51 9:46 9:41 9:37 9:34 - -
13 David Flanary Fightin' Bobas 46:54:00 7:37 9:44 9:52 9:52 9:49 - -
14 David Snyder Pedersen 47:11:00 7:36 9:40 9:52 9:55 10:08 - -
15 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 48:21:00 7:28 10:07 10:06 10:14 10:26 - -
16 Willie Curran Fighin Boba's 49:03:00 7:45 9:51 10:10 10:41 10:36 - -
17 Thomas Wood 50:23:00 7:56 10:06 10:37 10:44 11:00 - -
18 Colin Carr-hall REVS 39:37:00 8:00 10:10 10:36 10:52 - - -
19 Tom Strause Kinetic Cycles 39:51:00 8:20 10:28 10:29 10:34 - - -
20 Bruce Kaiser Kinetic Cycles/GBI 41:58:00 7:33 10:25 11:59 12:01 - - -
21 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 43:51:00 8:15 11:22 11:43 12:31 - - -
22 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 50:54:00 9:12 12:14 13:34 15:55 - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Sam Schneider 25:01:00 7:01 9:08 8:52 - - - -
2 Andy Hollingsworth Cushman and Wakefield Racing 25:07:00 6:58 9:10 8:59 - - - -
3 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team 25:15:00 7:02 9:12 9:01 - - - -
4 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench 25:24:00 7:09 9:05 9:10 - - - -
5 ?rob Robertson Kovarus / Wells Fargo 25:25:00 7:09 9:02 9:14 - - - -
6 ?thomas Wade Kinetic 25:43:00 7:01 9:09 9:33 - - - -
7 Daniel Gazarian REEM Cycle 26:13:00 7:01 9:27 9:45 - - - -
8 Tobias Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 26:27:00 7:17 9:36 9:35 - - - -
9 Colin Brown 26:39:00
10 Andrew Moore Subversions 26:54:00 7:00 10:29 9:26 - - - -
11 Greg Thomton 26:58:00 8:15 9:21 9:22 - - - -
12 Matt Anderson NorNev 27:05:00 8:14 9:22 9:29 - - - -
13 ?patrick Monroe 27:07:00 7:20 9:55 9:52 - - - -
14 David Porter Fairfield Peloton 27:20:00 7:42 9:39 10:00 - - - -
15 Adam Aguilar Chain Brew/Folsom Bike 27:53:00 7:38 10:13 10:02 - - - -
16 ?dylan Drovdal 28:02:00 7:51 10:05 10:05 - - - -
17 ?nick Saavedra Kinetic Cycles 28:30:00 7:57 10:05 10:28 - - - -
18 Michael Liu 30:12:00 8:14 10:38 11:20 - - - -
19 Craig Altare 30:25:00 8:30 11:02 10:53 - - - -
20 Stephen Tranberg 30:33:00 8:12 11:04 11:17 - - - -
21 Ian Stephenson REEM Cycle 30:51:00 8:09 11:16 11:25 - - - -
22 Mike Lowell 31:35:00 7:48 11:31 12:16 - - - -
23 Allen Chitty 33:35:00 9:12 12:23 12:00 - - - -
24 Nick Lightle Kinetic cycles 35:04:00 9:16 12:50 12:58 - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Noah Campbell Ol' Republic / SHO-AIR 25:39:00 7:13 9:19 9:07 - - - -
2 Brian Gross 25:45:00 7:14 9:17 9:14 - - - -
3 Dan Stock Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 26:24:00 7:29 9:31 9:24 - - - -
4 Brent Chipponeri Bell Real Estate Cycling 26:59:00 7:27 9:47 9:45 - - - -
5 Mike Voss 27:02:00 7:51 9:44 9:27 - - - -
6 ?chris Lyman Team Chronos Racing p/b Easton 27:07:00 7:56 9:39 9:32 - - - -
7 ?matt Brickley 27:08:00 7:35 10:08 9:25 - - - -
8 Mark Hoover Chico Suffer Pigs 27:12:00 7:22 9:38 10:12 - - - -
9 Brandon Hayden 27:24:00 7:32 10:16 9:36 - - - -
