Log In
Firemen's Park Cross 2015 • Oct 18 2015
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
Series: Ontario Cup
5.4
3
3.7
4
2.8
Mostly Cloudy, 43 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3
Moisture
3.7
Accel
4
Tech
2.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruby West CENTURION NEXT WAVE
2 Ashley Barson RISE RACING P/B CYCLEPATH WOOD
3 Lisa Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE
4 Mandy Dreyer INDEPENDENT
5 Miriam Brouwer GIANT TORONTO / LIV P/B POWERW
6 Erica Leonard CENTURION NEXT WAVE
7 Nicole Visschedyk BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
8 Candice Moote KALLISTO-FCV P/B TOYO TIRES
9 Valerie Flower INDEPENDENT
10 Dana Gilligan CENTURION NEXT WAVE
11 Aly Armstrong CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
12 Kathleen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
13 Carolyn Smith WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
14 Maureen O'hare COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA/TR
15 Nicola Kidd BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
16 Amy White COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA/TR
17 Danielle Schon LANTERN ROUGE
18 Stephanie Cholvk B1 EVO CYCLING CLUB
19 Leslie Greene CHAIN REACTION CYCLING CLUB/EC
20 Sophie Hotchkiss TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
DNF Nathalie Mousseau INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Garrigan INDEPENDENT
2 Erik Box CYCLES DEVINCI
3 Peter Disera NORCO FACTORY TEAM
4 William Elliott TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
5 Benjamin Perry SILBER PRO CYCLING
6 Derek Hardinge INDEPENDENT
7 Scott Fitzgerald PHOTON RACING P/B ENGINEERED A
8 Trevor O'donnell REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
9 Robert Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE
10 Nathan Chown TEAM 905 CYCLING
11 Craig Burbules TBS RACING
12 Mark Brouwer NEWORLD CYCLE
13 Kevin Simms CENTURION NEXT WAVE
14 Nigel Roedde REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
15 Peter Morse MARIPOSA BICYCLES
16 Marco Li TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC
17 Rob Rice SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
18 Jamie Schuman TEAM 905 CYCLING
19 Chris Barson COACHCHRIS.CA/TED VELIKONJA/TR
20 Isaac Smith TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC
21 Alex Schmidt WOLFPAK RACING/INCEPTION CYCLE
22 Tom Nesbitt MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
23 Angus Botterell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
24 Chris White ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
25 George Organ CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
26 Jon Slaughter CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
DNF Eddie Skala WOLFPAK RACING/INCEPTION CYCLE
DNF Brian Truman PEDALINX ZUCK BIKES
DNF Eric Jobin INDEPENDENT
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Fedosov SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
2 Chris Pollett INDEPENDENT
3 Joel Anderson LANTERN ROUGE
4 Mark Chappel SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
5 Matthew Dempster LANTERN ROUGE
6 Jody Brown BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
7 Solomon Amos MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
8 Taylor Ford TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC
9 Bernhard Isopp BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
10 Richard Bowers LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
11 Ryan Prystai MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
12 David michael Lamb LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
13 Mark De koning HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB
14 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
15 Bruce Day BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
16 Oggie Sokolovic LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
17 Robert Bateman BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
18 Chuck Taylor ST.CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
19 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE
20 Andre Gaulin LANTERN ROUGE
21 Matthew Zammit INDEPENDENT
22 Tim Lawson WHEELS OF BLOOR / GRAYWOOD DEV
23 Hinkel Yeung SUDBURY CYCLING CLUB
24 Karsten Loukides LANTERN ROUGE
25 Dave Munro INDEPENDENT
26 Steve Hart LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
27 Stephen Bilicki MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
28 Tim Lute MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
29 Paul Dean CYCLES LONDON RACING TEAM
30 Brandon Livingston LANTERN ROUGE
