Log In
Plymouth South Cyclocross • Nov 9 2008
6
0
0
5.5
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.5
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Perreault COMPREHENSIVE RACING/SALEM CYCLES 42:06
2 Mark Nicholson REFUNDSNOW-CASTERS 42;11
3 Richard Brooks NANTUCKET VELO 42:40
4 Gary David MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 42;52
5 Morgan Hiller CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST 43:18
6 R. Michael Mckittrick CAMBRIDGE LOVES IGLEHEART FRAMES!! 43:33
7 Kyle Smith RIDLEY FACTORY TEAM 43;39
8 Scott G 43;50
9 Gary Cundiff 43:52
10 Richard Person MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 43:59
11 Christian Eager MAIETTA HANDBUILT BICYCLES 44:04
12 John Broussard NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 44:30
13 Eric Silva 44:50
14 Cimarron Wortham 45:04
15 Carey Murphy 45:09
16 Shawn Mottram Union Velo / NFG Cycles 45:31
17 James English MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 45:36
18 Justin Sheldon 45:54
19 Jason Rabidou 45:58
20 Ian Sutton QUADCYCLES 45;58
21 Jeremy Jo 46:22
22 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 46:25
23 Josh Flanagan 46:37
24 Peter Miller 47:00
25 Matt Spaits 47:04
26 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 47:09
27 David Schachte 47:29
28 John Fennel INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL 47;50
29 Sean Godley QUADCYCLES 49:15
30 Bill Maidment QUADCYCLES 50:08
31 Robert Bauer MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 52;00
32 Erin Bennett 52;16
33 Ramond Martin -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Ladieu TEAM PSYCHO 34:59
2 Bill Kenney BIKE BARN RACING 35:07
3 Peter Abdinoor TEAM PSYCHO 35:13
4 Matthew Spaits 35:29
5 Synjen Marrocco 35:38
6 Michael Wissell 35:43
7 Gregory Zysk 36:10
8 Matt Aumiller ORGANICATHLETE :26
9 Gary Bavolar :27
10 Robert Mayer CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME :49
11 Nicholas Mashburn CAMBRIDGE BICYCLE / IGLEHEART FRAME :51
12 Brian Medeiros :59
13 Sven Lohse EVERACTIVEONLINE/WORKERSCOMPSOLUTIO 37:14
14 Andrew Weigel :17
15 David Smallwood BOSTON ROAD CLUB :20
16 Scott Sweeney MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB :21
17 Peter Miller :25
18 Robert Hale HUP UNITED :49
19 Gregory Brown CAPE COD CYCLIST :52
20 Brian Anderson INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL 38:00
21 Stirling Thomas TEAM PSYCHO :09
22 Kenneth Hamel CYCLONAUTS RACERS :14
23 Richard Tobin :17
24 Tim Dodd NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL :22
25 Erik Peterson CAMBRIDGE/IGLEHEART :25
26 Andy Legan BIKEBARNRACING.COM 38:42
27 David Patnaude MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB :45
28 William Reilly :51
29 John Mcgrath NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 39:02
30 Jody Adamonis :12
31 Gregory Cochrane JRA CYCLES :15
32 James Hoard NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER CYCLING TEAM 39:33
33 Lawrence Felton MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB :52
34 Scott Wilson COMPREHENSIVE TRAINING :53
35 Kenny Cheung 40:01
36 Nate Morse CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST :06
37 Anthony Maietta MAIETTA HANDBUILT BICYCLES :11
38 Thomas Koteles :23
39 Michael Brier REFUNDS NOW :23
40 Jay Mongillo KELTIC CONSTRUCTION / ZANES CYCLES :30
41 Timothy Alty CAPE COD CYCLIST :30
42 J Wolfe :49
43 Matthew Salmon CYCLONAUTS MULTISPORT :49
44 Victor Cillis CAPE COD CYCLISTS/MOSAIC SMALTI :56
45 Clint Lundsford INDEPENDENT FABRICATION FACTORY TEA 41:00
46 Sean Wilson BIKEBARNRACING.COM :05
47 Jay Robbins :06
48 David Miller CAPE COD CYCLIST 41:28
49 Brian Rutledge 42:50
50 Lester Bethel NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 42:52
51 Hans von der luft 43:31
52 Gregory Wright CORNER CYCLE CAPE COD :42
53 John Weaver MYSTIC VELO Club 44:06
54 Albert Rex :54
55 Jonathan Packer SCOTT BICYCLES 55:19
56 Paul Nixon 55:30
57 Ken Losordo -1
58 Steve Curran -1
59 John Reilly BOSTON ROAD CLUB -1
60 Jordan Greenberg MARSH HAWKS -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Mannion 59:57
2 Adam Myerson 1:01:26
3 Toby Marzot 1:01:36
4 Patrick Goguen 1:01:40
5 Dan Vallancourt 1:03:50
6 Adam Sullivan 1:04:00
7 Ryan Kelly 1:04:41
8 Peter Bradshaw 1:04:44
9 Jonathan Bruno 1:05:51
10 Brian Hughes 1:06:20
11 Cary Fridrick 1:01:00
12 Patrick Goguen 1:07:57
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Anderson NOREAST CYCLING 45:05
2 Andrea Smith MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 45;27