10 Brad Cox Team City Racing 27:33:00 7:36 9:42 10:15 - - - -
11 ?jason Kolb 27:45:00 7:56 9:50 9:59 - - - -
12 ?glenn Sabot 28:27:00 7:40 10:23 10:24 - - - -
13 Aaron Rezentes 28:27:00 7:59 10:22 10:07 - - - -
14 Adam Fresia 28:55:00 7:58 10:38 10:19 - - - -
15 Mark Myhr meatup.biz 28:59:00 8:04 10:27 10:28 - - - -
16 John Morris Cycle Masters of Turlock 29:01:00 8:01 10:26 10:34 - - - -
17 ?ben French Top Sport 29:37:00 9:50 9:58 9:49 - - - -
18 Matthew Lee Bell Real Estate Cycling 29:52:00 8:14 10:36 11:02 - - - -
19 Roy Hui Team City Racing 30:07:00 8:17 11:03 10:47 - - - -
20 Rudy Alfonso Kinetic Cycles 26:40:00 11:46 14:54 - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 ?james Mardakis Bell Real Estate Cycling 25:27:00 7:07 9:10 9:10 - - - -
2 Lance Ardans Sacrifice Racing 25:30:00 7:05 9:15 9:10 - - - -
3 Michael Gyetvan 26:05:00 7:21 9:24 9:20 - - - -
4 Michael Steyer REVS 27:01:00 7:27 9:32 10:02 - - - -
5 Dan Parkinson Fairfield Peloton 27:06:00 7:38 9:42 9:46 - - - -
6 Clay Johnson Chico Masters Cycling 27:27:00 7:50 9:48 9:50 - - - -
7 Brent Yost Team Revolutions 27:30:00 7:49 10:00 9:41 - - - -
8 ?kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SHO-AIR 27:31:00 7:45 9:57 9:49 - - - -
9 Mike Carlo REVS 27:34:00 7:48 9:57 9:50 - - - -
10 Mike Dean Kinetic Cycles 27:47:00 7:47 10:07 9:53 - - - -
11 Michael Oliver REVS 27:52:00 8:06 9:53 9:53 - - - -
12 Scott Hadley Team City Racing 28:07:00 7:41 10:11 10:15 - - - -
13 Todd Isaman 28:21:00 8:00 10:06 10:15 - - - -
14 ?scott Sommerfeld 28:28:00 8:00 10:18 10:10 - - - -
15 Cameron Abbott 28:49:00 8:09 10:30 10:11 - - - -
16 Willie Willis Academy Mortgage A-TEAM Racing 28:57:00 7:47 10:32 10:38 - - - -
17 Rick Guevel REVS 29:35:00 8:23 10:38 10:34 - - - -
18 Jim Mcdonald Rio Strada Racing 29:37:00 8:47 10:24 10:26 - - - -
19 ?jay Lance 29:39:00 8:17 10:43 10:39 - - - -
20 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 29:47:00 8:25 10:35 10:48 - - - -
21 Kwang Kim Team City Racing 30:05:00 8:30 10:11 11:24 - - - -
22 Marc Stewart Reno Cycling Club 30:08:00 8:29 10:55 10:44 - - - -
23 Troy Prather TMT p/b Thomas Law Firm 30:24:00 8:19 11:17 10:48 - - - -
24 Stephen Sprinkel Sacrifice Racing 30:46:00 8:13 11:03 11:30 - - - -
25 ?gary Jensen 31:41:00 8:43 11:18 11:40 - - - -
26 ?mark Ruhe 31:54:00 8:36 12:07 11:11 - - - -
27 James Cotta 36:19:00 10:42 12:47 12:50 - - - -
28 ?ron Almeida 18:40 8:21 10:19 - - - - -
29 Seth Robinson 22:46 10:18 12:28 - - - - -
30 ?hugo Castro 24:31:00 10:45 13:45 - - - - -
31 Rob Cady TBBCX 28:58:00 14:29 14:29 - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 ?cliff Coates 26:54:00 7:36 9:40 9:38 - - - -
2 John Grubbs Kinetic Cycles 27:08:00 7:40 9:49 9:40 - - - -
3 Jim Smitherman Sacrifice Racing 27:47:00 8:09 9:48 9:51 - - - -
4 Ken Zukin Fairfield Peleton 27:56:00 7:55 10:06 9:54 - - - -
5 Kurt Barton Victory Velo Racing 28:01:00 7:48 10:09 10:04 - - - -
6 Jeff Namba TBBCX/GHETO 28:14:00 8:01 10:03 10:10 - - - -
