Log In
Superprestige #3, Gavere • Nov 16 2008
4
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sven Nys Landbouwkrediet-T?nissteiner 1:02.04
2 Bart Wellens Fidea Cycling Team 0.10
3 Klaas Vantornout Sunweb Projob Cycling Team 0.40
4 Erwin Vervecken Fidea Cycling Team 1.56
5 Kevin Pauwels Fidea Cycling Team 2.06
6 Petr Dlask Fidea Cycling Team 2.11
7 Lars Boom Rabobank 2.37
8 Wilant Van gils Pro Cycling Team ZZPR.nl-Destil-Mer 2.44
9 Bart Aernouts Rabobank 3.06
10 Christian Heule Stevens Racing Team 3.22
11 Richard Groenendaal AA Cycling Team 3.27
12 Thijs Al Be-One Team 3.32
13 Radomir Simunek Palmans - Cras 3.42
14 Rob Peeters Landbouwkrediet-T?nissteiner
15 Gerben De knegt Rabobank
16 Jonathan Page Planet Bike 4.53
17 Jan Verstraeten Sunweb Projob Cycling Team 5.40
18 Davy Commeyne Revor Cycling Team 6.23
19 Jempy Drucker Fidea Cycling Team
20 Thijs Van amerongen 6.58
21 Marco Fontana 7.35
22 Tom Van den bosch 8.07
23 Ben Berden dope Revor Cycling Team 8.46
24 Martin Zlmalk Prodoli Racing Team
25 Pieter Ghyllebert Topsport Vlaanderen
26 Javier Ruiz
27 Magnus Darvell
28 Geert Wellens AVB-USSspa Cycling Team Kasterlee
29 Steven De schoesitter Rudyco Cycling Team
30 Vijarona Jackson
31 Freddy De meester
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton Spike Shooter
2 Daphny Van den brand RWC Ahoy 1.09
3 Sanne Cant Selle Italia 1.22
4 Pavla Havlikova 2.20
5 Helen Wyman Swift Racing Team 2.39
6 Joyce Vanderbeken 4.29
7 Nikki Brammeier 4.56
8 Reza Hormes-ravenstijn 5.37
9 Sophie De boer 6.52
10 Christine vardaros Baboco 7.05
11 Sabrina Stultiens 7.28
12 Anne Arnouts
13 Patsy Larno 7.35
14 Nancy Bober 7.47
15 Nicolle De bie-leyten 8.51
16 Tessa Van nieuwpoort 9.16
17 Mika Ogishima 9.20
18 Katrien Pauwels 9.41
19 Lana Verberne
20 Sophie Borra
21 Iris Ockeloen
22 Kim Van renterghem
23 Jo Blanchaert
24 Dorien Raeymaekers
25 Sharon Defoor
26 Tamara Pijpers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philipp Walsleben Palmans Cras 0:54.08
2 Tom Meeusen Fidea Cycling Team
3 Kenneth Van compernolle Sunweb- Projob 2.20
4 Joerie Adams Rabobank Continental 2.48
5 Quentin Bertholet Fidea Cycling Team 3.01
6 Marek Konwa 3.38
7 Robert Gavenda 3.51
8 Stef Boden 4.00
9 Lukas Kloucek 4.08
10 Jan Denuwelaere 4.11
11 Wim Leemans 4.24
12 Marcel Meisen 5.10
13 Gianni Denolf Palmans - Cras 5.48
14 Ivar Hartogs 6.25
15 Kristof Zegers 6.28
16 Jim Aernouts Palmans - Cras 6.35
17 Sven Verboven Palmans - Cras 6.40
18 Thomas Vernaeckt 6.42
19 Geert Van der horst 7.02
20 Michiel Dieleman 7.27
21 Matthias Nilsson 7.48
22 Lubomir Petrus 7.57
23 Mark Thwaites 8.11
24 Marco Minnaard 8.33
25 Harm Van der sanden 9.21
26 Dave De cleyn Scott USA Cycling Team 9.23
27 Jelle Brackman Granville-Morgan Blue Cycling Team
28 Jorn Van veen
29 Dany Lacroix Easypay Cyclocross Team
30 Kaj Slenter
31 Robby Cobbaert Revor Cycling Team
32 Jannik Hansen
33 Tom Desmet Asfra Racing Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 33