Log In
Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP, part of the NYCROSS Series (Sunday) • Oct 18 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Series: NYCROSS 2015
5.3
2.8
3.8
4
4.8
Partly Cloudy, 40 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.8
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Harper Team Overlook
2 Scott Hock No. 22 CX TEAM
3 William Sprengnether HRRT
4 Jared Nelson TRT Bicycles
5 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles
6 Jesse Corum EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team
7 Alex Roskin BIKEMAN.COM
8 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS p/b Craft
DNF Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Connery 1K2GO COFFEE-BURRIS LOGISTICS
2 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T
3 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft
4 James Willsey 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics
5 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen
6 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling
7 Geoffrey House NCC
8 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance
9 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
10 Peter Pelychaty EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team
11 Rich Rutishauser GSMVBC
12 Mark Wilens Team Overlook
13 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition
14 Neal Blair BCA/Linen
15 Tim Bantham HRRT
16 Daniel Servetas Capital Bicycle Racing Club
17 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
18 David Ferrett Rochester Fitness
19 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition
DNF Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young NYCROSS p/b Craft
2 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika
3 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
4 Craig Schneider GMBC
5 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft
6 Alan Lesage 1K2GO Coffee/Burris logistics
7 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft
8 Gene Primomo CBRC
9 Kevin Mitts BCA/Linen
10 Craig Walton BCA/Linen
11 David White 1K2Go
12 Tom Macclarence CBRC
13 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen
14 Don Rice CCB Racing
15 Jeffrey Rosch CBRC
16 Steve Kiel Joe Fix Its Racing
17 Jonathan Stillman HRRT
DNF Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Catania
2 Ethan Snyder NYCROSS p/b Craft
3 Jacob Tarbay HRRT
4 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft
5 Noah Payne NYCROSS p/b Craft
6 Jonathan Grald
7 Luke Tanner NYCROSS p/b Craft
8 Trevor Dzikowicz HRRT
9 Ross Engelmyer HRRT
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS
2 Josh Dillon Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg
3 Austin Skomra Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
4 Sam Noel CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team
5 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing
6 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM
7 Julian Georg Syracuse University
8 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS
9 Gregg Griffo Team ROG
10 Daniel Vaughn Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
11 Brandon Taylor West Hill Shop
12 James Willsey 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics
13 Craig Schneider GMBC
14 Uri Halevi BikeReg
DNF Kyle Wolfe unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge
2 Roger Young NYCROSS p/b Craft
3 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM
4 Jason Dellilo US MILITARY CYCLING
5 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle
6 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft
7 James Honda Expo Wheelmen
8 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles
9 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10 Andrew Nicholas RPI
11 Niles Gagnon Blue Sky Bicyles
12 Charley Kachigian Black Olives
13 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles
14 Billy Denter Team Overlook
15 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
16 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition
17 John Ormsby
DNF John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Mason HRRT
2 Niles Gagnon
3 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
4 Matthew Kurz Savile Road Bicycles
5 Jonathan Albano Capital Bicycle Racing Club
6 Cameron Lewis Inside Edge
7 Dylan Thomarie HRRT
8 Riley Joinnides Rensselaer Polytehcnic Institute
9 Ian Vernooy
10 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance
11 Tim Russell Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching
12 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy
13 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East
14 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen
15 Andrew Rizzi HRRT
16 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles
17 Chris Joinnides East End-Kreb Cycle
18 Peter Fobare HRRT
19 Neal Blair BCA/Linen
20 Justin Lefco
21 Lyle Schultz Capital Bicycle Racing Club
22 Bryon Grygus HRRT
23 Gene Primomo CBRC
24 Unknown Rider
25 Charles Tanner HRRT
26 Kevin Williams HRRT
27 Tim Payne HRRT
28 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club
29 Kevin Delaney FTS / Dave's Bike Shop
30 Stephen Healey HRRT
31 Gary Cunningham
32 Christian Meyer Panther Printing Racing Team
33 Charles Tarbay HRRT
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Lewis Inside Edge
2 Charles Tanner HRRT
3 Andrew Putney HRRT
4 Scott Birdsey HRRT
5 Kevin Williams HRRT
6 Michael Crowley HRRT
7 Gary Cunningham
8 Skye Vanderlaan
9 Zachary Carey Table Rock Tours
10 Joseph Decker
11 Kevin Kretzschmar Tomhannock Bicycle/FPI Mechanical
12 John Fentress
13 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Baumann Burnside Forge
2 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft
3 Brad Young NYCROSS p/b Craft
4 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo
5 Dylan Thomarie HRRT
6 Alex Roskin BIKEMAN.COM
7 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
8 Don Rice CCB Racing
9 Andrew Rizzi HRRT
10 Derek Perry Bike Loft East
11 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition
DNF Jason Selwitz
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft
2 Brendan Kelly HRRT
3 Trevor Dzikowicz HRRT
4 Paul Perry
5 Aj Swears CBRC
6 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East
7 Patrick Frank HRRT
8 Maggie Payne NYCROSS
9 Ryan Burek HRRT
10 Finn Payne NYCROSS
11 Jacob Gilson HRRT
12 Maya Healey HRRT
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft
2 Caroline Crowell HRRT
3 Kayla Dzikowicz HRRT
4 Madison Jerominek HRRT
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Dingman TRT Bicycles
2 Paige Williams Verge Sport
3 Nancy Bailey FinKraft Women's Cycling
4 Brenda Bahnson HUP United
5 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport
6 Shylah Weber HRRT
7 Natalie Koch Team Novo Nordisk
8 Jennifer Dean NAV
9 Lindsey Bauer TRT Bicycles
10 Anna Millenson Team Overlook
11 Heather Mason HRRT
12 Sheray Tario HRRT
13 Laine Sefick Team ROG
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion 32:04
2 Allison Grygus HRRT 32:41
3 Kathy Timpane BCA / Linen 33:17
4 Kellie Tyler 35:30
5 Annette Fentress Syracuse Bicycle -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 5