31 Mike Clark DARK HORSE FLYERS CYCLING CLUB
32 Shawn Hill INDEPENDENT
33 Derek Cripps OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB
34 Chris Buchan BIKES ON WHEELS
35 Rob Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
36 William Ross MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
37 Shane Hotchkiss TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
38 William Walker INDEPENDENT
39 Kevin Gibson WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
40 Pedro Caraballo FULL THROTTLE CYCLE CLUB
41 Mike Spagnola BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
42 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT
43 Kevin Brown MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
44 Francis Morrow INDEPENDENT
45 Joe Accardi REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
46 Joseph Miller INDEPENDENT
47 Jayson Vaneerdewijk LANTERN ROUGE
48 Brian Rogers ONTARIO MASTERS CYCLING ASSOCI
49 Kristoffer Hernandez THE CYCLING GYM
50 Bruce Hoppe INDEPENDENT
51 Ryan Kent INDEPENDENT
DNF Sean Sealey BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
DNF Keenan Brookes LANTERN ROUGE
DNF Simon Kelley BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE
2 Quinton Disera CYCLE SOLUTIONS ANGRY JOHNNY'S
3 Malcolm Barton CYCLE SOLUTIONS
4 Matthew Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE
5 Nicholas Diniz* CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
6 Marshall Eidinger THE VELO COLOUR SUPPER CLUB
7 Noah Simms CENTURION NEXT WAVE
8 Bret Waghorne BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
9 Kevin Higgins MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
10 Mitch Kaiser LANTERN ROUGE
11 Adam Myers WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
12 Jacob Williams CYCLE SOLUTIONS
13 Chris Mcquinn MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
14 Eric De groote BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
15 Scott Mcdougall INDEPENDENT
16 Sean Poulter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
17 Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
18 Jeff Moote REAL DEAL/GEARS P/B WASPCAM
19 Rolston Miller MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
20 Gabhan Chalmers SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB
21 Tyler Orschel TREK CANADA MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
22 Neil Ireland ARP RACING P/B APEX RACE PHOTO
23 James Cook CANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINE
24 Marc Joanisse TOWHEELS/EPICSPORTSPERF/BCC
25 David Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE
26 Tom Cauduro WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
27 Mark Palma TEAM NCCH P/B DEC EXPRESS
28 Richard Thomas INDEPENDENT
29 Joel Rose WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB
30 Neil Armstrong CYCLE-SMART GRASSROOTS TEAM
31 Derek Koops MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB
32 Scott Morrow MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
33 Stephen Cheung TEAM 905 CYCLING
34 Pary Bell MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB
35 Markus Schroeter LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
36 Ron Spencer VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
37 David Starrs ESTEEMTRAINING.COM
38 Rob Cheskey CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
DNF Patrick Staples CENTURION NEXT WAVE
DNF Brody Sanderson CENTURION NEXT WAVE
DNF Noah Rosen THE VELO COLOUR SUPPER CLUB
DNF Derek Oosterveen REACTIVATED RACING
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anderson Reid VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
2 David Labancz INDEPENDENT
3 Kevin Tearle TEAM PBR P/B RACER SPORTIF
4 Jeff Mccachren BEACHES CYCLING CLUB (BCC)
DNF Steve Deboer ST.CATHARINES CYCLING CLUB
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Mysko CENTURION NEXT WAVE
2 Dylan Kerr CENTURION NEXT WAVE
3 Levi Ogryzlo CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAM
4 Colton Bartholomew TEAM HARDWOOD TREK
5 Max Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
6 Theron Inglis TEAM HARDWOOD TREK
7 Lars Derstroff COLLINGWOOD CYCLING CLUB
8 Finlay Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
9 Theodore De groote BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
10 Rich Elliott CENTURION NEXT WAVE
11 Ava Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
12 Isabella Holmgren VELOCITY CYCLE AND SKI
13 Augustus De groote BATEMAN'S BICYCLE COMPANY LTD.
14 Benen Macewen LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB
DNF Scott Leonard CENTURION NEXT WAVE
Finishers: Cat ?: 15