3 Mackenzie VERGESPORT 47:37
4 Allison Snooks MINUTEMANROADCLUB 48:25
5 Karen Tripp NAULTS CYCLERY / NAULTS.COM 48:30
6 Hannah Kirshner NBX 48:37
7 Christina Tamilio MINUTEMANROADCLUB 48:38
8 Cathy Rowell NEBC/CYCLELOFT/DEVONSHIREDENTAL 49:20
9 Susan Maclean GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS CYCLING TEAM 49:40
10 Kathy Savory GEARWORKS/SPINARTS 49:41
11 Natalia Gardiol CAMBRIDGE/IGLEHEART 53:50
12 Teri Carilli NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 54:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
2 Peter Goguen MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
3 Ian Keough CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST
4 Nate Morse C.L. NOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Huston CLNOONAN/KAM/COASTTOCOAST 41:15
2 Ryan Packard QUADCYCLES JUNIOR TEAM 43:15
3 Stephen Wright MRC 46:25
4 oliver Hiller CLNOONAN/KAM/COASTOCOAST 47:30
5 Chris Opie
6 Chase Ennis 50:44
DNF Nate Morse C.L. NOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST
DNF Jesse Keough CLNOONAN/KAM/COAST TO COAST
DNF Tommy Goguen MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack TEAM FUJI 39:07
2 Kevin Hines CORNER CYCLE 39:08
3 John Mosher CORNER CYCLE 39:19
4 Jonny Bold CORNER CYCLE POWERED BY STEVENS CRO 39:20
5 Kurt Perham BIKEMAN.COM 40:04
6 William Shattuck BIKEBARNRACING.COM 40;43
7 John Meerse CYCLEMANIA 40:54
8 Todd Burns NANTUCKET VELO 41:09
9 Gray Eldridge CORNER CYCLE 41;26
10 Mike Rowell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 41:28
11 Matthew Theodore BIKEBARNRACING.COM/E-CAPS.COM 42:43
12 Thomas Lebosquet FITNESS TOGETHER/INDEPENDANT FABRIC 43:10
13 Christopher Smith NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 43:44
14 Geoff Williams REFUNDS NOW - PROV VELO CLUB 43:33
15 Gregg Montello FT / IF POWERED BY LIONETTE'S 43:40
16 Jonathan Bruno FT / IF POWERED BY LIONETTE'S 43:47
17 Rob Kramon RIDLEYFACTORYTEAM 44:01
18 Carl Wittig BIKEBARNRACING.COM 44;55
19 Marvin Wang INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE/GLOBAL 45:31
20 David Baxter NBX BIKES/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APE 45;38
21 Ken Scott WELOVEBICYCLES.COM 47:09
22 Michael Cole MRC 48:02
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Gunsalus TEAM FUJI 41:19
2 David Belknap BICYCLELINK/MBRC 41:43
3 Bob Bisson GEARWORKS/SPINARTS 41:44
4 Chris Borrello GEARWORKS/SPINARTS 41:47
5 Paul Curley GEARWORKS/SPINARTS
6 Chris Burke PROVIDENCEVELO 42:55
7 Wayne Cunningham NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL 43:49
8 Mitchell Mediros SCOTTIESWESTPORT 43:59
9 Brian Mcinnis JRACYCLES
10 Robert Naser NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER P/B APEX TECH 44:12
11 Tom Stevens GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 44:44
12 Steve Tower KEYTEAM 45:09
13 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 45:18
14 Andrew Durham CCB/VOLKSWAGON 45:26
15 Edward Connell VAN DESSEL FACTORY TEAM 1
16 Barry Doubleday MBRC 1
17 John Adamik ESSEX COUNTY VELO 1
18 Bill Doonan MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 1
19 Jim Mills MBRC 1
20 Daniel Russell BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 1
21 Kevin Callahan BICYCLE LINK/MBRC 1
22 Jesus Vazquez BIKEBARNRACING 1
23 James Hoard NBX/NARRAGANSETT BEER CYCLING TEAM 1
24 M Tatar BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 1
25 Jay Mongillo KELTIC CONSTRUCTION / ZANES CYCLES 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dusty Adams MOSAICSMALTI.COM 37:30
2 Steven Abbott CYCLONAUTS 37:58
3 Jerry White NAULTS CYCLERY/NAULTS.COM 41:09
4 Tom Ennis 41:43
5 James Themig MYSTIC VELO MCRA 43:08
6 Rick Hardy BOSTON ROAD CLUB 44:40
7 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC 45:20
8 Carl Brown CCB 46:14
9 Vincent Donahue WORCESTER C C -1
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer O'donnell
2 Nancy Labbe-giguere
3 Christine Fort QUADCYCLES
4 Emily Curley GEARWORKS/SPINARTS
5 Shannon Madison NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
6 Lauren Kling BACKBAYBICYLES
7 Rebekah Weiner
8 Allison Palmgren MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB
9 Janet Lorang
10 Kathy Martin NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
11 Jean Cunningham NEBC
12 Laurel Wong
13 Katherine Snell NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL
14 Lisa Marshal MITCYCLING
15 Karin Turer NEBC
16 Julie Lockhart NEBC/CYCLE LOFT/DEVONSHIRE DENTAL /
17 Linda Shelbourne
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 6