7 Albert Fox Velo Wrench 28:23:00 7:59 10:08 10:17 - - - -
8 Rich Balestreri Team City Racing 28:39:00 8:23 10:01 10:15 - - - -
9 John Brink 29:00:00 8:20 10:16 10:24 - - - -
10 Daniel Parks 29:03:00 8:22 10:19 10:22 - - - -
11 Brian Schyberg Bicycle Repair Man 29:18:00 8:14 10:28 10:37 - - - -
12 Jim Sullivan 30:32:00 8:32 11:03 10:57 - - - -
13 Michael Sullivan 30:36:00 8:45 10:50 11:01 - - - -
14 Lee Mosbrucker Team City 31:33:00 9:13 11:02 11:18 - - - -
15 Rob Feldman Victory Velo 32:43:00 9:03 11:45 11:55 - - - -
16 Brook Baxter Team Mad Cat 36:39:00 9:39 12:56 14:05 - - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike 57:57:00 6:27 8:24 8:23 8:32 8:40 8:41 8:49
2 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United 58:10:00 6:36 8:20 8:31 8:36 8:35 8:44 8:49
3 Jay Sturges Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 58:28:00 6:35 8:31 8:37 8:31 8:44 8:43 8:47
4 Clint Claassen Santa Cruz / Fox 58:54:00 6:41 8:36 8:37 8:45 8:40 8:36 8:59
5 Zack Cunningham BEERxSquid 59:33:00 6:32 8:28 8:39 8:39 8:54 8:57 9:26
6 Nicolas Schweizer Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1:00:19 6:39 8:30 8:32 8:39 8:59 9:54 9:07
7 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 1:00:48 6:28 8:23 8:36 9:01 9:28 9:18 9:34
8 Pete Zlatnik Signal Cycles 52:10:00 6:43 8:50 8:58 9:23 9:19 8:56 -
9 Gabriel Ramirez 55:34:00 7:06 9:18 9:26 9:38 9:53 10:14 -
10 Tye Austin Mediocre Racing 55:55:00 7:01 9:02 9:23 10:51 9:49 9:49 -
11 Gerrit West 57:34:00 7:11 9:11 9:48 10:24 10:36 10:24 -
12 Mason Marlow LeadOut Racing p/b beer hand-ups 33:36:00 6:49 8:39 8:59 9:09 - - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Gavin Saffian Team Mike's Bikes CX 44:02:00 6:57 9:04 9:16 9:27 9:18 - -
2 Phil Clements Chico Corsa Cycling Club 44:11:00 6:58 9:04 9:24 9:24 9:21 - -
3 Benoit Dubuisson VOLER/HRS/BMW/ROCKLOBSTER 44:14:00 7:10 9:11 9:13 9:20 9:20 - -
4 Vee Bhopla REVS 45:04:00 7:07 9:17 9:21 9:41 9:39 - -
5 Andrew Moore Subversions 45:38:00 8:31 9:09 9:16 9:19 9:23 - -
6 Todd Harris CCP/Hurricane Racing 45:44:00 7:14 9:29 9:39 9:47 9:35 - -
7 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 45:50:00 7:19 9:45 9:43 9:38 9:25 - -
8 Stephen Mason Bell Real Estate Cycling 46:51:00 7:21 9:38 9:35 9:38 10:40 - -
9 Mark Sheffield River City Velo p/b Regenera LPB 48:08:00 7:30 9:51 10:07 10:19 10:21 - -
10 Dylan Houston 48:42:00 7:44 10:00 10:15 10:32 10:11 - -
11 Anthony Ordonez Team BEER 49:20:00 7:43 10:18 10:28 10:26 10:26 - -
12 Tony Simoni River City Velo p/b The Bicycle Bus 49:28:00 8:08 10:26 10:09 10:11 10:35 - -
13 Stacey Gillis Dirt Birds 49:46:00 8:32 10:16 10:29 10:27 10:02 - -
14 Christopher Learned River City Velo 50:34:00 7:43 10:12 10:53 11:01 10:45 - -
15 Rob Braddock TBBCX 44:14:00 8:29 11:22 12:03 12:20 - - -
16 Jesse King TBBCX 52:47:00 22:20 30:27:00 - - - - -
17 Jared Donahue BHS Mountain Bike 7:22 7:22 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Justin Hintz River City Velo 42:15:00 6:51 8:52 8:48 8:53 8:51 - -
