Log In
Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP, part of the NYCROSS Series (Saturday) • Oct 17 2015
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Series: NYCROSS 2015
5.4
3
3.6
4.5
4.8
Partly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Harper Team Overlook 41:01
2 Scott Hock No. 22 CX TEAM 41:56
3 Phillip Mccarthy Pointway Performance - Syracuse Bic 43:30
4 Unknown Rider 44:08
5 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles -1 lap
6 Eric Schillinger NYCROSS p/b Craft -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erich Gutbier Keltic / CCC 40:37
2 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 40:38
3 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 40:55
4 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 41:22
5 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 41:22
6 Mark Stotz cyclonauts 41:22
7 Jonathan Tarbox Expowheelmen 41:46
8 James Willsey 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics 42:47
9 Michael Tucker BCA/Linen 43:30
10 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 44:08
11 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 45:15
12 Mark Williams Sonne's Racing/MVBC 45:15
13 Hanjiro Kawai BCA Linen 45:45
14 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 45:55
15 Rich Rutishauser GS MVBC 45:55
16 Kevin Mitts BCA/Linen 46:23
17 Daniel Servetas Capital Bicycle Racing Club 47:51
18 Neal Blair BCA/Linen 48:00
19 Tim Bantham HRRT 48:23
20 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 48:50
21 Jay Kulpinski BCA/Linen 49:07
22 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition 50:11
23 David Ferrett Rochester fitness and cycling 50:20
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 42:36
2 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika 43:25
3 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 43:30
4 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 43:30
5 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 44:08
6 Craig Schneider GMBC 44:22
7 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth 44:34
8 Dennis Williams Pittsford Painting Cycling 44:59
9 Rich Allen 45:15
10 Tim Leonard NYCROSS p/b Craft 45:15
11 Alan Lesage 1K2GO Coffee/Burris logistics 45:45
12 Brian Sanders GS MVBC 45:55
13 Dave Beals NYCROSS p/b Craft 46:12
14 Gene Primomo CBRC 46:37
15 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 46:38
16 David White 1K2Go 47:22
17 Steven Abbott 47:28
18 Jonathan Stillman HRRT 47:43
19 Don Rice CCB Racing 47:54
20 Michael Schmidt unattached 49:22
21 Howard Johannessen CBRC -1 lap
22 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Tarbay HRRT
2 Alexander Zierer HRRT
3 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft
4 Jonathan Grald
5 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue JAM/NCC/Vittoria 53:51
2 Dan Staffo VERGE SPORT/ VELO NRS 54:09
3 Austin Skomra Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 54:14
4 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 55:15
5 Sam Noel CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 56:00
6 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM 56:10
7 Julian Georg Syracuse University 56:12
8 Gregg Griffo Team ROG 56:15
9 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing 58:36
10 Eric Giehl EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 58:45
11 Devin Wagner NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 60:52
12 Peter Pelychaty EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team 62:04
13 Jesse Corum EFP Rotenberg Cycling Team -1 lap
14 Uri Halevi BikeReg -1 lap
DNF Braedan Weller JAM/NCC/Vittoria DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo
2 Roger Young NYCROSS p/b Craft
3 Brandon Taylor West Hill Shop
4 Raymond Willard Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycle
5 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance
6 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM
7 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft
8 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
9 Jason Dellilo US MILITARY CYCLING
10 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles
11 Andrew Nicholas RPI
12 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles
13 Charley Kachigian Black Olives
14 Jason White
15 Eric Crandall Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Lewis Inside Edge 34:07
2 Kurt Mason HRRT 34:07
3 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 34:47
4 Riley Joinnides Rensselaer Polytehcnic Institute 34:55
5 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 35:12
6 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 35:13
7 David Hansen Empire Brewing 35:20
8 Jonathan Albano Capital Bicycle Racing Club 35:45
9 Corey Dubois CNYC/NYCM Insurance 36:20
10 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 36:24
11 Ian Vernooy 36:32
12 Peter Fobare HRRT 36:51
13 Andrew Rizzi HRRT 37:01
14 Reid Hutchins 37:20
15 Kwok Wong 37:30
16 Lyle Schultz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 37:38
17 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 38:05
18 Neal Blair BCA/Linen 38:17
19 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG 38:58
20 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 39:12
21 Charles Tanner HRRT 39:19
22 Phil Fragale Jamis Bikes / Verge Sport-Test pilo 40:32
23 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 41:52
24 Andrew Romanazzi 41:56
25 Mark Monroe 42:46
26 Gavin Klami NYCROSS p/b CRAFT 43:54
27 Matthew Davies TEAM BIKEWAY MTB 45:21
28 Robert Hymes R-Cubed -1 lap
29 Robert Aubin -1 lap
30 Andrew Franciosa NYCROSS p/b Craft -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Lewis Inside Edge 26:55
2 Andrew Putney HRRT 27:00
3 Eric Feder Silent Partner Group 27:55
4 Charles Tanner HRRT 28:51
5 Joe Allen Bicycle Depot 29:33
6 Scott Birdsey 29:44
7 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 29:51
8 Michael Crowley HRRT 29:55
9 Jim Basil HRRT 30:36
10 Andrew Romanazzi Inside Edge 30:59
11 Luke Tanner NYCROSS 31:00
12 Marc Marchessault CBRC 31;05
13 John Bonetsky R-CUBED 31:19
14 Zachary Carey table rock tours 31:23
15 Jonathan Barber HRRT 32:02
16 Lance Law 32:08
17 Mark Monroe 32:39
18 Robert Aubin 36:30
19 Joel Rosenberg 37:30
20 Tom Crowell HRRT 38:48
DNF Pablo Lopez CBRC
DNF Rajas Najpurkar
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo
2 Cory Johannessen Threshold Cycling
3 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft
4 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft
5 Chris Mooney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / G
6 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo
7 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness
8 Brian Sanders GS MVBC
9 Don Rice CCB Racing
10 Andrew Rizzi HRRT
11 Michael Gorzynski Bike Loft East
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft
2 Brendan Kelly HRRT
3 Tyler Zierer HRRT
4 Paul Perry
5 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East
6 Jacob Gilson HRRT
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 35:36
2 Caroline Crowell HRRT -1 lap
3 Madison Jerominek HRRT -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo
3 Nancy Bailey FinKraft Women's Cycling
4 Rosanne Van dorn Team Placid Planet
5 Shylah Weber HRRT
6 Marybeth Romagnoli Syracuse Orthopedic Specialists (SO
7 Laine Sefick Team ROG
8 Lindsey Bauer TRT Bicycles
9 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion
10 Heather Mason HRRT
11 Lila Pelc Competitive Edge
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Dubois Mission in Motion
2 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN
3 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
4 Pat Rosier Berkshire Cycling Association/linen
DNF Shylah Weber HRRT
DNF Hanna Lauterbach Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Finishers: Cat 4: 6