2 John Collins Kinetic Cycles 42:27:00 6:50 8:53 9:01 8:59 8:45 - -
3 Andy Paxton LeadOut Racing 42:31:00 6:54 8:50 8:53 8:59 8:56 - -
4 Thomas Hoeffel Speedvagen 42:36:00 6:57 8:59 8:54 8:51 8:55 - -
5 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 44:04:00 7:20 9:14 9:10 9:10 9:10 - -
6 Darron Sturgeon Reno Wheelmen 44:19:00 6:56 9:11 9:24 9:24 9:23 - -
7 ?mark Fellows Kinetic Cycles 44:57:00 7:09 9:18 9:27 9:28 9:36 - -
8 John Buckerfield Kinetic Cycles 45:11:00 7:23 9:20 9:31 9:27 9:30 - -
9 Zachary Seeley Banana Hammocks 45:14:00 7:06 9:19 9:42 9:36 9:31 - -
10 John Elgart TBBCX 46:12:00 7:26 9:29 9:37 9:50 9:50 - -
11 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 46:20:00 7:38 9:22 9:43 9:48 9:50 - -
12 Tim Smith Team Bike Dog / Mediocre Racing 46:45:00 7:34 9:38 9:53 9:47 9:53 - -
13 Todd Marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 47:26:00 7:35 9:45 10:08 9:58 10:00 - -
14 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing 47:37:00 7:37 9:51 10:06 10:13 9:49 - -
15 Linda Elgart TBBCX 41:42:00 8:38 11:00 11:00 11:04 - - -
16 Clay Johnson Chico Masters Cycling 42:30:00 7:52 10:17 12:54 11:27 - - -
17 Will Waggoner Kinetic Cycles 7:03 7:03 - - - - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Julie Young roseville cyclery 43:57:00 7:11 9:06 9:20 9:09 9:12 - -
2 Hollie Mcgovern real wheels 44:53:00 7:11 9:06 9:20 9:45 9:32 - -
3 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos Women's Elite Team 45:31:00 7:19 9:22 9:32 9:41 9:38 - -
4 Kara Lapoint Lunachix 45:32:00 7:21 9:38 9:37 9:40 9:17 - -
5 Chelsea Weidinger MASH SF 45:36:00 7:20 9:23 9:35 9:38 9:40 - -
6 Amanda Seigle jakroo racing 45:43:00 7:23 9:47 9:29 9:31 9:33 - -
7 Anna Poehlmann Dirt Birds 49:01:00 7:46 10:03 10:20 10:33 10:19 - -
8 Audrey Biehle Dirt Birds 28:54:00 7:46 10:27 10:42 - - - -
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 ?kimberley Vandersyde Reno Wheelwomen 45:38:00 7:18 9:23 9:30 9:40 9:48 - -
2 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 45:58:00 7:27 9:27 9:29 9:47 9:48 - -
3 Marila Alvares Signal Cycles 47:26:00 7:24 9:44 10:12 10:00 10:06 - -
4 Linda Elgart TBBCX 48:30:00 7:45 10:01 9:52 10:20 10:32 - -
5 Lauren Liden Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D 49:00:00 7:47 9:57 10:14 10:28 10:35 - -
6 Michelle Nightengale Early Bird Women's Racing 52:31:00 9:03 10:27 10:48 10:59 11:13 - -
7 Shelly Sirkus The Bicycle Business 53:25:00 8:32 11:02 11:09 11:20 11:23 - -
8 Jenny Frayer Reno Wheelmen 53:43:00 8:48 11:01 11:11 11:26 11:18 - -
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Katie Colesberry Bell Real Estate/Cycle Masters 46:13:00 7:19 9:41 9:46 9:43 9:44 - -
2 Stephanie Morris Bell Real Estate Cycling 46:37:00 7:30 9:41 9:45 9:51 9:50 - -
3 Naomi Hester King Kog 46:40:00 7:30 9:41 9:56 9:53 9:41 - -
4 Ashley Litts Team City Racing 47:00:00 7:31 9:44 9:55 9:57 9:55 - -
5 ?emily Molden Nantucket Velo 47:45:00 8:01 9:54 9:54 9:56 10:01 - -
6 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 47:52:00 7:46 9:47 10:09 10:10 10:00 - -
7 Stacey Gillis Dirt Birds 48:11:00 8:12 9:51 9:58 10:07 10:03 - -
8 Christine Sodaro Marin Bikes 48:36:00 7:37 9:55 10:14 10:32 10:18 - -
9 Fanny Bourdais 49:02:00 7:55 10:06 10:08 10:25 10:28 - -
10 Trinity Gleckler 49:09:00 7:56 10:05 10:22 10:31 10:16 - -
11 April Hamlin Dirt Birds 49:09:00 7:38 11:32 10:01 10:11 9:48 - -
12 Angie Blaikie Dirt Birds 49:24:00 8:02 10:08 10:23 10:33 10:19 - -
13 Dara Richman 49:41:00 8:14 10:22 10:20 10:22 10:23 - -
14 Jean Sousa REVS 49:45:00 8:16 10:24 10:18 10:24 10:23 - -
15 Mandi Seavers Kinetic Cycles 51:29:00 8:18 10:36 10:42 10:55 10:58 - -
16 Cayla Crockell Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 52:53:00 8:13 10:45 11:10 11:30 11:15 - -
17 Trudy Roberts davis bike club 53:07:00 8:41 11:08 10:57 11:16 11:06 - -
18 Lynn Yelland Roseville Cycler 53:26:00 8:25 10:36 10:59 11:00 12:26 - -
19 Kim Kruger 43:33:00 9:37 11:26 11:19 11:11 - - -
20 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 44:19:00 8:51 11:37 11:48 12:03 - - -
21 Carly Amatisto 44:34:00 8:52 10:39 12:51 12:12 - - -
22 Lya Daggett Dirt Birds 52:32:00 18:58 10:39 11:48 11:08 - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Kendra Foley perez 28:15:00 8:00 10:02 10:12 - - - -
2 Caroline Mays Chico Corsa p/b Greenline Cycles 28:49:00 8:01 10:24 10:24 - - - -
3 Kelly Durrer Bell Real Estate Cycling 29:02:00 8:02 10:26 10:35 - - - -
4 Rebecca Benasa Rio Strada Racing 29:05:00 8:15 10:23 10:27 - - - -
5 Stella Sisneros Monticello Cycling 29:47:00 8:15 10:46 10:47 - - - -
6 Shannon Kentera ol Republic/Show Air 29:50:00 8:40 10:44 10:26 - - - -
7 Joy Cooper 29:57:00 8:38 10:34 10:45 - - - -
8 Dayna Waterworth Dirt Birds 30:06:00 8:49 10:34 10:43 - - - -
9 Sherri Kemper Bell Real Estate Cycling 30:11:00 8:31 10:47 10:53 - - - -
10 ?emma Digman Vacaville Dirt Dogs 30:14:00 8:41 10:40 10:53 - - - -
11 Brigitte Week Velo Fratello 30:45:00 8:50 10:46 11:09 - - - -
12 Alyssa Ghirardelli Dirt Birds 31:10:00 8:33 11:10 11:27 - - - -
13 Veronica Mickelson REVS 31:12:00 8:42 11:07 11:23 - - - -
14 Barb Toribio Rio Strada Racing 31:13:00 8:38 11:08 11:27 - - - -
15 Joanne Banducci Reno Wheelwomen 31:23:00 9:02 11:12 11:09 - - - -
16 Darcy Hargrove Dirt Birds 31:23:00 8:50 11:15 11:18 - - - -
17 Catherine Mcdonald 31:36:00 9:04 11:28 11:05 - - - -
18 Lindsey Passe Team Mike's Bikes CX 31:50:00 8:43 11:29 11:38 - - - -
19 Brittany Whitman-hall 32:46:00 9:31 11:33 11:42 - - - -
20 ?kari Sumner Rockville Bike Rattlers 32:56:00 9:32 11:38 11:46 - - - -
21 ?stephanie Artis 33:00:00 9:44 11:52 11:23 - - - -
22 Susan Butterworth 33:55:00 9:34 11:56 12:25 - - - -
23 ?maddy Malone Vacaville Dirt Dogs 36:05:00 9:40 13:00 13:25 - - - -
24 ?trish Ward 39:02:00 11:06 14:11 13:46 - - - -
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 20